Portage County 1915 Atlas
Name Index
Township Land Owners


A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z



Name Township Location Section
Daberkow, A. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 10, 11
Daczik, Alex Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 5
Daczik, Jacob Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 5, 6
Daczik, Jacob Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 30
Dafoe, A. E. Eau Pleine R6 NE qtr section 1, 11, 12, 14
Dafoe, A. E. Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 20, 21, 28
Dahler, Fred Alban, NE quarter, section 2
Daily, J. H. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 35
Dake, J. W. Hull R8 SE quarter section 27, 34
Dake, W. W. Carson R7 SE quarter section 25
Dakins, A. H. Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 35
Dakins, Alb. Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 21
Dakins, Elmer Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 1
Dakins, John Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 9
Dakins, W. Plover, T23 R8 East, section 15
Dale, T. O. Amherst, SE quarter section 22
Dale, Walter Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 36
Dale, Walter Plover, T23 R8, SW qtr section 31
Damashek, J. Hull R8 SW quarter section 21
Damaszek, M. Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 31
Damaszek, T. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 19
Dambiczah, Leon Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 7
Dambiczak, L. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 6
Dambraski, J. Sharon, T24 R9, NW section 9
Dambrowski, Aug. Plover, T22 R8, NW qtr section 5
Damkir, H. Pine Grove, NW quarter section 7, 8
Damrau, John Amherst, SW quarter section 20
Damrau, Mrs. G. Amherst, SW quarter section 30
Dancryk and Wrecza Dewey R8 SE quarter section 34
Dancy Land Co. Carson R6 SE quarter section 22, 23
Dancy Land Co. Eau Pleine R6 NE qtr section 1, 2, 3, 11, 12, 13
Dancy Land Co. Eau Pleine R6 NW qtr section 16, 17
Dancy Land Co. Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 22, 24
Dancy Land Co. Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 20, 21
Danforth, W. A. Plover, T23 R8, SW qtr section 33
Danforth, Wm. Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 3
Danforth, Wm. Plover, T22 R8, NW qtr section 4
Danielski, F. Hull R8 SE quarter section 34, 35, 36
Danks, Anna Lanark SW quarter section 28
Dantzyk, S. Dewey R8 NW quarter section 4
Dantzyk, S. Dewey R8 SE quarter section 22, 34
Dantzyk, S. Dewey R8 SW quarter section 33
Darleder, Casper Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 34
Darleder, Casper Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 33
Dau, Otto Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 7
Daub, Anna M. Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 25
Davis, B. Eau Pleine R6 NW qtr section 8
Dawiska, A. Hull R8 NW quarter section 5, 8
Dawley, J. B. Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 6
Dawson, John Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 33
Dayo, John Hull R8 SW quarter section 30
Dayo, John Hull R8 SW quarter section 30
De Bay, A. Carson R6 SW quarter section 21
Dearing, WIllard Belmont SE quarter section 27
Debyl, A. Carson R6 SW quarter section 32
DeClarke, Geo. Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 29
DeJonge, H. Hull R8 NW quarter section 17
Delaney, J. H. Buena Vista R9 SE qtr section 23
Delaney, J. H. Lanark NE quarter section 15
Delaney, J. H. Lanark NW quarter section 16
Delaney, W. J. Buena Vista R9 SE qtr section 23
Delingher, A. Alban, SW quarter, section 20
Delmady, James Almond, NW quarter section 7
Demmer, J. Plover, T23 R8, North section 9
Demski, Anton Carson R6 SE quarter section 36
Dent, F. B. Belmont NE quarter section 2, 11
Dent, Glen Belmont NW quarter section 7
Derival, J. B. Dewey R8 NW quarter section 17
Dernbach, F. Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 36
Dernbach, Frank Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 32
Dernback, F. Almond, NW quarter section 5
Derosier, Frank Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 34
Derosier, Frank Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 33
Derosier, L. Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 33
Detway, F. Plover, T23 R8 East, section 15
Devoe, A. J. Grant T21 R7 SW qtr section 29
Dibble, A. W. Belmont SE quarter section 23, 26
Dickerman, C. E. Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 22
