Ozaukee County
Directory - 1923-24




Cedarburg Rural Routes
Route 2




Anchuetz, Chas.

Bartel, Erwin
Bartel, Martin
Behling, kEdw.
Berndt, Johanna
Bodendorfer, Geo.
Boesch, John
Brandt, Fred
Brown, Richard
Bruss, Walter
Buch, Wm. J.
Burhop, Fred
Burkhalter, Rudolph
Buth, Theo.

Capelle, Geo.
Capelle, Theo.
Canophy, Peter

Davis, Clark
Dettweiler, Gottfried
Dietrich, Chas.
Dineen, Mike
Dobberpuhl, Aug.
Dobberpuhl, Frank
Dunn, M. F.

Erdman, Wm.

Fehde, Emilie
Feldman, Rudolph
Fisher, Albert
Fisher, Theo.
Fomzah, Walter
Frenz, Aug.
Frenz, Ed
Frenz, Louis
Frenz, Rudolph
Fromm, Chas.
Fromm, Walter

Giese, Alec
Gierach, Art
Gierach, Edwin
Gierach, Hy
Gierach, Jos.
Gierach, Louis
Gierach, Paul
Gierach, Wm.
Gleitzman, Jac
Gollnick, Wm.
Gramoll, Arthur
Groth, Albert
Groth, Henry W.
Groth, J. G. F.
Groth, Louis
Hell, Herman
Hemlock, Ed.
Henning, Christ
Hilgendorf, Lorenz
Hillman, Erwin
Hillman, John G.
Hintz, Adolph
Hintz, John
Hofemeister, Susan
Hoppe, Herm
Hoppe, Wm.

Jass, Herm

Kasten, Adolph
Kasten, Albert
Kasten, Chas.
Kasten, Eugene
Kasten, Fred C.
Kasten, Gust
Kasten, John
Kasten, Louis
Keup, Wm.
Klenk, Geo.
Klotz, Aug.
Klug, Henry
Klug, John
Klug, Richard
Koehn, Mary
Koepke, G.
Kraemer, Carl
Kraemer, Minnie
Krause, R. W.
Kreiter, Geo.
Kressin, Martin
Krueger, Aug. B.
Krueger, Gust
Krueger, John
Kurtz, Henry
Kurtz, Theo.

Ladwig, Gust
Lehman, Ed.
Leisenberg, Alb.
Lemke, Herm
Lennartz, Mich
Lennartz, Simon
Liesner, Wm.
Lueder, Mrs. J.
Lueder, Walter

Maronde, Fred
Marquardt, Emil
Mielke, Mrs. C. L.
Moser, Art
Mueller, Jos.

Nero, Aug.
Nierman, Chas.
Nierman, Wm.
O'Brien, James
O'Leary, Maria

Pautz, Chas.
Pfleger, Rob.
Prochnow, Art
Prochnow, Wm.

Radke, Anton
Radke, Frank
Ramthun, John
Rappold, Edgar
Reinholtz, Gust
Retzlaff, Fred
Retzlaff, Wm.
Riebe, F. H.
Rintleman, Ed
Rintleman, Fred
Roeglin, Wm.
Rothman, Phil

Schneider, Chas.
Schaefer Milling Co.
Schoessow, Gust
Schoessow, Louis
Schreiner, Math
Schultz, Baldwin
Schultz, Mrs. Johanna
Seifert, Hy
Simonsen, Anton
Sorweid, Wm.
Sowin, Lee
Steger, Chas.
Strege, Gust
Spuhl, Emil
Spuhl, Hugo
Sudbink, Theo.
Sunderman, Herm

Tews, Aug
Tews, Herman
Tews, Julius

Uhlig, Herman
Uhlig, Richard

Volkman, Wm.

Weber, John Jr.
Wehrle, Henry
Wendt, Chas.
Weichman, Herman
Wiebe, Paul
Wiepking, Henry
Wolff, Andreas
Woodworth, Geo.

Zarling, John
Zieger, Theo.
Ziegler, Arthur
Zierner, Aug





Return to 1923 - 24 Directory page

Return to Ozaukee County Main Page