WIGenWeb Logo

Outagamie County
Maple Creek Lutheran Church Sponsor's Index 1872 - 1980's,
A-F

USGenWeb Logo
 

Baby's Sponsor's (Witness) Index

for

Tauf = Register (Birth)

Kirchen=Buch
der evangelisch=Gemeinde

zu Town Maple Creek, Outagamie Co, Wisconsin

. . . . .

A-F

 

For additional information about this book contact the County Coordinator.

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

Return to Birth Register Index

Return to Kirchen = Buch Table of Contents

codes: t1= first sponsor; t2=second sponsor; t3=third sponsor; t4=fourth sponsor; p=pastor

Key

Code

Sponsor's Name

 

Baby's Name
Last First

 

Last First

A

Top

19

t1

Abel Wilhelm

 

Prochnow August Friedrich

291

t1

Affeldt Earl Mrs. Hilker Gary Lee August

42

t1

Affeldt Hermann

 

Pape Heinrich Carl Louis

56

t3

Affeldt Ulricke

 

Pape Wilhelm Edward Christian

88

t3

Albrecht Ferd.

 

Fuerst Elsa Martha Ottilie

93

t1

Albrecht Ferd.

 

Roloff Johann Wilhelm Ferdinand

92

t2

Albrecht Ferd.

 

Tyrel Louis Johann Ferdinand

233

t3

Anson Ray

 

Hintz Merlin Ruben

255

t3

Anson Ray

 

Pribbernow Ruby Roberta

B

Top

75

t2

Baerwald Carol

 

Menzel Lena Caroline Ottilie

203

t2

Baerwald Caroline

 

Blackwood Reneona Elisebeth Carolina

102

t3

Baerwald Caroline

 

Fuerst Leonhardt Heinrich Wilhelm

109

t3

Baerwald Caroline

 

Pribnow Doris Clara Caroline

161

t3

Baerwald Fr.

 

Roeder Albert Wilhelm Artur

203

t1

Baerwald Fred

 

Blackwood Reneona Elisebeth Carolina

204

t3

Baerwald Fred

 

Rolo Vivian Armena Caroline

248

t3

Baerwald Fred Mrs. Baerwald Dennis Duane

147

t1

Baerwald Fried.

 

Hanke Meta Maria Albertine

25

t1

Baerwald Fried.

 

Mentzel Friedrich Ferdinand

34

t2

Baerwald Fried.

 

Roloff Edward Friedrich Wilhelm

207

t1

Baerwald Friedr.

 

Baerwald George Friedrich Albert

169

t1

Baerwald Friedr.

 

Klug Elmer Friedrich Arthur

47

t2

Baerwald Friedrich

 

Fuerst Emil Wilhelm Franz

50

t1

Baerwald Friedrich

 

Hinz Arthur Friedrich Julius

44

t1

Baerwald Friedrich

 

Marack Friedrich Wilhelm Johann

46

t2

Baerwald Friedrich

 

Menzel Heinrich Friedrich Wilhelm

81

t1

Baerwald Fritz

 

Rohloff Ludwig Johann

168

t3

Baerwald Karoline, Fr.

 

Baerwald Harvey August Karl

204

t1

Baerwald Marie

 

Rolo Vivian Armena Caroline

148

t3

Baerwald Martha

 

Rathke Viola Wilhelmine Martha

134

t3

Baerwald Mathilde

 

Fuerst Martha Lina Mathilde

115

t3

Baerwald Mathilde

 

Hickey Bernhard Arthur Edward

136

t3

Baerwald Mathilde

 

Roloff Bertha Elise Ernestine

119

t1

Baerwaldt Caroline

 

Roloff Leonhardt Friedrich Richard

288

t3

Baerwaldt Harvey

 

Baerwaldt Roy James

320

t2

Baird Jerry

 

Klug Larry Edward

306

t3

Baird Lewis

 

Klug LeRoy Elmer

311

t2

Baird Lewis Mrs. Klug LeOren Ethan

56

t2

Bantmann Edward

 

Pape Wilhelm Edward Christian

325

t1

Barnisch? Sharon Mrs. Tesch Barbara Lou

3/11

t1

Barths G_bn.

