St Mary's Catholic

Herman Twp Section 31

N5032 Leopolis Road

 

 

 

Re-walked and Pictures by Jean Barkow & Cathe Ziereis 2010

Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis 2008

Adams Edwin H 1902-1966
Adams Madglena 1905-1991
Adams Austin  1998
Adams Robert L 9 Apr 1931-5 Mar 2009
Adams Margaret M 2 Nov 1930-
Aschenbrenner Robert   16 Mar 1928-9 Apr 2000
Aschenbrenner Eleanor R 27 Mar 1934-1 May 1994
Ashenbrenner Elizabeth 25 Jul 1874-26 Dec 1940
Ashenbrenner Albert 6 Jan 1868-6 Nov 1942
Ascher Felix J 15 Mar 1910-18 May 1991
Ascher Rose M 21 Jan 1920-5 Jul 2010
Ascher Peter D 4 Jan 1941-
Asenbrener Jeffery L 12 Jun 1952
Asenbrener Amy L 21 Dec 1957
Asenbrener Adam L 2 Nov 1980-29 May 2004
Asenbrener Peter L 1963-1982
Asenbrener George E 1920-1991
Asenbrener Catherine V 1923-2000
Asenbrener Joseph J 1886-1952
Asenbrener Mary A 1890-1970
Asenbrener Matt J 1896-1978
Asenbrener Albina 1897-1949
Asenbrener Frantiska 19 Jun 1862-9 Apr 1917
Asenbrener Josef 6 Jun 1862-13 Aug 1918
Asenbrener Harold 1923-1926
Asenbrener Louis  
Asenbrener Ana 1899    29y
Asenbrener Anna 1893-1901
Ashenbrener Margaret     99 years
Ashenbrenner Lawrence 6 Sep 1914-28 Jul 1996
Ashenbrenner        Baby of A & E
Ashenbrenner Matt  
Ashenbrenner Baby     Baby of A & E
Ashenbrenner Joseph E 1917-1985
Ashenbrenner Mildred 1918-1980
Ashenbrenner Barbora 1840-1910
Ashenbrenner Mataus 1840-1924
Ashenbrenner George 18 Jul 1905-30 Oct 1920
Ashenbrenner Joseph P 1902-1976
Ashenbrenner Frances 1902-1977
Ashenbrenner Josef 1835-1907
Ashenbrenner Katerina 1829-1895
Ashenbrenner Barbara 10 Jan 1858-6 Dec 1922  
Ashenbrenner Roy 8 Sep 1925-10 Dec 1925
Ashenbrenner Clarence J 14 May 1911-11 Apr 1968    Tec 4 US Army WW2
Ashenbrenner Violet 1903-
Ashenbrenner Matt 1866-1944
Ashenbrenner Anna 1872-1964
Ashenbrenner Matt F 1902-1969
Ashenbrenner Leona 1911-1999
Ashenbrenner Barbara 10 Jan 1958-6 Dec 1922
Ashenbrenner Frank 23 Sep 1849-9 May 1933
Bane Priscilla M 1915-1980 No Stone taken from Prior List
Blaha Marketa 1837-1903    Wife of J Blaha
Blaha Jan 1828-1896
Boehm Marketa 7 Apr 1845-9 Aug 1927
Boehm Jacob 1 Jan 1838-29 Sep 1882
Boehm Jim 1879-1951
Boehm Mary 1885-1978
Bowan Earl W 1904-1961
Bowan Lillie E 1915-1989
Brei Becky J 1980-2010
Brei Richard A 22 Oct 1932-9 Sep 1993
Brei Deloris A 23 Dec 1931-
Brockhaus Steven 1948-1980
Brockhaus Yvonne 1950-
Brudick Frantiska  
Bruggeman Blanche M 13 Dec 1927-20 Feb 2011
Brunner Johanna 1888-1958
Brunner James S 1901-1985
Brunner Ruth M 1903-1994
Brunner James E 1910-1993    1 Lt US Army Korea
Brunner Lorraine A 1930-1991
Brunner Georg 17 Oct 1875-1 Apr 1901
Brunner Joseph 1844-1916
Brunner Elizabeth 1852-1937
