St John Lutheran

Seneca Twp Section 36

Re-walked and pictures by Jean Barkow & Cathe Ziereis 2010

Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis 2008

Balke Minnie 1887-1958
Balke Orrin 1886-1947
Brunner Anna L C 26 Nov 1882-1 Jan 1883
Bucholz Maria  23 Jan 1894
Butt William 1871-1945
Butt Mary 1883-1971
Butt Marsella M 6 Nov 1909-12 Aug 1910    Dau of Wm & M
Butt Frank 15 Sep 1868-8 Dec 1913
Butt Augusta 6 Feb 1841-26 May 1909
Butt August 22 Mar 1838-14 Aug 1914
Butt Baby  
Butt Earl 1923-2010
Butt Elaine 1930-
Butt Eli 1919-1920
Butt Infant Son 1 Jan 1911
Fritz Harry H 1903-1977
Fritz Ella E 1897-1990
Fritz August 1858-1937
Fritz Emma 1865-1945
Fritz Dewey A 26 Jul 1899-25 Apr 1903
Ganske Child 6 Sep 1908    Child of E & E
Gehrman William 1880-1951
Gehrman Elsie 1880-1952
Gehrman Karoline 1847-1921
Gehrman August   1846-1928
Gehrman Clarne Dec 1904-Mar 1907    Son of W & E
Grosskopf   19 Apr 1910    son of F & F
Guetschow Fred 1901-1974
Guetschow Olaf 1897-1960
Guetschow Rudolph 25 Apr 1860-12 Mar 1938
Guetschow Alvine 18 Nov 1869-11 Apr 1934
Harbath Carl 14 Jun 1851-9 May 1922
Harbath Maria 25 Mar 1855-23 Apr 1938
Harbath Wilhelm M 6 Mar 1886-7 Mar 1908
Helmer August F 25 Mar 1855-1 Jan 1896
Hoppe Heinrich 1 Mar 1817-8 Jun 1895
Hoppe Herman 10 Feb 1873-7 Dec 1918
Hoppe Minnie 1883-1967
Hubner Arnold 4 Aug 1906-20 Feb 1908
Huebner Augusta 1874-1922
Huebner August 1865-1939
Huebner Erich K A 2 Mar 1894-1 Aug 1894
Jeske Clara M 1884-1951
Jeske Frank C 1882-1953
Jeske Mary 1948
Jeske Dennis 1949
Kloth Christ 28 Jul 1888-16 Jan 1969 Pvt US Army WW1
Kloth Clara 1892-1968
Kloth Evelyn 1954-1974
Knobl Augusta
Konkel Elizabet 12 Apr 1822-24 Jun 1912
Konkel Annie M 6 May 1854-4 Mar 1925
Konkel Gottfried 13 Oct 1849-18 Jun 1927
Konkel Gustav 15 Nov 1876-10 Dec 1944
Konkel Adolph W 1885-1953
Konkel Klarence 20 Oct 1910-3 Dec 1910    son of P & M
Konkel Henry R 1887-1962
Krenger Christ 22 Sep 1839-24 Jul 1915
Kroening Albert 1864-1945
Kroening Aveina 1877-1960
Kroening Gaylord J 2 Dec 1948-3 Aug 2006
Krueger Robert C 1945-1965
Krueger Margaret M 1924-
Krueger Raymond M 1919-2001
Krueger Stacy Leah 31 Mar 1981-5 May 1981
Kucksdorf Elman R 7 Feb 1918-4 Aug 1973 Pvt US Army WW2
Kucksdorf Eldern G 26 Apr 1919-26 Jul 2007 Sgt US Army WW2
Kucksdorf Joan 1921-1990
Kucksdorf Minnie 1889-1992
Kucksdorf George 1891-1976
Kucksdorf Minnie 1857-1938
Kucksdorf Herman   1858-1935
LaQua Basil 1930-1972
LaQua Ellen 1931-1992
Logemann Fred 1861-1943
Newton Edward 14 Aug 1909-25 Mar 1961
Otto Mary L 5 Dec 1952-7 May 2003
Pederson Duane 1953-1978
Pederson Orlin G 1919-1989 Pvt US Army WW2
Pederson Shirley 1930-
Pederson Orlin H 1950
Pederson Peggy Jo 1956-
Peterson Everett 1884-1950
Peterson Leathy 1892-1948
Peterson Freeman 1895-1968
Peterson Lena 1896-1964
Peterson Marshall E 1918-1976
Peterson Sally A 1942-
Peterson Peter 1858-1919
Peterson Minnie 1861-1933
Peterson Stanley 1925-1977
Peterson Peter 3 Jan 1858-26 May 1919
Peterson Everett 1933-1935
Raddant Jewel J 1905-
Raddant Myrtle M 1910-1954
Ramme John A 23 Mar 1919-1 Sep 1989 S Sgt US Army WW2
Ramme Marge M 24 Dec 1921-9 Oct 2002
Reetz Alfred 1907-1981
Reetz William 1900-1968
Reetz Caroline 1904-1968
Reetz Adelia 1895-1993
Reetz Herman A 2 Oct 1836-20 Jul 1921
Reetz Albert 12 Jun 1866-14 Jul 1921
Reetz Emma 24 Nov 1873-12 Dec 1936
Reetz Lasette 31 May 1894-3 Sep 1894
       