 

Kortbein Johanna Matthilde Caroline

269

t1

Batley Howard

 

Batley Wayne Wilbur

325

t2

Batley Wayne

 

Tesch Barbara Lou

203

t3

Bauernfeind Bertha

 

Blackwood Reneona Elisebeth Carolina

201

t2

Bauernfeind Frau

 

Baerwald Adela Lucile Bertha

32

t1

Bearwald Fried.

 

Pape Hermann Friedrich Wilhelm

258

t4

Bechard J.N.

 

Frank Robert Joseph

258

t3

Bechard J.N. Mrs. Frank Robert Joseph

293

t3

Bechard Rexford E.

 

Frank Gary David

307

t2

Bellin Clarence Mrs. Hilker Lyle James

63

t3

Bessert Johann

 

Hoffmann Ernst Emil Carl

177

t2

Beyer Ernst

 

Fuerst Erwin Karl Ernst Fuerst

195

t1

Beyer Helene

 

Fuerst Dorothea Helene Ernstine

204

t2

Blackwood Margaret

 

Rolo Vivian Armena Caroline

330

t2

Bleck Kenneth Mrs. Fuerst Wayne Allyn

 

p

Boettcher Imm. P. name appears various places in the book

255

t2

Boettcher Imm. P. Mrs. Pribbernow Ruby Roberta

235

t1

Bonnin Harvey

 

Roloff Howard Clifford Roloff

123

t2

Bonnin Herrman

 

Roeder Herman August Wilhelm

189

t2

Bonnin Lena

 

Roeder Leona Annie Lena

265

t1

Borchardt Arnold

 

Baerwald Betty Jane

248

t1

Borchardt Arthur

 

Baerwald Dennis Duane

284

t1

Bork Robert

 

Hilker Darwin Alvin

305

t2

Braun Donabelle Mrs. Stilen John William

266

t1

Breaker Marshall Mrs. Sasse Caroline Oleen

199

t2

Breiting Anna

 

Roloff Eva Anna Mollie

189

t1

Breiting Annie

 

Roeder Leona Annie Lena

240

t3

Breiting Otto Mrs. Breiting Lowell Lynden

286

t3

Bremerstuhl Geo., Jr. Mrs. Knapp Delores Martha

186

t3

Bremmer Karoline Mrs. Knapp Edwin Julius August

216

t3

Bremmer Lina, Fr. Mrs. Anson Lucile Eleonora

191

t3

Bremmer Lina, Frau Mrs. Konrad Frieda Ida

197

t2

Bremmer Lina, Frau Mrs. Wilker Edna Maria

 

p

Bremmer Th. name appears various places in the book

228

t1

Brown Nora Mrs. McKay Enid Nora

245

t2

Buboltz Ena

 

Fuerst Donald Clarence

241

t2

Buboltz Harvey

 

Fuerst Glenn Earl

227

t2

Bubolz Anna, Fr. Mrs. Fuerst Marlin Kenneth

231

t1

Bubolz Frau Mrs. Hanke Berdella May

37

t2

Buccholz Emilie

 

Kortbein Emma Wilhelmine Emilie

26

t3

Buchholz Auguste

 

Kortbein Albert Georg August

18

t1

Buchholz Christian

 

Kortbein Friedrich Wilhelm Christoph

72

t3

Buchholz Wm

 

Fuerst Arthur Friedrich Karl

296

t2

Buck Rexford Mrs. Hilker Ardyce Ann

36

t2

Buelow Wilhelmine

 

Baerwald Alwine Maria Magdalena

281

t2

Bummell Geo.

 

Bummell George Thomas

282

t2

Bummell Geo.

 

Greely Kenneth Lawrence

281

t1

Bummell John Mrs. Bummell George Thomas

282

t1

Bummell John Mrs. Greely Kenneth Lawrence

96

t1

Bussian Wm

 

Abel Grover Cleveland

C

Top

19

t3

Conrad Bertha

 

Prochnow August Friedrich

108

t1

Conrad Ernst

 

Conrad Adelhide Eleonore Julia Anna

111

t3

Conrad Hermann

 

Gerks Leona Elvira Juliana

244

t3

Conrad Hildegarde

 

Anson Ariel Vaughn

333

t1

Conradt Earl

 

Janke Steven Carl

187

t2

Conradt Eleonora

 

Frank Mavis Minna Eleonora

60

t1

Conradt Ernst

 

Conradt Ida Wilhelmine Emilie

52

t1

Conradt Ernst

 

Gottgetreu Carl Friedrich Wilhelm

216

t1

Conradt Herm.

