Oconto County WIGenWeb Project
Collected and posted by  Oconto County WIGenWeb Project
Collected and posted by RITA
This site is exclusively for the free access of individual researchers.
* No profit may be made by any person, business or organization through publication, reproduction, presentation or links to this site


Union Cemetery
Breed, Wisconsin
Union Cemetery was once called Union Free Cemetery
©Walked and transcribed by Cathe Ziereis©
® With Sector’s Record’s included
Special thanks to Bill Fonferek for his help and encouragement!
Military Marker
© Cemetery walk
® Sector Records
* Family Records
Lot #
Space
Name
Dates
Data
1-A
2
John Johnson
 
®
1-A
3
Mrs. John Johnson
 
®
1-A
6
Johannes Hamberg
1868-1959
© ®
1-A
7
Mary (Johnson) Hamberg
1885-1964
©®
2-A
1
Richard R. Davis
3/Nov/1817 - 5/Feb/1901
©®
2-A
2
Infant Davis ®
 
© F.P. 
2-A
3
Infant Davis ®
 
©Ella 
2-A
4
Betty E. Davis
5/Feb/1817 – 12/Mar/1892
©®
2-A
5
Alex Davis
1865 - 1945
©®
2-A
8
Elenore (Davis) Whiting
1862 - 1931
©®
3-A
1
Baby Griebeler
©14/Jan/1921 – 16/Set/1921
©®
3-A
3
Louise Lula G. Griebeler
6/Jun/1890 – 17/Apr/1897
©®
3-A
4
Louis Griebeler
20/Oct//1847 – 19/Jun/1900
©®
3-A
5
George Griebeler
 
®
3-A
6
Liddia (Cross) Griebeler
1898 – 1930
©®
3-A
7
Charles W. Griebeler
1892 - 1970
©®
4-A
1
Ella Davis
©2/Feb/1895 – 3/Feb/1895
©®
4-A
2
George Davis
©23/Aug/1897 – 17/Oct/1898
©®
4-A
3
Maurice Davis
©3/Mar/1900 – 16/Sep/1900
©®
5-A
1
John I. Kebel
©4/Jul/1852 – 13/Jul/1903
©®
5-A
2
Alvin Kebel 
©20/Nov/1894 - 15/Feb/1898
©®
5-A
3
A. J. Kebel
14/Jan/1867 - 7/Oct/1902
©®
5-A
5
John Quandt
1843 - 1921
©®
5-A
6
Anna Quandt
1854
 
5-A
8
Gensine Kebel
1823 - 1921
©®
6-A
1
Charles Peterson
1872 - 1947
 
6-A
Alice Peterson
1879 - 1936
©®
6-A
5
Douglas Floyd Harmer
17/Dec/1927 - 28/Jun/1957
©®
6-A
7
Pearl (Peterson) Fonferek
1901 - 1962
©®
6-A
8
Gene D. Harmer
1948
©®
7-A
1
Wilbur Moody
 
®
7-A
5
August Henschel
8/Jun/1855 – 11/Jn/1936
©®
7-A
6
Theodore Timm
1915 - 1991
©®
8-A
1
Harry Peterson
 
®
8-A
2
Edward Peterson
©8/Oct/1908 – 4/May/1913
©®
8-A
3
Norman Peterson
©12/Sep/1907 – 13/Nov/1907
©®
8-A
4
Peterson
©4/Sep/1903 – 4/Jan/1918
©®
9-A
1
Frank B. Zimmerman
1887 -1972
©®
9-A
2
Anna A. (Heins) Zimmerman
1889 -1975
©®
9-A
4
Elvina (Zimmerman) Massman
1918 - 1954
©®
9-A
5
Chester G. Giese
7/Dec/1929 – 7/Dec/1996
©®
9-A
8
Robert Henes
17/Mar/1917 – 23/Mar/1976
©®
10-A
1
Emil Kuehl
9/Apr/1914 – 5/Aug/1998
©®
10-A
2
Hilda Kuehl
10/May/1917 -
©®
10-A
3
Henry Ponsegrau
1910 -1968
©®
10-A
4
Edna (Kuehl) Ponsegrau
1910 -
©®
10-A
5
William Kuehl
1879 - 1956
©®
10-A
6
Meta (Quandt) Kuehl
1888 - 1971
©®
10-A
7
Ervin W. Kuehl
31/Dec/1922 -28/Aug/2000
©®
10-A
8
June A. (Frost) Kuehl
29/Jun/1928 – 25/Aug/2000
©®
11-A
1
Stella (McLloyd) Johnson
1889 - 1995
©®
11-A
2
Frank Johnson
1887 - 1956
©®
11-A
3
Sena Johnson
1866 - 1946
©®
11-A
4
Nels Johnson
1860 - 1953
©®
11-A
5
Amy Johnson
1918 - 1923
©®
11-A
6
F.E. (Effie) Johnson
1882 - 1938
©®
12-A
1
George Cronce
1973 - 1940
©®
12-A
2
Cora (Huntley) Cronce
1875 - 1934
©®
12-A
5
Henry C. Klawitter
1896 - 1983
©®
   
