Portage County 1915 Atlas
Name Index
Township Land Owners


A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z



Name Township Location Section
Zaborowski, Frank Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 1
Zabrowski, John New Hope, NW quarter section 8
Zagezbeki, Alex Hull R8 SE quarter section 35
Zagrzebski, A. Plover, T22 R8, NW qtr section 4
Zagrzebski, Peter Stockton, T23, NW qtr section 7
Zagzebski, Alex Plover, T23 R8, North section 2, 3
Zakrzewski, T. Dewey R7 NE quarter section 12
Zakszewski, F. Dewey R8 NW quarter section 6
Zalewski, Alex Hull R8 NW quarter section 7
Zalewski, Jacob Belmont SW quarter section 28
Zambour, J. Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 19
Zandke, Albert Almond, SE quarter section 24, 25
Zandke, Fred Almond, SE quarter section 34, 35
Zaroiewski, Frank Carson R6 SE quarter section 35
Zaromski, T. Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 10
Zaromski, Teofil Sharon, T24 R9, NW section 9
Zaronski, Teofil Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 9
Zblewski, A. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 21
Zblewski, Frank Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 36
Zblewski, Jacob Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 14
Zblewski, Jos. Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 35
Zblewski, Julia Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 35
Zblewski, Lucian Amherst, Western tier section 12
Zblewski, Lucran Amherst, NW quarter section 6
Zblewski, R. Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 36
Zblewski, Roman Amherst, Western tier section 1
Zblewski, Roman Amherst, NW quarter section 6
Zdroik, John Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 26
Zdroik, Paul Alban, SE quarter, section 26
Zdruak, Jos. Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 23
Zeibart, G. Pine Grove, NE quarter section 2
Zeke, G. Lanark NE quarter section 12, 13
Zekowski, Geo. Linwood T23 R7, West section 4
Zekowski, Geo. Linwood T24 R7 tier section 33
Zelemski, Leo Hull R8 SW quarter section 20
Zelewski, Alex Hull R7 NE quarter section 1
Zelewski, C. Hull R8 SW quarter section 20
Zelewski, John Dewey R8 NW quarter section 6
Zelinski, J. Sharon, T24 R9, NW section 9
Zelinski, Jos. Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 34, 35, 36
Zelinski, Stanley Dewey R8 SW quarter section 29, 30
Zelinski, W. Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 24
Zelk, Matt Hull R8 SW quarter section 30
Zelka, Albert Dewey R8 SE quarter section 25
Zelkowski, J. Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 33
Zelkowski, Jos. Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 17
Zelkowski, Jos. Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 32
Zemba, J. Carson R6 NW quarter section 4, 9
Zeng, Alb. Plover, T23 R8, SE qtr section 34
Zetrock, J. New Hope, NW quarter section 4
Zettlemeier, Wm. Pine Grove, NW quarter section 5
Zettlemeier, Wm. Pine Grove, SE quarter section 22
Zettler, Chas. Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 8
Zewicki, S. Hull R8 NW quarter section 18
Zewicki, Val. Dewey R8 SW quarter section 31, 32
Zewski, Joe Plover, T22 R8, NW qtr section 6
Zibell, Mrs. C. Grant T22 R7 SE qtr section 22, 27
Zibell, Mrs. C. Grant T22 R7 SW qtr section 20, 21
Ziegart, Minnie Grant T21 R7 NE qtr section 1
Zilinski, Joe Linwood T24 R7 tier section 36
Zilka, Ben Amherst, SW quarter section 20, 30
Zilka, M. Amherst, NW quarter section 18
Zimbauer, John Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 31
Zimbaur, A. Hull R8 NW quarter section 17
Zimbaur, And. Hull R7 NE quarter section 2, 11
Zimbour, F. Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 19
Zimmerman, A. Buena Vista R8 SW qtr section 19
Zimmerman, Fred Carson R6 SE quarter section 27
Zimmerman, Fred Carson R6 SW quarter section 28
Zimmerman, Fred Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 9
Zimmerman, Fred Plover, T22 R8, NW qtr section 9
Zinda, Alb. Stockton, T23, SE qtr section 27, 34
Zinda, F. Sharon, T25, SE qtr section 26
Zinda, Felix Sharon, T25, SW qtr section 30
Zinda, Frank Sharon, T24 R9, NE qtr section 3
Zinda, Frank Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 18
Zinda, Jacob Stockton, T23, SW qtr section 28
Zinda, John Sharon, T25, NE qtr section 13
Zinda, W. Stockton, T24, SW qtr section 19
Zinda, Wm. Stockton, T24, SE qtr section 27, 34
Zinowski, Nick Plover, T22 R8, NW qtr section 4
Zivney, Anton Eau Pleine R6 SW qtr section 29
Ziwicki, Steve Dewey R7 SE quarter section 24
Zmich, Thomas Hull R8 NW quarter section 8, 9
Zmuda, A. Hull R8 NW quarter section 7
Zmuda, Ed. Hull R8 NW quarter section 7, 8
Zorbrowski, Frank New Hope, NW quarter section 7, 8
Zorn, Art Carson R7 NW quarter section 6
Zorom, T. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 4, 5
Zoromski, A. Dewey R8 NW quarter section 9
Zoromski, Andrew Dewey R8 SE quarter section 27
Zoromski, J. Sharon, T24 R9, NW section 9
Zoromski, Joseph Stockton, T23, NE qtr section 2
Zoromski, N. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 6
Zoromski, Nick Sharon, T25, NW qtr section 17
Zoromski, T. Sharon, T24 R9, NW qtr section 9
Zoromski, T. Sharon, T24 R9, NW section 9
Zorowski, A. Dewey R8 NE quarter section 15
Zuge, Wm. Grant T21 R7 NE qtr section 14
Zuge, Wm. Grant T21 R7 NW qtr section 7
Zunda, Val. Plover, T23 R8, North section 15
Zurawski, L. Hull R8 SE quarter section 1
Zurawski, Nick Hull R8 SE quarter section 26, 27, 34
Zurazaski, Steve Plover, T23 R8, North section 3
Zuromski, Nick Hull R8 SE quarter section 35
Zurwski, Ludwig Plover, T23 R8, North section 2
Zwacki, Joe Belmont SW quarter section 21
Zwerdirzoski, Mrs. M. Alban, NW quarter, section 7
Zwicky, J. C. Amherst, NW quarter section 5, 6
Zynda, G. Plover, T23 R8 East, section 15
Zynda, Val Plover, T23 R8 East, section 15
Zywicki, F. Dewey R8 SW quarter section 32
Zywicki, S. Hull R7 NE quarter section 13
Zywicki. S. Hull R8 NW quarter section 7
Zywiski, Frank Alban, SW quarter, section 29
Zywiski, John Alban, SW quarter, section 19
Zywiski, Joseph Alban, SW quarter, section 30
Zywiski, Mrs. M. Alban, SW quarter, section 30
Zywiski, S. Alban, SW quarter, section 31, 32







A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z


People and Places of Portage County
Copyright ©2006-2008
Home: http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wiporta2/