Portage County 1915 Atlas
Name Index
Township Land Owners


A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z



Name Township Location Section
O'Brien, Chas Linwood T24 R7 tier section 34
O'Brien, John Carson R6 NE quarter section 1
O'Connel, J. Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 31
O'Connell, D. Almond, NW quarter section 6
O'Connell, J. Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 30
O'Conner, M. Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 33
O'Connor, M. Almond, NE quarter section 15
Odegaarden, E. I. New Hope, NE quarter section 12
Odegard, Hans New Hope, SW quarter section 29, 32
Oesterle, Aug Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 3, 10
Oesterle, Aug Sharon, T24 R9, NW section 9
Oesterle, Aug. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 9
Ogden, C. S. Belmont SE quarter section 26
O'Keefe, M. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 10
O'Keefe, M. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 28
O'Keefe, M. P. Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 7, 18
O'Keefe, M. Sr. Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 18
O'Keefe, Mrs. John Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 28, 29
O'Keefe, Wm. Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 4
O'Keefe, Wm. Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 18
Okray, Anton Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 20, 21
Okray, Ferd Carson R7 SE quarter section 26
Okray, Josephine Carson R7 SW quarter section 29
Okray, P. Carson R7 SE quarter section 26
Okray, Paul Carson R7 SE quarter section 26
Oksiuta, Joe Alban, NW quarter, section 7, 18
Olbrantz, Frank Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 20, 21
Olds, D. F. Carson R6 SE quarter section 24
Olds, D. F. Carson R7 NW quarter section 18
Olds, F. Carson R6 NE quarter section 14
Olds, F. Carson R6 SE quarter section 23
O'Leary, Chas. Plover, T22 R8, NW qtr section 8
Olsen, Mrs. Sten Alban, SE quarter, section 22
Olsen, Tom Alban, SE quarter, section 22
Olson, A. E. Amherst, NW quarter section 5
Olson, A. S. Amherst, NW quarter section 8
Olson, A. S. New Hope, SW quarter section 19
Olson, Alb. Lanark NE quarter section 10
Olson, Anton Plover, T23 R7, SW qtr section 28, 29
Olson, Aug. New Hope, NE quarter section 13, 14
Olson, C. Lanark NW quarter section 8
Olson, E. J. Plover, T23 R7, SW qtr section 29
Olson, Einar Amherst, NE quarter section 10
Olson, Einar Amherst, NW quarter section 9
Olson, Fred New Hope, NW quarter section 9
Olson, Hans Belmont NW quarter section 6, 7
Olson, I. New Hope, SE quarter section 24
Olson, I. S. Amherst, NE quarter section 1
Olson, Isa K. New Hope, NE quarter section 13
Olson, Jacob Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 27
Olson, John Amherst, SE quarter section 23
Olson, L. Amherst, NE quarter section 12
Olson, Louis Amherst, NE quarter section 13
Olson, Mary Lanark NW quarter section 5
Olson, Mrs. N. P. Eau Pleine R6 NE qtr section 14
Olson, O. A. Amherst, NW quarter section 9, 16
Olson, O. K. Lanark NE quarter section 1
Olson, Ole Alban, SE quarter, section 24
Olson, Ole Amherst, NW quarter section 8, 9
Olson, Otto R. Amherst, SE quarter section 26
Olson, S. New Hope, NE quarter section 2, 11
Olson, T. New Hope, SE quarter section 35
Olson, Theo. New Hope, SE quarter section 24
Olson, Theo. New Hope, SE quarter section 34
Olson, Thorwald Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 20
Olson, Tom Amherst, SE quarter section 26
Olson, Toni Alban, NW quarter, section 9
Olson, W. F. Lanark NW quarter section 4
Olstad, G. J. Alban, SW quarter, section 21
Olstad, L. J. Alban, SE quarter, section 22
Olstad, Olaus C. New Hope, NW quarter section 18
Olstad, Olaus C. New Hope, SW quarter section 19, 20
Olstad, Ole J. Alban, SE quarter, section 25, 35, 36
Olstad, P. C. New Hope, NE quarter section 11
Olsted, G. J. Alban, NW quarter, section 4
Olszewski, Joe Carson R7 SE quarter section 27
Olszewski, Joe Carson R7 SW quarter section 28
