Portage County 1915 Atlas
Name Index
Township Land Owners


A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z



Name Township Location Section
C. Cornwell Pine Grove, NE quarter section 14
Cain, Frank Lanark SW quarter section 28, 33
Calecki, B. Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 2
Calkins, Josephine Amherst, NW quarter section 17
Calkins, Waldo Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 26
Calkins, Wm. Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 30, 31
Calkins, Wm. J. Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 11
Calufeet, M. Carson R7 SE quarter section 23
Campbell, D. Carson R6 SE quarter section 24, 25
Campbell, Fred Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 33
Campbell, John Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 6, 7
Campbell, Sam'l. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 26
Campbell, Walter Carson R6 SE quarter section 24, 25
Canton Nat'l Bank Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 16
Canute, C. L. Amherst, SW quarter section 21
Capella, R. F. Amherst, SE quarter section 27
Carden, J. C. Belmont NE quarter section 15
Carey, L. P. Lanark NW quarter section 5
Carey, Robt. Lanark SW quarter section 21
Carley, E. Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 24
Carley, S. E. Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 7
Carley, Wm. Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 23, 24
Carlson, Robert Amherst, SW quarter section 30, 31
Carlton, W. B. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 10
Carlton, W. B. Pine Grove, NW quarter section 9
Carpenter, E. L. Almond, NE quarter section 3
Carpenter, H. W. Lanark SE quarter section 35
Carpenter, Oscar Buena Vista R9 SE qtr section 34
Cartmill, E. Plover, T23 R8, North section 12
Cartmill, Ernest Plover, T23 R8, North section 11
Cartmill, Geo. Plover, T23 R8, North section 1, 2, 12
Cascber, John Amherst, SW quarter section 28
Case, Mrs. R. A. Carson R6 NE quarter section 2
Casey, C. Almond, SE quarter section 24, 25
Casey, Calvin Belmont SW quarter section 19
Casey, John Belmont NW quarter section 18
Casey, John Belmont SW quarter section 19
Casey, Merl Belmont SW quarter section 19
Cashen, C. M. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 1
Casler, Chas. H. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 26
Casler, E. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 34
Casler, Ed. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 27
Casler, Herbert Pine Grove, SE quarter section 27
Casler, Lora Pine Grove, SW quarter section 32
Cate, D. C. Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 6
Cate, D. C. and W. S. Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 7
Cate, H. Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 7
Cate, W. S. Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 6
Ceiclewicz, Martin New Hope, NW quarter section 5, 6
Ceplina, Anton Hull R8 SW quarter section 30
Ceplina, John Hull R8 SW quarter section 30
Ceplina, Joseph Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 19, 20
Cera, A. Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 27
Cera, Anton Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 22
Cera, M. Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 25
Channon, J. M. Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 35
Chas Schultz Lanark NE quarter section 3
Chase, Ida Belmont NW quarter section 9
Chase, P. F. Almond, NW quarter section 4, 9
Check, Jos. Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 26
Chehosh, Jos. Dewey R8 SW quarter section 19
Chelski, Jacob Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 13
Cheosh, Jos. Dewey R8 NW quarter section 18
Chereck, F. Carson R6 NW quarter section 7
Cherney, Joe Carson R6 NW quarter section 6, 7, 8
Chichan, Eli Carson R6 NE quarter section 15
Chichanski, Alex Carson R6 NW quarter section 16
Chichosz, J. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 13
Chilla, A. Hull R8 SW quarter section 20
Chilla, Anton Hull R8 SW quarter section 29
Chilla, Anton Hull R8 SW quarter section 29
Choynacki, F. Hull R8 SE quarter section 1
Christenson, A. E. Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 13, 14
Christianson, A. Amherst, NE quarter section 2
Christianson, Eng. Alban, NE quarter, section 13
Christianson, J. Amherst, NW quarter section 4
Christman, Joe Almond, NW quarter section 8, 9
Church, Geo. Linwood T23 R7, East section 11, 12
Cichose, Chas. Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 7
Cichosz, Jos. Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 26
Ciecierega, Blazej Plover, T23 R8, North section 3
Ciehosz, Jacob Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 18
Ciesieski, John Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 17, 18
Cieslavitz, Jacob Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 34, 35