Brunner Helen 27 Apr 1923-18 Jun 1923   Dau of F & A
Brunner Daughter 6 Feb 1921-6 Feb 1921 Dau of F & A
Brunner Lizzie L 29 Dec 1896-16 Mar 1897
Brunner William H 1932-1982    Sgt US Army Korea
Brunner Ruth L 1908-1993
Brunner Lyle F 1904-1987
Brunner Ivan A 17 Nov 1906-11 Apr 1990
Brunner Kate A 17 Feb 1910-1 Oct 2001
Brunner Arthur 1903-1996
Brunner Elinor 1905-1997
Brunner   6 May 1909 Son
Brunner Walter 8 Jun 1901-28 Sep 1901
Brunner John 2 Sep 1902-26 Sep 1902
Brunner Louis H 6 Mar 1904-20 Mar 1904
Brunner Mary 22 May 1849-28 Aug 1938      Wife of A Brunner
Brunner Anton 1 May 1840-26 Jul 1906
Brunner Floyd L 5 May 1909-27 Sep 1911
Brunner Mary 1885-1912
Brunner Anton 1874-1939
Brunner Anna 1874-1957
Brunner Mike 1867-1933
Brunner Frank G 24 Jan 1876-18 Feb 1916
Brunner Anna 4 Feb 1879-16 Jun 1940
Brunner Norbert 1878-1936
Brunner Anna 1882-1952
Brunner Louis 1893-1962
Brunner Mae E 1884-1947
Brunner George E 1904-1968
Brunner George 1877-1951
Brunner Mary 1880-1959
Brunner Frank X 1884-1961
Brunner Anna 1883-1959
Brunner Rolley S 1896-1970
Brunner Barbara 1902-1981
Brunner Edward J 1 Oct 1907-23 Dec 1971
Brunner Aurelia K 10 Sep 1907-28 May 2002
Brunner Albert N 1894-1973    Wis 52 US Navy WW1
Brunner Elithe J 1897-1980
Brunner Joseph W 1902-1988
Brunner Margaret 1904-1975
Brunner Infant 6 May 1909
Brunner John H 21 Nov 1929-10 Nov 2005 US Air Force Korea
Buckoski Leland J 14 Aug 1930-
Buckoski Rogene M 20 Sep 1933-
Buckoski Michael 27 Jul 1890-7 Apr 1968 Pvt  Fld Art   WW1
Buckoski Barbara 28 Feb 1905-4 Dec 1986
Buss James L 22 Nov 1925-17 Jun 1997   Pfc US Army WW2
Buss Mary A 1924-1984
Buss John S 1964-1981
Buss James M 1961-
Buss George 1896-1950
Buss Ida 1902-1985
Buss George 1896-1950
Buss Ida 1902-1985
Buss James L 22 Nov 1925-17 Jun 1997 Pfc US Army WW2
Buss Mary A 1924-1984
Buss John S 1964-1981
Buss James M 1961-
Carpenter Raymond M 5 Oct 1916-26 Apr 1988    US Marine Corps WW2
Carpenter Lucille A 20 Jun 1922-     Wife of Raymond
Cerveny Infant Feb 1 1917
Cerveny Louis J 1888-1961
Cerveny Emma M 1892-1971
Cerveny Louis Jr 1920-1972
Cerveny George 1914 -1976
Cerveny Lorraine 1914- 2007
Cerveny George J 18 Jun 1945-27 Aug 2004
Cerveny James 20 Mar 1858-3 Dec 1932
Cerveny Anna 10 Sep 1862-21 May 1907
Cerveny Mattes 1827-26 Sep 1902
Cerveny Anna 1825-15 Dec 1903
Cerveny   11 Apr 1869-16 Apr 1882
Cerveny Bonnie M 1969-1970
Cerveny John 1889-1958
Cerveny Minnie 1894-1987
Cerveny Joe 17 Feb 1861-1 Aug 1947
Cerveny Pauline 26 Jul 1864-24 Nov 1930
Cerveny Jacob 1852-1939
Cerveny Anna 1861-1939
Cerveny Jim 1881-1942 WW1
Cerveny Elizabeth 1893-1980
Cerveny Kenneth 1918-1969
Cerveny Theresa 1919-1996
