Outagamie County

Cemeteries

New Maple Creek Cemetery Index
Section 28, Maple Creek Township, on corner of Fuerst Road and Hintz Road, northeast of New London

To add additional information relating to Outagamie County Genealogy, E-Mail the county coordinator.

 

 

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

 

 

 

 



Surname First Name

Page

Row

 

A        
ALFELDT Wilhelmena

2

3

 

ALFELDT Gustave

2

3

 

B  
BLACKWOOD Martha

2

2

 

BLECK Clara A.

3

4

 

BLECK Leo F.

3

4

 

BAERWALD Friedrich W.

2

2

 

BAERWALD Henry

2

2

 

BAERWALD Arthur

2

2

 

BAERWALD Caroline

2

2

 

BAERWALD Fred A.

2

2

 

BAERWALD Marie A.

2

2

 

BAERWALD Dennis Duane

2

2

 

BAERWALD Harvey A.

2

2

 

BLECK Clara K.

3

4

 

BLESCH Dorothy M.

4

6

 

BLESCH Valentine J.

4

6

 

BLESCH Edmund Lon

4

6

 

BREITING Annie

3

4

 

BREITING Otto

3

4

 

BREITING Henry

3

4

 

BREITING Lucy

3

4

 

BRENNENSTUHL Mildred

4

6

 

BRENNENSTUHL Carl

4

6

 

BRENNENSTUHL Elizabeth

5

9

 

nee Kunz Elizabeth

5

9

 

BRENNENSTUHL George Peter

5

9

 

BRENNENSTUHL George P. Jr.

5

9

 

BROWN Martha M.

5

7

 

BROWN Willard D.

5

7

 

BROWN Pauline

5

7

 

BUBOLTZ Milton J.

1

1

 

BUBOLTZ Fred

1

1

 

BUBOLTZ Anna

1

1

 

D

Top

DAILEY Lawrence D.

5

9

 

DAILEY Minnie L.

5

9

 

DREIER Nick W.

4

5

 

DREIER Alma C.

4

5

 

E

Top

ECKHART Earl E.

4

6

 

ECKHART Phillip E.

5

9

 

F

Top

FANEUF Willie E.

5

9

 

FAUBERT Gilbert

5

9

 

FINGER Linda Lou

4

5

 

FINGER Viola A.

4

5

 

FINGER Kenneth M.

4

5

 

FINGER Christine Marie

4

5

 

FINGER Frank M.

2

3

 

FINGER Grace P.

2

3

 

FRANK William C.

2

2

 

FRANK Mina

2

2

 

FRANK Berniece A.

4

5

 

FRANK Elmer W.

4

5

 

FREDERICK Mabel M.

1

1

 

FREDERICK Edward C.

1

1

 

FREDERICK Julius

1

1

 

FREDERICK Henriette

1

1

 

FUERST Julius

2

2

 

FUERST Wilhelmina

2

2

 

FUERST Leonard

2

2

 

G

Top

GARSKE Alice S.

3

4

 

GARSKE August F.

3

4

 

GERKS Charles

5

9

 

GERKS Fredericka

5

9

 

GERKS Julia

5

9

 

GERKS August

5

9

 

GITTER Gerald W.

5

9

 

H

Top

HANKE Arthur

1

1

 

HANKE Clara

1

1

 

HANKE Henry

1

1

 

HANKE Lydia

1

1

 

HANDRICH Bernard R.

2

2

 

HANDRICH Irma M.

2

2

 

HASS Elizabeth M.

5

9

 

HASS Emil C.

5

9

 

HILKER Clara

2

3

 

HILKER Albert

2

3

 

HILKER Edward

4

6

 

HILKER Delia

4

6

 

HILKER Gertrude S.

4

6

 

HILKER Alvin A.

4

6

 

HINTZ Arthur W.

5

9

 

HINTZ Leona E.

5

9

 

J

Top

JANKE Irene I.

3

4

 

JANKE Carl E.

3

4

 

JANNUSCH Ida

5

7

 

JANNUSCH Jerome

5

7

 

K

Top

KEMPF Esther Louise

1

2

 

KEMPF Gladys Caroline

1

2

 

KEMPF Harold Vernon

1

2

 

KEMPF Glenn LeRoy

1

2

 

KEMPF (one more grave)

1

2

 

KIEKHOEFER Grace M.

5

9

 

KIEKHOEFER Henry W.

5

9

 

KIEKHOEFER William

5

9

 

KLUG Albert

1

1

 

KLUG Paulina

1

1

 

KNAPP Emma E.

2

3

 

KNAPP Albert H.

2

3

 

KNAPP Dowain Lou

2

3

 

KNAPP Infant daughter

2

3

 

KNAPP Esther

2

3

 

KNAPP John F.

2

3

 

KNAPP Tammy Lea

2

3

 

KNAPP Ottilie

3

4

 

KNAPP Ferdinand

3

4

 

KNAPP Bertha K.

3

4

 

KNAPP Frank F.

3

4

 

KNAPP Alma

3

4

 

KNAPP Meta E.

3

4

 

KNAPP Herbert W.

3

4

 

KNAPP George H.

4

5

 

KNAPP Martha C.

4

5

 

KNUTH Otto

5

8

 

KNUTH Louise

5

8

 

KNUTH Earl

5

8

 

KNUTH Helene

5

8

 

KNUTH Reuben O.

5

8

 

KNUTH Cathleen C.

5

8

 

KOEHLER Fernanda

4

6

 

KOHASKY Louise K. Brown

5

7

 

KONRAD Gustave

1

1

 

KONRAD Minnie

1

1

 

KONRAD Russell

1

1

 

KONRAD Joann

1

1

 

KORTH Mathew C.

