St. John's

Herman twp Section 27

Hermansfort Corners

N5633 County Road U

Re-walked and Pictures by Jean Barkow & Cathe Ziereis 2010

Some recent pictures added by Wally Heling 2012

Sexton is  Wallace R. Heling 

Phone # 715-526-5824  

    His address is:  W7615 Poplar Rd. Shawano, WI 54166 

Email is poodlpad@charter.net

Transcribed by Jean Barkow 2008

Aderman Ella 19 Aug 1892-3 Feb 1893
Anker Rose Mary 1942-1948
Anker Amanda 1984-1986
Anker Michelle L 1963-1986
Anker Andrew 1960-1986
Anker Christopher 21 Apr 1973-9 Feb 1998
Anker Donna J 6 Jul 1952-
Anker Joseph J 4 May 1946-7 Jan 2009
Anker Kierston M 2 Jun 1995-8 Jun 2004
Anker Laura H 1920-1985
Anker Clifton W 1916-1971
Balke Harvey W. 6 Sep 1911-6 Jul 1919
Balke Emelia 1887-1940
Balke Edward J. 1885-1950
Balke Clarence 12 Jun 1918-1 Aug 2003
Bartz Leona 16 Jun 1910-30 Nov 1992
Bartz Arnold 3 Sep 1903-27 Jun 1968
Bartz Ronald 6 Aug 1944
Baumgartner Esther 1895-1977
Baumgartner Ernest J. 1878-1957
Baumgartner Bertha 1879-1961  
Biebritz Wilhelm 12 Aug 1845-27 Sep 1921
Blankschien Caroline 1913-1939
Bolke Gilbert 11 Jan 1906-27 May 1907
Brei   30 Aug 1896-5 Dec 1896    Dau of Wm. & J. Brei
Brei Edward 11 Aug 1875-16 Nov 1908
Brei Christ 26 Nov 1824-1 Mar 1896
Brei Johanna 19 Nov 1876-22 Aug 1910
Brei William 7 Aug 1866-18 Feb 1912
Briske Amanda 1911-1966
Briske Donald 1907-1967
Bruss Wilhelm   2 Mar 1840-4 Jan 1925
Bruss Caroline 31 Dec 1860-3 Sep 1955
Bruss Karl 27 Jul 1916-21 Jul 1926
Bruss Ella 1885-1928
Bruss Gustav 1884-1967
Bruss Bertha 18 Nov 1910-22 Nov 1910   Dau of G. & E. Bruss
Conrad Elmer E. 1909-1909
Conradt Alma  1888-1963
Conradt John 1878-1968
Conradt Doris R 22 Feb 1924-5 Feb 2011
Conradt Raymond J 20 Sep 1913-14 Feb 2001
Conradt Florena 1912-1977
Conradt Lawrence 1910-1974
Conradt Janalee 1943-
Conradt Lawrence 1942-1993
Dey Conrad 3 Dec 1889-3 Sep 1931
Duwe Louise 1861-1931
Duwe Henry 1859-1945
Duwe Edwin 1890-1941
Duwe Elsie 1896-1972
Duwe Alfred A.  14 Jul 1896-28 Aug 1897    Son of H. & L. Duwe
Duwe Christof 22 Oct 1826-18 Apr 1910
Duwe Karolina 15 Jan 1834-26 Apr 1924
Duwe Willis Donald 19 Feb 1933-4 Nov 2007 US Army Korea
Duwe Joan Phyllis 10 Dec 1932-5 Nov 2007
Eggert Franziska 24 Feb 1892-28 Feb 1892
Eggert Elenora A 22 Jul 1895-18 Oct 1895
Eggert Minnie   1892-1976
Eggert Paul 1890-1945
Eggert Therese 22 Oct 1854-11 Aug 1895 gottin von A. Eggert
Eggert Luella 1903-1993
Eggert Carl 1901-1947
Eggert Mathilda 1881-1943
Eggert Theodore 1871-1944
Eggert Leone 12 Feb 1909-29 Mar 1909      Dau of T. & M. Eggert
Eggert August 14 A 1842-3 Mar 1897
Eggert Melvin 30 Jul 1927-6 Jan 1979
Engel Deloris 12 Nov 1933-
Ferg Herman 1858-1921
Ferg Henrietta 1864-1938
Froemming Cora A. 18 May 1899-25 May 1899
Giessel Maria 1868-1959
Giessel Frank 1861-1939
Goers Emma 1869 - 1943
Goers Albert 1873-1954
Goers Inez 1909-1988
Goers Ernest 1899-1975
Goers Martin 1946-
Goers Otto 1 Jul 1871-3 Oct 1878 Stone in Children's Burial Area

Yes, this stone is laid in upside down!