©Ervin E. School
©17/Aug/1944
©
13-A
3
Elmer School Jr.
1936 - 1943
©®
13-A
5
Elmer A. School Sr.
2/Mar/1911 – 9/Aug/1996
©®
13-A
6
Katherine B. (Gertz) School
6/Jan/1913 – 2/Sep/1996
©®
14-A
1
John Tate
1849 - 1925
©®
14-A
2
Sophia Tate
1855 - 1942
©®
14-A
5
Floyd Tate
1898 - 1973
©®
14-A
6
Emma (Kuehl) Tate
1901 -1977
©®
15-A
1
Christ Ruckert
1844 - 1921
©®
15-A
2
Marie Ruckert
1844 - 1929
©®
15-A
3
Albert Ruckert
1886 - 1944
©®
15-A
4
Emma Ruckert
1889 - 1970
©®
15-A
5
Fern Scott
1913 - 918
©®
15-A
6
Julia Scott
1879 - 1946
©®
15-A
7
Agnes (Wozniak) Ruckert
 
®
15-A
8
Edward Ruckert
 
®
16-A
1
Albert Kuehl
1887 - 1918
©®
16-A
2
Emma Kuehl
1879 - 1933
©®
16-A
3
Infant Kuehl
 
®
16-A
4
Infant Kuehl
©1912
©
16-A
5
Mildred Kuehl
©1912 - 1913
©®
16-A
6
Lester Kuehl
©1916 - 1916
©®
16-A
7
Infant Kuehl
 
®
16-A
8
Mark Huss
 
®
17-A
1
John Jorgenson
©1885 - 1935
©®
17-A
2
Sarah Jorgenson
1860 – 1933
©®
17-A
3
Ollie (©Otto) Jorgenson
©25/Mar/1897 – 7/Nov/1907
©®
17-A
4
Infant Jorgenson
©28/Mar/1899 – 6/Nov/1907
©®
17-A
5
Lawrence B. Jorgenson 
10/Sep/1891 – 16/May/1916
©®
18-A
1
John Lempke
 
^
18-A
2
Johanna Lempke
9/Feb/1848 – 18/Nov/1928
©®
18-A
3
Alvin & Erwin Lempke
1927
©®
18-A
4
Lillian Lempke
22/Aug/1926 – 28/Aug/1926
©®
18-A
5
Baby Hening
 
®
18-A
Donald Hansen
 
®
18-A
7
Albert Lempke
1881 - 1962
©®
18-A
8
Eva (Way) Lempke
1892 - 1992
©®
19-A
2
Fred Polzin
 
®
19-A
3
Infant Greely
 
®
19-A
4
Infant Greely
 
®
19-A
5
August Zimmerman
©1855 - 1925
©®
19-A
6
Caroline Zimmerman
©1865 - 1917
©®
19-A
7
Adolph Zimmerman
 
®
20-A
1
Nellie Flynn
 
®
20-A
2
William Flynn Sr.
 