Cerveny Randy Lee 1955-1965
Clement Maggie 1837-30 May 1905
Czarnecki Kenneth J 15 Feb 1931-15 Mar 2009
Czarnecki Dianne 1 May 1944-
DeBaker Albert J 1907-1989
DeBaker Cora M 1907- 2003
Dieck James F 1851-1983   1st Lt US Air Force Vietnam
Dieck Matilda 1890-1975
Dieck Robert H 1889-1951
Dietz Margaret 26 Nov 1887-3 Sep 1904
Dietz George 31 Jan 1880-3 Aug 1903
Dietz George 24 Apr 1859-26 Aug 1920
Dietz Bridget 2 Feb 1854-2 Sep 1919
Ebert Susan Mary 1948-1949
Ebert Urban M 5 Aug 1913-31 Aug 1999
Ebert Helen J 3 May 1914-
English Barbara 1875-1952
Fehrman Harvey C 21 Mar 1919-24 Sep 1996
Fehrman Maxine D 4 Oct 1923-28 Jan 1994
Fehrman Baby 1951
Fehrman Baby 1948
Fischer Donald N 3 Oct 1924-
Fischer Mildred C 16 Feb 1926-27 Mar 2003
Flauger Francis J 1905-1981
Flauger Lucia A 1915-1966
Fobian Stefan  10 Jan 1879     Pvt 18 Wis Inf Co K Civil War 51y
Fossieck Inez 1916-1967
Fritz Arthur 1897-1971
Fritz Anna 1898-1990
Fuhrman Vernon W 25 Jul 1942-20 Apr 1991
Fuhrman Mary Jo 29 Dec 1947-
Gasser Edward 4 Aug 1876-9 Oct 1899
Getschow Walter 1894-1965
Getschow Katherine 1894-1958
Gmirek David A 5 Aug 1941-24 Jun 2001 A1C US Air Force
Goerl Rueben J 24 May 1930-13 Feb 1951   Pfc 15 Arty Bn 2 Inf Div Korea
Grunewald    29 May 1968
Grunewald Gust R 10 Sep 1928-
Grunewald Virginia A 12 Aug 1932-1 Jan 2007
Harris Francis G 10 May 1921-26 Feb 2004 Pfc US Army WW2
Harris Kay A 22 Aug 1950-
Heinl George P 1903-1984
Heinl Louise P 1903-1997
Heinl Edward C 1884-1968
Henl Viola 1894-1942
Henl Peter J 1855-1933
Henl Margaret 1865-1941
Henl Roger D 31 Oct 1934-25 Jul 2003
Herr John 7 Apr 1868-21 Jul 1899
Hoffman George M 1884-1952
Hoffman Emma 1884-1957
Hoffman Reuben L 1927-1961   WW2
Hoffman Percy G 1909-1970
Holl Carl John 20 Jan 1919-25 Apr 2008 Pvt US Army WW2
Hurka Barbara 1856-1942
Hurka Joseph 1850-1936
Kadlec Barbara 15 Aug 1853-24 Apr 1923
Kadlec John 19 Jul 1842-2 Jun 1894
Kadlec John 1876-1949
Kadletz Jacob 1863-1939
Kadletz Barbara 1877-1960
Kadletz Joseph 1872-1960
Kadletz George  1905
Kadletz Barbara  1921
Kadletz        Joseph A       15 Feb 1897-22 Sep 1918    Seaman 2nd Class USNRF   WW1
Kadletz George J 1 Nov 1905-15 Feb 1907   Son of J & B
Kazda Annie 1863-1947
Kazda Joseph 1855-1939
Kazda Lillian 19 Feb 1907-21 Mar 1907   Dau of J & B
Kazda John 23 Sep 1907     Age 77 y
Kazda Katie  13 Mar 1915   Age 79y
Kazda Inez  
Kazda James 29 Sep 1915-3 Oct 1915   Son of J & L
Kazda Bolfey 10 Nov 1870-24 Mar 1903
Kazda John Jr 1928-1936   Son
Kazda Baby  
Kazda George S 1891-1918
Kazda Mary 1916-1918
Keehan Erwin J 1903-1984
Keehan Mary A 1903-1983
Keenam Joseph 1944
King Kevin RG 9 Jan 1973-11 Sep 1997
Klement Jacob 1840-1920
Klement Mary 1842-1921
