Outagamie County

Cemeteries

Maple Creek Golden Hill Cemetery Index
Section 29, Maple Creek Township, on County Trunk W, northeast of New London

To add additional information relating to Outagamie County Genealogy, E-Mail the county coordinator.

 

 

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

 

 

 

 

Surname First Name

Page

Row

 

A
AFFELDT Herman

5

9

 

AFFELDT Ulrieke

5

9

 

AFFELDT

 

5

9

 
AFFELDT Gustave

5

9

 

ANSON Eleonore

6

10

 

ANSON Raymond

6

10

 

B

Top

BANDMAN Edward

7

12

 

BASSART John

5

9

 

BASSART Kathrina L.

5

9

 

BECKER John H.

7

12

 

BECKER Emelia

7

12

 

BILLINGS Ida B.

2

4

 

BILLINGS Freddie

9

15

 

BILLINGS Mary Jane

9

15

 

BLECK Wilhelmene

6

11

 

BLECK Katarine

6

11

 

BLECK August

6

11

 

BOMAN Ira M.

8

15

 

BOMAN Mabel

8

15

 

BOMAN Kenneth

8

15

 

BONNIN Frank D.

5

9

 

BONNIN Herbert L.

5

9

 

BONNIN Louis H.

5

9

 

BONNIN Leonard H.

5

9

 

BONNIN John C.

5

9

 

BONNIN Arthur E.

5

9

 

BONNIN David

5

9

 

BONNIN Mrs. Amelia

5

9

 

BOTTCHER August

9

16

 

BOTTCHER Augusta

9

16

 

BOWEN son of J. & E.

2

3

 

BOWEN Elizabeth

6

11

 

BRAATZ Daniel

6

11

 

BRAATZ Sophia Ch.

6

11

 

BUBOLTZ Albert

7

13

 

BUBOLTZ Johann

7

13

 

BUBOLTZ Katharina J.

7

13

 

BUBOLTZ John

7

13

 

BUBOLTZ Fredreka

7

13

 

BUBOLTZ Orell A.

9

15

 

BUBOLTZ George

9

15

 

C

Top

CALKINS Mamie

3

5

 

CALKINS Robert

3

5

 

CALKINS Harvey W.

3

5

 

CALKINS Jennie

3

5

 

CALKINS Lizzie

5

8

 

CALKINS Cynthia

5

8

 

CLAPPER Mary E.

6

10

 

CLEGG Joseph

3

6

 

COATS Louis

5

9

 

CONRANDT Wilhelmena

6

10

 

CONRADT Ernest

6

10

 

CONRADT Herman F.

6

10

 

CONRADT Ottilie

6

10

 

CORBIN Ena A.

2

4

 

CUTHBERTSON Clara

4

6

 

CUTHBERTSON Willie

4

6

 

CUTHBERTSON Mother

4

6

 

CUTHBERTSON Father

4

6

 

CUTHBERTSON Jean

4

6

 

D

Top

DAHMS Augusta

5

9

 

DOBBERKE Eva M.

1

3

 

E

Top

EDELMAN Martha E.

1

1

 

EHMKE Carl

10

17

 

EHMKE A.

10

17

 

EHMKE Ida L.s.

10

17

 

EHMKE August c.w.

10

17

 

EHMKE Clara L.T.

10

17

 

EHMKE Carl F.W.

10

17

 

EHMKE Alvina L.A.

10

17

 

EHMKE Albert F.F.

10

17

 

ENSIGN Chester

2

4

 

ENSIGN Effie

2

4

 

F  

 

 

Top

FINGER Infant dau. of J. & A J.&A. .

1

2

 

FINGER Raymond

1

2

 

FINGER Julius

1

2

 

FINGER Annie

1

2

 

FINGER Eva

1

2

 

FINGER Gottfried

1

2

 

FINGER Adelia

9

15

 

FINGER George A.

9

15

 

FINGER C.A.

9

15

 

FINGER Mary

9

15

 

FINGER Elmer C.