®
20-A
3
Nellie D. Flynn
6/Dec/1906 – 7/Dec/1906
©®
20-A
4
Hazel Flynn
®1920 © 7/Apr/1895 – 8/Apr/1895
©®
20-A
5
Edward Flynn
1896 - 1964
©®
20-A
6
Elsie Flynn
1896 - 1954
©®
20-A
7
Irene Flynn
1922®
®
20-A
8
Ethel (©Echo) Flynn
20/Jun/1901 – 19/Jan/1902
©®
21-A
1
Martin Phillips
Jun/1901 – 18/Aug/1901
©®
21-A
5
William Flynn Jr.
1908 - 1975
©®
21-A
6
Anna (Baumgartner) Flynn
1907 - 1967
©®
21-A
8
Mary Flynn
1934 -1991
©®
22-A
2
Norma Dowen
 
®
22-A
3
Mayme Dowen
 
®
22-A
4
Ruth Dowen
 
®
22-A
6
Frank Dowen
 
®
22-A
7
Sarah Dowen
 
®
23-A
1
Archie E. Davis
©1868 - 1948
©®
23-A
2
Lillian A. (Huntley) Davis
1871 - 1942
©®
23-A
3
Adrian R. Johnson
10/Nov/1924 – 12/Feb/1925
©®
23-A
4
Ralph Davis
21/Aug/1890 - 1899
©®
23-A
8
Katherine E. (Davis) Kufner
1903 - 1972
©®
24-A
1
Mrs. Henry Huntley
 
®
24-A
2
Henry Huntley Sr.
©14/Jul/1830 – 12/Oct/1897
©®
24-A
5
George Huntley Jr.
©1990
©®
24-A
6
Stanley Huntley Jr.
1926 - 1928
©®
25-A
1
Hannah Klawitter
1883 - 1949
©®
25-A
2
John W. Klawitter
1877 - 1947
©®
25-A
3
Herman F. Klawitter
®26/Nov/1926
©®
25-A
4
Eva R. Klawitter
11/Nov/1815 – 24/Jun/1900
©®
25-A
5
Littia M. (Scott) Klawitter
1906 - 1933
©®
25-A
6
Albert Ralph Klawitter Jr.
1923 - 1986
©®
25-A
7
Elmira (Amy) Klawitter
1916 - 1998
©®
25-A
8
Albert Klawitter Sr.
1900 - 1951
©®
26-A
1
Willie Adelbush
 
®
26-A
2
Lula Adelbush
 
®
26-A
3
Edwin Adelbush
 
®
26-A
4
Anna Marie Adelbush
©1894 - 1935
©®
26-A
5
Frank Adelbush Sr.
©1847 - 1931
©®
26-A
6
Lula (©Jane) Adelbush
22/Jun/1856 – 4/May/1922
©®
26-A
7
Frank Adelbush Jr.
©1891 - 1956
©®
   
©Frank Adelbush
©1851 - 1930
©
27-A
1
Infant Weiss
 
®
27-A
2
Infant Weiss
 
®
27-A
5
John C. Hamberg
1905 - 1987
©®
27-A
6
Mildred C. (Missall) Hamberg
1917 - 1997
©®
27-A
7
Frank J. Schott
1914 - 1992
©®
27-A
8
Elsie A. (Missall) Schott
1916 - 1997
©®
28-A
1
Louie Quandt 2 children
 
®
28-A
2
Martha Quandt
 
®
28-A
3
Edward Quandt
 
®
28-A
4
Meta (Kuehl) Quandt
 
®
29-A
1
Kate Buckman
 
®
29-A
5
Louis Buckman
1865 - 1925
©®
30-A
1
Levi Gilmore
 
®
30-A
2
Gilmore
 
®
30-A
3
Gilmore
 
®
30-A
4
Gilmore
 
®
30-A
5
Otto Missall
1882 - 1954
©®
30-A
6
Elvina Missall
1895 - 1942
©®
31-A
1
Edward Pansegrau
1881 - 1962
©®
31-A
2
Martha (Peterson) Ponsegrau
1886 - 1968
©®
31-A
5
Chester Ponsegrau
1917
©®
31-A
6
Infant Ponsegrau
1907
©®
32-A
1
Albert Timm
1883 - 1941
©®
32-A
2
Louise A. Timm
1886 - 1971
©®
32-A
3
Dennis E. Timm
1954
©®
32-A
4
Florence Greely
 
®
32-A
5
Emil J. Timm
1920 - 1974
©®
32-A
6
Joyce (Ziereis) Timm
1930 - 1994
©®
32-A
7
Bonnie Timm
1961 - 1962
©®
32-A
8
Larry Timm
1/Oct/1952 – 2/Mar/1953
©®
33-A
1
Arthur W. Breed Infant
 
