Happy Corner's Lutheran

Seneca Township

N5663 County Road D

Re-walked and Pictures by Cathe Ziereis & Jean Barkow 2010

Transcribed by Jean Barkow 2008

Adelia  Child of ?? 1 May 1903-2 May 1903  
Arndt Laola 23 Mar 1909-12 Oct 1909
Born Willie 2 Oct 1900-21 Oct 1903
Bratz Alfred 6 Oct 1905-15 Aug 1916
Bratz    11 Feb 1916   Son of A Bratz
Bratz Augusta 21 Nov 1877-1 Nov 1925
Bratz August 14 May 1879-14 May 1960
Bratz Mandi  
Bratz Reinhard 20 Nov 1910-9 Apr 1991
Bratz Unknown  
Dahse Bernhardt 19 Dec 1859-11 Oct 1921
Dahse Mathilda 9 Sep 1856    Only date
Eggers Linda C W 12 Feb 1899-18 Aug 1900
F A  
Fehrman Caroline 1854-1939  
Fehrman August 1852-1908
Fehrman Emily 1876-1919
Fehrman Lillian 1891-1917
Giese Louise 4 Feb 1903-18 Feb 19
Giessel Henriette 17 Feb 1847-11 Aug 1874
Giessel Walter  24 Nov 1896-20 Apr 1898   Son of FW & J
Giessel Wilhelm  9 Aug 1874-8 Sep 1874
Grohn Herman 16 Jan 1871-17 May 1906
Grohn   31 Aug 1901-2 Sep 1901
Grohn Walter 11 Aug 1900-30 Sep 1900
Heins Ervin 5 Oct 1890-10 Nov 1918 WW1
Jesse Dorothy Mae 1934
Kleman August H 9 Apr 1891-30 Dec 1910
Kloth Christian F 3 Nov 1820-6 Jul 1869
Kloth Hannah 19 Jul 1867-4 Jan 1934
Kroening Ferdinand 24 Nov 1837-19 Oct 1920
Kroening Ernestine 8 May 1842-17 Jan 1918
Kroening Emma 7 Jul 1869-17 Dec 1900
Kroening Walter 2 Aug 1840-11 May 1886  
Kroening Wilhelmine 17 Oct 1874
Kroening Gustav  24 Nov 1881   Son of F & E
Kroening Heinrich L 30 Mar 1895-22 Aug 1895
Kroening William 27 May 1871-16 Jul 1930
Kroll Friedrich W A 26 Oct 1867-15 Mai 1909
Maahs Fritz 14 Dec 1831-23 Feb 1907
Maas Wilhelmine 1832-1874
Maas Frank H 26 Oct 1867-15 May 1909
Maas Rosalinda 16 Mar 1903-12 Jan 1904    Child of FC & EA
Maas Savanna 9 Nov 1901 Child of FC & EA
Maas Child  21 Dec 1900   Child of FC & EA
Maas Louis  29 May 1893-11 Aug 1893
Maas Purl 6 Jun 1905-8 Jun 1905
Maas Friedrich 4 Jan 1859-2 Sep 1939
Maas Emilie 27-Aug 1867-4 Dec 1921
Maas Caroline 1863-1935
Nienke William 23 Nov 1837-28 Jul 1917
Nienke Ernestine 26 Mar 1838-5 Nov 1922
Nordwig Walter 21 Aug 1899-15 Oct 1919
Nordwig Gustav 8 Sep 1868-9 Mar 1912
Nordwig Marceedes 1925 Dau of H & I
Nordwig Lydia E 20 Aug 1904-20 Aug 1904
Nordwig Otto 1862-1926
Nordwig Clara 1874-1938
Rosenow Frank J 29 Nov 1903-23 Jan 1907
Salzman Ida 25 May 1880-26 Apr 1914
Shenek Adella 1 Mai 1903-2 Mai 1903
Schmidt August 17 Nov 1824-25 Jan 1895
Schwartzkopf August 1881-1962
Schwartzkopf Albert 5 Jul 1887- 13 May 1916
Schwartzkopf Julius A 17 Jan 1848-19 Dec 1924
Schwartzkopf Henriette 27 Jun 1847-4 Jul 1940
Schwartzkopf Ernest   28 Aug 1952
Shanke Heinrich   7 Apr 1889-28 Jun 1900
Splinder Friedrich  1 Jan 1843-12 Jan 1898
Steinberg Wilhelmine  24 Jul 1875     32 y 3 m
Unknown    
Voelz Caroline G 24 Dec 1827-14 Apr 1883
Voelz Elwine Hanna 11 Apr 1873-19 Sep 1922  
Voelz Franz W 14 Sep 1872-29 Sep 0000
Voelz Gottfried 20 Mar 1821-26-Mar 1900
Voelz Child of D & E  
Voelz Herman W A 2 May 1882-13 Jun 1882
Voelz Carl F 14 Aug 1844-22 Nov 1924
Voelz Caroline J 7 Jul 1854-9 Jan 1933
Voelz Leroy 1927-1929
Voelz Friedrich     18 Nov 1897-13 Sep 1898
Watter Henry 25 Aug 1827-17 Jan 1916
Watter Christina 2 Aug 1840-31 May 1886
Wiskow Johann F 15 Apr 1817-10 Jan 1904
Wiskow Norman 7 Jun 1909-18 Oct 1923
Wiskow Marvin 1931
Wiskow Carl F 1854-1932
Wiskow Bertha 1861-1947