Search billions of records on Ancestry.com


1888 Polk Co. Plat Book Index

 

"A"B"C"D"E"F"G"H"I"J"K"L"M"N"O"P"Q"R"S"T"U"V"W"Y"Z"


Back to Home Page


The Polk Co. Genealogy Group would like to thank the St. Croix Valley Genealogical Society for the data.
Extracted from the original maps by the St. Croix Valley Genealogical Society and used with permission for this site.

"E"


OWNER TWP NO RANGE SEC ACRES FEATURE 
 E.H. Hoover's Store Sterling T36N R19W 33 (Village of ClearLake)
 E.J. Clear Lake T32N R15W 18 (Secs. 25 26; Post Office; Store;Blacksmith Shop)
 East Lincoln Lincoln T33N R16W 26 (Secs. 25 26; Post Office;Store; Blacksmith Shop)
 East Lincoln, Village of Lincoln T33N R16W 25
 Eastland, Andrew Garfield T33N R17W 7 120
 Edholm, Olaf West Sweden T37N R17W 9 80
 Edman, Brothers Balsam Lake T34N R17W 24 160 Lake Stock Farm)
 Edman, J.M. Balsam Lake T34N R17W 12 147.85 (BordersWild GooseLake)
 Edman, John Balsam Lake T34N R17W 13 43
 Edson, Knut Clayton T33N R15W 28 40 (Apple River)
 Edward, E.C. Black Brook T32N R16W 17 80 (Pond)
 Egan, James St.Croix Falls T34N R18W 21 40 (2 parcels)
 Egan, James St.Croix Falls T34N R18W 27 80
 Egan, James St.Croix Falls T34N R18W 28 80
 Egens, Lars Garfield T33N R17W 34 80
 Eggers, Fred Eureka T35N R18W 27 80
 Ekdahl & Blackmark Laketown T36N R18W 2 40
 Ekdahl, Peter Laketown T36N R18W 3 157.85
 Ekwartzell, John St.Croix Falls T34N R18W 33 80
 Elberling, H.W. Eureka T35N R19W 1 36.87
 Elberling, Henry Sterling T36N R19W 36 120
 Elberling, John Sterling T36N R19W 36 240
 Eldon, N.O. Alden T32N R17W 23 40
 Eldredge, G.W. Black Brook T32N R16W 34 40
 Eldridge, F. Black Brook T32N R16W 35 40
 Eldridge, Sears Black Brook T32N R16W 34 40 (Village of St. CroixFalls)
 Elevator St.Croix Falls T34N R18W 19 (Villlage of Osceola)
 Elevators Osceola T33N R19W 22 (Pineville Lumber Co. Tramway)
 Elickson, John Clear Lake T32N R15W 10 80 (Lake)
 Elickson, John Clayton T33N R15W 35 100
 Elkins, L.N. Milltown T35N R17W 33 40 (Elkins Lake)
 Elkins, Lewis Milltown T35N R17W 33 114.5
 Ellefson, Andrew Laketown T36N R18W 21 80
 Ellefson, Andrew Laketown T36N R18W 28 40 (School No. 3)
 Ellefson, Hans Laketown T36N R18W 29 120
 Ellenson, Hans Black Brook T32N R16W 32 80
 Ellenson, Lars Black Brook T32N R16W 17 40 (Creek)
 Ellenson, Lars Black Brook T32N R16W 20 80
 Ellertson, C.M. Alden T32N R17W 17 80 (Two Properties)
 Ellertson, S.M. Alden T32N R17W 8 80 (Apple River)
 Ellingsen, A. Alden T32N R17W 11 40
 Ellingsen, Andrew Alden T32N R17W 13 40
 Ellingsen, Andrew Alden T32N R17W 14 80
 Elliott Lorain T37N R15W 18 160
 Elliott, Wm. Farmington T32N R18W 6 40 (Creek)
 Ellis, Frank E. Black Brook T32N R16W 15 160
 Ellis, J.L. Lorain T37N R15W 9 40 (River)
 Ellis, J.S. Lorain T37N R15W 8 160 (Creek)
 Ellis, Osgood Black Brook T32N R16W 26 160
 Ells, G.W. Alden T32N R17W 20 40
 Ells, G.W. Alden T32N R17W 21 80
 Elmblad, Frank Garfield T33N R18W 25 80 (Borders Balsam Lake)
 Elmgren, Charles Balsam Lake T34N R17W 3 28.08 (Borders BalsamLake)
 Elmgren, Charles Milltown T35N R17W 26 78.5
 Elmgren, Frank Milltown T35N R17W 34 80 (School No. 1)
 Elmgren, Peter West Sweden T37N R17W 8 159
 Elmore, B.H. Clayton T33N R15W 34 40
 Elmore, B.H. & Amanda Clear Lake T32N R15W 2 40
 Elwin, James Clayton T33N R15W 31 40
 Ely, G.H. St.Croix Falls T34N R18W 18 80 (Creek)
 Ely, James Balsam Lake T34N R17W 17 120
 Emberson, Christian Alden T32N R17W 26 40
 Emberson, Christian Alden T32N R17W 35 80
 Emberson, Christian Alden T32N R17W 36 40
 Emberson, Gustav Alden T32N R18W 22 80
 Emery, C.D. Sterling T36N R19W 2 43.68
 Emery, G.A. Sterling T36N R19W 11 80 (School)
 Emery, Henry C. Sterling T36N R19W 11 120 (Lake; Wolf Creek)
 Emery, Samuel Black Brook T32N R16W 2 120 (2 parcels; Bull Creek)
 Eng, E.O. Eureka T35N R18W 12 160 (Lake)