®
33-A
4
Arthur Lempke
 
®
33-A
5
Martin O’Conner
1877 - 1946
©®
33-A
6
Clara (Griebler) O’Conner
1888 - 1956
©®
34-A
1
*Beverly Ann Farrar
* 9/Jun/1930 – 15/Sep/1930
©®*
34-A
2
*Forest Argo Farrar
* 4/Aug/1904 – 16/Jan/1923
©®*
34-A
3
*Ruby Marie Farrar
*11/Dec/1911 – 21/Dec/1921
©®*
34-A
4
*Vera Lorraine Farrar
* 25/Mar/1920 – 3/Jun/1930
©®*
34-A
8
Marcella Spreeman
 
©®
35-A
1
Jacob Labassi
1884 - 1967
©®
35-A
2
Angela Labassi
1893 - 1970
©®
35-A
4
Mary Labassi
© 15/Mar/1917 – 14/Jun/1919
©®
35-A
5
Tony Labassi
 
®
35-A
7
David Allen Wooley Sr.
 
®
36-A
2
Minnie Felio
1883 - 1931
©®
37-A
1
Albert Peterson
1896 - 1977
©®
37-A
2
John Pederson
© 1862 - 1955
©®
37-A
3
®Martha Peterson

©Matheao Pederson

~

© 1859 - 1940

®

©

37-A
4
Ole C. Peterson
1893 - 1975
®
38-A
2
Erick C. Schuettpeltz
1900 - 1987
®
38-A
3
Hilda J. Schuettpeltz
1907 - 1973
®
38-A
4
Grace Schuettpeltz
1941
®
38-A
6
Diane L. Behrend
10/Jun/1955 – 23/Apr/1985
®
38-A
6
Alice A. Behrend
20/Apr/1995 – 23/Apr/1985
®
39-A
1
Fred Heimerl
1889 - 1968
©®
39-A
2
Emma (Ziereis) Heimerl
1894 - 1844
©®
39-A
3
Patricia Heimerl
1938 - 1942
©®
39-A
4
Chauncey Heimerl
1915 - 1979
©®
40-A
1
Howard Ellertson
1905 - 1962
©®
40-A
2
Cora Ellerston
1905 - 1962
©®
40-A
3
Jake Lyns
 
®
40-A
4
Infant Lyns
 
®
41-A
1
Barion Schultz
13/Nov/1913 – 16/Aug/1914
©®
41-A
2
Esbern Schultz
28/Jan/1916 – 21/Jun/1916
©®
41-A
3
William Schultz Sr.
1878 - 1962
©®
41-A
4
Christine Schultz
1881 - 1975
©®
41-A
7
Harvey A. Moesch
1905 - 1991
©®
42-A
1
Ruth Robenhorst
© 1928
©®
42-A
2
Harriet Robenhorst
© 1933
©®
42-A
3
Louise Robenhorst
20/Feb/1867 – 3/Nov/1933
©®
42-A
4
John Robenhorst
21/Nov/1859 – 10/Jan/1914
©®
42-A
5
Robert C. Robenhorst
1885 - 1955
©®
42-A
6
Viola L. Robenhorst
1910 - 1996
©®
42-A
8
Frank Robenhorst
25/Dec/1862 – 20/Jun/1922
©®
43-A
1
J. Anderson
 
®
44-A
1
Ben Miller Sr.
1892 - 1963
©®
44-A
2
Ida Miller
1892 - 1963
©®
44-A
3
Ben Miller Jr.
 
®
44-A
4
Nels Miller
 
®
44-A
7
Henry Miller
©23/Jan/1909
®
44-A
8
Herman W. Miller
22/Mar/1916 – 8/Jun/1916
©®
45-A
1
Mary Piso
1844 - 1922
©®
45-A
2
Steve Piso Sr.
 