Dickerman, Geo Plover, T23 R8 East, section 15
Dickerman, Geo. Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 22
Dickson and Corrigan Almond, NW quarter section 7
Dickson, W. Buena Vista R8 SW qtr section 31
Digywgke, A. Linwood T24 R7 tier section 32
Dimka, Max Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 29, 30
Dimka, Otto Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 30
Dimka, Theo Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 31
Dineeen, J. P. Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 9
Dineen, John Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 5
Dinnen, J. New Hope, NW quarter section 18
Dinsch, Chas. Linwood T23 R7, East section 10
Dischler, Jos. Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 22
Disher, F. Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 19, 20
Disher, Jacob Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 22, 27
Disher, John Grant T22 R7 NW qtr section 4
Disher, Lawrence Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 12
Diver, Josiah New Hope, SW quarter section 19, 30, 31
Dix, Jos. Jr. Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 25
Doan, D. R. Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 14, 15
Doane, Ralph Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 32
Dobak, J. Carson R7 SW quarter section 30
Dobbe, M. and O. Alban, NE quarter, section 3
Dobbe, Melvin Alban, NE quarter, section 3
Dobbe, Melvin Alban, NW quarter, section 4
Dobe, J. O. Alban, NW quarter, section 9
Dobek, N. Linwood T24 R7 tier section 36
Dobie, G. Alban, NE quarter, section 2
Doczik, Jacob Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 19
Doczik, Jos. Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 24
Domaras, Thos. Dewey R8 SW quarter section 28
Domares, J. Dewey R8 NW quarter section 16
Domares, T. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 15
Domares, T. Dewey R8 NW quarter section 16
Domares, Thos. Dewey R8 SE quarter section 22
Domashek, F. Dewey R8 NW quarter section 4
Domashek, F. Hull R8 SE quarter section 23, 24, 25
Domashek, Francis Hull R8 SE quarter section 23
Domashek, John Hull R8 SE quarter section 23
Domask, Alb. New Hope, NW quarter section 7
Domask, John New Hope, NW quarter section 18
Domask, M. New Hope, NW quarter section 18
Domask, Math. New Hope, NW quarter section 7, 18
Domask, T. New Hope, NW quarter section 18
Domask, Teofil New Hope, NW quarter section 7
Domaszek, Alb. Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 1, 12
Domaszek, Alb. Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 2
Domaszek, John Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 13
Dombiczak, Leon Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 7
Dombroski, J. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 9
Dombroski, Nick Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 21
Dombroski, Peter Belmont NW quarter section 5
Dombrowski, August Plover, T23 R8, SW qtr section 29, 32
Dombrowski, C. New Hope, SW quarter section 29, 30, 31
Dombrowski, Chas. Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 36
Dombrowski, Nick Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 27
Dominik, F. Hull R8 SE quarter section 23
Donach, John Grant T22 R7 NW qtr section 5, 6
Donaldson, G. E. Grant T21 R7 NE qtr section 10
Donnegan, J. W. and Halverson Eau Pleine R6 NW qtr section 7
Doobu, Carl Alban, NE quarter, section 3
Doobu, J. O. Alban, NW quarter, section 9, 16
Doobu, Martin Alban, SE quarter, section 23
Doobu, Mrs. P. O. Alban, NW quarter, section 16
Doobu, O. P. Alban, NE quarter, section 13
Doobu, Ole O. Alban, NE quarter, section 15
Doobu, P. P. Alban, SE quarter, section 22
Doobu, Paul Alban, NW quarter, section 16
Doolittle, F. E. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 25
Doolittle, Mrs. R. C. Almond, SW quarter section 29, 32
Dopp, A. Almond, NW quarter section 6
Dopp, A. Almond, SE quarter section 23
Dopp, A. E. Belmont SE quarter section 25, 35
Dopp, C. H. Belmont SE quarter section 26, 35
Dopp, E. Belmont SE quarter section 26
Dopp, J. L. Belmont SE quarter section 35, 36
Dopp, W. Belmont SE quarter section 27, 34
Dopp, W. D. Belmont SE quarter section 26, 35, 36
Dorsha, Chas. Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 32
Dorsha, Jacob Buena Vista R9 SE qtr section 27, 34
Dorsha, John Pine Grove, SE quarter section 22
Dorsha, Peter Buena Vista R9 SE qtr section 27
Doswell, Chas Lanark SW quarter section 28, 29