9

15

 

FRANK Richard

1

1

 

FRANK Martha

1

1

 

FRANK Walter

1

1

 

FRANK Wm. E.

1

1

 

FRANK Otto C.E.

2

3

 

FRANK Wilhelm A.

2

3

 

FRANK Christina

2

3

 

FRANK Maria U.A.

2

3

 

FRANK Emma G.J.

2

3

 

FRANK Reuben

2

4

 

FUERST Fred A.

10

16

 

FUERST Amelia

10

16

 

FURST Georg W.G.

5

8

 

FURST Hilyard S.

5

8

 

FURST Herman B.

5

8

 

FURST Augeste F.

5

8

 

FURST Friedrich

10

16

 

FURST Ernestine

10

16

 

G

Top

GARSKE Mary

10

17

 

GARSKE Fred

10

17

 

GLASS Minnie P.

2

4

 

GLASS Justin

2

4

 

GLASS Martin

2

4

 

GLEFFE Minnie

6

11

 

GOTTGETREU Herman

2

4

 

GOTTGETREU Augusta

2

4

 

GRANNAN W.

2

4

 

GREENLAW Carrie

2

4

 

GREENLAW Frank

3

4

 

GREENLAW Inez E.

3

4

 

GREENLAW Belva A.

3

4

 

GRINDEL Robert

2

4

 

H

Top

HAMBLIN Wilbur R.

4

7

 

HAMBLIN Holland

4

7

 

HAMBLIN Louisa J.

4

7

 

HANKE Julius

8

13

 

HANKE Wilhelmine

8

13

 

HANKE Gustav

8

13

 

HANKE Delia

8

13

 

HANKE Henry F.G.

5

8

 

HANKE Footstone A.M.M.P.

5

8

 

HANKE Footstone L.P.

5

8

 

HANKE Matalde

5

8

 

HANKE Carl A.

5

8

 

HART William Schwandt

2

3

 

HAVEMANN Inez E. (Greenlaw)

3

4

 

HEBBE William

7

12

 

HEBBE Annie

7

12

 

HEBBE Clara

7

12

 

HEBBE Julius

7

12

 

HEBBE Bertie

7

12

 

HEBBE Daniel

7

12

 

HEBBE Lena

7

12

 

HICKEY Malinda Krueger

10

17

 

HICKEY Else

10

17

 

HILKER Ida H.

1

2

 

HILKER Edith

1

2

 

HILKER Louisa

1

2

 

HILKER Aug.

1

2

 

HILKER Emma

1

2

 

HILKER Edith

1

2

 

HILKER Oscar

1

2

 

HILKER Sophia

5

8

 

HILKER August

5

8

 

HILL Helen

4

7

 

HILL Richard

4

7

 

HILL Anna

4

7

 

HILL George

4

7

 

HILL George

4

7

 

HILL Mary

4

7

 

HINTZ Ernestine

9

15

 

HINTZ William

1

2

 

HOFFMAN Lizzie

6

10

 

HOFFMAN Tillie

6

10

 

HOFFMAN Anna G. (Muller)

6

10

 

HOFFMAN Johann G.

6

10

 

HOFFMAN August C.

7

12

 

HOFFMAN Infant daughter

7

12

 

HOFFMAN Edward

7

12

 

HOFFMAN Mathilda Kiekhoefer

7

12

 

HOFFMAN Jacob

7

12

 

HOFFMAN Caroline

7

12

 

HOFFMAN Footstone W.N.

7

12

 

HOLT Mariam

5

8

 

HUTCHISON George

1

3

 

HUTCHISON Robert

1

3

 

HUTCHISON Olive

1

3

 

HUTCHISON Thomas

1

3

 

HUTCHISON Robert C.

4

6

 

HUTCHISON Mary J.

4

6

 

HUTCHISON Jane

4

6

 

HUTCHISON James S.

4

6

 

HUTCHISON Alexander

4

6

 

HUTCHISON John

4

6

 

HUTCHISON Lizzie

4

6

 

HUTCHISON Robert

4

6

 

HUTCHISON Mary

4

6

 

HUTCHISON James J.