®
45-A
6
Virginia (Kingston) Heimerl
1891 - 1971
©®
45-A
7
Raymond Heimerl
1893 - 1971
©®
45-A
8
Marylin Heimerl
 
®
46-A
1
Joseph Blawe
 
©®
46-A
2
Charles M. David
1887 - 1975
®
46-A
3
Mary F. David
1873 - 1971
®
46-A
4
Edward G. David
1910 - 2000
®
47-A
1
Al Ames
 
®
47-A
7
Emil Moede
 
®
47-A
8
Alice Moede
 
®
48-A
1
Fred E. Diehl
 
®
49-A
3
Dubreu
 
®
49-A
4
Dubreu
 
®
48-A
6
George Ziereis
©29/Aug/1896 – 11/May/1998
©®
48-A
7
Mabel (Anderson) Ziereis
©1901 - 1985
©®
48-A
8
Joseph Ziereis Jr.
©1897 - 1974
©®
49-A
1
Abe Collins
 
®
50-A
1
William Wozniak
1889 - 1934
©®
50-A
2
Theresa (Schmidt) Wozniak
1894 - 1969
©®
©
©
©Carmen M. Wozniak
27/Oct/1960 – 31/Mar/1984
©
©
©
©Robert H. Wozniak
©6/Nov/1951 – 15/May/1995
©
50-A
4
Helen (Stix) Wozniak
1916 - 1997
©®
51-A
1
Eva Stone
1886 - 1937
©®
51-A
2
Louis J. Stone
1863 - 1934
©®
51-A
3
Lillian Stone
1911 - 1914
©®
52-A
1
Guy Erb Sr.
1911 - 1984
©®
52-A
3
Lewellyn Erb
3/Nov/1959
©®
52-A
4
Infant Dessart (©Baby Boy)
©12/Feb/1915 
©®
©
©
Frank Dessart
©12/Mar/1915
©
©
©
Joseph Dessart
©3/Mar/1917
©
53-A
1
John Dessart
 
®
53-A
2
Myrtle (Tousey) Dessart
 
®
54-A
1
John Shepard
 
©
54-A
2
Bernard Schuettpeltz
10/Jan/1884 – 4/Mar/1961
©®
55-A
1
Albert Staack
1872 - 1957
®
55-A
2
Joseph E. Staack
 
®
55-A
3
August Pole
 
®
55-A
4
Tony Polak
 
®
56-A
1
Baldy Gerecki
 
®
56-A
2
Lorenzo Loucks
1859 - 1948
©®
57-A
1
Elmer A. Westphal
1897 - 1970
®
57-A
2
Marie L. Westphal
1882 - 1964
®
57-A
3
George Baumgartner
 
®
57-A
4
Johnnie Westphal
 
®
58-A
1
Manley Hansen
 
®
58-A
2
* Mark Allen & Scott Allen Long
twin  Infants
 (Hansen)
 
* Born and died.
14 Dec 1956
®*
58-A
4
Aligraue (*Alegra) Hansen
 
®*
59-A
1
Hans Madison
1877 - 1943
®
59-A
2
Celia Madison
1897 - 1971
®
60-A
1
Joseph Ziereis
1859 - 1938
©®
60-A
2
Christina Ziereis
1866 - 1953
©®
60-A
3
Franklin Delano Ziereis
1936 - 1937
©®
1-B
1
Joseph F. Kuffner
©1892 - 1957
©®
1-B
2
Matie (Davis) Kufner
©1898 - 1995
©®
2-B
1
Gustav Hien
©1864 - 1946
©®
2-B
2
Henrietta Hien
©1867 - 1948
©®
2-B
4
Dorothy Zimmerman
©1916 - 1963
©®
2-B
5
Emil Firgens
©23/Mar/1896 – 3/Aug/1959
©®
2-B
6
Edna A. (Hien) Firgens
©1901 - 1988
©®
2-B
7
John Hansen
 
®
3-B
3
Delbert H. Giese 
©18/Sep/1925 – 17/Nov/2000
©®
4-B
1
Larry M. Fisher
©9/Jan/1947 – 14/Jun/1993
©®
4-B
2
Laura A. Fisher
©1914 - 1985
©®
4-B
3
Lyle Fisher
©1914 – No date
©®
5-B
1
Gary Edward Firgens
©1951
©®
5-B
4
Rebecca Jean Firgens
©1961 - 1962
©®
6-B
3
Louis Giese Sr.
©3/Jan/1896 – 21/Mar/1977
©®
6-B
4
Myrtle (Ramsdell) Giese
©1900 - 1949
©®
6-B
8
Louis F. Giese, Jr.
©1924 - 1958
©®
7-B
1
Robert Smith
 
