Portage County 1915 Atlas
Name Index
Township Land Owners


A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z



Name Township Location Section
Raasch, Frank Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 10
Raasch, Frank Grant T22 R7 NW qtr section 16
Rabacki, V. Plover, T23 R8, SW qtr section 28, 33
Racuski, Shas. Lanark NW quarter section 5
Radcliffe and Corrigan Pine Grove, NE quarter section 11
Radcliffe, Chas. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 12
Rader, Joe Buena Vista R9 NE qtr section 14
Radomski, Frank Alban, SW quarter, section 29
Radzinski, T. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 4, 5
Raflik, S. Linwood T24 R7 tier section 34
Ragan, E. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 12
Ragan, W. H. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 1, 12
Rait, Wm. Lanark SE quarter section 25
Rambeck, J. N. New Hope, SE quarter section 24
Ramczak, J. Carson R7 SE quarter section 22
Ramczyk, J. Hull R8 NE quarter section 11
Ramczyk, John Hull R8 NE quarter section 12, 13, 14
Ramezik, J. B. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 6
Ramsey, C. and M. Grant T22 R7 SW qtr section 30
Ramsyk, J. Carson R7 NW quarter section 16
Randolph, J. F. Grant T21 R7 NE qtr section 13
Ranseen, S. C. Grant T22 R7 NW qtr section 6
Ranski, V. Belmont SW quarter section 33
Rasmussen, H. P. Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 16
Rasmussen, H. P. M. Belmont NW quarter section 7
Rasmussen, Leslie Belmont NW quarter section 7
Rasmussen, S. New Hope, SW quarter section 19
Rasmussen, Wm. Lanark SW quarter section 32
Rasmusson, H. P. Grant T21 R7 NE qtr section 15
Rasmusson, Marten Alban, NW quarter, section 16
Rasmusson, P. J. Belmont NW quarter section 4
Rath, Chas. Almond, SW quarter section 29
Rath, D. Almond, NE quarter section 10
Rath, D. Almond, NW quarter section 9
Raymond, Joseph Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 28, 29
Redding, Syl. Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 22
Redepenning, Fred Linwood T23 R7, West section 19
Redfield, A. Hull R7 NE quarter section 14, 23
Redfield, A. E. Plover, T23 R8, North section 9
Redigar, Clyde Lanark NE quarter section 3
Rediger, Geo. Buena Vista R8 SW qtr section 28
Reikowski, Max Carson R6 SE quarter section 26
Reikowski, Mike Carson R6 SE quarter section 25
Reina, M. M. New Hope, NE quarter section 13
Reine, M. M. Alban, SE quarter, section 35, 36
Reinhardt, Ed Almond, SE quarter section 25, 26
Reistad, P. C. New Hope, NE quarter section 1
Reitta, A. Carson R7 NW quarter section 10
Rekoski, John Amherst, Western tier section 24
Rekowski, F. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 15
Rekowski, F. Dewey R8 NW quarter section 16
Rekowski, Frank Buena Vista R9 SE qtr section 24
Rekowski, John Buena Vista R9 SE qtr section 24
Rekowski, John Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 3
Rekowski, John Grant T22 R7 NW qtr section 4
Rekowski, Jos. Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 11, 14
Rekowski, Jos. Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 7
Remer, John Almond, SW quarter section 33
Renner, H. N. Dewey R7 SE quarter section 35
Renner, John Almond, NE quarter section 15
Renowski, John New Hope, NW quarter section 18
Repinski, J. Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 26
Repinski, John New Hope, NW quarter section 7
Repinski, John Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 12
Rercynski, V. Hull R7 NE quarter section 13
Reszka, Leo Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 4
Retski, Jul. Carson R7 NW quarter section 15, 16
Reuter, Peter Carson R6 SW quarter section 32
Rhoda, Peter Carson R6 NE quarter section 11
Ribilski, Frank Alban, SW quarter, section 20
Rice, A. Almond, NW quarter section 6
Rice, E. Belmont SW quarter section 29
Rice, Elmer Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 7, 18
Rice, F. E. Belmont SW quarter section 29
Rice, Fred Pine Grove, SE quarter section 24
Rice, H. Almond, SW quarter section 19
Rice, L. G. Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 10
Rice, L. G. Plover, T23 R8, North section 10
