Stoney Hill

aka St. Paul's & Meifert

Richmond Twp Section 19 & 20

N5736 Hickory Road

Re-walked and Pictures by Cathe Ziereis & Jean Barkow

Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis ©2008

ANKER Marvin 1910-1988
ANKER Viola 1918-2008
BARTZ Wilhelmine 25 Oct 1843-25 Jan 1920
BARTZ Emil 19 Nov 1885-17 Dec 1927
BARTZ Martha 1890-1961
BARTZ John A 21 Oct 1915-19 Oct 1999 Capt US Air Force WWII
BEAULIEU Aldwin 1916-1981
BEAULIEU Lamina 1917-1973
BEHNKE Eugene 7 Nov 1930-16 Dec 2003
BEHNKE Myrtle 30 Oct 1929-
BEVERSDORF Carl 24 Mar 1864-25 Dec 1915  
BEVERSDORF Anna 1867–1954  
BEVERSDORF Wilhelm 1836-19 Nov 1911  
BEVERSDORF Wilhelmina 1836–1929
BEVERSDORF Arnold 1915-1985
BEVERSDORF Concordia 1918-
BEVERSDORF Frank 1894-1970
BEVERSDORF Lydia 1897-1980
BEVERSDORF Aurelia 1900-1993
BEVERSDORF Thomas Lee 25 Apr 1944
BRAUER Ludwig 1847–1931
BRAUER Augusta 1856–1921
BRAUER Ervin 30 Apr 1907-26 Jan 1911
BRAUER Fredrich 1860–1941  
BRAUER Gustine 1866–1951
BRAUER Connie L.  1943
BRAUER Ernest 1876–1950  
BRAUER Ida 1885–1943
BRAUER Leona 6 Nov 1916-22 Dec 1997
BREI Julius 1872 – 1953  
BREI Amelia 1878 – 1958
BUETTNER Rudolph K 30 Dec 1920-
BUETTNER Eleanor J 25 Jul 1924-22 Apr 2006
BURR Ralph N 1918-2006
BURR Joyce M 1929-1981
BURR Thomas 22 Jun 1966-23 Jul 1989
CLARK Donna Jean 1938–1943
CLARK Fred G 1910-1973
CLARK Mildred 1919-2000
CLAUSEN Magdalena 1900-1986
CLAUSEN Rev Martin 1898-1982
DALLMAN Dennis G 1940-
DALLMAN RoGene W 1945-1995
DILLENBURG Charles 1905–1963  
DILLENBURG Esther 1917 - 
EGEN Anton 1892–1959  
EGEN Ida 1895-1984
EGGERT Ewald 1888–1952  
EGGERT Anna 1890–1963
EGGERT Hope 2 Aug 1984
EGGERT Vendor F 1924-2001
EGGERT Alice 1928-
ERDMAN Walter Herman 15 Jun 1930  Pvt US Marine Corp
ERDMAN Ellsworth Ervin 15 Sep 1934  Pvt US Marine Corp
ERDMAN Julius 1872–1941  
ERDMAN Augusta 1876–1927  
ERDMAN Franz 31 Jan 1851-19 Dec 1903
ERDMAN Emelia 1864–1948
ERDMAN Franz 19 Sep 1900-19 Sep 1900    Son of F & A Erdman
ERDMAN Gustave 1886–May 1895  
ERDMAN William 1 Apr 1848-Jul 1929  
ERDMAN Ernestina 30 Dec 1855-3 Jun 1938
ERDMANN Otto F 1900-1978
ERDMANN Rose A 1908-1979
ERDMANN Friedrich Carl August 14 Jun 1893-8 Sep 1893 Burial Meifert's Cemetery from Death Records  
ERDMANN Elizabeth Pauline 10 Aug 1894-12 Sep 1894 Burial Meifert's Cemetery from Death Records  
FENSKE Alfred R 1900-1966 Pvt HQ Btry 336 WWII
FENSKE Julius 21 Nov 1826-21 Jan 1900  