®
7-B
2
Clara Smith
 
®
7-B
3
Iva F. (Christenson) Smith
©1899 - 1980
©®
7-B
4
Harry Smith
©1896 - 1986
©®
7-B
5
Hattie B. Smith
©1894 - 1975
©®
8-B
3
Otto K. Schultz
©1868 - 1945
©®
8-B
4
®Alvina © Olivia C. (Nelson) Schultz
 
©®
8-B
7
Ervin H. Schultz
©1906 - 1950
©®
9-B
1
Casper Joseph Fonferek
©1903 - 1991
©®
10-B
3
George Huntley
©1873 - 1947
©®
10-B
4
Golden (Fugate) Huntley
©1905 - 1987
©®
11-B
3
Mildred Spreeman
©1898 - 1969
©®
11-B
4
William Spreeman Sr.
©1889 - 1970
©®
11-B
5
Earl C. Spreeman Sr.
©15/Apr/1926 – 8/Dec/1986
©®
12-B
1
Clyde Arrick
©1881 - 1960
©®
12-B
2
Nellie (Sullivan) Arrick
©1885 - 1958
©®
12-B
3
Mayme Sullivan
©1866 - 1952
©®
12-B
4
John B. Arrick
©9/Aug/1922 – 18/Feb/1967
©®
12-B
5
Michael Arrick
©1953 - 1971
©®
12-B
6
Infant Arrick
 
®
13-B
1
Susan Heise
©1959
©®
13-B
1
Mary Heise
©1958
©®
14-B
2
Fred Bachman
©1881 - 1963
©®
14-B
3
Lillian Bachman
©1887 - 1953
©®
14-B
8
Viola L. Cowie
©1909 - 1973
©®
15-B
1
Janice M. (Schuettpeltz) Johnson
©1935 - 1996
©®
15-B
3
Amelia (Asplund) Johnson
©1898 - 1988
©®
15-B
4
Walter Johnson
©1892 - 1982
©®
16-B
1
John P. Ponsegrau
©1907 - 1976
©®
17-B
1
Clyde Flynn
©1899 - 1954
©®
17-B
2
Ruby G. Flynn
©1903 - 1978
©®
17-B
3
James W. Flynn
©25/Dec/1914 – 30/Sep/1980
©®
17-B
4
Alice (Richter) Flynn
©1919 - 1987
©®
17-B
6
Joyce (Flynn) Hougard
©5/Jan/1911 – 6/Jun/1993
©®
17-B
7
Milo John Flynn
©7/May/1917 – 6/Jan/1975
©®
18-B
1
®Warren ©Wesley W. Scott
©18/Oct/1915 – 8/Sep/1983
©®
18-B
3
Glen Scott
©1901 - 1986
©®
18-B
4
Ida (Monfort) Scott
©1909 - 1969
©®
19-B
2
Arnold Hiese
©1941 - 1970
©®
19-B
3
Arthur A. Hiese
©1899 - 1990
©®
20-B
2
John Christensen
©1903 - 1960
©®
20-B
3
Hilda (Hiese) Christensen
©1904 - 1965
©®
20.5-BB
2
Christensen
 
®
19.5-BB
1
Lyle G. Arrick
©1925 - 1980
©®
19.5-BB
2
Janette (Zimmerman) Arrick
©1930 - 2000
©®
18.5-BB
1
Gerald J. Dufek
©1913 - 1994
©®
18.5-BB
2
Alice M. Dufek
©1917 - 1967
©®
17.5BB
1
Thomas L. Flynn
©1957 - 1979
©®
21-B
2
Charles Firgens
©1889 - 1972
©®
21-B
3
Alvina Firgens
©1887 - 1969
©®
21-B
5
Fred W. Firgens
©1889 - 1973
©®
21-B
6
Ida J. Firgens
©1893 - 1978
©®
22-B
1
Christ J. Quandt
©1908 - 1989
©®
22-B
2
Anna M. (Ziereis) Quandt
©1905 - 1994
©®
22-B
5
Harry Turner Kebel
©1900 - 1970
©®
22-B
6
John Jack Kebel
©1900 - 1990
©®
22-B
7
Keith Quandt
©1955 - 1982
©®
23-B
1
John Kebschel
©1897 - 1969
©®
23-B
2
Gertrude (Gardebrecht) Kebschel
©1901 - 1985
©®
23-B
4
Tom Robenhorst
©22/Dec/1961 – 25/Aug/1962
©®
23-B
8
Jeffery Robenhorst
©21/Sep/1967 – 14/Jan/1968
©®
24-B
1
Raymond School
©1908 - 1983
©®
24-B
2
Janet (Gertz) School
©1904 - 1960
©®
24-B
3
Hazel (Gericke) School
©3/Sep/1929 – 26/Nov/1985
©®
24-B
5
Earl E. School
22/Sep/1932 – 14/Dec/1981
©®
25-B
1
Russell L. Bahrke Jr.
6/Dec/1950 – 13/Aug/1985
©®
25-B
Doris (Firgens) Bahrke
1927 - 1981
©®
25-B
3
Russell Bahrke Sr.
1924 - 1991
©®
26-B
5
Gary Christensen
 
