Peninsula Genealogical Society - Door Co., WI


 PGS  OFFICERS

updated 30 Nov 2013


 

As PGS Members, we each have the opportunity to make our meeting and projects interesting and informative.  Our PGS Elections are held at each November's PGS Meeting.  Please review our BY-LAWS to understand our Mission and the Offices listed below.


 

2014 OFFICERS:

 

President:   Sue HAVEL

Vice President and Program Chairperson:  Mary GROTA

Recording Secretary:  Ginny HAEN

Corresponding Secretary:  Sally TREICHEL

Treasurer:  Lee GROTA

Nominating Committee:      1 yr: John ELLENBECKER

                                               Sally TREICHEL

                                       2 yr: Steve JOHNSON

                                              

                                       3 yr: Ginny HAEN

                                                Bob HOHNEKE

APPOINTED COMMITTEES:

PUBLICITY:  Mary GROTA

LIBRARY: Bob HOHNEKE

WEBSITE & NEWSLETTER* (new OPEN DOOR Newsletters for 2012):  Sue HOHNEKE

 


 

2013 OFFICERS:

 

President:   Sue HAVEL

Vice President and Program Chairperson:  Mary GROTA

Recording Secretary:  Ginny HAEN

Corresponding Secretary:  Sally TREICHEL

Treasurer:  Lee GROTA

Nominating Committee:      3 yr: John ELLENBECKER

                                               Sally TREICHEL

                                       1 yr: Steve JOHNSON

                                               Sue HOHNEKE

                                       2 yr: Ginny HAEN

                                                Bob HOHNEKE

APPOINTED COMMITTEES:

PUBLICITY:  Mary GROTA

LIBRARY: Bob HOHNEKE

WEBSITE & NEWSLETTER* (new OPEN DOOR Newsletters for 2012):  Sue HOHNEKE

 


 

2012 OFFICERS:

 

President:   Sue HAVEL

Vice President and Program Chairperson:  Mary GROTA * (new officer!)

Recording Secretary:  Ginny HAEN

Corresponding Secretary:  Sally TREICHEL

Treasurer:  Lee GROTA

Nominating Committee:      3 yr: John ELLENBECKER

                                               Sally TREICHEL

                                       1 yr: Steve JOHNSON

                                               Sue HOHNEKE

                                       2 yr: Ginny HAEN

                                                Bob HOHNEKE

APPOINTED COMMITTEES:

PUBLICITY:  Mary GROTA

LIBRARY: Bob HOHNEKE

WEBSITE & NEWSLETTER* (new OPEN DOOR Newsletters for 2012):  Sue HOHNEKE

 

 


 

2011 OFFICERS:

 

President:   Sue HAVEL

Vice President and Program Chairperson:  Sue HOHNEKE

Recording Secretary:  Ginny HAEN

Corresponding Secretary:  Sally TREICHEL

Treasurer:  Lee GROTA

Nominating Committee:      2 yr: John ELLENBECKER

                                               Sally TREICHEL

                                       3 yr: Steve JOHNSON

                                               Sue HOHNEKE

                                       1 yr: Ginny HAEN

                                                Bob HOHNEKE

APPOINTED COMMITTEES:

PUBLICITY:  Mary GROTA

LIBRARY: Bob HOHNEKE

WEBSITE:  Sue HOHNEKE

 

 


 

2010 OFFICERS:

 

President:   Sue HAVEL

Vice President and Program Chairperson:  Sue HOHNEKE

Recording Secretary:  Ginny HAEN

Corresponding Secretary:  Sally TREICHEL

Treasurer:  Lee GROTA

Nominating Committee:      1 yr: John ELLENBECKER

                                               Sally TREICHEL

                                       2 yr: Steve JOHNSON

                                               Sue HOHNEKE

                                       3 yr: Ginny HAEN

                                                Bob HOHNEKE

APPOINTED COMMITTEES:

PUBLICITY:  Mary GROTA

LIBRARY: Bob HOHNEKE

WEBSITE:  Sue HOHNEKE

NEWSLETTER:  Sally TREICHEL

HISTORIAN:  Bob HOHNEKE

 

 

 


 

2009 OFFICERS:

 

President:   Sue HAVEL

Vice President and Program Chairperson:  Sue HOHNEKE

Recording Secretary:  Ginny HAEN

Corresponding Secretary:  Sally TREICHEL

Treasurer:  Lee GROTA

Nominating Committee:  1 yr:  John ELLENBECKER

                                               Sally TREICHEL

                                       2 yr: Steve JOHNSON

                                               Sue HOHNEKE

                                       3 yr: Ginny HAEN

                                                Bob HOHNEKE

APPOINTED COMMITTEES:

PUBLICITY:  Mary GROTA

LIBRARY: Bob HOHNEKE

WEBSITE:  Sue HOHNEKE

NEWSLETTER:  Sally TREICHEL

HISTORIAN:  Bob HOHNEKE

 


 

2008 OFFICERS:

 

President:   Sue HAVEL

Vice President and Program Chairperson:  Sue HOHNEKE

Recording Secretary:  Ginny HAEN

Corresponding Secretary:  Sally TREICHEL

Treasurer:  Myrle WELHAVEN-has asked to be retired as treasurer this year. Nominee needed for our election!

 

Nominating Committee: 1 yr:  Ginny HAEN

                                          Holly KOHLS

                                  2 yr:   John ELLENBECKER

                                           Sally TREICHEL

                                  3 yr:   Steve JOHNSON

                                           Sue HOHNEKE

 

APPOINTED COMMITTEES:

PUBLICITY:  Mary GROTA

LIBRARY: Bob HOHNEKE

WEBSITE:  Sue HOHNEKE

NEWSLETTER:  Sally TREICHEL

HISTORIAN:  Bob HOHNEKE

 


PGS Page

Homepage