FENSKE Mathilda 8 Jul 1836-16 May 1914
FENSKE Mable 7 Oct 1905-20 Jan 1927     Wife of Alfred Fenske
FENSKE Bernard 1862–1947
FENSKE Louise A. W. 16 Dec 1859-6 Mar 1900     Geborne Sauer (1st wife)
FENSKE Anna 1877–1937    Geborne Eggert (2nd wife)
GIESE Friederich 17 Jan 1900-2 Sep 1900    Son of H & H Giese
GIESE Carl    
GIESE Otto 26 Aug 1893-29 Aug 1894
GIESE Carl Jr. 14 Jun 1895-31 Aug 1895
GIESE Martha 26 May 1906-1 Nov 1906
GIESE Corrine M 1 Feb 1968-23 Jul 1989
GIESE Thomas G 22 Jun 1966-23 Jul 1989
HABECK Emma 1874-1958  
HABECK Robert Jr. 1907-1921
HABECK Robert 1867-1947  
HABECK Carl L. 27 Oct 1835-17 Jan 1915  
HABECK Ernstine 24 Dec 1840-20 Apr 1900  
HABECK Carl R. 21 Jun 1913-27 Apr 1918
HABECK Bernhard 1910-2002
HABECK Wilma 1916-2006
HAMANN Alvina 1898-1943
HAMANN Emil 1888-1980
HAMANN Wilhelmine 1863-1948
HAMANN Wilhelm 1860-1944
HAMANN Friedericka 26 Oct 1832-11 Jan 1916  
HAMANN Gottlieb 4 Jan 1830-22 Feb 1917
HAMANN Emma    
HAMANN Raymond E. 27 Jun 19-16 Oct 1916   Infant son of E & A Hamann
HESSE Oscar M 10 Oct 1920-22 Dec 2001
HESSE Margaret C 19 May 1922-26 Mar 2000
KATTER Franz J. G. 24 Jul 1900-25 Aug 1900   Son of J. KATTER
KEMP Norman 5 Apr 1907-5 Feb 1908    Son of F KEMP
KOELLER Gustave 1882–1959
KOELLER Theresa 1881-1970
KOELLER Gregory 1848–1953
KOELLER Norma M 1913-2006
KOELLER Shirley G 1925-1965
KOELLER Walter M 1909-1985
KOELLER Alice 1922-
KRANKE Wilhelmine 16 Feb 1826-7 Mar 1914
KRENKE Gottlieb 6 Apr 1853-2 Apr 1914  
KRENKE Ernestine 1854–1937  
KROENKE Baby Girl 22 Aug 1968
KROENKE Ernestina 20 Feb 1894-17 Mar 1925  
KROENKE Clara 1893-1940
KROENKE Gustav 1886-1967
KROENKE Norma 1915-1931
KROENKE Ruth 1912-1931
KROENKE David Karl 27 Mar 1914-4 Apr 1914    Son of Gust Kroenke
KROENKE Karl 6 Jul 1852-16 Jan 1938  
KROENKE Louise 11 Oct 1860 -14 Apr 1928
KROENKE Eltmore  M  16 Oct 1915   Son of B & D Kroenke
KROENKE Julius 1900-1967
KROENKE Larry L 8 Jul 1938-3 Nov 2007
KROENKE Marlene J 21 Jul 1940-
KROENKE Orvis D 1928-1998 SN US Navy WWII
KROENKE Dolores G 1927-1997
KROENKE Wanda 1898-1979
KUCKSDORF Ruben E 23 Nov 1962-29 Jan 2003 Cpl US Army
KUCKSDORF Diane M 29 Jul 1943-
KUMM Herman 1870–1939  
KUMM Amelia 1874–1963  
KUMM Harold 1912–1913  
KUNSCHKE John 1860–1941
KUNSCHKE Anna 1862–1937
KUNSCHKE Wilhelm F G 24 Apr 1883-26 Apr 1906  
KUNSCHKE Lenora A 20 Aug 1894-9 Feb 1895
KUNSCHKE Gottlieb 1892-1987
