Oconto County WIGenWeb Project
Collected and posted by RITA
This site is exclusively for the free access of individual researchers.
* No profit may be made by any person, business or organization through publication, reproduction, presentation or links to this site


Oconto County Late Birth Registrations
before 1907

Here you will find the birth dates of those born in Oconto County prior to 1907, but did not have registration made with the county at the time of birth. The state law requiring registration of births, marriages and deaths was not enforced until after October of 1907. Regardless of where they were living when the application for registration was sent in, the person was required to apply at the county of birth for official certification. If you find an ancestor or family member and wish to obtain a copy of that Oconto County birth certificate, one place to make the request is:

(please click on the name to go there):
Area Resource Center - Cofrin Library, Green Bay
Cofrin Library
University of Wisconsin - Green Bay
2420 Nicolet Dr.
Green Bay, WI 54311
(920) 465-2303
Surname Given Names Date of Birth
Jagodzinski Walter Vladislaus 2 Jul 1905
Jahnke Arthur Franz Friedrich 7 Oct 1905
Jankowski  Anna Laura 17 May 1897
Jankowski Wizmer Stanley 29 Feb 1896
Jashinsky Harry 18 Jul 1904
Jensen Peter Gerhard 14 May 1877
Jeske Emil August Carl 31 Jan 1894
John Truman Emery 13 Apr 1894
Johnson Ella 5 Aug 1885
Johnston Herschel Monroe 7 Mar 1902
Jones Herbert Stanley 27 Aug 1896
Jones Mae Belle 14 Sep 1869
John Truman Emery  13 Apr 1894
Johnson Ella  5 Aug 1885
Kabara Stanley  26 Mar 1904
Kahlen Valenda 28 Jan 1899
Kostova Fred 12 Mar 1905
Krause Anna  31 Oct 1906
Kuplic James Joseph 1 Nov 1887
Kurtz Cecil Heber 4 Jun 1902
Kurtz  Dorthea Josephine 7 Mar 1898
Kussow Grace Sussie 27 Feb 1907
La Fortune Calvin Carl 18 Jan 1901
La Fortune  Corella Fay 17 Jan 1900
LaFortune Edmund 11 Mar 1897
La Fortune  Silvester 19 Feb 1899
La Mountain Albert  
La Mountain Elizabeth 23 Apr 1882
La Mountain Mary 23 Jul 1890
Laabs Herman William 22 Jan 1884
Ladrow Walter Paul 16 Oct 1895
Lambert James Frederick  8 Dec 1873
LeMay Joseph John 12 Jan 1888
LeMere Claudine 18 Jun 1900
LeMere Maynard Eugene 18 May 1902
LeMere Willaim Roland 17 Feb 1905
Lebrun Arsene John 9 Dec 1899
Lecomte Rose Mary 2 Apr 1891
Leigh Edward Keith 1 Oct 1899
Lesperance Napoleon Dalor 18 Aug 1877
Lessor Stella Verna 26 Aug 1900
Lewis Jessie Mae 5 Sep 1892
Lince Lena 20 Feb 1887
Lindstrom Theresa Margaret 17 Aug 1872
Lingensjo Richard Nels 7 Jul 1891
Longsine Willaim 15 Jan 1889
Loucks Jane Etta 17 Feb 1869  
Lucas William Henry 18 Aug 1893
Lucia Anna Mauch 7 Nov 1872
Luebke Ernest August  5 Mar 1885
Lyon Sarah Elizabeth 22 Mar 1871
Mac Allister Ewin William 8 Dec 1895
Machurick Steve Joe 4 Jul 1907
Maciurek Stefan 7 Jul 1907
Majeski Alex 23 May 1901
Maloney Myrtle Grace 18 Apr 1905
Manik Dominue Agatha 4 Aug 1901
Manik Helen 4 Jun 1904
Markiewicz Alphonse 2 Aug 1905
Mathys Henry Ray 22 Oct 1897
McAllister Wilbur 4 Aug 1892
McDermid Edith May 22 Oct 1904
McDonald Ellen Barbara 3 Jun 1875
McDonell Agnes  16 Feb 1879
McDonell Alexander 25 Dec 1876
McDonell Michael Henry 19 Jun 1882
McDonell William Joseph 18 Sep 1895
McDowell Edna Earl 11 Apr 1881
McDowell Ida Mae 22 May 1891
McGuire William Adelbert 28 Sep 1877
McIver Benjamin Phinney 18 Mar 1896
McAllister Ernest Albert 6 Jun 1881
McMahon Frank Davis 14 Mar 1875
McMahon James Samuel 12 Apr 1879
McMahon Robert Alton 12 Aug 1906
McMahon William John 11 Apr 1877
Meyer Emmitt Carl Leonard 11 Sep 1906
Meyer Henrietta Johanna Barbara 4 Jun 1904
Meyer Walter Harry 12 Dec 1904
Mielke Otto A 5 Apr 1895
Mineau Loretta Mildred 29 Dec 1895
Mineau  Myrtle Margaret 14 Aug 1888
Mittag Arthur 2 Jun 1903
Mortensen Andrea Martine Pederline 8 Dec1875
Murphy John Francis 26 Mar 1894
Neddo Franklin Theodore 22 Jan 1905
Nelson John Peter 28 Aug 1877
Nelson  Lena 26 May 1884
Nerenhausen John 11 Nov 1879
Nerenhausen Nick 10 Mar 1877
Nicklas Charley William 9 Nov 1873
Olson Olaf Helmer Nels 28 May 1894
Olson Ruth Huldah 18 Apr 1891
Olson Walter George 31 Jan 1900
Ostrenga Jan Antoni 16 Jun 1907
Pagel Martin Adam 4 Jul 1892
Pankratz Lee William 7 Oct 1900
Parfitt Wesley Arthur 21 Jan 1899
Partlow Earl E 8 May 1890
Paulson Helen Florence 4 Aug 1906
Payne Archie John 13 Nov 1879
Pederson Andrew Peder, Jr 20 Nov 1891
Perkie Loda Hazel 5 Aug 1881
Perrigo Estelle Amelia 25 Jul 1887
Perrigo Gilbert 1 Oct 1899
Peters  Ray Willard 22 Jun 1900
Picard Emil J 18 Jan 1868
Pierce Roy Vintan 25 Aug 1881
Popka Syvester John 30 Dec 1906
Poradek Barbara 21 Jul 1895
Porter Harriet Amanda 26 Aug 1866
Porter Henrietta 22 Mar 1877
Portier Earl Joseph 2 Jan 1900
Poudrier George Joseph 7 May 1888
Predith Harry Henry Herman 25 Aug 1907
Pribek John 3 Apr 1892
Pribek Mathew 4 Feb 1894

BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY LATE BIRTH REGISTRATION A - H PAGE

BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY LATE BIRTH REGISTRATION Q - Z PAGE

BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY  BIRTHS  HOME PAGE

BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY HOME PAGE