Klement Jacob 1876-1956
Klement Barbara 1882-1962
Knobl Theresa 30 Jan 1827-9 Jun 1877
Kresl Stephen 1856-1934
Kresl Mates 12 Dec 1852-
Kresl Anna 14 Jun 1858-26 Apr 1923
Kresl Matt 1895-1965 WWI
Kresl Elizabeth 1906-1989
Kriefall Walter 1911-1991
Kriefall Anna 1914-1991
Kristof John 1876-1936
Kristof Mary   9 Jul 1851-9 Feb 1929
Kristof John 15 May 1852-2 Feb 1937
Kristof Floyd P 14 May 1922-
Kristof Veronica A 26 Aug 1923-
Kristof Thomas J 16 Sep 1948-1 Aug 1983
Kristof Peter 1889-1973
Kristof Anna 1886-1953
Kristof James L 1894-1969 WWI
Kristof Lena C 1901-1977
Kristof Allen L Sr 1920-1982
Kristof Jeanette J 1925-1974
Kutil John  1894
Kutil Alzbeta 19 Mar 1855-27 Dec 1922
Kutil Joseph 21 Jan 1889-22 Jan 1919
Kutil James 1886-1951
Kutil Anna  
Kutil Gabriel 1877-1956
Kutil Mary 1890-1974
List Michael 6 Oct 1849-17 Apr 1915
List Catherine   1854-7 Oct 1929
List Charles 1888-1953
List Lydia 1890-1963
List Mathew 1923-1986
List Irene 1922-
Locati Robert Leo 7 Aug 1931-18 Sep 1998 Cpl US Army A1C Air Force Korea
Locati Eleanor M 15 Apr 1935-
Locati Steven A 19 Oct 1965-
Loveland Donald R 1924-10 Dec 1958      Cpl Co D 411 Inf WW2
Loveland Genevieve 1924-
Maher Edward 1902-1953
Maher Magdalene 1902-1992
Marshall William   1911-1976
Marshall Mabel L 1917-1950
Mehlberg Elmer H 3 Feb 1920-11 Nov 1947    Sgt 12 Cav WW2
Melaug Maggie 22 Feb 1875-11 Nov 1901
Miller Earl R 3 Feb 1918-19 Oct 1997
Miller Margaret 20 Jan 1919-7 Sep 1998
Mitchell Lyle 18 Mar 1896-9 Jul 1933
Mitchell Ward 1906-1935
Mitchell Henry 1858-1937
Mitchell Dell 1872-1922
Mitchell Orelia B 3 Jul 1831-26 Jul 1911
Mitchell Ezab P 15 Sep 1824-3 Jan 1916
Mitchell William J 1872-1951
Mitchell Alice A 1878-1955
Nett Johann P  18 Jul 1895    15y
Neville Laura 18 Sep 1961-26 Sep 1993     Pfc US Army
Neville Doris M 28 Jul 1925-12 Feb 2007
Nosek Frank 4 Apr 1872-20 Nov 1879     Son of F & K
Oakes Andrew H 1908-1997
Oakes Viola B 1903-1946
Olson Sally 1935-1970
Otto Vern 1922-2010 Pfc US Army WW2
Paisar Harold J 23 Jun 1919-6 Jun 2002
Paisar Doris M Feb 18 1922
Paiser Lorenc

1846

Paiser Barbara 1845-1918
Paiser Victor 1928-1937
Paiser John P 1886-1967
Paiser Mary A 1892-1963
Paiser Marvin F 9 Jul 1921-8 Jan 1980
Paiser Katherine 15 Mar 1844-25 Oct 1904
Paiser John 28 Jun 1842-3 Dec 1913
Paiser Anna 23 Jan 1898-23 Jan 1898
Paiser Arlie N 1912-2002
Paiser Barbara 13 May 1849-19 Jul 1939
Paiser John S 28 Dec 1851-11 Dec 1912
Paiser        Baby Girl
Paiser Joseph 1868-1956
Paiser Anna 1878-1945
Paiser Frank 1887-1950
Paiser Christina 1887-1978
Paiser Mabel   15 Nov 1911-17 May 1997
Paiser James J 1870-1957
Paiser Anna K 1879-1962
Paiser John F 1880-1965
Paiser Emma M 1890-1970