KUNSCHKE Ida 1894–1939
KUNSCHKE John 5 Feb 1923-9 Jul 1924
KUNSCHKE John G 9 Apr 1826-7 Jun 1912  
KUNSCHKE Anna 16 Aug 1831-2 Feb 1913
KUNZ Max 1871–1939  
KUNZ Martha 1883–1959  
KUNZ Adolph 1910-1965
KUNZ Clara 1912-2002
LONG Lyle M 16 Jun 1922-
LONG Eleonore K 16 Jan 1927-18 Jun 1998
MACDONALD Kenneth R 2 May 1924-14 Oct 2008 US Navy WWII
MACDONALD Donna Jean 2 Oct 1938-
MAILAHN Carl 20 Oct 1850-Jun 1920  
MAILAHN Augusta 13 May 1854-27 May 1938
MAILAHN Fred G 1885–1946
MEIFERT Hugo M 1879–1946  
MEIFERT Pauline 1886-1967
MEIFERT Clifford A 14 Dec 1923-21 May 1944  BKR 2CL US Navy WWII
MEIFERT David W 5 Oct 1925-2 Mar 1927  
MEIFERT August C 22 Jan 1836-12 Mar 1923  
MEIFERT Pauline J 12 Jun 1844-13 Jan 1916  
MEIFERT Adolph C 1873–1946
MEIFERT Clarence  
MOEDE Arlow E 1914-1997
MOEDE Isabel D 1914-1999
MOEDE William J 13 Nov 1861 -9 Jun 1926
MOEDE Louise 29 Sep 1870 -15 Feb 1921  
MOEDE Julius 1866-1940  
MOEDE Martha 1873-1944  
MOEDE Henry 12 May 1904-3 Mar 1905  
MOEDE Carl 30 Nov 1838-27 Jun 1927  
MOEDE Wilhelmine 26 Jun 1841-22 Mar 1910
MOEDE Charles 1906-1981
MOEDE Viola 1909-
MOEDE Donald L 1928-1999
MOEDE Edwin 1898-1982
MOEDE Frieda 1901-1980
MOEDE Margaret 19 Oct 1911-24 Mar 1999
MOEDE Michael F 1952-
NICKEL Russell J 18 Nov 1919-7 May 1996 Pfc US Army WWII
NICKEL Esther  
NUSKE Gottlieb 1875-1961  
NUSKE Agnes 1878-1949
NUSKE August 9 Jan 1852-20 Jun 1911
NUSKE Carl 7 Nov 1848-25 Oct 1929
NUSKE Augusta 13 Jul 1849-15 Apr 1898
NUSKE Caroline 24 Jun 1827-19 Dec 1893
NUSKE Paul 21 Mar 1887-10 Feb 1905
NUSKE Emelia 8 Apr 1857-14 Jun 1917
NUSKE Wilhelm 10 Jun 1891-2 Apr 1914   Son of A& E Nuske
NUSKE Herbert 1912-1961
ORTMANN Henry G 17 Feb 1872-18 Sep 1906
PASSARELLI Emma Ida 15 Jun 1890-24 Sep 1942
PETERMAN Elfrieda M 1896-1986
PETERMAN Bernhardt J 1897-1974
PETERS Lucile L 1921-1940  
PETERS Orvin L 1930-1938  
PETERS Arthur E 1924-1924  
PETERS Carl L 1892-1962  
PETERS Anna H 1896-1980
PETERS William E. 20 Dec 1922-6 Nov 1944    2 Nd LT 86 AAF Ftr Wg SQ WWII
PETERS Carl A 30 Jul 1931-
PETERS Alice E 1 Mar 1930-
PETERS Norman E 4 Aug 1927-10 Dec 2003
PHELAN Shirley 30 Apr 1935
PIEPER Fred 1903-1956
PIEPER Ida 1916-1986
PINGEL Twins - no names 28 Feb 1911-28 Feb 1911
PINGEL Cecelia 17 Sep 1915-19 Sep 1915    Child of R & A Pingel
PINGEL Marshall 11 Aug 1920-29 Jan 1921   Child of R & A Pingel
PINGEL Richard 1888-1961  
PINGEL Anna 1890-1940  
