Ozaukee County
Directory - 1923-24




Thiensville Rural Route 1




Asche, Diedrich

Bartelt, Aug.
Bartell, Rob.
Barthel, Joe
Barthel, Frank
Bellin, Rob't
Bergholz, Fred Sr.
Blatz Brew Co.
Birth, Emil
Boehlke, J. H.
Bohrtz, Chas.
Breustedt, Alfred
Brueggemann, Walter
Brueggemann, Theo.
Bruss, Alvin
Bublitz, Theo.
Bublitz, Rich.
Burkholz, B. F.
Burkholz, Rev. Paul

Carlson, Oscar F.
Chromaster, E. J.

Dehling, Andrew
Dehling, Milton
Dobberphul, Alvin
Dobberphul, Ferd Jr.
Dobberphul, Oscar
Dobberphul, Phil
Duehring, A. W.

Eberhart & Boder
Eberle, W. J.
Eibl, Louis
Ernst, Ben
Ernst, John
Ernst, Lorenz
Ernst, Louis A.

Fischer, Ernst
Flieth, Wm.
Flynn, John
Fraedrich, Aug.
Fraedrich, Geo.
Frenz, Mrs. Wm.
Friede, Arthur
Friede, Edmund
Friede, Paul
Friede, Rein

Gerlach, Chas.
Gerlach, Elmer
Gerlach, Frank
Gierach, Ben
Gierach, Emil
Gierach, Herbert
Gierach, Paul
Gierach, Theo.
Gierach, Wilhelmine
Gierach, Wm.
Gleisberg, Chas.
Gruenwald, Aldred
Gruenwald, Aug.
Gruenwald, Frank
Gruenwald, John
Gruenwald, Louis
Gruenwald, Paul
Gruidinger, Louis

Haas, Geo.
Hall, Arthur
Hallish, Frank
Hardtke, Fred
Hauke, Henry J.
Hatzinger, Anton
Heiden, Frank F.
Heiden, Wm.
Helm, Wm. Sr.
Helm, Wm. Jr.
Herbst, Arno
Herbst, Edwin
Herbst, Mrs. John
Herziger, Ben Jr.
Herziger, Ed
Hesse, Walter
Hilgendorf, Gust
Hilgendorf, Henry
Hilgendorf, Herbert
Hilgendorf, John J.
Hilgendorf, Louis
Hilgendorf, Martin
Hilgendorf, Otto
Hilgendorf, Walter
Hirt, Tom
Holinagel, Fred Jr.
Hoppe, Albert
Jaeger, Aug.
Jahn, Gust
Jahn, Wm.
Jirschefske, Theo.
Junghans, Otto Sr.

Kaul, H. F.
Kaul, Geo.
Klug, Arthur
Klug, Frank
Klug, Gerhard
Klug, Rein
Klug, Samuel
Klug, Wm.
Klumb, Mrs. Hilda
Klumb, Otto
Knepel, Alex
Knepel, Ed
Knepel, Ferd
Knop, Edw.
Knuth, Louis
Koehler, Ernst M.
Koehler, Otto
Koehler, W. F.
Koepsel, Aug.
Kopp, Alvin
Kopp, G. M.
Kolwith, Rob't
Krause, Martin
Krell, Eregott
Krecklow Bros.
Kressin, Gust
Kressin, Herman
Krumhus, E. W.
Kurtz, Rich.

Laabs, Frank
Laun, Arthur
Lemke, Chas.
Lemke, Eric
Lemke, Mrs. Jno.
Lemke, Norbert
Levy, Ben
Lindert, Geo.
Luber, Alfred
Luber, Arthur
Luber, Mrs. Bertha

Maass, Herm.
Machleith, Herman
Machleith, John
Mahoney, Jas.
Maus, Peter
Mechler, Hy W.
Melbrath, Adolph
Melbrath, Geo.
Melbrath, J. E.
Memmler, Otto
Meyer, Philip
Mintzloff, Mrs. Edwin
Moersfelder, Geo.
Mueller, Werner
Mutz, Frank

Niemann, Edw. J.
Niemann, Herm.
Nierode, Edw.
Novotney, Orville

O'Connell, Mich.
O'Connell, Tim
Oppel, Paul

Peuschel, Arthur
Peuschel, Hugo
Pipkorn, Alvin
Pipkorn, Emil
Pipkorn, Eric
Pipkorn, Fred
Pipkorn, Herm
Pipkorn, Theo.
Pipkorn, Wm. C.
Prahl, Mrs. Henry
Post, John

Radue, Edw.
Radue, Mrs. Erwin
Radue, Otto
Rennicke, John
Remhard, Mrs. John
Riemer, Hy. W.
Rintelmann, Wm.
Robel, Claudius
Roeber, Edw'd
Roeber, Wm.
Roskoff, Jacob
Rost, Edw'd
Rothe, Frank
Sachse, Carl
Sachse, henry
Sachse, Julius
Schaefer, Hy
Scherer, Ed
Scherer, Wm.
Schmechel, Arno
Schmechel, Arthur
Schmechel, Erich
Schmidt, Chas.
Schmidt, Julius
Schnuckel, Julius
Schober, Ernst
Schober, Hy
Stern, Wm.
Schoessow, Ben
Schoessow, Herm
Schreiber, Ed
Schreiber, Fred Jr.
Schreiber, Theo.
Schubert, Geo.
Schulz, Carl
Schulz, Wm. F.
Schwanz, Fred
Schwanz, Herm.
Seifert, Herm.
Seifert, Rich.
Seifert, Wm.
Seyfert, Paul
Sigglow, Albert
Sommer, Walter
Straude, Ben
Strauss, Hy
Strauss, John
Stern, Hy
Stren, Wm.
Stock, Wm.
Storm, Ed.
Stoehl, John
Suelflow, Gust
Suelflow, Rich
Syring, Gust

Tews, Nelson
Thunstedter, Geo.

Verfuerth, Ben
Voight, Carl
Voight, Edw.
Voland, Alb.
Volkmann, John C.

Wagner, L. C.
Weidmann, Alf.
Wendt, Alvin
Wendt, Arthur
Wendt, John
Wendt, Rich
Wendt, Sam
Wendtlandt, Ernst
Wendtlandt, Fred
Wendtlandt, Hy
Wetzel, P. C.
Wilbert, Carl
Wilde, Theo
Wuerl, John

Zimmermann, Carl





Return to 1923 - 24 Directory page

Return to Ozaukee County Main Page