 

Anson Lucile Eleonora

170

t3

Conradt Martha

 

Conradt Hildegard Martha Emilie

138

t3

Conradt Ottilie, Frau Mrs. Ziemer Lily Emma Alwine

326

t2

Conradt Rosalie Mrs. Fuerst Frederick Graeme

65

t3

Conradt Wilhelmine

 

Roloff Hermann Otto Albert

347

t1

Cook Malcolm

 

Fuerst Pamela Jean

347

t2

Cook Malcolm Mrs. Fuerst Pamela Jean

248

t2

Culbertson Merle

 

Baerwald Dennis Duane

324

t2

Curtiss Donald

 

Janke Lyle Raymond

D

Top

 

p

Daib T.L. name appears various places in the book

348

t1

Dailey Roger

 

Knapp Richard Vernon

26

t1

Dams Albert

 

Kortbein Albert Georg August

121

t1

Dettmann G.

 

Pribbernow Hugo Gustav Wilhelm

 

p

Dettmann G.A. name appears various places in the book

134

t2

Dettmann Lina

 

Fuerst Martha Lina Mathilde

120

t3

Dettmann Lina

 

Rohde Wilhelm Richard August

260

t1

Dobner Marion

 

Pribbernow Dorothy Marion

341

t2

Draheim Louis

 

Tesch Lori Jean

341

t1

Draheim Louis

 

Tesch Lori Jean

E

Top

346

t1

Ebert Charles Mrs. Heineman Thomas William

334

t1

Ebert Charles Mrs. Knapp Debra Jean

335

t1

Ebert Gerald Lee

 

Ebert James Mitchell

309

t3

Eckhardt Earl Mrs. Gitler Deborah Jean

309

t2

Eckhardt Janet

 

Gitler Deborah Jean

274

t3

Eckhart Clyde

 

Eckhart Janet Carol

122

t2

Eisenhoeffel Emma

 

Dettmann Emma Caroline Sophie

271

t2

Else Esther

 

Else Lois Jean

271

t1

Else Leonard

 

Else Lois Jean

 

p

Engel Nathan J. name appears various places in the book

F

Top

171

t3

Falk Herm.

 

Roeder Clarence Leonhard Wilhelm

107

t2

Fergot Gustav

 

Schoenrock Elmer Gustav Robert

4/15

t1

Finger Eva

 

Hoffman Wilhelmine Caroline

20

t1

Finner Christoph

 

Roloff August David Gustav

3/14

t1

Finner Emilie

 

Fuerst Ernstine Louise Johanna

34

t3

Finner Ernstine

 

Roloff Edward Friedrich Wilhelm

49

t2

Finner Ernstine

 

Roloff Ida Laurette Ernstine

91

t2

Finner Frau

 

Conrad Marie Irene Sophie

357

t2

Fletcher Jeffrey

 

Henrickson Derrick Michael

159

t1

Flunker Amanda

 

Flunker Lilla Amana Emma

150

t3

Flunker Amanda

 

Knapp Meta Emma Amanda

129

t3

Flunker Emma

 

Knapp Franz Friedrich Johann

150

t2

Flunker Emma

 

Knapp Meta Emma Amanda

135

t2

Flunker Wm

 

Knapp Herbert Wilhelm

220

t2

Frank Ada

 

Knapp Pearl Emma Ada

249

t4

Frank Alice

 

Frank Jack William

258

t2

Frank Arthur

 

Frank Robert Joseph

156

t1

Frank Auguste

 

Frank Ada Frieda

99

t3

Frank Auguste

 

Mantai Edwin Ernst Wilhelm

49

t1

Frank Christiane

 

Roloff Ida Laurette Ernstine

321

t2

Frank Dorothy

 

Tesch Debra Lynn

232

t2

Frank Elmer

 

Knapp Norman John William

278

t1

Frank Elmer

 

Verbrueggen Janice Lynne

243

t3

Frank Hilda

 

Knapp Lois Elaine

321

t1

Frank Jack

 

Tesch Debra Lynn

210

t2

Frank Minnie

 

Baerwald Vivian Amanda Marie

211

t3

Frank Minnie, Fr. Mrs. Knapp Ruley Mina Elsie

249

t3

Frank Morris

 

Frank Jack William

27

t3

Frank Wilh.