Dougherty, James Lanark NW quarter section 18
Dougherty, John Lanark NW quarter section 18
Dougherty, N. R. Eau Pleine R6 NW qtr section 5, 6
Doughtery, Wm. Lanark SE quarter section 22
Doughty, Frank Carson R6 SW quarter section 20
Doughty, Henry Carson R6 SW quarter section 20
Doulas, F. R. Linwood T23 R7, West section 20
Doxrud, C. O. New Hope, NW quarter section 18
Doxrud, C. O. New Hope, SW quarter section 32
Doyle, Jos. Stockton, T23, NE qtr section 2
Doyle, Mrs. John Belmont NE quarter section 2
Doyle, Mrs. John Lanark SE quarter section 35
Doyle, Peter Lanark SE quarter section 34
Doyle, Peter E. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 33
Doyle, R. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 19
Doyle, Rich. Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 23
Dozneau, Mrs. Pauline Plover, T23 R8, North section 3
Draegen, C. Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 24
Drake, Chas. Wm. Lanark NW quarter section 17
Drefka Stockton, T23, NE qtr section 14
Drefka, Geo. Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 22, 27
Drefka, Matt Stockton, T23, NE qtr section 14
Dreva, John Dewey R8 SE quarter section 26
Dreva, John Hull R8 NE quarter section 2
Drew, J. B. Pine Grove, SW quarter section 29
Drewa, J. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 15
Drewa, M. Dewey R8 NW quarter section 9
Drifka, Jos. Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 30
Drifki, John Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 34
Dripky, M. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 36
Drmolka, W. Belmont SE quarter section 26, 27
Dubinski, F. Dewey R8 SW quarter section 21
Duda, M. Linwood T23 R7, West section 5
Duda, Mike Linwood T23 R7, West section 7
Dudkiewicz, Peter Plover, T23 R8, North section 15
Dudkiewicz, Peter Plover, T23 R8 East, section 15
Dudy, F. Carson R6 NE quarter section 1
Dudy, Fred Carson R6 NE quarter section 1
Dudzik, Anton Dewey R8 SE quarter section 24
Dudzik, F. Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 30
Dudzik, John Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 30
Dudzyk, A. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 14
Dudzyk, Anton Dewey R8 SE quarter section 24
Dulak, Anton New Hope, NW quarter section 6
Dulak, John Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 25, 36
Dulak, O. Alban, NW quarter, section 4
Dulek, Frank Amherst, NW quarter section 17
Dulek, J. Dewey R8 NW quarter section 8
Dulock, Joe Alban, NW quarter, section 9
Dulske, Andrew Dewey R7 SE quarter section 23
Dulski, And. Dewey R7 SE quarter section 24
Dumbrowski, And. Plover, T22 R8, NW qtr section 8
Dumoszek, M. Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 31
Dunegan, J. W. Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 2
Dunegan, J. W. Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 18
Dunham, B. E. Belmont NW quarter section 16
Dunn, Ellen Buena Vista R9 NE qtr section 14
Dunn, Pat'k Buena Vista R9 NE qtr section 11, 12, 13
Dunnegan, J. W. and Halverson Eau Pleine R6 NW qtr section 5
Duranso, M. Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 15
Durant, John Lanark NE quarter section 13, 14
Durest and Nicglis Carson R6 NW quarter section 9, 16
Durham, W. J. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 11
Durkee, C. H. Belmont NE quarter section 14
Durst, N. C. Carson R6 NE quarter section 3
Dusel, John Buena Vista R9 NE qtr section 2, 3
Dusel, John Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 34
Dusel, M. Buena Vista R9 NE qtr section 2
Dusel, Mike Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 35
Dutcher, F. Lanark SE quarter section 27
Dvorek, John Hull R8 NW quarter section 6
Dwinnell, R. E. and Co. Amherst, SE quarter section 34
Dziecan, L. Hull R7 NE quarter section 24
Dzkowski, Anton Stockton, T23, NE qtr section 10
Dzkowski, Nick Stockton, T23, NE qtr section 11
Dzurdzella, P. Hull R8 SE quarter section 35
Dzurdzella, Peter Hull R8 SE quarter section 26, 27, 35
Dzurdzella, Vincent Hull R8 SE quarter section 35
Dzwankowski, Nick Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 18
Dzwonkowski, John Carson R7 SE quarter section 27
Dzwonkowski, N. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 6
Dzwonkowski, Nick Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 8







A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z


People and Places of Portage County
Copyright ©2006-2008
Home: http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wiporta2/