Oconto County Late Birth Registrations
before 1907

Q - Z

Here you will find the birth dates of those born in Oconto County prior to 1907, but did not have registration made with the county at the time of birth. The state law requiring registration of births, marriages and deaths was not enforced until after October of 1907. Regardless of where they were living when the application for registration was sent in, the person was required to apply at the county of birth for official certification. If you find an ancestor or family member and wish to obtain a copy of that Oconto County birth certificate, one place to make the request is:
(please click on the name to go there):
Area Resource Center - Cofrin Library, Green Bay
Cofrin Library
University of Wisconsin - Green Bay
2420 Nicolet Dr.
Green Bay, WI 54311
(920) 465-2303

 
Surname Given Names Date of Birth
Rass William  3 Mar 1880
Rector Elizabeth 1 Apr 1877
Reed  Marie 3 Jul 1902
Regal Ellen Emma 12 Oct 1879
Regal Malinda Caroline 21 Jun 1897
Regal Matilda Ann 18 Feb 1876
Rhode George Lester 20 Jan 1893
Richer Ward Reuben 22 Apr 1885
Richter Robert Benjamin 24 Feb 1889
Rifle Edward Melvin  2 Apr 1903
Robbins Lee Raymond 30 Apr 1901
Robbins Norman Edward 11 Sep 1902
Robinson James Hewitt 20 Oct 1900
Rosbon Mary Julia 3 April 1866
Rosenberg Alma Caroline 17 Sep 1902
Rosenberg Edward Herman 13 Jan 1894
Rosenberg Lessie Albert  25 Aug 1895
Rost Harry 6 Dec 1902
Rudie Arlene Geneva 24 Feb 1907
Rusch Carl Albert 7 Apr 1899
Rusch Gertrude Johanna 27 Oct 1899
Russell Herbert W 26 Mar 1906
Ryan Marion Catherine  4 Nov 1904
Ryan William Henry 24 Nov 1903
Schaal Carmen Arlene 9 Nov 1903
Schramm Marion Alice 12 Aug 1901
Schroeder Willaim Albert 13 May 1890
Scove Myrtle Lois 19 Oct 1903
Seidel George Richard  3 Feb 1905
Shea John Angus 29 Mar 1879
Shoenfield Rose 1 Nov 1876
Siech Alma Ida Bertha 20 May 1904
Siech John Albert William 17 Nov 1906
Siech Pauline Marie Emily 29 Aug 1905
Simrow Stephen 10 Dec 1886
Smith  Francis Harrison 13 Apr 1893
Smith Frank Edward 5 Nov 1881
Smith Gordon Anthony  2 May 1899
Smith James Robert 12 Aug 1873
Smith John Ajay 20 Apr 1894
Sorensen Carl Johannes 18 Feb 1889
Soucier Lucy 26 Dec 1890
Spranger Theodore R 29 Nov 1904
Springer Charles Gustave 10 Apr 1884
Stearns Frank Earl 19 Oct 1889
Steinkraus Anna Marie 15 Feb 1898
Steinkraus Emma Alvina 16 Mar 1882
Steinkraus Herman Emil 20 Mar 1896
Steinkraus Otto Carl 13 Jun 1893
Steinkraus William Herman 5 Mar 1888
Steward Gertrude Elizabeth 9 Aug 1901
Stromer Albert Syfferine 23 Oct 1898
Stromer Hulda Victoria M 10 May 1894
Stromer John Eric 15 May 1897
Tappa Anthony Clement 3 Aug 1905
Teche Anna 14 Aug 189
Teche George 26 Apr 1876
Teche Josephine 2 May 1888
Telford Ada 11 Mar 1885
Telford Etta 27 Feb 1880
Telford Ira 9 Nov 1882
Tessier Charles 27 Dec 1886
Teteak Myles Joseph 17 Aug 1900
Tucker Helena 29 May 1895
Urbanek Anton 20 Jun 1880
Urbanek Fred 16 Feb 1906
Van Gaal William 2 Apr 1889
Vondross James Frank 8 May 1893
Warner Chester Willie 24 Oct 1901
Washburn Harvey 10 Oct 1879
Watson Leslie Roy 8 Apr 1879
Weed Andrew Enough 23 Jul 1874
Weed Nettie 5 Apr 1901
Wesner Emil Frederick 13 Sep 1900
Wesner  Martha 5 Sep 1894
Wesner Reinhold Herman 15 Jun 1897
Westby Arthur F 29 Apr 1898
Whitcomb Arthur Joseph 30 Apr 1886
Whitcomb Blanche Gertrude 3 May 1884
Whitcomb Lester Sylvester 22 Nov 1878
Whitcomb Loretta 4 Sep 1874
White Charles Parker 15 Jan 1876
Wilton  Ardelia Myrtel  9 Apr 1885
Wilton Jewel Edna 21 Aug 1894
Wilton Nina Rose  2 Sep 1883
Witzke Samuel Edward 24 Apr 1900
Young Chester Floyd  13 Apr 1883
Young  Eva Bell 23 May 1885
Young Iva May  23 May 1885
Young William James  4 Jun 1873
Zahn  Fred Herman 28 Nov 1898
Zemke Frank William August 17 Dec 1887

BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY LATE BIRTH REGISTRATIONS A - H PAGE

BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY LATE BIRTH REGISTRATIONS I - P PAGE

BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY  BIRTHS  HOME PAGE

BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY HOME PAGE