Portage County 1915 Atlas
Name Index
Township Land Owners


A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z



Name Township Location Section
Tabisz, K. Carson R6 NE quarter section 15
Tadewald, F. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 31
Tadewaldt, F. Carson R7 NW quarter section 6
Tadewaldt, Frank Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 17
Tadewski, P. A. Hull R8 NW quarter section 4
Tafelski, M. Hull R7 NE quarter section 12, 13
Tafelski, Michael Hull R8 NW quarter section 7
Taggart, F. E. Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 27, 35
Taggart, F. E. Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 35
Taggart, F. E. Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 28
Taggatz, P. Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 25
Taggatz, Paul Grant T21 R7 NE qtr section 3
Taguish, O. W. Eau Pleine R7 NW qtr section 10, 14, 15
Talakson, Theo. Alban, NE quarter, section 11
Tamazenski, John Plover, T22 R8, NW qtr section 5
Taraski, A. Hull R8 SW quarter section 21
Tarceynski, A. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 8
Taschner, Carl Amherst, SW quarter section 21
Tashmeier, Hugo Lanark NW quarter section 17
Tates, M. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 22
Taylor, Archie Buena Vista R8 SW qtr section 31
Taylor, C. Belmont NW quarter section 8
Taylor, D. W. Lanark SW quarter section 33
Taylor, Fred Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 35
Taylor, W. D. Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 11
Taylor, Warren Belmont NW quarter section 4
Techarezak, P. Hull R8 NW quarter section 9
Tefelski, Michael Dewey R8 SW quarter section 19
Terea, John Plover, T23 R8, SW qtr section 30
Tesch, Carl Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 2
Tesch, Herman Belmont NE quarter section 14
Tesch, Herman Belmont SE quarter section 23
Tesch, Wm. Plover, T22 R8, NE qtr section 10
Teske, Aug. Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 28, 33
Tess, F. Almond, SW quarter section 21
Tess, John Almond, SW quarter section 20
Tess, W. C. Almond, SW quarter section 29, 30
Tessmer, F. Carson R6 NE quarter section 10
Tessmer, F. Carson R6 NW quarter section 9
Tetzlaff, Felix Hull R7 NE quarter section 12
Tetzlaff, Felix Hull R8 NW quarter section 7
Tetzloff, F. Hull R7 NE quarter section 13
Tetzloff, Frank Dewey R7 SE quarter section 24
Tetzloff, Martin Dewey R7 SE quarter section 23
Tetzloff, Stephen Dewey R7 SE quarter section 24
Tezabiatowski, Aubrey Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 35
Thede Bros. Carson R7 NW quarter section 7, 8, 9
Thelen, L. Plover, T23 R8, North section 3
Thiele, Albert Almond, NE quarter section 3
Thies, Nick Buena Vista R9 SE qtr section 34
Thies, Nick Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 28
Thomaszewski, Mary Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 4
Thompson, A. Belmont SW quarter section 30
Thompson, Asa Belmont SW quarter section 30
Thompson, Ed. Plover, T23 R7, SE qtr section 35
Thompson, Frank Belmont NW quarter section 17, 18
Thompson, R. Belmont SW quarter section 30
Thompson, Rob't. New Hope, SW quarter section 28
Thompson, T. New Hope, SE quarter section 24
Thompson, T. A. Carson R6 SE quarter section 27
Thorn, A. Amherst, SE quarter section 35, 36
Thorn, Alex Amherst, SE quarter section 36
Thorn, Fannie Buena Vista R9 NW qtr section 8
Thorp, E. S. Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 28, 29, 33
Threw, O. S. Grant T21 R7 SE qtr section 23, 24
Thrun, A. Hull R8 SW quarter section 21
Thrun, John Hull R8 NW quarter section 16
Thurston, E. Belmont NE quarter section 12
Timlan Est. Lanark NW quarter section 7
Timlan, John Lanark NW quarter section 18
Timlin, John Lanark SW quarter section 20
Timm, A. Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 4
Timm, A. Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 34
Timm, Albert Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 4, 5
Timm, Albert Grant T22 R7 SW qtr section 31, 32
Timm, And. Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 5
Timm, E. Grant T22 R7 SW qtr section 21
Timm, Helmuth Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 4
Timm, Helmuth Grant T22 R7 SW qtr section 31
Timm, J. Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 25
Timm, J. G. Grant T22 R7 SW qtr section 32, 33
Timm, Mrs. T. C. Grant T21 R7 NE qtr section 3
Timm, Mrs. T. C. Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 27
Timm, Reinhold Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 27
Timm, Rudolph Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 26
Timmerman, Theo. Carson R6 SW quarter section 31
Timmons, M. Buena Vista R8 SE qtr section 25
Timmons, M. Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 30
Tingle, Jos. Eau Pleine R6 SE qtr section 34
