Ozaukee County
Directory - 1923-24




Fredonia Rural Routes





Route No. 1

Becker, Jac. C.
Burmesch, John
Burton, Ed
Burton, Mrs. Nic
Burton, N. L.

Depies, Geo.
Depies, Jac A.
Depies, Nic N.

Fishong, John
Freiman, J. J.

Gantner, Art
Geasher, John - Random
Lake
Gessner, Dom - Random
Lake

Heinen, John P.
Heinen, Mrs. Nic

Jung, John

Karrels, Frank J.
Kellner, Mich.
Kertz, John
Kieffer, Mich.
Klas, Jac Jr.
Klas, Peter
Klein, Frank F.
Klemp, Emil
Kufahl, Frank Jr.
Lauters, John
Lecher, Nick
Lecher, Wm.
Leider, Rob
Leider, Valtine
Lentz, Joe
Lichter, Mike
Ludvioissi, John
Ludvioissi, Nic

May, Peter
Meisenfeldt, Alb.
Meyer, Peter J.
Meyer, s. B.
Mueller, Allie
Mueller, Anton
Mueller, Frank
Mueller, John H.
Mueller, Nic.

Nesser, Peter
Ney, Mrs. M.

Pesching, Mrs. ic.
Petesch, J. B.
Petesch, J. J.
Petesch, Mich.
Pierre, Math.

Rassel, Nick
Schaefer, John
Schecher, Nick
Schmitz, Dom
Schmitz, Frank Jr.
Schnelier, Peter J.
Schumacher, Herman
Spier, Nic E.
Streff, Mich

Thill, Math
Thill, Nic A.


Route No. 2

Ahrens, Herm.
Arendt, John
Arendt, Merlin

Bartel, C. J.
Beaumont, Nic
Becker, Christ
Beger, Ed
Beger, Rich
Beger, Wm.
Birkholz, Aug.
Birkholz, Louis
Bocher, Louis
Bolz, Joe
Briendol, Joe
Burlzel, Louis

Cedar Dale Cheese Co.

Dettman, Alb.

Eichenseer, Jos.
Eichmann, Gust.

Farrow, Chas.
Farrow, Fred
Foster, Tom E. - Random
Lake
Fredonia Clover Valley Factory
Froh, Wm.

Gerner, Wm.
Giunz, Louis
Goedde, Ed
Goedde, Geo.
Gonwa, Nic - Random
Lake
Goschey, John
Goschey, Mrs. M.
Goschey, Mike
Grabinger, Ed.
Grabinger, Jac.
Grasse, Alb E.
Grasse, Gust.
Grieger, Ben
Grosklans, Wm.

Hartmann, Clarence
Hartmann, Louis
Helmerl, Joseph
Hetzel, Carl
Hetzel, Nick
Hetzel, Walter
Hetzel, Wm.
Hilgendorf, Carl
Hilgendorf, Otto
Huiras, Geo.
Huiras, Joe
Huiras, Mich
Huiras, Peter
Jung, Nic

Keller, Ed
Kirchhofer, Ben
Kirchhofer, Erwin
Klein, Otto
Klemke, Max
Kohler, John
Kohler, Joseph
Koller, Alb.
Koller Dairy Co.
Koop, Frank

Landvatter, Louis
Leahy, James - Random
Lake

Meyer, Alb.
Meyer, Ed
Merzdorf, Gust.
Miller, John
Minz, Alb.
Minz, Frank
Momper, Nick
Mueller, Herman - Random
Lake

Neuman, Chas.
Ney, Aug. - Random Lake
Noster, Hugo

Paulin, Frank
Paulin, Frank Jr.
Paulus, Peter - Random
Lake

Regner, Wm.
Reiter, Peter
Rheingans, Mrs. Louis -
Random lake
Rietz, Joe
Roever, Wener
Rosenthal, Aug.
Ruhland, Mich
Russart, Wm.
Sampon, John
Saueressig, Melvin
Scheck, Jos.
Schmit, John - Random
Lake
Schmit, Phil
Schneider, Mike J.
Schoede, Gott.
Schroeder, Joe
Schultz, Herm.
Schultz, Wm.
Schulze, Edm.
Schumacher, N. J.
Seminick, Aug.
Seminick, Fred
Starz, Tony
Stemper, Ed
Suelflow, Wm.