Olzewski, S. Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 26, 35
Omeisisick, Nick Amherst, NW quarter section 7
Omernik, F. Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 8, 9, 17
Omernik, Frank Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 8, 9
Omernik, J. J. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 9
Omernik, J. J. Sharon, T24 R9, NW section 9
Omernik, J. J. Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 2
Omernik, Jos. Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 28
Omit, Henry Alban, SE quarter, section 23
Omodt, Johan Amherst, NE quarter section 3
Onan, W. A. Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 6
Onneland, G. T. New Hope, SE quarter section 27, 34
Orlorowski, John Dewey R8 SW quarter section 21
Ortowicz, John Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 26
Osborn, J. W. Lanark NW quarter section 18
Osborne, J. W. Lanark SW quarter section 19
Osouski, Flory Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 19, 30
Osowski, Adam Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 26
Osowski, Bernard Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 25
Osowski, F. Belmont SW quarter section 28
Osowski, J. Dewey R8 SE quarter section 24
Osowski, John Dewey R8 NE quarter section 10
Osowski, John Dewey R8 SE quarter section 25, 36
Osowski, John Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 30, 31
Osowski, Jos. Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 13
Ossman, Emil Belmont NW quarter section 7
Oster, Geo. Carson R6 NE quarter section 1
Osterman, John Pine Grove, NW quarter section 5
Osterman, Mrs. Henry Grant T22 R7 NW qtr section 18
Osterman, Walter Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 36
Ostrander, A. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 27, 34
Ostrander, B. R. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 15
Ostrander, C. O. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 35
Ostrander, S. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 15
Ostrander, S. Pine Grove, SW quarter section 32
Ostrouski, Geo. Hull R7 NE quarter section 11
Ostrow, Frank Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 7
Ostrowski, A. Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 25, 36
Ostrowski, Alex. New Hope, NW quarter section 8, 9, 17
Ostrowski, Andrew Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 26
Ostrowski, B. Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 25
Ostrowski, Barney Alban, SW quarter, section 30
Ostrowski, Felix Dewey R8 SW quarter section 30
Ostrowski, G. Hull R7 NE quarter section 13
Ostrowski, Geo. Hull R7 NE quarter section 3
Ostrowski, John New Hope, NW quarter section 5, 8, 9
Ostrowski, Jos. New Hope, NE quarter section 10
Ostrowski, Joseph New Hope, SW quarter section 31
Ostrowski, M. Hull R8 NW quarter section 5
Ostrowski, Martin New Hope, NE quarter section 15
Ostrowski, Michael Dewey R8 SE quarter section 22, 26
Ostrowski, Mike Dewey R8 SW quarter section 19
Ostrowski, Mrs. Alex Alban, SE quarter, section 36
Ostrowski, O. Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 25
Ostrowski, S. Belmont SW quarter section 28, 29
Ostrowski, Theo Alban, SW quarter, section 19, 30
Otto, E. Lanark NE quarter section 2
Otto, Ed. Lanark NE quarter section 2
Otto, G. Pine Grove, SW quarter section 32
Otto, H. R. Amherst, SE quarter section 22, 23
Otto, Herman Almond, NE quarter section 13
Otto, Herman Amherst, SE quarter section 27
Otto, Mrs. F. Almond, SE quarter section 27
Otto, Reinholdt Amherst, SE quarter section 27
Otto, Wm. Lanark NE quarter section 3
Ovans, David Lanark SE quarter section 22, 23
Ovans, James Lanark SE quarter section 23, 26
Ovans, Jas. Lanark NE quarter section 15
Ovans, T. Lanark SE quarter section 25
Owan, W. Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 24







A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z


People and Places of Portage County
Copyright ©2006-2008
Home: http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wiporta2/