Portage County 1915 Atlas
Name Index
Township Land Owners


A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z



Name Township Location Section
Eastman, L. Carson R7 NW quarter section 4
Eaton, E. G. Almond, NE quarter section 11
Eaton, George Almond, NE quarter section 13
Ebel, Jos. Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 23, 24
Ebel, T. Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 13
Eberhardt, Emil Grant T22 R7 NW qtr section 8, 17
Eberhardt, Frank Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 10
Eberhardt, Frank Grant T22 R7 NW qtr section 17
Eberhardt, Henry Grant T22 R7 NW qtr section 7, 18
Eberhardt, T. Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 27
Eberhart, L. Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 25
Ebert, John Amherst, Western tier section 24
Ebert, John Amherst, SW quarter section 19
Eckel, J. Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 13
Eckels, Chas Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 17, 18
Eckels, Chas Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 19, 20
Ecker, Paul Amherst, SW quarter section 29, 32
Edwards Land Co. Linwood T23 R7, East section 10
Edwards, Ellen Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 3
Edwards, John Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 32
Edwards, W. S. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 12
Een, A. P. Amherst, SW quarter section 30
Een, John Amherst, SW quarter section 31
Eggert, B. G. Grant T21 R7 NE qtr section 2
Eggert, B. G. Grant T21 R7 SW qtr section 20,21
Eggert, B. G. Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 26, 35, 36
Eggert, B. G. Plover, T23 R7, SW qtr section 31, 32
Eggert, B. J. Pine Grove, NW quarter section 5
Eggert, G. B. Pine Grove, NW quarter section 6
Eicharst, Wm. Hull R8 SW quarter section 28
Eiden, A. New Hope, SW quarter section 20
Eiden, Adam New Hope, NW quarter section 16
Eiden, John New Hope, NW quarter section 8
Eiden, John Jr. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 7
Eiden, M. M. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 7
Eiden, Mrs. P. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 18
Eiden, Mrs. P. M. New Hope, NW quarter section 8, 9
Eiden, Mrs. Peter Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 7
Eiden, N. Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 13
Eiden, Nich. Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 30
Eiden, Nick Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 24
Eiden, P. M. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 8
Eiden, Peter Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 6
Eimerman, John Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 28
Ekendorf, Vic. Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 20, 21
Elam, F. W. Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 5
Elam, F. W. Grant T21 R7 SE qtr section 25, 35
Elam, F. W. Grant T21 R7 SW qtr section 21, 29, 31, 33
Elam, F. W. Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 3
Elam, F. W. Grant T22 R7 NW qtr section 5
Eley, S. S. and W. H. Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 21, 28
Ellingson, M. New Hope, NE quarter section 10
Ellingson, M. New Hope, NW quarter section 9
Ellingson, Ole New Hope, NE quarter section 11
Elliott, Chas. Pine Grove, SW quarter section 33
Ellis, Chas. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 15
Ellis, Ed. Grant T22 R7 NW qtr section 17
Ellis, Gilbert Pine Grove, SE quarter section 22, 23
Ellis, Wm. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 22
Else, Mrs. Addie Plover, T23 R8, North section 11
Emans, C. H. Pine Grove, NW quarter section 4
Engbretson, Martin Alban, SE quarter, section 22
Engbretson, Oscar Alban, NW quarter, section 4
Engebretson, Gust. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 21
Engebretson, Mrs. Ole Alban, SE quarter, section 22
Engelbretson, E. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 20
Engelbretson, Ed. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 20
Engum, Alb. New Hope, SW quarter section 29
Enking, L. F. Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 22
Enter, Aug. Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 25
Erdmann, Alb. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 28
Erdmann, J. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 28, 29
Ericksen, C. E. Alban, SE quarter, section 22, 27
Erickson, And. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 20, 29
Erickson, Emil Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 19
Erickson, Evin Alban, SE quarter, section 24
Erickson, Mrs. Kristina New Hope, NE quarter section 15
Erickson, Mrs. Kristina New Hope, SE quarter section 22
Erickson, N. Amherst, SE quarter section 22
Erickson, T. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 26
Erlandson, Hans Alban, SE quarter, section 27
Errgang, Ludwig Linwood T24 R7 tier section 35
Eskofski, A. Amherst, SE quarter section 22, 23
Eskritt, James Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 8
Eskuitt, Elmer Lanark NW quarter section 6
Espenscheid, John Plover, T22 R8, NW qtr section 9, 16
Espenscheid, Louis Plover, T22 R8, NW qtr section 9
Espenschide, Albert Buena Vista R8 SW qtr section 21
Esterdahl, Chas. Buena Vista R8 SW qtr section 29
Estes, Mrs. R. L. Linwood T23 R7, East section 1
Ety, O. C. Grant T22 R7 SW qtr section 30
Evans, J. W. Belmont NW quarter section 6
Evenson, C. O. Alban, NE quarter, section 11
Evenson, C. O. Alban, SW quarter, section 21
Evenson, J. N. Amherst, NE quarter section 14, 15
Everson, A. J. Amherst, NE quarter section 15
Everson, A. J. Amherst, NW quarter section 9
Evins, Arthur Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 32, 33







A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z


People and Places of Portage County
Copyright ©2006-2008
Home: http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wiporta2/