Tacker, Nick
Truenbach, Mrs. C.
Truenbach, Ed
Truenbach, Geo.
Truenbach, Mich

Ullmen, Adam - Random
Lake

Wagner, John
Weise, Anton
Weiler, John
Wiskerchen, Nick
Wiskerchen, Wm.
Wisler, John
Wisler, Nick
Wisler, Peter
Wittlinger, Dan
Wolf, Geo. E. -
Random Lake

Ziehl, Chas.
Zumach, herm.


Route No. 3

Behling, Helmut
Beinborn, Henry
Beinborn, Oscar
Beitschneider, Ernest
Boerner, Hugo
Bradley, Chas.
Bradley, J. H.
Buettener, Frank

Coeper, Dr. E. E.
Coleman, Rich.
Conrad, John
Cook, Nick
Cooley, W. B.

Dalpe, Leo
Degenhardt, Peter
Degnitz, Adolph
Degnitz, Rob
Dieler, Chas.
Dulow, Mrs. Emil

Eisentraut, Rob
Eisentraut, Wm.

Glaesser, Alex
Glander, Herm.
Gerner, Reinhold
Giese, Henry
Gielow, Chas. Jr.
Goedde, Math
Grabinger, Jac.
Grasse, John
Greiveldinger, H. C.
Grosklam, Emil
Grosklans. Herm.
Groteluschen, Fred

Hames, Jos.
Hartman, Aug.
Hartman, Frank
Hartman, Wm.
Haunnam, Mrs. Aug.
Hetzel, Aug.
Hetzel, Herbert
Hilgendorf, Herm
Himstedt, Herm

Jaehing, Art
Janke, Mrs. Chas.
Jung, Harry
Kelk, Henry
Klessig, Ernst
Klessig, H. R.
Klessig, J. H.
Kirmse, Arno
Kirmse, Edw.
Kirmse, Reinhold
Koehler, Henry
Kraus, H. C.

Langnese, Fred
Laubenstein, Alb.
Laubenstein, Edw.
Laubenstein, Geo.
Laubenstein, John
Leider, J. B.
Leider, J. F.
Lippe, Martha
Lippe, Rich
Lonergan, A. J.
Lonergan, John
Luft, Walter

Mann. Art
Mann, Wm.
Marzine, John
McCarthy Bros.
Merzdorf, Alb.
Merzdorf, Ernst
Merzdorf, Paul
Miller, Nick
Moths, Alvin
Moths, Walter
Muehlberg, Ben
Muehlberg, Oswald
Mueller, Peter

Naef, Ernst
Neuman, Mrs. Chas.
Norman, A. W.

Palansch, J. P.
Parks, E. A.
Parlow, Alfred
parlow, Aug.
Peterson, Wm.
Reichel, Emma
Reimer, Henry
Retzer, A.
Retzer, Christ
Retzer, Wm.
Roell, Walter
Rudolph, Alfred
Rudolph Bros.
Ryan, Mrs. T.

Schmitz, John
Schoedel, Chas.
Scholz, Jul A.
Scholz, Rob.
Scholz, Phil E.
Schubert, Chas.
Schubert, Herm
Serres, Geo.
Sitzman, Jos.
Stein, Harry
Stemper, Mich
Streff, Ed
Streff, Frank

Thelen, Ed

Voeks, Rob't
Voeks, Mrs. Wm.

Wach, Emil
Waubeka Dairy Co.
Wenzel, Ed
Wenzel, Hugo
Wenzel, Reinhold
Werner, Fred
Werner, Oscar

Yahr, Jul
Yahr, Jul Jr.
Yahr, Walter

Zacher, Jos.
Zettler, Gust.



Return to 1923 - 24 Directory page

Return to Ozaukee County Main Page