4

6

 

HUTCHISON Robert

4

6

 

J

Top

JEPSON Iva

9

15

 

JEPSON Warren

9

15

 

JEPSON Lana E.

9

15

 

JEPSON Edna

9

15

 

JEPSON Edna A.

9

15

 

JOHN Lui A.

6

11

 

K

Top

KANTHAAK Ludwig

5

9

 

KANTHAK Dorathea

5

9

 

KEMPF August J.

1

2

 

KEMPF Albert

9

15

 

KEMPF Pauline

9

15

 

KEMPF August

9

15

 

KEMPF Clarence H.

9

15

 

KEMPF Ella C.

9

15

 

KICKHOFER Wille

4

7

 

KICKHOFER Amanda

4

7

 

KIEKHOEFER Kenneth M.

4

7

 

KIEKHOEFER C.J.

4

7

 

KIEKHOEFER Mary

4

7

 

KIEKHOEFER Wm. F.F.

4

7

 

KIEKHOEFER Mary

4

7

 

KLICKMAN Anna

6

10

 

KLICKMAN Albert

6

10

 

KLITZKE Lousie

2

4

 

KLITZKE August

2

4

 

KLITZKE August

2

4

 

KNAPP Henrietta F.W.

5

10

 

KNAPP Johann G.

5

10

 

KNAPP Elwin C.

6

10

 

KNAPP Eleonore

6

10

 

KNUTH Carl

1

1

 

KNUTH Ferdinand

1

1

 

KNUTH Caroline

1

1

 

KOEHLER John

3

5

 

KOEHLER Caroline

3

5

 

KOEHLER Carl F.

3

5

 

KOEHLER Wilhelm A.F.

3

5

 

KORTBEIN Dorothea

5

8

 

KORTBEIN Friedrich

5

8

 

KRAEHE Wilhelmine

3

5

 

KRAEHE Friedrich

3

5

 

KRAEHE Julius H.

3

5

 

KRAKE Lucinda B.

9

15

 

KRAKE Levi

9

15

 

KRAKE May Retta

9

15

 

KRAKE Dolly L.

9

15

 

KRAKE George Alfred

9

15

 

KRAKE John Lewis

9

15

 

KRAKE Merlin LeRoy

9

15

 

KRAKE Charles D.

9

16

 

KRAKE Ellen

10

17

 

KRAKE Isaac

10

17

 

KRAKE Sherman

10

17

 

KRAKE Lillie E.

10

17

 

KRAKE Leon

10

17

 

KROUT Gotlieb

5

8

 

KROUT Mary E.

5

8

 

KRUEGER Henry

10

17

 

KRUEGER Charlie

6

11

 

KRUEGER Juliana

6

11

 

KRUGER Gottlieb

6

11

 

KRUGER Herman

6

11

 

KUPERNICK Marie

10

17

 

L

Top

LAIB Anna

5

10

 

LAIB Grace E.

5

10

 

LAW infant son

9

16

 

LAW Thomas

9

16

 

LAW George M.

9

16

 

LAW George W.

9

16

 

LAW Isabell R.

9

16

 

LAW REbecca J.

9

16

 

LYON Bertie

5

9

 

LYON Charlott A.

5

9

 

LYON Robin

5

9

 

M

Top

MANSFIELD Melissa K.

1

1

 

MANSFIELD Carrie

1

1

 

MATZ Amelia

9

16

 

MATZ Albert

9

16

 

MATZ Alma

9

16

 

MATZ Ita A.

4

6

 

MATZ Johann

4

6

 

MATZ Caroline

4

6

 

MATZ Gurtaff L.

4

6

 

MENTZEL Ernestine

7

12

 

MENTZEL Daniel

7

12

 

MENTZEL Carolina

7

12

 

MENTZEL Anna

7

12

 

MENTZEL Bertha

7

12

 

MENTZEL Friedrich

7

12

 

MENTZEL Albert

7

12

 

MERICKLE Elmer G.