®
27-B
3
Mathew Mitchell Sr.
©1893 - 1969
©®
27-B
4
Ruth M. Mitchell
©1893 - 1989
©®
28-B
2
Robert Sommerfield
©12/Oct/1981 – 26/Dec/1984
©®
28-B
3
Victor Tate
 
®
29-B
1
Peggy Wagner
©11/Feb/1964
©®
29-B
2
Brenda Lyn Wagner
©11/Feb/1964
©®
30-B
1
Michael Drew Spreeman
1/May/1964
©®
30-B
4
William C. Winkler
14/Jan/1950 – 22/Aug/1993
©®
31-B
3
Carl Trochta
©1892 - 1970
©®
31-B
4
Rosalie Trachta
©1881 - 1964
©®
32-B
1
Hildure R. Madison
©8/Feb/1918 – 6/Jun/1978
©®
33-B
1
Elmer Westphal Jr.
©18/Jul/1922 – 26/Sep/1985
©®
34-B
1
Hilda C. Hewitt
©1907 - 1988
©®
34-B
2
Warren E. Hewitt
©1905 - 1979
©®
34-B
3
Eva Hewitt
©1895 - 1975
©®
34-B
4
Roy W. Hewitt
©1894 - 1971
©®
34-B
8
Charles Wirth
©1914 - 1974
©®
©
©
©Bertha Wirth
©1921 - 1999
©
35-B
2
Sophia (Richert) Baumgartner
©1914 - 1993
©®
36-B
1
Randy Gipp
1956 - 
©®
37-B
1
Steve Piso Sr.
©1894 - 1970
©®
37-B
2
Stella (Kuzemka) Piso
©1895 - 1986
©®
37-B
3
Nick Kuzemka
©1900 - 1983
©®
37-B
5
®Al Elroy © Elroy L. Wolke
©1926 - 1986
©®
38-B
1
William E. Breen Jr.
©19/Jul/1951 – 11/Nov/1971
©®
38-B
4
Kurt Bouldin
©16/Oct/1961 – 6/Feb/1977
©®
38-B
5
Edward Breen
 
®
38-B
6
Rose (Quandt) Breen
 
®
38-B
7
Harold Quandt Sr.
©16/Jul/1919 – 22/Feb/1977
©®
39-B
1
Emma Tortoriello
©1899 - 1988
©®
40-B
1
Roger A. Holmes
©1941 - 1981
©®
40-B
2
Elmer Holmes
©1914 - 1989
©®
40-B
3
Dorothy (Timm) Holmes
©1912 - 1990
©®
41-B
1
Walter Firgens
©1901 - 1978
©®
41-B
2
Clara A. Firgens
©1899 - 1999
©®
41-B
3
Baby Firgens
 
®
42-B
5
Raymond Firgens
 
®
43-B
1
Godfret Timm
©1923 - 1975
©®
43-B
6
Laura (Firgens) Huncosky
©1933 - 1993
©®
44-B
1
Lenard B. Mix
©1919 - 1974
©®
45-B
1
Pearl Caine
©1906 - 1974
©®
45-B
2
Vincent Caine
©1901 - 1983
©®
46-B
1
Elsie (Lempke) Caine
©1904 - 1979
©®
46-B
2
Ellis R. Hansen
©1904 - 1979
©®
47-B
1
Michael Ziereis
1888 - 1969
©®
47-B
2
Frances (Schorejs) Ziereis
1910 - 1976
©®
47-B
3
Edward Wolfe
 