PINGEL 1912-1974  
PINGEL Willis 1924-
PINGEL Joyce 1925-
POSSELT Carl H 1912-1994
POSSELT Eunice M 1914-1994
RINGEL Julius 26 Nov 1835-19 Oct 1928  
RINGEL Louise 29 Dec 1827-14 Mar 1914  
ROGGENBUCK August F 1881-1921  
ROGGENBUCK Anna 1883-1960
ROLOFF Elmer W 1921-1978 Sgt US Army WWII
ROLOFF Ethel 1923-
ROLOFF Ervin 1931-2007 Sgt US Army Korea
ROLOFF Umeko 1920-1998
SANGER Christine 31 Jan 1817-25 Aug 1897
SAUER August 6 Oct 1934-19 Jul 1916  
SAUER Henrietta W 29 Aug 1831-16 Nov 1910
SCHULTZ Edward W 12 Feb 1908-22 Mar 1912
SCHULTZ Gertrude 4 Jun 1909-22 Mar 1912
SCHULTZ Bertram E 3 Mar 1924-20 Jul 1951    Pfc 936 Field Arty Bn Korea
SCHULTZ Melvin O 1909-2003
SCHULTZ Edna E 1911-1983
SCHUMACHER Harvey  
SCHUMACHER Mabel  
SCHUSTER Alanius  A 1888-1960  
SCHUSTER Ella A 1894-1985
SCHUSTER Elmer 24 Sep 1919-7 Mar 1920  
SCHUSTER Alma B 31 Aug 1896-30 Nov 1921  
SCHUSTER Baby    
SCHUSTER Loraine 1930-1939
SCHUSTER Hugo 26 Aug 1890-30 Sep 1981
SCHUSTER Clarence 1915-1995
SCHWIETZER Gottlieb 9 Feb 1887-22 Jan 1970
SCHWIETZER Martin 1888-1947  
SCHWIETZER Esther 1898-1983
SCHWIETZER Martin  16 Dec 1888-25 Aug 1947    Wis Pfc Inf Div WWI
SCHWIETZER Kenneth 1934
SCHWIETZER Harvey H 4 Feb 1926-3 Aug 1992 Sgt US Army Air Corps
SCHWIETZER Marion 10 Oct 1932-
SEYMOUR Jeanette M 1884-1945
SPRINGBORN William 11 May 1846-1 Oct 1919  
SPRINGBORN Wilhelmine 15 Jan 1853-2 May 1908
SPRINGBORN Edward 1884-1959  
SPRINGBORN Alvina 1887-1972
SPRINGBORN William C 12 Oct 1944-22 Mar 2014 US Army 1963-1966 Korea
STUCKNEY George W 22 Aug 1935-
STUCKNEY Bernice E 28 Mar 1936-
STUCKNEY George 1911-2004 Pvt US Army
STUCKNEY Ruth 1912-1993
STUCKNEY George W 18 Sep 1960-14 Jun 1989
TESCH Elsie 1918-1950  
THIME August 18 Jun 1850-11 Aug 1891  
TIMM August    Twins
TIMM Arthur   Twins
WAELCHLI Clarence 1932-
WAELCHLI Dorothy 1923-
WARLEY Sandra 16 Sep 1938
WENDORF Fred 1940-2010
WITTLINGER John 15 Mar 1869-20 Jul 1911
WOLF Gustav 21 Mar 1887-8 May 1897 Son of F & M Wolf
WRUCK Marvin 10 Dec 1915-27 Dec 1915    Son of F & A Wruck
ZIEBUR Michael 14 Nov 1824-27 Nov 1902  
ZIEBUR Michael 20 Aug 1854-23 Mar 1934  
ZIEBUR Bertha 9 Aug 1853-26 May 1922
ZIEBUR William F 1885-1973
ZIEBUR Ida 1884-1936  
ZIEBUR Louise 3 Sep 1831-12 Dec 1905
ZIEMER Gertrude 23 Oct 1911-22 Mar 1912  
ZUMEGEN Anton 29 Aug 1845-4 Feb 1917   
ZUMEGEN Wilhelmine 9 Mar 1853-20 Jun 1916
ZUMEGEN Minnie 28 May 1896-31 May 1896