3

5

 

MERICKLE Alfred

3

5

 

MERICLE Leonard

3

5

 

MERICLE Don

3

5

 

MERICKLE Curtis

4

7

 

MERICKLE Sarah E.

5

8

 

MERICKLE Anige M.

5

8

 

MERICKLE Jeremiah

5

8

 

MIRACLE Ann

4

7

 

MIRACLE George

4

7

 

MIRACLE Margaret nee Eliot

4

7

 

MIRACLE William

5

8

 

MIRACLE Lafette

5

8

 

MIRACLE Arthur J.

8

14

 

MIRACLE Arnon

8

14

 

MIRACLE George

8

14

 

MIRACLE Elizabeth

8

14

 

MORACK Fred

9

15

 

MORACK Ernestine

9

15

 

MORACK Julius

9

15

 

MORACK Henry

9

15

 

MORACK Helena

9

15

 

MORGAN Freddie H.

3

4

 

MUELLER Johann G.H.

7

13

 

MUELLER Johanne F.L.

7

13

 

MULLER Christian

9

16

 

MULLER Caroline

6

10

 

MULLER Johann Albert

6

10

 

MULLER Adolph

6

10

 

MULLER Wilhelmina

6

10

 

MULLER Edward

6

10

 

MCDANIEL Hilgegard M.

6

10

 

MCDONALD Bower

9

16

 

MCDONALD Catherine

9

16

 

MCDONALD Wm.

9

16

 

MCDONALD William T.

9

16

 

MCDONALD Leander

9

16

 

N

Top

NASS Walter D.

6

11

 

NASS Grover L.

7

12

 

NASS Gustave H.

7

12

 

NASS Minnie

7

12

 

NASS Herman

7

12

 

NASS Ethel C.

7

12

 

NICKEL Mary J.

3

5

 

NICKEL Levi H.

3

5

 

NICKEL mary

3

5

 

NICKEL Albert B.

3

5

 

NICKEL Isabella

7

13

 

NICKEL Jane

7

13

 

NICKEL Emma M.

7

13

 

NICKEL Corilla M.

7

13

 

NICKEL Thomas

8

14

 

NICKEL Eliza

8

14

 

NICKEL Catherine

8

14

 

NICKEL Eunice B.

8

14

 

NICKEL Johnny E.

8

14

 

NITZSCHKE Louise

7

12

 

O

Top

O'DELL Bell Hutchison

3

6

 

O'DELL Archie

8

14

 

OWEN Joseph N.

7

12

 

OWEN Anna E.

7

12

 

OWEN Lillie

7

12

 

OWEN Ellen

7

12

 

P

Top

PAPE Christian

5

9

 

PAPE Carolotta

5

9

 

PAUL Frank C.F.

1

2

 

PAUL August

1

2

 

PAUL Wilhelmine

1

2

 

PAUS Thomas A.

7

12

 

PAYTON John

6

11

 

PAYTON Wilhelmina

3

4

 

PAYTON James

3

4

 

PAYTON Frederick W.

3

4

 

PAYTON Marie C.

3

4

 

PAYTON Delilah

3

4

 

PAYTON Samuel H.

3

4

 

PERKIN William

3

6

 

PERKIN Elizabeth

3

6

 

PETERS Peter

9

15

 

PORT William B.

8

14

 

PRIBBERNOW (just big marker)

8

14

 

PRIBBERNOW August

8

14

 

PRIBNOW Doras

4

7

 

PRIBNOW Bertha

4

7

 

PRIBNOW Bertha

4

7

 

PRIBNOW Ferdinand A.

4

7

 

PRIBNOW John

4

7

 

PRIBNOW Frederica

4

7

 

R

Top

RAEDER William

8

14

 

RAEDER Caroline

8

14

 

RAEDER Martin

8

14

 

RAEDER ARthur

8

14

 

RATHKE Gottlieb

8

13

 

RICHARDSON George F.

8

14

 

RICHARDSON Carrie P.

8

14

 

RICHARDSON Electa

8

14

 

RICHARDSON Frank E.