Cieslevicz, Jacob Buena Vista R9 NE qtr section 3
Ciperlie, A. Lanark NE quarter section 2
Ciperlie, Allen Lanark NE quarter section 12
Ciperlie, G. Lanark NE quarter section 2
Ciperlie, Geo. Amherst, SE quarter section 35
Ciperlie, Geo. Lanark NE quarter section 2
Cisewski, Frank Hull R8 NE quarter section 2, 3
Cisewski, Martin Hull R8 NE quarter section 10
Clark, Anna Lanark NW quarter section 16, 17
Clark, Annie Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 9, 16
Clark, Cecelia Lanark SW quarter section 29
Clark, E. Almond, SE quarter section 27
Clark, H. H. Linwood T23 R7, East section 10, 15
Clark, H. H. Linwood T23 R7, West section 5, 16
Clark, J. Carson R6 SE quarter section 35
Clark, J. L. Lanark SW quarter section 29
Clark, John Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 12
Clark, Mrs. J. Hull R7 NE quarter section 14
Clark, P. D. Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 1
Clark, Vernon Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 8
Clark, W. J. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 19, 30
Clark, Wm. Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 5, 6
Clark, Wm. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 27
Clark, Wm. Pine Grove, SW quarter section 28
Clark, Wm. A. Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 13
Clauser, John Plover, T23 R7, SW qtr section 33
Clebke, Aug. Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 9
Clemens, Joseph Alban, SW quarter, section 20
Clementson, J. A. New Hope, SW quarter section 30
Cleminson, J. A. Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 25
Clendening, Josephine Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 25
Clendening, Mrs. J. Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 35
Clendening, O. Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 35
Clendening, R. W. Plover, T23 R7, SW qtr section 28
Clinton, Joe Lanark SW quarter section 30
Clopotic, Teofil New Hope, SW quarter section 31
Clover Plains Farm Almond, NW quarter section 7
Clussman, E. Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 34
Clussman, W. A. Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 34
Coatsworth, C. Eau Pleine R6 NW qtr section 8
Cobb, C. Belmont NW quarter section 5
Cobb, Chas. Belmont NW quarter section 8
Cobb, S. Belmont NW quarter section 4
Coddington W. Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 19
Coddington, W. B. Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 13, 24, 25
Coddington, W. B. Buena Vista R8 SW qtr section 32
Coddington, W. B. Plover, T22 R8, NW qtr section 4, 5
Coddington, W. B. Plover, T23 R8, SW qtr section 33
Coenen, J. Carson R6 SW quarter section 20
Colby Bros. Linwood T23 R7, East section 14, 22, 23
Cole, G. A. Carson R6 NW quarter section 9
Coleman, S. Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 24
Collier, C. H. Belmont NW quarter section 17, 18
Collier, Claude Almond, SE quarter section 24
Collins, H. I. Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 20
Collins, Mrs. P. Pine Grove, NW quarter section 9
Colrud, Oscar Alban, NE quarter, section 10
Columba, John Carson R6 NE quarter section 2
Comstock, C. E. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 2
Conley, P. H. Lanark SE quarter section 27
Connell, G. A. Grant T21 R7 NE qtr section 15
Connell, Mrs. G. A. Grant T21 R7 NE qtr section 15
Consolidated Paper Co. Linwood T23 R7, West section 19, 20, 21
Consolidated Water Power Co. Plover, T23 R7, SW qtr section 30
Cooney, And. Buena Vista R9 NE qtr section 1
Coppa, Frank Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 27
Corey, L. P. Lanark NW quarter section 8
Corlett, D. Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 5, 7
Corlett, Dan Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 7, 18
Corlett, Daniel Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 17
Corlett, Daniel Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 19
Cornell, John Plover, T23 R8, North section 14
Cornwell, Art. Pine Grove, SW quarter section 30
Cornwell, C. O. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 13
Cornwell, Chas. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 11
Cornwell, Ed. Pine Grove, SW quarter section 21
Cornwell, M. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 14
Cornwell, Miles Pine Grove, NE quarter section 14
Cornwell, Miles Pine Grove, SE quarter section 23
Cornwell, R. H. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 23
Cornwell, R. H. Pine Grove, SW quarter section 21
Corrigan and Radcliffe Pine Grove, NE quarter section 11
Corrigan, Geo. Buena Vista R9 SE qtr section 24
Corrigan, J. P. Stockton, T23, NE qtr section 3
Corrigan, J. P. Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 4
Corrigan, J. P. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 30
Corrigan, Mrs. James Buena Vista R9 SE qtr section 24, 26
