Ozaukee County,
Wisconsin

Ozaukee County Surnames

Please submit your family surnames here, along with an email address where you can be contacted by other researchers.


SURNAMES
A - K
L - Z

Surname

Researcher

Family Page

ABRAHAMSON (Ulao) Virginia Thiebaud  
ALTENDORF Mary Ann Scholl Vierthaler  
ANDERSON (Ulao) Virginia Thiebaud  
ANTOINE Father Jim Antoine  
BAAKE Cindy Koehler  
BALBECK Josef M Schmitt  
BARNICH John Hirn  
BARRETT (Cedarburg) Jeanne Barrett  
BARRIE Allan Barrie  
BECK Ranell Johnson  
BECKER Susan Bryan  
BECKER Michele Weiland  
BECKER Josef M Schmitt  
BEHLING, Otto Albert m. Nettie Maechtle (Port) Brian Behling  
BEHRENDT Connie Merrill Schachel  
BERNDT Marlyn Hofmann Duff  
BEUTEL Otis Halverson  
BIELEFELD, Johan & Henry (son) (Belgium & Port) Peg Erbes  
BIWER/BIEWER/BIEVER (1860-1880 Fredonia) Harry Hamilton  
BIWER/BIEWER/BIVER/BEVER Elroy Bever  
BLANK Susan Rynders Kopec  
BLANK, Jacob Darrel J. Blank  
BLAUBACH Evelyn Kops  
BLEY (Port Washington) Marge Hubing McCormick  
BODENDOERFER/BODENDORFER Lenora Mullock  
BOGER Stephen Tomsic  
BOHAN Jill Hynum  
BOLD Josef M Schmitt  
BONROE, Charles Joseph Margaret Adams  
BORKOWSKI, Andrew (Hank/Henry) & Marie Len Borkowski  
BRAEGER/BRAGER/BREGER Britton Buchanan  
BROTT John Hansen  
BUNDROCK Margie Bryan  
BURNS, Patrick Steven C. Wehling  
CALTEAUX Lenora Mulock  
CLAUSING Bill Clausing  
CONNON Kim Schumacher  
CORRIGAN Kim Schumacher  
CORRIGAN Tom Callahan  
DAHLHOFF David Williams  
DANIELS, George Cook Dave Daniels Family Page
DAUM David Williams  
DECKER Marlene Wallace  
DECKER Michele Weiland  
DeHECHT Eric James  
DECKER Eugene Wengert  
DELLES Lenora Mulock  
DIENER Jim Kurtti  
DIETZ Larry E. Looby  
DINEEN Tom Callahan  
DOHRWARDT Linda Martin  
DONDLINGER Marlene Wallace  
DORNBACH, Margareta Robert J. Pollack  
DOUGHERTY Kim Schumacher  
DREES Susan Rynders Kopec  
DUFF Marlyn Hofmann Duff  
ECKEL Josef M Schmitt  
EDER Wendy Carlson  
EGERER Josef M Schmitt  
EHMKE Carol Jensen  
EIDENBERGER Janet Cooper  
EIMERMAN Cheryl Grant  
FAGAN Steven C. Wehling  
FALTER Teresa Hallam  
FASHOLZ/FASSHOLZ/FASZHOLZ Gloria Fasholz  
FILTER (Saukville) Tina Stolp  
FINTZEN Josef M Schmitt  
FISCH Scott Payne  
FLIES Patty Fritz  
FORTIN Ranell Johnson  
FRIEDL (1890 - present Grafton) Joe Hilgart  
FRITZ Patty Fritz  
GALLES Eileen Galles Parris  
GALLES, Frances ->Oscar -> Matthew Keith O. Klopp  
GENNRICH (Cedarburg) Ruth Anderson  
GILLEN Lenora Mulock  
GILSON Kristin T. Hoff-Whiting  
GLODT Father Jim Antoine  
GRALL Connie Merrill Schachel  
GREVELDINGER/GRAVELDINGER Dawn Mueller  
GRINNELL (1850-1900 Saukville, Fredonia) Sandy Carneiro  
GROSSER Kathy Lenartz  
GROTHMANN Eugene Wengert  
GRUENWALD (Mequon) Georgia  
GUIDINGER (Mequon) Jeff Guidinger Family Page
HACKBARTH Richard Severin  
HALPIN Julie Coash  
HALVERSON Otis Halverson  
HANSEN John Hansen  
HARMS Connie Merrill Schachel  
HARTER Larry E. Looby  
HASELBARTH Britton Buchanan  
HAUF (1854+ Grafton) Gary Rebholz  
HAUSBURG, Heinrich Hartmann Ricky Harris  
HAUSHALTER/HAUSEHALTER Joan Nagle  
HEGWER (Freistadt) Marie Hegwer  
HEIDLING/HEITLING Peter Heitling  
HEIM Josef M Schmitt  
HEISER Linda Martin  
HELEIN Eileen Galles Parris Family Page
HEMLOCK Kathy Lenartz  
HENGEL Lenora Mulock  
HENGVOUS (HENGFUSS) d. 1810-1867 No Name  
HETZEL Anna Hetzel  
HILGART (1890 - present Grafton) Joe Hilgart  
HILGEN Stefanie Hilgen  
HIRN John Hirn  
HOEHNEN/HOEHNE Maxine Capezza  
HOFF Kristin T. Hoff-Whiting  
HOFMANN Marlyn Hofmann Duff  
HUBING (Belgium) Marge Hubing McCormick  
IRWIN John Hansen  
JACOBI Lenora Mulock  
JACOBY Susan Bryan  
JANISCH/JANISH Dawn Mueller  
JOHNSON, Ole Cheryl Grant  
JONAS Bryan D. Staffin  
JUDD Dick Kemp  
JULY John Hansen  
JUNGERS Lenora Mulock  
KARTHEISER Shirley Marshall Weber  
KAUFMANN Josef M Schmitt  
KENCKE, August Adolph Edward Karen Buck  
KENNA Vicki Reynolds Mazur  
KENNEY (Cedarburg) Tom Callahan  
KERNBERGER Lenora Mulock  
KERNER, Frederick Charles & Dorothea (Grafton) Lynda Campbell  
KIRBY John Hansen  
KIRSCH Dick Kemp  
KLAS John Streff  
KLAUCK/KLAUK (1843 Mequon) Ronn Klauk  
KLEIN/KLINE, Jacob & Christina Ron Klein  
KLOPP, Walter F. ->Walter A. -> Wilhelm Keith O. Klopp  
KLOTZ Krys Peterson  
KLUMB Jen Strack  
KNAFF Eric James  
KNICKELBEIN Laurie Burns  
KNOP Krys Peterson  
KNOP/KNOPP Cindy Koehler  
KOCH Lenora Mulock  
KOEPSEL Carol Jensen  
KOOB Michele Weiland  
KOPPES Jan Patrick Mongoven  
KRAUSE Lenora Mulock  
KREAMER Kathy Lenartz  
KREUTZER Joan Nagle  
KRICK Shirley Marshall Weber  
KULTGEN Kevin Kultgen  
KUMMER (c. 1850) Cathy Girgen  
KUNTZ, Christian & Caroline Bill Kuntz  
KUTHER, John & Anna (Belgium) Julie Rosencrans  


Return to Ozaukee County Main Page

The Wisconsin USGenWeb Project