®
47-B
4
Evelyn (Brown) Wolfe
 
®
47-B
5
Arnold Stever
©1914 - 1987
©®
47-B
8
Mary Ann (Ziereis) Bishop
©1940 - 1988
©®
48-B
1
Elmer Herning
©1912 - 1965
©®
50-B
1
Marvin J. School
©7/Oct/1937 – 1/Feb/1984
©®
50-B
2
Lavern (Firgens) School
©1937 - 1992
©®
51-B
1
®Edgar ©Barney Cornell
©1909 - 1989
©®
52-B
1
Annie K. Karthy
©1890 - 1986
©®
52-B
2
John J. Kebel
©1913 - 1997
©®
52-B
3
©Leona (Tate) Breed
©1890 - 1986
©
52-B
3
®Leona (Breed) Tate
 
®
52-B
5
Ralph Boelter
©1915 - 1989
©®
©
©
Jean Boelter
©1923 - 2001
©
52-B
8
May (Barker)Hall
©4/Aug/1920 – 27/Jun/1988
©®
53-B
1
William P. Mayo
©28/Jan/1919 – 1/Apr/1980
©®
54-B
1
Frank E. Fonferek
©14/Feb/1892 – 18/Aug/1982
©®
55-B
1
Frank Kmecheck
14/Feb/1892 – 18/Aug/1982
©®
55-B
3
Glenn A. Nimmer
©1/Dec/1917 – 2/Jul/1993
©®
55-B
6
Maxine M. (Tate) Meles
©1922 - 1990
©®
58-B
1
Raymond Gerndt
 
®
58-B
2
Mary Jane (Schultz) Gerndt
 
®
59-B
1
Theodore W. Giese
©15/Feb/1934 – 30/Oct/1994
©®
72-B
1
Bill L. Flynn
©1943 - 2001
©®
73-B
1
Ryan Flynn
©24/May/1974 – 14/Jan/1998
©®
74-B
1
Arthur F. Weichart
©30/Jan/1917 – 8/Apr/1995
©®
76-B
3
Alyssa Jean School
©15/Dec/1991 – 15/Mar/1992
©®
         
©
©
©Lottie E. Quandt
©30/Jun/1921 – 26/Sep/2001
©
©
©
©Lester Host
©1916 - 1918
©
©
©
©Louise Hiese
©10/Dec/1929 – 23/Aug/1996
©
©
©
©Douglas Belongia Sr.
©1952 - 1999
©
©
©
©Russel A. Hall
©9/Mar/1917 – 1/Aug/1998
©
©
©
©Robert Trossen
©1931 - 1991
©
©
©
©Richard F. Firgens
©9/Mar/1940 – 9/Jan/1997
©
©
©
©Louis Wicke
©1919 - 1998
©
©
©
©Cathleen Lea Rutten
©1942 - 1988
©
©
©
©Dean Lee Jacqet
©1992 - 1992
©
©
©
©Roman Dale Timm
©1915 - 1984
©
©
©
©Craig A. Janke
©14/Aug/1974 – 16/Oct/1999
©
©
©
©Diane Elda Trossen
©9/Feb/1940 – 15/Jan/2000
©
©
©
©Lola Christenson
©1890 - 1980
©
©
©
©Robert Schmidt
©1870 - 1952
©
©
©
©Carla Schulz
©1923 - 1998
©
©
©
©Loren L. Fisher
©1937 - 2002
©
©
©
©John C. Shehow
©1923 - 1998
©
©
©
©Harry S. Schmidt
©10/Apr/1896 – 10/May/1986
©
©
©
©Walter Johnson
©1892 - 1982
©
©
©
©Hanna Adelbrush
©
©
©
©
©John Adelbrush
©
©
©
©
©John W. Klawitter
©1877 - 1947
©
©
©
©Hannah Klawitter
©1883 - 1949
©
This page was setup to read like the Sector’s Records. Please take into consideration that records are not all up to date. The ending of this reading are graves I found that were not on his list.


BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY CEMETERY HOME PAGE

BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY HOME PAGE