Coulhurst, James Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 27
Coulthurst, A. Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 10
Coulthurst, Abe. Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 11
Coulthurst, James Plover, T22 R8, NW qtr section 5
Cowan, J. S. Almond, SE quarter section 22, 27
Cowan, J. S. Almond, SW quarter section 21
Cradle, C. Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 3
Crocker, E. A. Carson R7 SW quarter section 29
Crocker, G. Plover, T23 R8, North section 10
Crocker, Nellie Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 35
Crofoot, A. Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 7
Crofoot, Emma Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 7
Crofoot, M. Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 10
Cromwell, E. Pine Grove, SW quarter section 21
Cromwell, O. A. Pine Grove, SW quarter section 31
Cronkhite, W. D. Carson R7 NW quarter section 6
Crowell Bros Almond, SW quarter section 28, 33
Crowell, G. G. Almond, SW quarter section 21, 33
Crowell, O. A. Pine Grove, SW quarter section 32
Crummey, G. W. Carson R7 SE quarter section 22, 23
Crumpacker, E. D. Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 5
Crya, A. Carson R7 NW quarter section 3
Crya, Alex Carson R7 NW quarter section 3
Crya, Ed. Carson R7 NW quarter section 3
Crystal, Thos. Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 16
Crystal, Thos. Grant T21 R7 SW qtr section 21
Csisewski, F. Dewey R8 NW quarter section 4
Culver, J. C. Linwood T23 R7, East section 11, 14
Culver, Rote Almond, NE quarter section 1
Curan, H. and J. Linwood T24 R7 tier section 36
Curran, Dan'l. Hull R8 SE quarter section 22
Curran, J. D. Carson R7 SE quarter section 26, 27
Curran, J. D. Linwood T23 R7, East section 2, 11
Curran, J. D. Linwood T24 R7 tier section 35
Curran, R. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 29
Currin, Mrs. H. Plover, T23 R8, North section 10
Curtis, Mrs. S. A. Almond, NW quarter section 18
Curtis, Wm. and Mrs. S. A. Almond, NW quarter section 7, 18
Cushin, H. Hull R8 SW quarter section 33
Cwick, F. Dewey R8 SW quarter section 33
Cyczozc, Rose Hull R8 NE quarter section 1
Cyehosz, Leon Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 18
Cyhosh, Jacob Dewey R8 NE quarter section 12, 13, 14
Cylosh, L. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 12, 13
Cynak, M. Dewey R7 NE quarter section 3
Cyra, A. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 34
Cyra, Ed. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 34
Cyra, Minnie Hull R8 SW quarter section 29
Cyrson, A. Hull R7 NE quarter section 24, 25
Cyrson, A. Hull R8 SW quarter section 19
Cysewski, Frank Dewey R8 NE quarter section 3
Cysewski, Frank Dewey R8 SW quarter section 21
Cysewski, M. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 3
Cysewski, Martin Dewey R8 SE quarter section 22
Cysewski, Martin Dewey R8 SW quarter section 21
Czachta, John Hull R8 SW quarter section 30
Czackowski, And. Belmont NW quarter section 6
Czajkowski, Joe Belmont NW quarter section 17
Czapiewski, Alex Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 34
Czarnecki, A. Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 9
Czarnecki, Andro Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 5, 6
Czarnecki, Anton Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 5
Czarnecki, John Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 5
Czarnecki, Jos. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 18
Czarnecki, Xavier Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 10
Czarnecki, Xavier Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 9
Czarnecki, Xavier Sharon, T24 R9, NW section 9
Czech, Aug. Hull R8 SW quarter section 29
Czech, B. Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 2
Czech, Chas. Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 21
Czech, F. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 6
Czech, F. Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 31
Czech, Jos. Hull R8 SW quarter section 29
Czech, Matt Hull R8 SW quarter section 30
Czech, T. Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 20
Czerenka, John Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 24
Czerwinski, John Alban, SW quarter, section 21
Czerwinski, Stan Hull R7 NE quarter section 10, 11
Czerwonka, J. Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 24
Czerwonski, John Alban, NW quarter, section 8
Czieslivitz, Martin Alban, SW quarter, section 32
Czplewski, John Carson R6 NE quarter section 2
Czwik, Jos. Hull R8 NW quarter section 4
Czwik, Mike Hull R8 NW quarter section 4
Czyscoh, John Carson R7 SE quarter section 26







A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z


People and Places of Portage County
Copyright ©2006-2008
Home: http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wiporta2/