Paltz Jack Kenneth 26 Nov 2004
Pevonka John A 19 Dec 1936-27 Jun 2011
Pevonka Harold E 4 Sep 1921-26 Apr 2011
Pevonka Alouis 1905-1972
Pevonka Veronica   1905-1990
Pevonka Anna 22 Jun 1899-6 Jun 1899
Pevonka John 27 Jan 1888-6 Dec 1918
Pevonka Lena 27 May 1900-5 Jun 1914
Pevonka Barbara 1902-1902
Pevonka Barbara 1861-1940
Pevonka Joseph 1858-1947
Pevonka Mamie 1889-1981
Pevonka Peter J 1898-1957
Pevonka Mary 25 Mar 1896-1 Apr 1926
Pevonka John Sr 24 Jun 1864-10 Jun 1931
Pevonka Mary 28 May 1870-17 Sep 1940
Pevonka Joseph M 1888-1927
Pevonka Mary E 1896-1977
Pevonka Paul J 1895-1961
Pevonka Mary M 1898-1990
Pevonka Vernon P 1926-1961
Pevonka Ernest M 1905-1972
Pevonka Esther M 1911-1979
Pevonka Ernst J 6 Dec 1940-11 Sep 1982    PN1 US Navy Vietnam
Pevonka James L 1893-1968
Pevonka Barbara 1901-1975
Pevonka Frank A 1891-1973
Pevonka Emma  1897-1990
Pevonka Orlin 1922-1990
Pevonka Audrey E 1926-1985
Presl Gabriel 1887-1961
Presl Mary 1891-1939
Rameker Elizabeth 1867-1946
Rameker Elsie M 1910-1925
Ready Isabelle 14 Aug 1930-22 Jan 2007
Ready Marvin J 21 Sep 1915-29 Aug 2000
Ready Mildred 1913-1945
Ready Joseph 1885-1916
Ready Louise 1889-1983
Ready Anna 1882-1971
Ready Albert  16 May 1911 
Ready John M 1877-1941
Ready Katherine 1884-1953
Ready James 1909-1946
Ready Peter   1888-1980
Ready Irene 1897-1971
Ready Dolores 1918-1997
Ready Clarence J 28 Jan 1906-28 Mar 1980
Ready Anna B 3 Sep 1909-26 Jul 1988
Ready Josephine  
Ready Matt    
Ready George F 13 Apr 1906-4 May 1992
Ready Allen J 1933-1934
Ready Eleanor M 17 Aug 1911-9 Feb 2000
Ready George 1880-1952
Ready Minnie 1885-1930
Ready Edwin L 1914-1957
Ready Margaret 1912-1964
Ready Frank F 6 May 1891-5 Oct 1950       Wis Mus 3 CL 68 Inf WW1
Ready Jane A 1903-1976
Ready Jacob J 1881-1951
Ready Mary B 1885-1986
Ready James 1885-1959
Ready Mary 1887-1964
Ready Anna 1882-1971
Ready Albert 1889-1968
Ready Lucinda 1901-1961
Reinert Cathy 9 Sep 1952-28 Sep 1969
Reiter Aneska 1859-1888
Reminger Family    
Reminger Joseph 1851-1931
Reminger Mary 1855-1942
Reminger Joseph 1884-1976
Reminger Mary 1897-1968
Reminger John H 1922-2001
Reminger Joyce M 1925-
Reschke Irene  1919
Reschke Victoria 1932 
Reschke Herman H 1890-1944 Pvt 306 MG BN 77 Div WW1
Reschke Anna 1892-1983
Rutte Joseph C 1900-1977
Rutte Edna C 1900-1994
Rutte Elizabeth 1849-1919
Rutte Joseph 1842-1924
Rutte Wenzel 1870-1934
Rutte Anna M 1877-1974
Rutte Joseph 1884-1941 WWI
Rutte Helena 1891-1977
Sazama Dorothea 6 Jan 1818-6 Jan 1893
Sazama Adam 18 Feb 1818-6 Jan 1897  
Sazama George J 24 Jun 1858-24 Mar 1943
Sazama Mary B 1 Jan 1862-12 Aug 1930
Sazama George 1888-1975
Sazama John A 1895-1970
Sazama Emma M 1899-1993
