Ozaukee County
Directory - 1923-24




Thiensville Rural Route 2




Achterberg, Chas.
Achterberg, Wm.
Anderson, Martin

Baake, Wm. Sr.
Barth, C. C.
Barth, Claudius
Barth, Frank
Barth, Mrs. Jac
Barth, John
Barth, Math
Barth, N.
Barth, Nick
Barth, Paul
Barth, Peter A.
Barth, Peter J.
Baumgarten, Aug.
Becker Bros.
Becker, Chas.
Behling, Ben
Behrens, Chas.
Berg, Lewis H.
Boesch, Ed
Brunner, Ed
Bruski, Felip
Bublitz, Rein
Bublitz, theo.
Burmeister, Fred Jr.
Busse, F. J.
Buzeck, Frank

Clasen, Paul
Clausing, Louis
Colberg, Rob't.

Dean, Geo.
Dehling, Frank
Deneen, C. F.

Ehley, Mrs. Aug.

Fick, Alfred
Fick, Geo.
Filter, Louis
Frank, David
Frank, Mrs. Jacob

Gaulke, Paul
Geier, Wm.
Gerschke, John
Glass, Rich.
Guhl, Adolph
Guidinger, Louis C.
Guttmann, John
Guttmann, Wm.
Haberkorn, John
Haeuser, Chas.
Haeuser, O. J.
Haeuser, Wm.
Halabuda, Anton
Hamann, Fred
Hamann, Henry
Hamann, Wm.
Heil, Dan
Henn, Arthur
Herpich, Mrs. Caroline
Hilty, Oscar
Hoerchner, Andrew
Hoerchner, Edw. Jr.
Hoerchner, Edw. Sr.
Hoerchner, Herm
Hoerchner, Theo.
Hoffman, Hugo
Hoff, Joe
Huppert, Hy

Icke, Paul

Jacque, F. N.
Jellinek, Frank
Jeske, H.
Jirschefske, John
Jonnatto, Carl Sr.
Jureck, Chas.

Kailing, Alex
Kasten, Louis
Kemp, Alfred
Kemp, Arthur
Kemp, John
Kieckhaefer, A. C.
Kiechhaefer, Chas.
Kieckhaefer, Theo.
Kirshmann, Hy
Klauck, John
Klauck, John J.
Kloth, Aug.
Knop, Chas. Jr.
Koehler, John
Kons, John
Koopmann, Chas.
Kopp, Geo. Jr.
Kopp, M. J.
Kroll, Ben
Kuehl, Albert
Kuehn, Wm.

Laabs, John
Landfried, Lasetta
Lau, Chas.
Lederer, Jno. G.
Lenz, Peter
Lindner, J. F.
Lindner, Walter
Luber, John
Luber, Wm.
Luedtke, Hy
Maul, Geo. S.
Maul, Jno. F.
Maul, Leonard
Maul, Peter
Maus, Andrew
Laus, John
Mechelburg, C. F.
Meinert, Hy
Meyer, Chas.
Meyrick, C. W.
Molling, Jas. M.
Mueller, Mrs. Bertha

Nutricia Farms Co.

Obermeyer, Mrs. Annie
Otto, Chas.
Otto, Fred
Otto, Geo. A.
Otto, Phil

Radke, Louis
Rauschenberger, P. J.
Reimer, John
Reppin, A. C.
Reuter, Geo.
Robel, Fred
Robel, Hy
Roberts, D. C.
Rosenau, Fred

Scheffler, Aug.
Scherer, M. A.
Schramm, Hy Sr.
Schreiner Bros.
Schreiner, Joseph
Schulz, Louis
Schwierawski, Jul
Selle, Alb.
Sigglow, Cart
Sommer, Oscar
Sperber, John
Sperber, Mich
Suelflow, John H.

Tegeleer, Hy
Theilen, John
Thelen, Nick M.
Thiermann, John
Traeder, Alb.
Traxel, Edw.
Traxel, Wm.

Vick, Fred

Wehmeier, Fred
Wessel, Chas.
Wessel, Fred
Wessel, Geo.
Wessel, John
Waelburg, Gott
Wolff, Martin

Zinke, Edw. Jr.
Zinke, Edw. Sr.





Return to 1923 - 24 Directory page

Return to Ozaukee County Main Page