5

7

 

KRUEGER Mollie

3

4

 

KRUEGER Arnold L.

4

5

 

KRUEGER Meta A.

4

5

 

KRUEGER Victor

4

5

 

L

Top

LAMB Arthur G.

4

5

 

LAMB Viola L.

4

5

 

LATHROP Lena E.

3

3

 

LATHROP Ralph J.

3

3

 

LAW Hall W.

1

1

 

LAW Idabell

1

1

 

LAW Davis W.

1

1

 

LAWRENCE Yale

1

1

 

LAWRENZ John F.

5

7

 

LAWRENZ Adeline P.

5

7

 

LEARMAN Henry

1

1

 

LEARMAN Minnie

1

1

 

M

Top

MARKS Harold

5

7

 

MARKS Sadie

5

7

 

MATZ Marlene Ann

4

6

 

MATZ Adelaide

3

4

 

MATZ Emil

3

4

 

MENTZEL Ida

1

1

 

MENTZEL Lena

1

1

 

MENTZEL Gustav

1

1

 

MENTZEL Walter

4

5

 

MENTZEL Ruby A.

4

5

 

MEYER Frederick

1

1

 

MOELLER August

3

4

 

MOELLER Mary

3

4

 

MOELLER William

3

4

 

MCGLIN Leona

3

3

 

MCGLIN Ray

3

3

 

MCPHERSON Paul N.

1

2

 

MCPHERSON Dennis

1

2

 

N

Top

NEILSON Lily E.

4

5

 

NEILSON Reuben J.

4

5

 

NEILSON Virginia Lee

4

5

 

NELSON Gertrude S.

2

3

 

NELSON Arthur A.

2

3

 

NIPKOW Henriette

5

7

 

NIPKOW Caroline

5

7

 

NIPKOW August

5

7

 

O

Top

OLESEN Jenny K.

4

6

 

P

Top

PAUL Lloyd A.

1

1

 

PAUL William

1

1

 

PAUL Annie

1

1

 

PAUL August

2

2

 

PAUL Paulina

2

2

 

PAUL Irvin A.

2

2

 

PAUL Clarice E.

2

2

 

Pre??> ?

?

?

 

PRENITZE Minnie

3

4

 

PRENITZE Albert

3

4

 

PRIBBERNOW Robert W.

3

4

 

PRIBBERNOW Charlotte M.

3

4

 

PRIBBERNOW Gertrude

3

4

 

PRIBBERNOW Hugo G.

3

4

 

R

Top

RADER Hilgert

3

3

 

RADER Fred

3

3

 

RADER Emma

3

3

 

RADER Esther

3

3

 

RADER Clarence

3

3

 

RAEDER Martha A.

3

3

 

RAEDER Herman A.

3

3

 

REESE Elvin H.

1

2

 

REESE Herman

1

2

 

REESE Augusta

1

2

 

REINERT Edward

1

2

 

REINERT Amanda A.

1

2

 

REINERT Charles E.

1

2

 

ROFF Ruby

2

3

 

ROFF Wayne A.

2

3

 

ROLO George

1

1

 

ROLO Vivian

1

1

 

ROLOFF Harligh M.

1

2

 

ROLOFF Norena L.

1

2

 

ROLOFF Emma

2

3

 

ROLOFF August

2

3

 

ROLOFF Selma E.

2

3

 

ROLOFF Fritz

2

3

 

ROLOFF Wilhelmine

2

3

 

RUEHL Margaret

2

3

 

RUPP Otto Edward

3

4

 

RUPP Emma

3

4

 

RUPP Fred

3

4

 

S

Top

SCHEEL Emil A.

1

1

 

SCHEEL Anna M.

1

1

 

SCHEEL August

2

2

 

SCHEEL Marie

2

2

 

SCHEEL Gertrude

2

2

 

SCHEEL Paul

2

2

 

SCHNEIDER Margaret

2

2

 

SCHNEIDER Grace

2

3

 

SCHNEIDER Ronald

2

3

 

SCHNEIDER Kathy

2

3

 

SCHNEIDER David

2

3

 

SCHUCKENCHT Amy

4

6

 

SCHWALL jacob

2

3

 

SCHWALL Minnie

2

3

 

SCHWALL John

2

3

 

SCHWANDT August

4

5

 

SCHWANDT Clara

4

5

 

SIEGEL Christ G.

4

7

 

SIEGEL Ruth P.

4

7

 

STEINGRABER Father

1

2

 

STEINGRABER Mother

1

2

 

STEINGRABER Henry W.

1

2

 

STEINGRABER Emma J.

1

2

 

STICHMAN Elvira

3

4

 

STICHMAN Walter

3

4

 

STICHMAN Clara W.

3

5

 

STICHMAN Henry W.

3

5

 

STICHTMAN  

 

 

 

T

Top

TATE  

 

 

 

TIMMRECK  

 

 

 

V  

 

 

 

VERBRUGGEN  

 

 

 

W

 

WALKER  

 

 

 

WITT  

 

 

 

Z

 

ZIEMER  

 

 

 

ZITSKE  

 

 

 

 


Outagamie County Cemeteries
New Maple Creek Cemetery Index
http://www.rootsweb.com/~wioutaga/mc2index.htm.htm

untitled


Home | WIGenWeb | USGenWeb | WorldGenWeb | E-Mail


This page last updated on
Friday, 13-Aug-2004 23:24:12 MDT
You are the 3748 visitor.
This page maintained by the County Coordinator
Copyright © 2001 - 2007 by the County Coordinator on behalf of the WIGenWeb Project.
All rights reserved.

A Special Thanks To Rootsweb for Hosting this Site.
WIGenWeb Project logo created by Debbie Barrett.