 

Gottgetreu Mina Johanna Wilhelmine

120

t2

Frank Wilhelm

 

Rohde Wilhelm Richard August

34

t1

Frank Wilhelm

 

Roloff Edward Friedrich Wilhelm

161

t1

Frank Wm

 

Roeder Albert Wilhelm Artur

249

t1

Frank Wm.

 

Frank Jack William

220

t3

Frank Wm.

 

Knapp Pearl Emma Ada

239

t2

Franke Wm. C.

 

Hanke Delford Earl

223

t2

Frederich Henrietta

 

Frederich Elsie Henrietta

246

t2

Frederick Louis

 

Frederick Howard Leonard Louis

110

t2

Froehlich Anna

 

Roloff Anna Tina? Louise

81

t2

Froehlich Hermann

 

Rohloff Ludwig Johann

262

t2

Froehlich Mary Mrs. Knapp Julia Ottilie

163

t3

Froehlich Otto

 

Frank Artur Hermann Otto

181

t3

Froehlich Otto

 

Schwandt Erna Della

202

t3

Froehlich Otto, Frau Mrs. Schwandt Mildred Sophia

105

t2

Froehlig Anna

 

Fuerst Anna Leone Auguste

20

t2

Froelich Hermann

 

Roloff August David Gustav

73

t2

Frohlig Ernstine

 

Roloff Ida Ernstine Pauline

156

t2

Fuerst Alma

 

Frank Ada Frieda

149

t3

Fuerst Anna

 

Fuerst Irma Maria Anna

94

t2

Fuerst Anna

 

Hanke Clara Anna Mathilde

87

t2

Fuerst Anna

 

Mueller Amanda Wilhelmine Auguste

245

t1

Fuerst Arthur

 

Fuerst Donald Clarence

202

t1

Fuerst Arthur

 

Schwandt Mildred Sophia

173

t3

Fuerst Berta

 

Roloff Henriette Berta Mathilde

193

t2

Fuerst Bertha

 

Frank Alice Luella Bertha

185

t2

Fuerst Bertha

 

Froehlich Leonhard Arthur Leon

164

t3

Fuerst Bertha

 

Fuerst Esther Henriette Ottilie

116

t3

Fuerst Bertha

 

Fuerst Hubert Friedrich Leonhardt

112

t2

Fuerst Bertha

 

Gerks Leonora? Devina? Friederika

126

t3

Fuerst Bertha

 

Hanke Heinrich Carl Friedrich

132

t3

Fuerst Bertha

 

Rathke Hilgard Julius Carl

80

t3

Fuerst Carl

 

Mueller Johann Ewald Karl

231

t2

Fuerst Clarence, Frau Mrs. Hanke Berdella May

304

t2

Fuerst Clarence Mrs. Hintz Michael Lee

100

t1

Fuerst E.

 

Prebernow Henriette Ernstine Ida

158

t2

Fuerst Else

 

Schwandt Edna Else Luise

171

t1

Fuerst Emilie

 

Roeder Clarence Leonhard Wilhelm

78

t1

Fuerst Ernstine

 

Fuerst Alma Erstine Emilie

113

t3

Fuerst Ernstine

 

Hanke Amanda Wilhelmine Ernstine

63

t1

Fuerst Ernstine

 

Hoffmann Ernst Emil Carl

86

t2

Fuerst Ernstine

 

Menzel Alma Auguste Ernstine

121

t3

Fuerst Ernstine

 

Pribbernow Hugo Gustav Wilhelm

125

t2

Fuerst Ernstine

 

Radthke Ella Ernstine Wilhelmine

141

t2

Fuerst Ernstine

 

Radtke Arthur Gustav

81

t3

Fuerst Ernstine

 

Rohloff Ludwig Johann

95

t1

Fuerst Fr.

 

Menzel Wilhelmine Emma Mathilde

74

t3

Fuerst Frau

 

Gottegetreu Anna Mathilde Ernstine

189

t3

Fuerst Fred

 

Roeder Leona Annie Lena

236

t1

Fuerst Fred

 

Wells Clifford Lloyd

236

t2

Fuerst Fred, Fr. Mrs. Wells Clifford Lloyd

174

t3

Fuerst Fried.