Rice, Wm. A. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 24
Richardson, R. Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 25
Richert, Paul Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 24
Richhoff, Herman Grant T22 R7 SW qtr section 32
Richie, J. Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 24
Richmond, L. Eau Pleine R6 NW qtr section 8
Richmond, L. F. Eau Pleine R6 NW qtr section 5, 9
Richter, Francie New Hope, NW quarter section 7
Richter, Frank Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 13
Richter, J. B. Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 13
Richter, John New Hope, NW quarter section 7
Richter, John Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 14
Richter, John Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 23
Richter, Jos. Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 13
Richter, Leon Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 5
Richter, S. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 8
Ricker, B. Plover, T23 R8, North section 9
Rickman, C. W. Grant T22 R7 SW qtr section 20, 28, 29, 32
Rieley, Tom Linwood T23 R7, East section 22
Riggs, E. Grant T21 R7 SE qtr section 36
Riley, A. Lanark NW quarter section 18
Riley, Anton Buena Vista R9 SE qtr section 24
Riley, E. Grant T21 R7 SW qtr section 31
Riley, M. Lanark SW quarter section 20
Riley, T. Lanark NW quarter section 18
Riley, Thomas Lanark SW quarter section 19
Riley, Thos. Buena Vista R9 SE qtr section 25
Riley, Thos. Lanark NW quarter section 17
Riley, Thos. Lanark SW quarter section 20
Rinehardt, R. R. Carson R7 NW quarter section 4
Rinka, Christ Hull R8 NE quarter section 2
Ripple, F. Carson R6 NW quarter section 5
Risky, Geo. Carson R7 SE quarter section 27
Riston, P. Lanark NW quarter section 4
Ristow, R. Amherst, SE quarter section 34
Ristow, R. Amherst, SW quarter section 33
Ristow, Wm. Lanark NW quarter section 8
River Pines Sanitarium Plover, T23 R8, North section 8
Rivers, L. B. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 1
Roasch, Frank Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 24
Roback, Frank Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 32, 33
Robak, John Carson R6 NW quarter section 8
Robak, Wm. Carson R6 NW quarter section 9
Robakowski, F. Belmont SW quarter section 32
Robbins, Mrs. N.H. Grant T22 R7 SW qtr section 33
Roberts, F. O. Almond, NW quarter section 6
Roberts, Henry Pine Grove, SE quarter section 23, 24
Rocheleau, O. J. Plover, T23 R7, SW qtr section 31
Rodak, Mike Grant T21 R7 SE qtr section 35, 36
Rodamski, J. Alban, SW quarter, section 20
Rodumski, F. Alban, SW quarter, section 20
Roe, C. M. New Hope, SE quarter section 27
Roe, E. I. New Hope, SE quarter section 27
Roe, J. I. New Hope, SE quarter section 22, 23
Roe, Mrs. P. I. New Hope, SE quarter section 22
Roegge, F. Carson R6 NE quarter section 10, 11, 14, 15
Roger, H. Linwood T23 R7, East section 1
Roger, H. Linwood T24 R7 tier section 36
Rogers, A. D. Almond, NW quarter section 17, 18
Rogers, Bryan Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 15
Rogers, Byron Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 27
Rogers, Byron Plover, T23 R8, SW qtr section 33
Rogers, D. O. Almond, NW quarter section 18
Rogers, Fred Belmont NE quarter section 11
Rogers, Geo. Almond, NW quarter section 17, 18
Rogers, M. and G. Carson R7 SW quarter section 20
Rogers, R. S. Almond, NW quarter section 7, 18
Rokoski, Frank Lanark SW quarter section 19
Rollefson, B. Amherst, NW quarter section 9
Romanski, And. Carson R6 NE quarter section 14
Romanson, S. New Hope, SW quarter section 20
Rompala, J. Hull R8 NW quarter section 18
Rompola, J. Hull R8 NW quarter section 7
Rood, H. S. Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 15
Ropella, Albert Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 22
Ropella, Albert Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 21
Ropella, John Amherst, SW quarter section 20
Ropella, L. Stockton, T23, NE qtr section 15
Ropp, N. L. Linwood T23 R8, section 17
Roseberry, R, I. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 24
Roseberry, R. I. Pine Grove, NW quarter section 9
