Ozaukee County
Directory - 1923-24




Cedarburg Rural Routes
Route 1




Abel, Emil
Armbruster, Fred
Arndt, Chas.

Barelman, Fred
Behm, Geo.
Behnisch, Henry J.
Behrens, Chas.
Behrens, Henry
Benichke, Chas.
Benichke, Ernest
Berndt, Paul
Bentz, Chas.
Bentz, Otto
Boerner, A. F.
Brandt, Emil
Brandt, John
Brandt, John W.
Brandt, Wm. C.
Brandt, Wm. J.
Brehmer, Chas.
Bublitz, Fred
Bublitz, John
Buch, John G.
Butzke, Paul
Butzlaff, Mrs. Albert

Carter, Wm.

Damerow, Otto
Dobberphul, John
Dobberphul, Rudolph
Dunst, Chas.
Dunst, Herman

Ebeling, Aug.
Eberthardt, Ernst
Eberhardt, Henry
Eberhardt, John
Eichstedt, Aug.
Eichstedt, Chas.
Eichstedt, Frank
Eichstedt, George
Eichstedt, Harry
Eichstedt, John

Frank, John

Gall, Christ
Goeden, Chas.
Groth, Hugo
Groth, Wm. A.

Hacker, Wm.
Hackett, Everett
Halpin, Mrs. M.
Harns, James
Hartburg, Wm.
Heckendorf, John
Heiden, Frank
Hafeman, Frank
Hennig, Wm.
Hespe, Herm
Haelion, Mike
Holland, Jerry
Hussey, James
Jahnke, Otto
Jescke, Mike
Johann, Otto
Jost, Jac
Junghans, Chas.

Kasten, Christ
Kasten, Henry
Kasten, Theo.
Kison, Otto
Klumb, Fred
Koepke, Fred
Kohlway, Geo.
Kollath, Herm
Kringel, Max
Krohn, Engelbert
Krueger, Chas.
Krueter, Chas.
Krueter, Henry
Kuells, Wm.
Kurth, Henry
Kurth, Herm

Last, Art
Lemke, Henry
Lennartz, John
Lenat, Henry
Lierman, Albert
Loebel, Algo
Lueders, Chas.
Lueders, Otto
Lueders, Wm.
Lynch, John

Maas, John
Maas, Wm.
Malone, John
Matter, Frank
Mey, Fred
Miller, Aug.
Miller, Chas.
Miller, Frank
Miller, Henry
Mintzlaff, John
Mueller, Aug.
Mueller, Mrs. Wm. L.

Naulin, Paul
Niels, Louis

Pergande, John
Peterson, Ernst
Peul, Henry
Pipkorn, Gust
Poggenburg, Art
Poggenburg, Fred
Pollow, Chas.
Puerling, Simon

Reese, A. K.
Reinhold, Lizzie
Riebe, Fred
Rintleman, Henry
Rothman, Philip
Routh, Steve
Rusche, Fred
Scheer, Fred
Schellenberg, Mrs. Herm.
Schenuneman, Louis
Schubert, Albert
Schubert, Anton
Schuber, Edw.
Schubert, Fred
Schubert, Paul
Schuette, Christ.
Schumacher, Nic.
Schumann, Fred
Sch?, Herm.
Sche?, Henry
Sch?ker, Gust.
Seidler, Chas.
Skerhutt, Jerome
Sohreiber, Chas.
Sohrweide, Henry
Stauske, Gust.
Stauske, Henry
Steffen, Henry
Steinhagen, Chas.
Stoecker, Wm.
Sullivan, Mrs. J.

Wedig, Alvin
Wegmann, Edw.
Wegman, Gerhard
Weidman, John
Weidman, Lorenz
Weisnicht, Wm.
Wilhelmi, Henry
Willie, John
Wolfgram, Aug.
Wolfgram, Henry
Wolfgram, Herm.
Wolfgram, Rob
Wolfgram, Wm.
Wollner, Marlin

Zirtzlaff, Herm.





Return to 1923 - 24 Directory page

Return to Ozaukee County Main Page