Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Oconto County WIGenWeb Project
formatted and posted by RITA
This site is exclusively for the free access of individual researchers.
* No profit may be made by any person, business or organization through publication, reproduction, presentation or links to this site.

Marriages
St John Evangelical Lutheran - Suring

1894
Berthold Strauss - Emma Schuettpelz
1895
August Buhrandt - Johanna Polzin
1897
Carl Moede - Anna Suring
Robert Pethke - Maria Hischke
1898
Wilhelm Zaddack - Martha Mueller
August Schuettpelz - Alma Mueller
1899
Hans Hansen - Sine Larsen
John Larsen - Eda Mosling
1900
Franz Schuettpelz - Hulda Schuettpelz
James Makholm - Clara Christensen
Friedrick Schneider - Bertha Gardebrecht
Max Schuettpelz - Anna Jeske
1901
Richard Gardebrecht - Maria Schoss
Carl Monson - Ella Larsen
Wilhelm Zingler - Dora Thomsen
Ferdinand Pethke - Minna Sielaff .
Peter Petersen - Lena Lemcke
Hemming Johnson - Inge Hougaard
Emil Jensen - Nora Jensen
1902
Otto Zahn - Bertha Schossow
Hans Jorgensen - Anna Kullmann
Thomas Hougaard - Dorathea Skougaard
Heinrich Bigolke - Irena Wilson
1903
Nels Nelson - Thrine Christensen
Jonas Hamburg - Mary Johnson
Wilhelm Lupcke - Anna Schulz
Paul Schuettpelz - Anna Rakow
1904
Peter Pansigrau - Katharina Harke
Christian Hein - Wilhelmine Neitzel
August Gardebrecht - Marie Schossow
Fritz Kruschke - Emma Kruschke
1905
Ernst Schuettaelz - Maraarete Hischke
1906
Julius Pfeiffer - Minnie Gardebrecht
Alvin Schuettpelz - Henriette Jaeckel
Ewald Schuettpelz - Helene Buhrandt
Leo Perlick - Julia Jaeckel
Freidrich Mehlberg - Anna Schuettpelz
1907
Alwine Maerzke - Clara Thieme
Paul Jeske - Ida Tuschy
Paul Bartz - Emma Schossow
Leonard Kohlhoff - Martha Markworth
1908
Otto Pethke - Minna Kolberg
Max Zaddock - Emma Heise
Robert Farrow - Anna Jansen
Carl Thieme - Emma Jansen
Carl Schuettpelz - Matilde Netzband
Otto Hubner - Emilie Priem
Carl Schreiber - Johanna Pethke
1909
Johann Klawitter - Hannah Sielaff
Hermann Schwarzkopf - Emma Rackow
Emil Schuettpelz - Ella Strehlow
Franz Zimmerman - Anna Hein
1910 
Robert Muller - Emma Suring
1911
Paul Behnke - Auguste Kolberg
John Nelson - Alwine Suring
Fred Born - Marie Zaddack
August Elfe - Hertha Ruch
1912
August Voss - Hulda Kolberg
Hermann Zingler - Anna Buhrandt
Ernest Harmon - Alma Jaeckel
Wilhelm Jaeckel - Bertha Sabrowsky
Emil Lifke - Marie Kolberg
1913
Wilhelm Ruenger - Anna Firgens
Georg Seidelmann - Caroline Pethke
Helmuth Schuettpelz - Bertha Jeske
Paul Jansen - Edith Glass
Emil Koeing - Hertha Buhrandt
Herman Schuettpelz - Helene Jeske
Franz Tuschy - Minnie Buhrandt
Hermann Stuewer - Meta Giese
1914
Otto Hischke - Anna Knlharn
1915
Friedrich Firgens - Ida Hein
Franz Hein - Else Schmidt
Joseph Kasten - Else Koehler
1916
Georg Heise - Margarete Behringer
Emil Elfe - Marie Jansen
1917
Fred Jurgens - Ida Rackow
Christ Radatz - Margaret Fink
Fred Gerndt - Frieda Firgens
1918
Adolf Gipp - Helene Schroeder
Carl Bucholz - Anna Tuschy
Hermann Mueller - Etta Wilson
1919
Hermann Gerndt - Auguste Firgens
Leo Elfe - Margarete Buhrandt
Freidrich Westphal - Lydia Deede
Harry Bartz - Carrie Dieck
1920
Carl Elfe - Meta Jeske
Lenard Firgens - Hedwig Buhrandt
Arnold Krueger - Emma Jeske
1921
Christian Zaddack - Minne Tuschy
Paul Hischke - Marie Elfe
1922
Edward Larsen - Alma Genke
Paul Genke - Gertrude Plass
1923
Hans Krause - Flora Boettcher
1924
Vernon Olson - Esther Gardebrecht
Leonard Klepper - Hedwig Schuettpelz
Heinrich Gipp - Rosa Schuettpelz
1925
Louis Deede - Sentha Schuettpelz
Eddie Weber - Esther Schuettpelz
Theodor Witt - Elsie Pethke
Clarence Peterman - Lucile Peterson
Otto Tuschy - Edna Firgens
Otto Firgens - Emma Buhrandt
1926
Charles Zahn - Hazel Lenas
Hugo Krueger - Clara Pethke
Harry Giese - Louise Buhrandt
Hugo Moede - Elsa Free
Edgar Arndt - Elsie Borman
Elmer A. Schuettpelz - Aroline Gipp
Herbert Mueller - Frieda Deede
Walter Johnson - Amelia Asplund
Erick Schuettpelz - Hilda Hein
Leonard Gardebrecht - Maytie Olson
Anton Schmeth - Anna Latzig
Leonard Yakel - Bernice Holl
1927
Emil Goodman - Alma Hansen
Fritz Weitkunst - Alga Patzer
Harvey Christenson - Katharine Pethke
Walter Zaddack - Marie Race 
Edward Bubolz - Erma ZaddackI
Helmuth Simon - Anna Deede
1928
Carl Olson - Emma Radatz
Henry Bahr - Norma Schuettpelz
- Harold Schneider - Martha Buhrandt
John Kope - Elda Borman
1929
Harry Paul - Ruby Genke
Frank Jansen - Nora Schuettpelz
William Littman - Minnie Darrow
1930
Arthur Kobs - Esther Scheer
George 0. Anderson - Marie Firgens
Arno Free - Emma Pethke
Hilbert Genke - Esther Kolderup
1931
William Heise - Evelyn David
Clifford Kruschke - Mrs. Elda Kope
Adolph Marcheske - Elise Hein
Herman Krueger Jr. - Elise Jeske
1932
Louis Suring - Martha Schuettpelz
Henry Kralapp - Evelyn Pethke
1934
Clarence Hanneman - Edna Schuettpelz
Ruben Schuettpelz - Lillian Bistoff
Chester Borkenhagen - Hannah Buhrnadt
Harold Bartz - Erma Schuettpelz
William Quandt - Dorothy Schuettpelz
Arnold Bubolz - Lillian Schuettpelz
1935
Paul Tuschy - Doris Sovinski
Robert Schuettpelz - Evelyn Zaddack
Walter Neitzel - Myrtle Schuettpelz
Emil Kardoskee - Nora Inimall
1936
Norman Schuettpelz - Elizabeth Schuettpelz
Harold Schuettpelz - Gertrude Schuettpelz
Clarence Schuettpelz - Hildegard Schuettpelz

BACK TO THE marriages HOME PAGE

BACK TO THE OCONTO COUNTY HOME PAGE