8

14

 

ROEDER Fred

6

11

 

ROEDER Maria

6

11

 

ROHLOFF Helen (Hanke)

8

13

 

ROHLOFF Bertha

3

6

 

ROHLOFF Wilhelm

3

6

 

ROHLOFF Arnold

3

6

 

ROHLOFF Bertha

3

6

 

ROHLOFF Fenea

3

6

 

ROHLOFF Louise

3

6

 

ROLOFF Herman A.

1

1

 

ROLOFF Anna M.

1

1

 

ROLOFF Vernon

1

1

 

ROLOFF Gottlieb

2

3

 

ROLOFF Henriette

2

3

 

ROLOFF Edward

2

3

 

ROLOFF Louise

2

3

 

ROLOFF Friedrich

2

3

 

ROLOFF Louisa

2

3

 

ROLOFF Ernestine

7

12

 

ROLOFF Ida

8

14

 

ROLOFF Henry Y.

8

14

 

ROLOFF Evelyn

8

14

 

ROLOFF August

8

14

 

ROLOFF Allatte M.

8

14

 

ROLOFF Caroline

8

14

 

ROLOFF infant daughter of A. & A.

8

14

 

ROLOFF (one more grave)

8

14

 

ROLOFF Gustave H.

8

15

 

ROLOFF Martha

8

15

 

ROLOFF Augusta E.

10

16

 

RUCKDASHET infant son of G. & H.

7

13

 

RUOSCH Otto

5

10

 

RUOSCH Gaudenz

5

10

 

S

Top

SCHENCK Wilhelmine Baier

6

11

 

SCHIRMACHER Sylvia Mae

1

1

 

SCHIRM Georg

6

11

 

SCHIRM Amelia

6

11

 

SCHULTZ Grossvater

6

10

 

SCHULTZ Grossmutter

6

10

 

SCHULTZ Robert H.

6

10

 

SCHULTZ Henrietta

6

10

 

SCHULTZ John C.

6

10

 

SCHULTZ Carl H.

6

10

 

SCHULTZ Wilhelm

6

10

 

SCHWANDT Fred

7

12

 

SCHWANDT Sophie

7

12

 

SCHWANDT Peter

7

12

 

SCHWANDT Carlton A.

2

3

 

SCHWANDT Ida

2

3

 

SCHWANDT William

2

3

 

SCHWANDT Marie E.E.

2

3

 

SCHWANDT Elise B.A.

2

3

 

SCHWANDT Saugling

2

3

 

SCHWANDT Footstone L.R.

2

3

 

SELLE Alfred R.

3

6

 

SMITH Clark E.

3

5

 

SMITH Betsy A.

3

5

 

SPENCE John

3

5

 

SPENCE Jane

3

5

 

SPENCE Mary

3

5

 

SPENCE John

3

5

 

SPENCE Jessie A.

3

5

 

SPENCE Joseph

3

5

 

SPENCER Lysander W.

2

4

 

SPENCER Arvilla

2

4

 

SPLETTER Wilhelmine

6

10

 

SPLETTER Christ

6

10

 

SPURR Gertrude

3

5

 

SPURR Caroline

3

5

 

SPURR John

3

5

 

STEGEL Laura S.

4

7

 

STEGEL Oliver A.

4

7

 

STEGEL Ellen L.

4

7

 

STERN Edwin C.

9

15

 

STERN Clara

9

15

 

STERN Margaret Ann

9

15

 

STERN Bernhard F.K.

1

2

 

STEWART Rev. Wm. H.

1

1

 

STEWART Martha A.

1

1

 

STEWART Wm. H. Jr.

1

1

 

STEWART Lucy K.

1

1

 

STEWART Florence

1

1

 

STEWART John W.

1

1

 

STICHMAN Fred W.

2

3

 

STICHMAN Martha

2

3

 

STICHMAN Henry

2

3

 

STICHMAN Louise

2

3

 

STICHMAN Maria E.