Goers Wm 29 Sep 1834-15 Apr 1913
Goers Friedricke 5 Mar 1844-25 Aug 1914
Gueths Mary J 1935-
Gueths* Alfred A 1924-1996 SSgt US Air Force Korea
Gueths Timothy F 16 Sep 1961-27 Sep 1981
Gume Arthur 12 Jun 1889-11 May 1918    Son of W. & A. Gume
Gumz William 8 Dec 1864-15 Nov 1924
Gumz Amelia  27 Oct 1940
Haut Diana J 1949-
Haut* Roger C 1942-1993 MM1 US Navy Vietnam
Heling* Lyle R. 1 Jan 1925-17 May 1952 Sgt 109 Qm Bakery Co. WW2
Heling* Roger Levi 22 Mar 1926-20 Aug 2004 Pfc US Army WW2
Heiling Geraldine 19 Feb 1930-7 Feb 2005
Heling Mary 1902-1983
Heling Fred    1902-1952
Heling Lyle   1925-1952
Heling Esther 1928-2008
Heling Baby 10 Jan 1951
Heling Charlene J 11 Jul 1940-
Heling Wallace R 14 Feb 1934-
Heling* Donald F 16 May 1929-4 Apr 1994 SA US Navy
Heling Elfrieda 24 Aug 1912-4 Nov 2000
Heling Alvin 1914-1999
Heling Betty Jo 13 Mar 1941-
Heling Charles 11 Jan 1944-1 Sep 1999
Heling Cheryl 7 Jun 1958-
Heller Carrie 2 Sep 1882-8 Apr 1883
Hess Martha 12 Oct 1882-4 Sep 1944
Hess Charles 16 Apr 1885-14 Jun 1966
Hess Alma 4 Aug 1898-9 Nov 1933
Hess William 8 Apr 1887-3 Jun 1955
Hess Gustav 17 May 1859-19 Nov 1921
Hess Mary 16 Nov 1866-1 Aug 1930
Hoernike Reinhold 10 Sep 1913-17 May 1984
Hoernke Wilhelmine 15 Nov 1840-19 Feb 1938
Hoernke Johann 10 Oct 1838-19 May 1904
Hoernke Martha 1882-1958
Hoernke Carl A. 1872-1945
Hoernke Albert 1869-1934
Hoernke Linda 1907-2000
Hoernke Rudolph 1907-1985
Huebner Albert 1857-1928
Huebner Marie 1857-1943
Huebner Johanna 29 Sep 1832-24 Jun 1910
Huebner* Ralph R. 23 Oct 1923-24 Jan 1951 S. Sgt. 704 Mil. Police Bn. WW2
Huebner Ralph R. 1923-1951
Huebner Carl H. 10 Nov 1858-1 Apr 1914
Huebner Anna 3 Aug 1869-27 Mar 1930
Huebner Baby 13 Mar 1918          
Huebner Marsella 15 Feb 1917-14 May 1917
Huebner Sarah M 1911-1964
Huebner Henry R 1905-1980
Huebner Betty J 1938-1995
Huebner Robert R 1932-2000
Huebner Doris J 25 Jul 1949-31 Jul 1997
Huebner Kenneth 19 Dec 1941-
Huebner Elsa B 1892-1963
Huebner Albert C 1886-1976
Huebner Richard 1888-1967
Husom Eva R 27 Nov 1931-
Husom Mark Lars 4 Aug 1923-23 Jul 2005 Tec 5 US Army WW2
Jahnke Alfred 13 Jul 1894-26 Sep 1894
Jahnke Christlieb 16 Mar 1845-20 Apr 1925
Jahnke Bertha 2 Dec 1851-15 Nov 1918
Johnson Mabel B 9 Jun 1923-
Jung Emma 1883-1961
Jung Herman 1881-1943
Jung Bonnie A 5 Jul 1948-
Jung Robert A 21 Feb 1945-29 May 2002
Jung Dawn F 23 Sep 1967-1 Dec 1996
Jung Thomas A 14 Sep 1968-
Jung Herman C 1941-
Jung Barbara 1944-
Jung Lucille R 19 Jul 1920-21 Nov 1989
Jung Raymond 15 Dec 1914-8 Aug 1977
Jung Diane D 10 Nov 1942-10 Aug 1973
Kersten Ada M 3 Dec 1924-31 May 1998
Kersten Wallace W 31 May 1924-30 Jan 2005
Knoble Ida C. 1893-1943
Knoble Frank J. 1894-1955
Konkel Laverne V.  1920-1923
Konkel Harry R. 1913-1955
