Portage County 1915 Atlas
Name Index
Township Land Owners


A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z



Name Township Location Section
Aanrud, O. I. New Hope, NE quarter section 15
Aaron, Joe Linwood T23 R7, West section 4
Abbott, A. A. Almond, SW quarter section 30, 31
Abbott, A. A. Pine Grove, SW quarter section 28
Abbott, Clara Almond, SW quarter section 30, 31
Abrahamson Guyant, Mrs. S. C. Amherst, NW quarter section 17
Abrahamson, A. and W. Amherst, NW quarter section 17
Abrahamson, A. T. Amherst, NE quarter section 1, 12
Abrahamson, Martin New Hope, SW quarter section 33
Abrahamson, Mrs. P. New Hope, SW quarter section 19
Abrahamson, N. N. New Hope, SW quarter section 21
Abrahamson, Nels New Hope, SW quarter section 19, 20, 29
Abramski, Paul Dewey R8 NW quarter section 6
Abt, Herman Dewey R7 SE quarter section 26, 35
Achilles, E. C. Almond, SW quarter section 19
Adam, Jessie Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 26
Adam, Lee Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 26
Adamayak, Wm. Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 6
Adamchek, Mrs. C. Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 34
Adamchek, Mrs. Carl Grant T22 R7 SW qtr section 31
Adamchuk, John Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 27
Adamcyk, Wm Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 31
Adams, A. W. Almond, NE quarter section 11
Adams, Clyde Belmont NW quarter section 5
Adams, G. Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 17
Adams, Geo. Grant T21 R7 SW qtr section 28
Adams, H. W. Almond, NE quarter section 2
Adams, J. Almond, NE quarter section 3
Adams, Jerome B. Buena Vista R9 SE qtr section 34
Adams, John Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 23
Adams, Mary Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 7
Adams, Vernon Almond, NE quarter section 3
Adamski, A. Dewey R8 SW quarter section 29
Adamski, Geo Hull R8 NW quarter section 5
Adamski, Geo. Dewey R8 SW quarter section 20, 31
Adamski, M. Hull R8 NW quarter section 6
Adamski, Mike Dewey R8 SW quarter section 32
Akerman, J. Lanark NW quarter section 9
Akey, O. Carson R6 SE quarter section 22
Akey, Oliver Carson R6 SE quarter section 22
Albert, Chas. Carson R6 SW quarter section 33
Albertie, I. E. Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 17
Albertie, I. E. Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 20
Alberts, Chas Carson R6 SW quarter section 28
Alberts, Louis Carson R6 SE quarter section 34
Alcorn, D. N. Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 3
Alcorn, D. N. Plover, T23 R8, North section 3
Allen, Claude Amherst, SW quarter section 28, 33
Allen, D. S. Grant T21 R7 SE qtr section 27, 34
Allen, E. Lanark NE quarter section 2
Allen, Edgar Amherst, SW quarter section 33
Allen, G. B. Amherst, SE quarter section 26, 27, 34, 35
Allen, Mrs. Ed. Amherst, SE quarter section 22
Allenberg, Geo. Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 5
Allenberg, H. A. Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 5
Allenberg, T. Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 5
Alm, E. O. Amherst, NE quarter section 14
Alm, Edw. New Hope, SE quarter section 34
Almond Land Co. Almond, SW quarter section 28
Altenberg, B. D. Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 1
Altenberg, B. D. Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 35, 36
Altenberg, Chas. Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 18
Altenberg, G. H. Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 8, 18
Altenberg, G. H. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 27
Altenberg, H. Eau Pleine R6 NE qtr section 1
Altenberg, J. W. Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 5, 6, 8
Altenberg, M. H. Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 5, 6, 16
Altenberg, Ross Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 1
Altenberg, Ross Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 36
Altenburg, B. D. Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 10
Altenburg, Geo. Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 6, 7
Altenburg, I. Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 6
Altenburg, Isaiah Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 1, 10, 14
Altenburg, Isaiah Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 35
Altenburg, John Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 6
Altenburg, Worth Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 26