Sazama James A 1894-1986
Sazama Anna M 1903-1987
Sazama John L 19 Feb 1930
Schernick Maria B 23 Dec 1884-2 Mar 1897
Schmidt Jean R 1951-2010
Schmidt Raymond W 1907-1977
Schmidt Laura 1907-2001
Schvaiger John  
Schvaiger Anna  
Slattery Susan E 10 Apr 1956-7 Feb 1986
Smith George 25 Apr 1818-29 Aug 1900     Co E 21 Wis Vol  Civil War 
Sousek    1923      Infant son of G & B
Sousek Gabriel 1891-1966
Sousek Barbara 1891-1966
Sousek Dennis A 3 Nov 1928-11 Sep 1996      Cpl US Army Korea
Sousek James Dale 19 Jul 1935-31 Aug 1997      SP5 US Army
Sousek Wenzel 1861-1936
Sousek Anna 1869-1947
Sousek George 1896-1975      Pvt US Army WW1
Sousek Alex O 1908- 2003
Sousek Jean B 1916-1993
Sousek Marketa 4 Oct 1878-2 Apr 1903
Sousek Albert J 1893-1976
Sousek Lillian E 1904-1987
Steber Annie 1828-17 Sep 1903
Steber John  8 Feb 1912      92y
Stefl Anna L 6 Mar 1872-6 Nov 1915
Stefl Joseph 1871-1958
Stefl Joe 1818-1895
Stefl Katie 16 Apr 1865-24 Jun 1893      Wife of Frank
Stefl Katie 1822-16 Oct 1889    Wife of Joe
Stefl Frank Sr 10 Jan 1857-19 Feb 1920
Stefl Dalen 16 Apr 1923-16 Jan 1924
Stefl Frank 1890-1958
Stefl Agnes 1896-1980
Stefl Annie 1867-1938   No Stone taken from Prior List
Stefl Margareta 8 Sep 1912-8 Sep 1945   No Stone taken from Prior List
Steinke Mary 14 Jun 1877-8 Feb 1905 Wife of E Steinke
Steinke Allen O 1926-1988
Steinke Mary A 1932-
Steinke Virgina 1923-2000
Steinke Melvin 1915-1992
Steinke Emil 1871-1938
Steinke Emma   1885-1973
Steinke Sandra Jean 5 Sep 1950-4 Nov 1950
Stempa John 24 May 1880-7 May 1923
Stempa Rosa 1892-1955
Stempa Elizabeth 22 Jul 1915-9 Dec 1918
Stempa Thomas   12 Dec 1848-9 Apr 1914
Stempa Anna 6 May 1849-24 Dec 1943
Stemper Clarence J 1909-1972
Stemper Joseph 7 Oct 1885-24 Aug 1952
Stemper Emma M 12 Jul 1887-10 Nov 1930
Stemper Mary 1820-1882
Stodola Josephine 1852-1919
Stodola Mathew 1850-1926
Stodola Joseph 1881-1931
Stodola Anna 1887-1946
Strassburg Daniel J  1977
Strassburg Sarah A 1978
Strassburg Laura L  1980
Strelow Clyde W 1903-1987
Strelow Mildred E 1910-1993
Strehlow Clyde R 12 Oct 1939-
Strehlow Patricia S 11 Apr 1943-
Thiel Maynard B 4 May 1926-
Thiel Jean H 24 Oct 1925-17 Apr 2009
Thomae Josephine 1884-1970
Thomae Ben M 1882-1945
Turecek Anna  4 Jan 1901
Unknown James  
Walecka Maria 31 Jan 1877-14 Jan 1892
Walecka Barbara 1 Jan 1824-31 Dec 1891
Walecka Waclov 28 Oct 1846-28 Oct 1892
Walecka James 26 May 1973-5 Feb 1892
Walecka Anna  12 Feb 1892         46y Wife of James
Walecka Louise 5 Jul 1884-5 Jul 1884
Walecka Charley 26 Aug 1889-26 Aug 1889
Wastel Anthony 16 Mar 1891-20 Nov 1932
Watter Cortland 1900-1986
Watter Roland 1932-1975
Watter Agnes 1909-1986
Zoubek Anna 26 ??? 1836-7 ??? 1891