Konkel Mathilda 1892-1957
Konkel Emil F.  1878-1959
Kopelke Emilie 4 Nov 1853-11 Apr 1923
Kopelke Carl 27 Oct 1845-1 Aug 1926
Kopelke Bertha 19 Feb 1888-8 Dec 1918
Kopelke Mathilda 1882-1959
Kopelke Carl E. 1885-1943
Kopelke Clara 27 Jun 1911-31 Jun 1911    Dau of G. & B. Kopelke
Krause Deborah 1956-1959
Krause Julius 10 Apr 1831-2 Apr 1916
Krause Amie 12 Nov 1845-14 Dec 1920
Krause Mary 1878-1974
Krause Albert 1870-1938
Krause Violet J 26 Apr 1931-20 Aug 2006
Krause Lawrence I 12 Jul 1928-
Kreawaldt Lorenz K. H. 3 Sep 1894-1 Apr 1899    Son of H. & L. Kreawaldt
Krenke Irene 1904-1973
Krenke Herbert 1905-2000
Kriefall Ida M 1907-2000
Kriefall Harry 1903-1997
Kriefall Malinda 1909-2000
Kriefall Alvin 1907-1997
Kriefall Minna 1884-1988
Kriefall Ernest 1878-1948
Kriefall Child 6 Aug 1911   child of E. & M. Kriefall
Krohn Otto W. 1863-1922
Krohn Wilhelmine 1866-1953
Krohn Baby 1925
Kroll Carl E. 1 May 1849-5 Jul 1924
Kroll Minnie E. 10 Nov 1851-22 May 1935
Kroll Johanna 11 Aug 1877-4 Jul 1895    Dau of G. & M. Kroll
Kroll Karl 25 Jan 1828-10 Jun 1907
Kroll Johanna 6 Feb 1832-29 Jun 1907
Kroll Wilhelm 7 Apr 1882-21 Feb 1904    Son of G. & M. Kroll
Kroll Martha 1885-1940
Kroll Fred 1876-1966
Kroll Emma B 1895-1997
Kroll John M 1887-1975
Kucksdorf Wilhelmine 24 Sep 1856-11 Mar 1933
Kucksdorf Carl 16 Dec 1859-20 Jul 1956
Kucksdorf Elsa M. R. 11 Sep 1887-14 Mar 1903    Dau of Carl & W. Kucksdorf
Kuhl Joachim 5 Jul 1819-29 Oct 1892
Kuhl Wilhelmina 5 May 1818-19 Mar 1892
Laboda Mathias 2 Aug 1838-15 Feb 1908
Lauersdorf Helen F. 13 Aug 1860-20 Mar 1913
Lindow Reinhold E 6 Aug 1913-4 May 2000
Lindow Irma 6 Aug 1918-
Lauersdorf Mary 15 sep 1873-7 Jan 1934
Littmann Marie 7 Sep 1861-26 Mar 1912
Marquardt Helen V 1922-1988
Marquardt Robert H 1916-2010
Meyer Joseph A. 9 Oct 1839-8 Mar 1914
Meyer Johanna C. 9 Apr 1849- 
Meyer William 1886-1957
Meyer Bertha 1879-1961
Meyer Franklin 1911-1958
Meyer Adeline E 1930-2005
Meyer Roger T 1923-2002
Miller Carl L 1921-1996
Miller Ruth L 1924-
Miller Carl Jr 1952-1970
Miller Beth A 5 Dec 1964-
Miller Robert J 5 Mar 1963-26 Feb 2005
Moede Baby 25 Jan 1939
Moede Otto 1899-1991
Moede Lillie 1902-1936 Wife of Otto
Muller Carrie 2 Sep 1892-8 Apr 1893 Dau of H.E. & L.J. Muller
Nau Lillian 27 Apr 1908
Nordwig Arthur 1909-1942
Nordwig Mabel G 14 Aug 1927-
Nordwig Milton R 25 Feb 1920-
Olson Pansy C 10 Dec 1940-
Olson James F 30 Apr 1948-
Page Willie 2 Mar 1892-26 Mar 1906    Son of B.A. & E. Page
Passon David M 7 Mar 1982-16 Mar 1982
Pringel Johan 15 Mar 1852-1 May 1940
Pringel Sophia 4 May 1853-9 Mar 1917
Raasch Martin 1854-1937
Raasch Bertha 1861-1934
Raasch Katherine E 1945-
Raasch Gerald B 1944-
Raasch Timothy 1965-1987
