Portage County 1915 Atlas
Name Index
Township Land Owners


A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z



Name Township Location Section
Fabisiak, M. Plover, T23 R8, SW qtr section 32
Fabisiak, Mike Plover, T23 R8, SW qtr section 29, 30
Fahl, Mary Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 23
Falkewicz, A. Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 4
Fancisek, M. Hull R8 SW quarter section 29
Farnham, A. Lanark SE quarter section 27
Farrell, John Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 29
Farrish, John Eau Pleine R6 NE qtr section 1
Feeley, M. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 11
Feeley, M. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 31
Feeley, O. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 30
Feeley, P and S. Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 32, 33
Feist, F. J. Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 36
Felc, A. Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 8
Felc, Paul Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 8
Felch, R. B. and Daisy Stockton, T23, NE qtr section 2, 11
Felio, Peter Plover, T23 R7, SW qtr section 32
Feltkowski, F. Hull R7 NE quarter section 12
Feltkowski, T. Hull R7 NE quarter section 13
Feltkowski, T. Hull R8 NW quarter section 9
Feltz, F. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 15
Feltz, Paul Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 5
Feltz, Peter Plover, T23 R8, North section 12
Feltz, Peter Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 7
Feltzkowski, C. Hull R8 NE quarter section 11
Feltzkowski, F. Hull R8 NE quarter section 10
Feltzkowski, F. Hull R8 NW quarter section 9
Feltzkowski, Felix Hull R8 NW quarter section 16
Fencher, O. L. Dewey R8 SE quarter section 24
Fencher, O. L. Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 19
Fennesse, T. Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 6
Fenton, Andrew Lanark NW quarter section 5
Ferdon, Robt. Linwood T23 R7, East section 22
Ferkus, Frank Dewey R8 NW quarter section 8
Ferkus, Jos. Dewey R8 NW quarter section 8, 9
Ferngren, Mat. Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 25
Ferske, Fred Lanark NE quarter section 2
Field, Ed. Linwood T23 R8, section 16
Fillipkowski, Jos. Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 26
Fillipotoski, Jos. Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 25
Filtz, August Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 27, 34
Filtz, Paul Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 34
Finch, M. Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 19
Fincher Dewey R8 NE quarter section 13
Fincher Dewey R8 SE quarter section 24
Finnessen, C. Linwood T24 R7 tier section 36
Finske, F. Amherst, SE quarter section 35
Firkus, A. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 19
Firkus, Aug. Hull R8 SE quarter section 26
Firkus, August Hull R8 SE quarter section 24
Firkus, F. Hull R8 NE quarter section 12, 13, 14
Firkus, F. Hull R8 SE quarter section 24
Firkus, Frank Hull R8 SE quarter section 24
Firkus, J. Hull R8 SW quarter section 21
Firkus, John Hull R8 NW quarter section 17
Firkus, John Hull R8 SW quarter section 20
Firkus, Jos. Hull R7 NE quarter section 13
Firkus, Jos. Hull R8 SW quarter section 20
Firkus, Paul Hull R8 SE quarter section 23
Firske, Frank New Hope, NW quarter section 7, 8
First National Bank Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 7
First Nat'l Bank Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 27
First Nat'l Bank Dewey R8 SW quarter section 20
First Nat'l Bank of Stevens Point Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 11
Fisher, John Almond, NW quarter section 7
Fisher, John Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 31
Fisher, John Pine Grove, NE quarter section 1, 12
Fisher, Mat Almond, NW quarter section 8
Fisher, Matt Pine Grove, NE quarter section 12
Fisher, P. Almond, SW quarter section 33
Fisher, Philip Almond, SW quarter section 33
Fisher, Virginia E. Grant T21 R7 SW qtr section 29
Fisher, W. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 1
Fisher, W. F. Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 15
Fisher, Wm. Almond, NW quarter section 5, 8
Fisher, Wm. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 2
Fishleigh, C. Carson R7 SE quarter section 25
Fishleigh, Chas. Carson R7 SE quarter section 25
Fitzgibbons, G. Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 27
Flaig, Joe Linwood T24 R7 tier section 32
Flaig, John Linwood T24 R7 tier section 31, 32
Flatau, John Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 5, 6
Flatoff, A. Carson R7 NW quarter section 15
Flatoff, Anna Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 27, 34
Flatoff, Jack Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 33
Flatoff, Leo Carson R7 NW quarter section 4
Flatoff, Louis Carson R7 NW quarter section 9