Tiselle, Ira Eau Pleine R6 NW qtr section 17
Tobie, A. N. Amherst, Western tier section 12
Tobie, Ed P. Amherst, NW quarter section 17
Tobie, Ed. Amherst, SW quarter section 21
Tobin, M. Lanark NW quarter section 17
Tolofson, Jul. Amherst, NE quarter section 1
Tomazewski, John Plover, T23 R8, SW qtr section 20
Tomazewski, Jos. Plover, T23 R8, SW qtr section 31
Tomski, John Stockton, T23, NE qtr section 10, 15
Topping, Fay Plover, T23 R8, North section 15
Topping, Fay Plover, T23 R8 East, section 15
Torgerson, Sam Alban, NE quarter, section 15
Tork, F. Carson R7 SW quarter section 29, 30
Tork, F. Linwood T24 R7 tier section 31
Torrey Cedar Co. Alban, NE quarter, section 12
Totslof, Martin Dewey R7 SE quarter section 25
Totzloff, Stephen Dewey R7 SE quarter section 26
Touey, Jas. Carson R7 SW quarter section 19, 30
Tovey, Nora and Mary Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 6
Towne, A. O. Belmont SE quarter section 35
Towne, B. B. Belmont SE quarter section 24, 25
Tozier, E. J. Hull R8 SW quarter section 33
Trabatoski, Orin Amherst, Western tier section 36
Trabatowski, A. Amherst, Western tier section 36
Tracy, Hugh Almond, NW quarter section 4
Tracy, Hugh Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 32, 33
Trader, Anton Hull R8 SE quarter section 25, 35, 36
Trader, Ed. Eau Pleine R6 NW qtr section 7
Trader, Jos. Hull R8 SE quarter section 1
Traller, John Dewey R8 NW quarter section 5
Traver, G. A. Almond, NW quarter section 18
Traver, G. A. Almond, SW quarter section 19
Trawicki, Victor Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 21
Trebba, John Plover, T23 R8, North section 2, 11
Trebratowski, Burt Buena Vista R9 NE qtr section 11
Trebratowski, Joe Buena Vista R9 NE qtr section 14, 15
Trebratowski, Nick Buena Vista R9 NE qtr section 2, 3, 11
Treden, John Dewey R8 NW quarter section 8
Treoveler, N. Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 8
Trepkowski, Nick Alban, SW quarter, section 31, 32
Trestik, Peter Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 19
Triba, Peter Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 21
Tricke and Gould Grant T21 R7 SE qtr section 26
Trindall, W. Belmont SE quarter section 23
Triteline, S. Amherst, Western tier section 36
Tronson, A. Amherst, SE quarter section 35
Tronson, T. Amherst, SE quarter section 35
Tronson, Thos. Amherst, SE quarter section 24, 25
Tryba, Matt Alban, NW quarter, section 18
Trybatoski, And. Amherst, Western tier section 36
Trybotoski, Jack Amherst, Western tier section 36
Tryzinski, J. Carson R7 SW quarter section 30
Tryzinski, John Carson R6 SE quarter section 36
Trzabiatowski, F. Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 22
Trzabiatowski, F. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 21
Trzbieutowski, Sylvester Alban, SW quarter, section 28
Trzebiatowski, F. Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 23, 27
Trzebiatowski, Frank Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 10, 15
Trzebiatowski, Frank Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 2
Trzecinski, Teofil Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 11
Trzekurat, Walenty Dewey R8 SW quarter section 29
Tufta, Peter S. Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 20
Tufta, Sievert Eau Pleine R7 SW qtr section 30
Tunks, Alex Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 27
Tunks, Mrs. L. Plover, T23 R8, SW qtr section 28
Tunks, W. H. Belmont SW quarter section 19
Tunks, Wm. Almond, SE quarter section 24
Turban, C. Grant T22 R7 NE qtr section 13
Turban, C. C. Grant T22 R7 SW qtr section 19, 29
Turban, Chas. Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 23, 34
Turinski, John Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 12
Turish, Geo. Buena Vista R9 SW qtr section 32, 33
Turizinski, J. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 19
Turner, C. J. Almond, SE quarter section 27
Turner, Fred Belmont NW quarter section 8
Turner, Geo. Belmont SW quarter section 20, 29
Turner, W. Belmont NW quarter section 17
Turski, P. J. Plover, T22 R8, NW qtr section 4
Turzinski, Jos. Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 7
Turzkowski, John Hull R8 NW quarter section 6
Turzyneski, Joe. Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 25
Turzyneski, Paul Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 25
Tuszkowski, Mike Hull R8 SW quarter section 30
Twinski, Anton Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 35
Twinski, John Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 35
Twinski, Jos. Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 34







A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z


People and Places of Portage County
Copyright ©2006-2008
Home: http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wiporta2/