Reiter Edward 22 Feb 1843-4 Aug 1900
Reiter Baby 26 Feb 1907-27 Feb 1907  
Reschke Bertha 1887-1835
Reschke William 1860-1936
Reschke Ella 6 Dec 1891-26 Mar 1898
Rusch Jason M 10 Dec 1979-11 Mar 2001
Sack Augusta 3 Mai 1847-26 Jul 1917
Sack Friedrich 26 Nov 1834-4 Jan 1906
Sack Herman 26 Dec 1874-26 Apr 1915
Schmidt Infant Son 18 Jul 1911
Schroeder Alma 1897-1943
Schroeder Sophia 1866-1950
Schroeder August W 1895-28 Nov 1960
Schroeder Emma 15 Sep 1889-2 Jun 1908
Steinke Paul 1881-1959
Steinke F H ? 23 Oct 1877-18 Apr 190?
Steinke Gustave 1884-1981
Steinke Infant Daughter 11 Mar 1911
Steinke Pauline D 9 Feb 1845-20 Mar 1941
Steinke Daniel 15 Sep 1828-20 Nov 1915
Steinke Otto 27 Oct 1891-4 Oct 1918     Pvt 1st Class WW1
Steinke Baby  
Steinke Roland 5 Nov 1921-11 Feb 1922
Steinke Inga B 14 Oct 1922-14 Oct 1922
Strehlow Mary E L 2 Aug 1888-17 Oct 1889
Strehlow J 21 Jun 1863-27 Apr 1905
Suehring Vera W 1907- 1985
Suehring Walter C 1898-1952
Thiel Arthur C 1900-1978
Thiel Anna 1902-1983
Thiel Baby  
Thoma Carl 15 Jun 1857-20 Mai 1909
Thomae Ernestina 20 Dec 1857-29 Aug 1912
Thomae Carl 15 Jun 1857-20 May 1909
Voelz Otto

1908

Webster Raymond B 1920-2004
Webster Dorothy H 1924-
Weisnicht Roger E 1936-1954
Weisnicht Alma 30 Dec 1912-6 Oct 2000
Weisnicht Alfred 13 Aug 1914-21 May 1997
Werth Baby 21 Dec 1906
Werth Infant 18 Sep 1917
Wherry Anneliese M E 10 Mar 1929-7 Jun 1990
Wherry Richard A 26 Sep 1932-23 Jul 1990
Wherry Tony 20 Nov 1953-23 Jul 2003 Sgt US Army
Wolf Albertine 22 Oct 1848-3 Jul 1906