2

3

 

STICHMAN Giesbert

2

3

 

STICHTMAN Fred

1

1

 

STICHTMAN Minnie

1

1

 

STILAN John

4

7

 

STILAN Frank

4

7

 

STILAN Annie

4

7

 

STILAN mary

4

7

 

STILEN A. Veran

4

7

 

STOLT Fredrick

10

16

 

STOLT Charlotte

10

16

 

T

Top

TATE Mary

10

17

 

TATE John G.

10

17

 

TATE Mabel

10

17

 

TENNESSEN Mary M.

5

8

 

THORN Elizabeth E.

2

3

 

THORN Rolla

2

3

 

THORN Geneveve

2

3

 

THORN Isaac

2

3

 

THORN (one more grave)

2

3

 

THORN Richard

3

5

 

THORN Elizabeth

3

5

 

THORN Eugene

3

5

 

THORN Jno.

3

5

 

THORN Willie E.

5

8

 

THORNE Isaac

3

5

 

THORNE Marion

3

5

 

TIMM Bertha Volz

6

11

 

TIMMRECK Frances

1

3

 

TIMMRECK Herman

1

3

 

TIMMRECK Charlotte

1

3

 

TIMMRECK Carl

1

3

 

TIMMRECK Lottie A.

1

3

 

TIMMRECK Carl A.

1

3

 

TYRRELL Margaret M.

7

12

 

TYRRELL Lorenzo I.

7

12

 

TYRRELL Ida

8

13

 

TYRRELL Robert (obit)

8

13

 

TYRRELL Willie

8

13

 

TYRRELL George

8

13

 

TYRRELL William

8

13

 

TYRRELL Bertha

8

13

 

TYRRELL Hannah

8

13

 

TYRRELL John

8

14

 

TYRRELL Mary

8

14

 

TYRRELL Horace D.

8

14

 

TYRRELL Mariah

8

14

 

TYRRELL Carrie D.

8

14

 

TYRRELL Emma

8

14

 

TURNER Clarrie

6

11

 

TURNER Emma

6

11

 

TURNER August H.

6

11

 

V

Top

VANDENBERG George E.

7

12

 

VANDENBERG Esther V.

7

12

 

VANDREE Martin

7

13

 

VANDREE Henrietta

7

13

 

VANDREE Albertina H.

7

13

 

VANDREE Elizabeth

7

13

 

VANDREE Christoph

7

13

 

VOLZ William F.

6

11

 

VOLZ Alma A.

6

11

 

VOLZ Esther

6

11

 

W

Top

WALKER Plummer S.

8

13

 

WALKER Calvin

8

13

 

WALKER Caroline

8

13

 

WALKER Olie

8

13

 

WALKER Hattie

8

13

 

WETMORE Eligar

3

6

 

Z

Top

ZIEMER infant son of W. & I.

10

17

 

ZIEMER Amelia

10

17

 

ZIEMER Anna

10

17

 

ZIEMER Louis B.

10

17

 

ZIEMER Augusta

10

17

 

ZIEMER Herman

10

17

 

ZIEMER Johanna

2

4

 

ZIEMER Ferdinand

2

4

 

ZIEMER August

2

4

 

ZIEMER Augusta

2

4

 

ZIEMER Louisa B.

2

4

 

ZIEMER Clarence

2

4

 

ZIEMER August

2

4

 

ZIEMER Adeline

3

4

 

ZIMMARMAN Father

1

2

 

ZIMMARMAN Gustena

1

2

 

ZIMMARMAN (One more grave)

1

2

 


Outagamie County Cemeteries
Maple Creek Golden Hill Cemetery Index
http://www.rootsweb.com/~wioutaga/mc1index.htm.htm

untitled


Home | WIGenWeb | USGenWeb | WorldGenWeb | E-Mail


This page last updated on
Friday, 13-Aug-2004 23:32:08 MDT
You are the 4545 visitor.
This page maintained by the County Coordinator
Copyright © 2001 - 2007 by the County Coordinator on behalf of the WIGenWeb Project.
All rights reserved.

A Special Thanks To Rootsweb for Hosting this Site.
WIGenWeb Project logo created by Debbie Barrett.