Flatoff, M. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 33, 34
Fleming, G. W. Amherst, SE quarter section 27
Fleming, G. W. Amherst, SW quarter section 28
Fleming, M. A. Amherst, SE quarter section 27
Fleming, M. A. Amherst, SW quarter section 28
Fletcher, C. Buena Vista R9 SE qtr section 22
Fletcher, Charles Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 16
Fletcher, Eugene Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 21
Fletcher, Frank Buena Vista R9 NE qtr section 15
Fletcher, Geo. Buena Vista R9 NE qtr section 10
Fletcher, Geo. Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 16
Fletcher, Geo. Buena Vista R9 SE qtr section 22
Fletcher, J. C. F. Belmont NW quarter section 8, 17
Flicka, John Linwood T24 R7 tier section 32
Flisakoski, Mrs. W. Carson R7 NW quarter section 15, 16
Flisakoski, Mrs. W. Carson R7 SE quarter section 22
Flotoff, M. Carson R7 NW quarter section 3
Fluga, A. Linwood T24 R7 tier section 35
Flysakowski, Val Carson R7 SE quarter section 22, 23
Fogarty, Jas. Carson R6 SE quarter section 23, 25, 26
Formela, J. Dewey R8 SE quarter section 22
Formela, John Dewey R8 SW quarter section 21
Formella, John Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 7, 8
Formella, John Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 2, 10
Formella, John Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 18
Forrish, John Eau Pleine R6 NW qtr section 6
Fors, John Grant T22 R7 NW qtr section 5
Foseen, J. O. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 10
Foster, H. O. Pine Grove, NW quarter section 18
Foster, H. V. Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 23
Foster, H. V. Buena Vista R8 SW qtr section 32
Foster, H. V. Grant T21 R7 SE qtr section 26
Foster, H. Y. Pine Grove, SW quarter section 30
Fountain, E. Linwood T23 R7, West section 19
Fountain, Henry Linwood T23 R8, section 18
Fouts, M. Ira Carson R7 SE quarter section 22
Fowler Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 26
Fowler, Mrs. Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 26
Fox, B. S. Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 2
Fox, B. S. Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 35
Fox, C. Carson R6 SW quarter section 33
Fox, Chas. Carson R6 SW quarter section 28, 29
Fox, Fred B. Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 34
Fox, J. B. Eau Pleine R6 NE qtr section 13
Fox, J. B. Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 24
Fox, L. T. Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 25
Foxen, J. O. Carson R6 NE quarter section 14
Foxen, J. O. Lanark NW quarter section 16
Foxen, Mrs. J. O. Lanark NW quarter section 9
Frater, F. Belmont SE quarter section 34, 35
Frederick, G. Belmont NE quarter section 13
Frederick, John Almond, SE quarter section 34
Fredericksen, Hans J. Alban, SW quarter, section 20
Fredrickson, Mrs. C. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 29
Freemark, Paul Amherst, NW quarter section 8
Friberth, M. Amherst, SW quarter section 28
Frida, Nick New Hope, NE quarter section 3
Fridack, Aug Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 23
Fright, G. Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 30
Frost, Carrie Almond, SE quarter section 22, 25
Frost, Carrie Almond, SW quarter section 21
Frost, D. E. Eau Pleine R6 NE qtr section 14
Frost, D. E. Eau Pleine R6 NW qtr section 9, 16
Frost, E. D. Almond, SE quarter section 26, 27
Frost, E. D. Almond, SW quarter section 28
Frost, E. D. Belmont SW quarter section 21
Frost, Edmund Linwood T23 R7, West section 7, 18
Frost, Ella Almond, SE quarter section 22, 23
Frost, Ernest Almond, SE quarter section 22
Frost, Ernest G. Almond, SE quarter section 27
Frost, G. Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 20
Frost, Geo Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 19
Frost, Geo. and Mrs. Cowan Almond, SE quarter section 23
Frost, Geo. E. Almond, SE quarter section 22
Frost, H. and H. A. Almond, SW quarter section 32
Frost, J. Fred Almond, SW quarter section 33
Frost, J. W. Almond, SE quarter section 27
Frost, Mrs. Cora Almond, SW quarter section 28, 33
Frost, Mrs. Geo. Almond, SW quarter section 32
Frost, Nellie C. Almond, SE quarter section 22, 23
Frotta, Alex New Hope, NE quarter section 3
Frydach, Barnot Alban, SW quarter, section 19, 30
Frydach, Joe Alban, NE quarter, section 13
Frydach, Joe Alban, SE quarter, section 24
Frydach, Nick Alban, SE quarter, section 34
Frydock, Jos. Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 1
Frydocy, A. Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 1
Fryk, Anna Amherst, SW quarter section 32, 33
Furo, Mrs. I. Eau Pleine R6 NW qtr section 16
Furo, Mrs. I. Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 21







A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z


People and Places of Portage County
Copyright ©2006-2008
Home: http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wiporta2/