 Engelbret, Frank Georgetown T35N R15W 6 95.4 (2 parcels)
 Engelbret, Ole Georgetown T35N R15W 6 160
 Engelhardt, Charles Farmington T32N R19 32 112.7 (2 parcels; BohnLake; St. Croix River)
 Engelhardt, Charles Farmington T32N R19W 33 80
 Engen, L.P. Alden T32N R17W 35 40
 Enger, O. N. Alden T32N R17W 11 40
 Englin, Andrew Sterling T36N R19W 30 40.84 (Spring)
 Englin, Andrew Sterling T36N R19W 31 72.03 (St. Croix River; TradeRiver: Creek)
 Englin, F.L. Sterling T36N R19W.29 120
 Englund, August Osceola T33N R18W 9 100 (3 ponds)
 Englund, Charles Osceola T33N R18W 9 80
 Engwer, Albert Beaver T34N R15W 35 80 (Spring; 2 parcels)
 Enk, John Farmington T32N R19W 33 40
 Enk John Farmington T32N R19W 34 160 (School No. 2)
Erary, R.B. Farmington T32N R18W 17 160 (Small lake)
 Erdahl, Ole Black Brook T32N R16W 30 40
 Erickson, A. Lincoln T33N R16W 5 47.27 (Apple River)
 Erickson, Andrew Sterling T36N R19W 30 80 (Trade River)
 Erickson, Charles Garfield T33N R17W 6 37.78 (Bear Lake)
 Erickson, Christ Black Brook T32N R16W 29 40
 Erickson, E.A. Milltown T35N R17W 4 80 (Lake)
 Erickson, E.G. Laketown T36N R18W 6 160
 Erickson, Fred Laketown T36N R18W 4 100 (Stream)
 Erickson, Fred West Sweden T37N R17W 20 60
 Erickson, G. Lincoln T33N R16W 32 80
 Erickson, Hans Eureka T35N R18W 24 80 (Lake)
 Erickson, Henry Alden T32N R17W 26 120
 Erickson, J. Clam Falls T37N R16W 12 160
 Erickson, John Alden T32N R18W 26 91.9 (Borders Cedar Lake)
 Erickson, John Alden T32N R18W 35 33.5 (Borders Cedar Lake)
 Erickson, John Garfield T33N R18W 1 58.43 (Lake; Sand Lake)
 Erickson, L.E. Alden T32N R17W 23 80
 Erickson, L.E. Alden T32N R17W 26 80
 Erickson, Lars Apple River T34N R16W 34 80
 Erickson, Lars West Sweden T37N R17W 29 80 (Young Lake)
 Erickson, Lewis Garfield T33N R18W 1 70.05 (Sand Lake)
 Erickson, M. Sterling T36N R19W 23 80 (Wolf Creek)
 Erickson, Martin Lincoln T33N R16W 32 80
 Erickson, Mathias Alden T32N R17W 25 40
 Erickson, N. P. Est. Lincoln T33N R16W 20 80
 Erickson, Olaf West Sweden T37N R17W 30 80
 Erickson, P.A. Black Brook T32N R16W 19 80
 Erickson, P.A. Black Brook T32N R16W 20 80
 Erickson, P.R. Alden T32N R17W 23 160
 Erickson, P.R. Alden T32N R17W 24 80
 Erickson, Peter Black Brook T32N R16W 28 77.5 (Pond)
 Erikson, Hans Alden T32N R18W 21 40
 Erikson, Hans Alden T32N R18W22 40
 Erikson Hans Alden T32N R18W 27 90
 Ernest, Fred Black Brook T32N R16W 2 79.33 (Creek)
 Ernest, Fred Clayton T33N R15W 31 40
 Ernest, Fred Lincoln T33N R16W 35 40 (South Fork Apple River)
 Essen, Albert Farmington T32N R18W 6 113.14
 Evans, P.L. Clear Lake T32N R15W 19 45 (Village of Clear Lake;RR)
 Evans, Wm. Black Brook T32N R16W 23 40
 Evanson, Andrew Black Brook T32N R16W 32 80
 Evenson, Knudt Clear Lake T32N R15W 3 62.46
 Everdell, Thomas Balsam Lake T34N R17W 28 40
 Everdell, Thomas Balsam Lake T34N R17W 29 40 (Lake)
 Evergreen Home Balsam Lake T34N R17W 28 (John Toby)
 Evergreen Home Osceola T33N R19W 14 (Tilton W.H.)
 Evergreen Home Osceola T33N R19W 23 (Tilton W.H.)
 Everison, John Clam Falls T37N R16W 22 160
 Everson, Ole Milltown T35N R17W 18 40
 Ewing, G.W. Eureka T35N R19W 22 160
 Ewing, G.W. Eureka T35N R19W 23 80
 Ewing, G.W. Eureka T35N R19W 24 400
 Ewing, G.W. Eureka T35N R19W 25 40
 Ewing, G.W. Eureka T35N R19W 26 320 (Lake; 2 parcels)
 Eye, J.T. Laketown T36N R18W 25 40 (Pond)
 Eye, J.T. Laketown T36N R18W 26 40 (School No. 4)

 
 
 
 

© 1997 - 2003 Marie K. Loughlin
All Rights Reserved

WiGenWeb Polk /Marie K. Loughlin /Luck, WI
Webmaster and Coordinator

**WARNING**
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit orpresentation by any other organization or persons.  Persons or organizationsdesiring to use this material must obtain the written consent of the contributors, or the legal representative of the submitters
Last Revised: 11/19/2003