 

Frank Hilda Auguste Klara

47

t3

Fuerst Fried.

 

Fuerst Emil Wilhelm Franz

126

t2

Fuerst Friedrich

 

Hanke Heinrich Carl Friedrich

116

t2

Fuerst Fritz

 

Fuerst Hubert Friedrich Leonhardt

326

t1

Fuerst Glenn

 

Fuerst Frederick Graeme

316

t2

Fuerst Glenn

 

Hintz Corrine Susan

349

t1

Fuerst Glenn

 

Tesch Ann Marie

349

t2

Fuerst Glenn Mrs. Tesch Ann Marie

177

t3

Fuerst Gropin?

 

Fuerst Erwin Karl Ernst Fuerst

102

t1

Fuerst Heinrich

 

Fuerst Leonhardt Heinrich Wilhelm

94

t1

Fuerst Heinrich

 

Hanke Clara Anna Mathilde

165

t1

Fuerst Heinrich

 

Roloff Edwin Heinrich Arnold

119

t2

Fuerst Heinrich

 

Roloff Leonhardt Friedrich Richard

105

t3

Fuerst Helene

 

Fuerst Anna Leone Auguste

103

t3

Fuerst Helene

 

Hanke Helene Bertha Ottilie

100

t2

Fuerst Ida

 

Prebernow Henriette Ernstine Ida

185

t1

Fuerst Jul.

 

Froehlich Leonhard Arthur Leon

164

t1

Fuerst Julius

 

Fuerst Esther Henriette Ottilie

227

t1

Fuerst Julius

 

Fuerst Marlin Kenneth

89

t2

Fuerst Julius

 

Hanke Arthur Carl Julius

115

t1

Fuerst Julius

 

Hickey Bernhard Arthur Edward

50

t2

Fuerst Julius

 

Hinz Arthur Friedrich Julius

186

t1

Fuerst Julius

 

Knapp Edwin Julius August

44

t2

Fuerst Julius

 

Marack Friedrich Wilhelm Johann

132

t1

Fuerst Julius

 

Rathke Hilgard Julius Carl

183

t3

Fuerst Julius

 

Schwandt Frieda Emma Ernstine

72

t2

Fuerst Karl

 

Fuerst Arthur Friedrich Karl

177

t1

Fuerst Karl

 

Fuerst Erwin Karl Ernst Fuerst

148

t1

Fuerst Karl

 

Rathke Viola Wilhelmine Martha

330

t1

Fuerst Marlin

 

Fuerst Wayne Allyn

292

t3

Fuerst Marlin

 

Hintz Duane Henry

79

t1

Fuerst Ottilie

 

Fuerst Georg Wm Gustav

75

t3

Fuerst Ottilie

 

Menzel Lena Caroline Ottilie

95

t2

Fuerst Wilhelmine

 

Menzel Wilhelmine Emma Mathilde

125

t3

Fuerst Wilhelmine

 

Radthke Ella Ernstine Wilhelmine

141

t1

Fuerst Wilhelmine

 

Radtke Arthur Gustav

124

t2

Fuerst Wilhelmine

 

Schwandt Elsa Bertha Amanda

104

t3

Fuerst Wilhelmine

 

Tyrel Robert Franz Edmund

82

t2

Fuerst Wmine

 

Baerwald Caroline Wilhelmine Bertha

 

p

Fuhrmann H.J. name appears various places in the book

2/10

t3

Furst Ernstine

 

Lange Herrman Julius

1/9

t2

Furst Friedr.

 

Provenow Ernst Heinrich Julius


Outagamie County - Maple Creek Lutheran Church Sponsor's Index 1872 - 1980's, A-F
http://www.rootsweb.com/~wioutaga/luth/tauf/tauf_xtt_af.htm

untitled


Home | WIGenWeb | USGenWeb | WorldGenWeb | E-Mail


This page last updated on
Wednesday, 11-Aug-2004 19:47:37 MDT
You are the 3900 visitor.
This page maintained by the County Coordinator
Copyright © 2001 - 2007 by the County Coordinator on behalf of the WIGenWeb Project.
All rights reserved.

A Special Thanks To Rootsweb for Hosting this Site.
WIGenWeb Project logo created by Debbie Barrett.