Ameigh, Geo Pine Grove, NE quarter section 12
Ameigh, Geo. Almond, NW quarter section 18
Ammel, A. Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 24
Ammel, Alma Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 7, 18
Ammel, Wm. Almond, NW quarter section 9
Amundson, Adolph Amherst, NE quarter section 15
Amundson, Marie Alban, SE quarter, section 22
Andersen, And. Linwood T23 R7, West section 18
Anderson and Halvorson New Hope, SE quarter section 23
Anderson and Horn Grant T21 R7 NE qtr section 10
Anderson and Horn Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 16
Anderson, A. Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 23
Anderson, A. C. Belmont NE quarter section 15
Anderson, A. R. Amherst, SE quarter section 36
Anderson, A. S. Amherst, SE quarter section 24, 35
Anderson, A. S. New Hope, SW quarter section 33
Anderson, Albert Amherst, NE quarter section 1, 2, 3
Anderson, Albert New Hope, SE quarter section 36
Anderson, And. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 10
Anderson, Benj. New Hope, SE quarter section 35, 36
Anderson, C. A. Hull R8 SE quarter section 27
Anderson, C. A. Hull R8 SW quarter section 21
Anderson, Carl New Hope, SE quarter section 25
Anderson, Carl J. New Hope, SE quarter section 35
Anderson, G. A. Hull R8 SW quarter section 21
Anderson, Henry Alban, SW quarter, section 28
Anderson, Ike Alban, SE quarter, section 34, 35
Anderson, Jacob Belmont SW quarter section 19
Anderson, Mrs. A. Lanark SE quarter section 34
Anderson, Mrs. Martin Amherst, NE quarter section 2
Anderson, Mrs. S. J. Alban, SE quarter, section 27
Anderson, Mrs. S. J. Alban, SW quarter, section 28
Anderson, Nels T. Amherst, NW quarter section 9
Anderson, Nick Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 27
Anderson, Nick Grant T22 R7 SW qtr section 20, 29
Anderson, P. M. Eau Pleine R6 NE qtr section 15
Anderson, P. M. Eau Pleine R6 NW qtr section 16
Anderson, P. S. New Hope, SW quarter section 33
Anderson, Peter Lanark SW quarter section 29
Anderson, R. Lanark SE quarter section 24
Andrea, G. W. Hull R7 NE quarter section 11
Andrews, John Amherst, Western tier section 25
Andrews, John Amherst, SW quarter section 30
Angelo, W. B. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 35
Ankman Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 2
Anstreng, L. New Hope, NW quarter section 9
Arians, A. Carson R6 NE quarter section 2
Armatoski, John Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 22, 27
Armatowski, F. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 19
Arnatowski, Leon Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 33
Arndt, Aug. Grant T21 R7 NE qtr section 3
Arndt, Fred Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 16
Arndt, Fred Grant T21 R7 SW qtr section 19, 21
Arndt, W. Grant T21 R7 NE qtr section 3
Arndt, Wm. Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 7, 8
Aron, A. Carson R6 SE quarter section 35
Aron, A. Carson R7 NW quarter section 5
Aron, Adam Carson R6 SE quarter section 36
Aron, John Carson R6 SE quarter section 36
Aron, Peter Carson R6 SE quarter section 36
Arpin, D J. Plover, T23 R7, SW qtr section 29
Arpin, D. J. Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 27
Arvold, C. O. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 19
Ashdown, Harry Belmont NE quarter section 1
Ashowski, F. Dewey R8 SW quarter section 29
Athey, H. Carson R6 SW quarter section 19
Atkinson, Wm. Lanark SW quarter section 21
Attenberg, G. Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 11
Attenberg, G. Grant T22 R7 NW qtr section 9
Attoe, F. Belmont SE quarter section 36
Atwell Grant T21 R7 NE qtr section 1, 2
Atwell Pine Grove, NE quarter section 3
Atwell, N. D. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 14
Atwell, P. Hull R8 NE quarter section 12
Atwell, V. P. Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 12
Augustinak, J. Carson R6 NW quarter section 8
Augustinak, Paul Carson R6 NW quarter section 8
Augustyniak, Anton Carson R6 NW quarter section 5
Augustyniak, John Alban, SW quarter, section 33
Augustyniak, John Carson R6 NW quarter section 5
Augustyniak, T. Alban, NW quarter, section 7
Aurora Savings Bank Plover, T23 R8, North section 3, 10







A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z


People and Places of Portage County
Copyright ©2006-2008
Home: http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wiporta2/