Richard George 15 Mar 1901-26 Mar 1902    Son of G. & A. Richard
Richard Infant Daughter 28 Jul 1902    Dau of G. & A. Richard
Ringel Louise 1898-1955
Ringel Fred W. 1891-1942
Ringel Fred W. 31 Jul 1891-6 Sep 1942   Pvt. 1st Cl. 341 Inf
Ringel Pearl B 1925-1987
Ringel Russell F 1920-2000 Pvt US Army WW2
Schilling Eli  13 Aug 1921-2 Jul 1953   Wis. S. Sgt. 263 Inf. WW2 B. S. M.
Schilling Alice L. 5 Dec 1925-
Schilling Eli A. 13 Aug 1921-2 Jul 1953
Schmidt Althena E 1916-1994
Schmidt Martha M 1889-1989
Schmidt Herman A 1889-1983
Schmidt Maria W 21 Jul 1913-23 Oct 2010
Schoblocher Ursula 7 Sep 1943-
Schoblocher John 30 Jul 1940-
Schroeder Lue Ella 28 Mar 1905-20 Oct 1905
Schroeder Frieda 12 Mar 1899-13 Aug 1899
Schroeder Meta 27 Apr 1900-18 Sep 1900
Schroeder Wilhelm 27 Apr 1900-2 Oct 1900
Schultz Johann 25 Nov 1825-12 Jan 1908
Schultz Friederike 10 Apr 1844-22 Aug 1920
Schultz Adala 1919-1996
Schultz Harvey 1915-1945
Schultz Bertha 1874-1953
Schultz John F.  1869-1948
Schultz Arthur 5 Sep 1905-6 Jun 1906
Schultz Oscar 1 Nov 1927-30 Jul 1932
Schultz Opal 1 Nov 1927-30 Jul 1932
Schultz Ethel A. 1914-1983
Schultz Marvin A. 1909-1954
Schultz Allen 1946-1954
Schultz Irene 17 Dec 1913-16 Feb 1914
Schultz Arnold J. E. 20 Oct 1911-7 Dec 1911   Son of J. & B. Schultz
Schultz Jennie 1881-1955
Schultz Albert 1875-1938
Schultz Elfrieda 1912 - 24 Aug 1912-4 Nov 2000 Obituary
Schultz Leo C. 1907-1940
Schultz Carmen L 19 Jul 1928-
Schultz Howard J 4 Sep 1935-
Schultz Irene 1908-1997
Schultz Alvin 1909-2008
Schwietzer Louise 1865-1909
Schwietzer Gottlieb 1854-1944
Schwietzer Maria 26 Mar 1884-6 Oct 1930
Speering Harvey 1920-1924    Son of A.H. & E. Speering
Speering Viola 2 Feb 1917-    Died 12 days after / Dau of John & L. Speering
Speering Gordude 28 Mar 1915 Died 2 mo. 2 days after / Dau of A. & B. Speering
Suehring Minnie 1879-1966
Suehring Herman 1869-1930
Suehring Minnie 1902-1995
Suehring Edward 1901-1957
Suehring Alvin 1930-
Suehring Marilynn M 1934-
Suehring Elmer 17 Mar 1918-26 May 1980 Sgt US Army WW2
Suehring Eugene 1939-1991
F. T.       Located in Row 6
Teske Anita 1915-2001
Teske Clarence 1911-1992
Teske Betty R 8 Mar 1932-27 Apr 2000
Teske Rhienhart O 22 Mar 1929-
Teske Charles 16 Jun 1874-5 Aug 1921
Teske Emilie 17 Feb 1854-30 Jan 1931
Teske Friedrich 10 Jul 1843-21 Jan 1930
Teske Franz W. R. 21 Dec 1878-5 Mar 1897    Son of F. & E. Teske
Teske Friedrich W. 26 Jul 1888-17 Jan 1908
Teske Ella A. 1896-1967
Teske Otto 1894-1961 Wagoner Bary C 36 FA WW1
Thiel Anna 1878-1975
Thiel John  1876-1944
Timm Emilie 20 May 1843-20 Feb 1893
Timm Otto   8 Mar 1831-18 May 1895  
Timm Maria 1863-1923
Timm Herman 8 Sep 1881-3 Feb 1925
Timm Bertha 1899-1949
Timm August 1890-1968
Timm Theresa 1886-1962
Timm Carl A. R. 1904-1904