Rosenberg, C. F. Plover, T23 R8, North section 4
Rosenthal, Joe Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 3, 10, 15
Rosenthal, N. Grant T22 R7 SW qtr section 30
Roset, O. Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 18
Rosholt, Carl Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 1, 3
Rosholt, J. G. Alban, NW quarter, section 5, 6, 7, 17
Rosholt, J. G. Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 12
Rosholt, John G. Alban, SW quarter, section 20
Rosholt, P. T. New Hope, SE quarter section 26
Rosin, Wm. Lanark NE quarter section 3
Rosmatki, N. Hull R8 SW quarter section 28
Rosmelski, Geo. Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 15
Rosmelski, Geo. Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 22
Ross, Lester New Hope, SW quarter section 19, 30
Rossier, E. H. Plover, T23 R8 East, section 15, 16
Rossler, E. H. Plover, T23 R8, North section 14
Rosyka, J. Hull R8 NW quarter section 18
Roszka, Jos. Hull R8 SE quarter section 23
Roth, Jacob Carson R6 NW quarter section 8, 17
Rotz, Gus Lanark NE quarter section 3
Rounski, L. Buena Vista R9 NE qtr section 2
Roy, J. A. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 26, 27
Roy, J. L. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 22
Royuszka, M. Hull R8 NW quarter section 18
Rozak, Walter Plover, T23 R8, SW qtr section 32
Rozek, A. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 16
Rozek, A. Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 23
Rozek, Aug. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 21
Rozek, Felix Alban, SW quarter, section 32
Rozek, Peter Alban, SW quarter, section 29
Rozek, T. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 19
Rozumelski, John Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 13
Ruby, Ole A. New Hope, NE quarter section 10
Rudiger, E. A. Amherst, SE quarter section 35
Rudstuen, Peter New Hope, NE quarter section 15
Rufus, Mack Lanark NE quarter section 13
Ruka, Peter Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 36
Rumpalski, Alb. Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 19, 30
Rusch, H. Lanark SE quarter section 23
Rush, Wm. Buena Vista R9 NE qtr section 15
Rush, Wm. Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 16
Rusinski, N. Dewey R8 NW quarter section 5
Russe, J. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 2
Russel, John Pine Grove, NE quarter section 1
Russell, J. Carson R7 SE quarter section 23
Russell, James Almond, NW quarter section 8, 9
Russell, Jerome Almond, NW quarter section 6
Russell, Thos Almond, NW quarter section 6
Russell, Wm. Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 30, 31
Rustad, J. M. Alban, SE quarter, section 36
Rustad, M. S. New Hope, NE quarter section 2, 11
Rustad, Melvin New Hope, NE quarter section 1
Rutkowski, F. Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 6
Rutsatz, Gust Amherst, SE quarter section 34
Rutsotz, Oscar Lanark NE quarter section 3
Rutta, John Hull R7 NE quarter section 11, 12, 14
Rutta, Theo Hull R7 NE quarter section 1, 2, 3
Ruzek, M. Hull R7 NE quarter section 13
Ryan, E. Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 19, 30
Ryan, John Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 19, 30
Ryan, Nellie Hull R8 NE quarter section 12
Ryan, Pat'k. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 32
Rybecki, M. Hull R7 NE quarter section 24
Rychlewski, John Hull R8 SE quarter section 27
Rychter, B. Dewey R8 SE quarter section 22
Rychter, Barney Dewey R8 SE quarter section 23, 25, 26, 36
Rychter, L. Dewey R8 SE quarter section 22
Rysek, F. Hull R7 NE quarter section 2
Ryzek, Frank Hull R7 NE quarter section 12
Ryzek, M. Hull R7 NE quarter section 1
Rzempinski, Anton Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 34
Rzenkowski, Jos. Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 22, 23, 26, 27
Rzentkowski, Jos. Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 27







A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z


People and Places of Portage County
Copyright ©2006-2008
Home: http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wiporta2/