Timm

Mathilde

1904-1905

Timm

Dorothy

1919-

Timm

Edward

1917-1986

Timm

Mary

1949-1971

Timm

Gerald

1947-

Timm

Reinhold

10 Jan 1843-20 Jul 1922

Vierbicher

Baby

 24 Jul 1919

  Dau of C. & H. Vierbricher

Vierbicher

Helen

1890-1977

Vierbicher

Charles A

1884-1975

Wehrs

Baby

1925

Westphal

August

3 Nov 1834-8 Nov 1895

Sgt. 17 Wis Inf Co I

Westphal

Bertha

22 Apr 1844-28 Jul 1928

 

Westphal

Alvina

1865-1933

Westphal

Allen

1935-1935

Westphal

Anna M

1909-1969

Westphal

Clarence T

1906-1977

Westphal

Elsie E

1916-1991

Westphal

Orrin L

1915-1985

Westphal

Edward

1871-1945

Westphal

Harvey L.

28 Aug 1938-13 Oct 1938

Westphal

Augusta

1897-1940

Westphal

Edwin

1893-1956

Westphal

 

5 Sep 1938-26 Dec 1938

  Son of Orri & Else

Westphal

Martha 

1906-1999

Westphal

Arnold   

1903-1961

Westphal Mary 1944-1989
Westphal Donald 1950-26 Mar 2011

Wick

Johanna

26 Mar 1822-6 Apr 1896

Wieck

Emma

 

  kinder M. & S.

Wieck

Alvina

 

  kinder M. & S.

Wieck

Karl

 

  kinder M. & S.

Wilkenson

Leroy D.

1856-1939

Wittlinger

Herman

24 Jan 1901-12 May 1901

Wittlinger

Erna

5 Dec 1906-29 Dec 1906

   Dau of E. & R. Wittlinger

Wruck

Augusta

1861-1943

Wruck

Carl

1861-1940

Wruck

Amanda M.

14 Sep 1886- 6 Apr 1966

Wruck

Reinhold

21 Dec 1885-8 Mar 1959

Wruck*

Albert Charles

1897-1974

Pvt US Army

Wruck

Larry M

20 Feb 1948-

Wruck

Patricia A

30 Sep 1949-

Wruck

Minna H

1903-1988

Wruck

Albert C

1897-1974

Wruck

Phyllis M

1927-24 Oct 2011

Wruck

Reuben M

1923-2001

Yaeger

Lucy

25 Oct 1949-27 Dec 2000

Yaeger

Ray

11 Dec 1942-

Zahn

Meta

1888 - 1945

Zahn

Albert

1887-1940

Zahn

Baby

   

Zastrow

Lois A

11 Nov 1928-

Zastrow

Carl W

18 Jan 1926-24 Feb 1999