Peace Lutheran

AKA Central Baptist

Seneca Township Section 22

W12902 State 29 Highway

Re-walked and Recorded By Darlene Richards & Laurie Peotter 2008

Walked and Pictures 2010 By Cathe Ziereis & Jean Barkow

Adam Rheinold 1874-1937
Adam Franceska 1878-1950
Aggen Melda G 1921-1998
Blumreich Lawrence       Son of W & L 15 
Blumreich Wilhelm G 1869-1929
Blumreich Louise E 1880-1961
Bohlman Fred 1887-1958
Bohlman Bertha 1876-1958
Buckoski Max J 1886-1945
Buckoski Edna 1897-1972
Buckoski Samuel J 28 Jun 1935-18 Feb 1964   Wis HM2 US Coast Guard
Buckoski Glenn S 20 May 1931-11 Jun 1988
Buelter Robert 1928
Buelter Edward 1878-1945  
Buelter Elizabeth 1882-1976
Buelter Albert  E 1890-1946
Buelter Lydia 1887-1975
Buelter Roy 1917-1938
Buelter Gertrude 1902-1995
Buelter Eduard 1878-1931
Buettner Herman 1878-1931
Buettner Mary   1868-1943
Butt Harry J 1904-1987
Butt Ellie C 1914-1985
Christianson Lydia 1906-1932
Dalke Arnold G 9 Aug 1925-
Dalke Getrude 25 Jul 1926-
Dallman Raymond 1906-2000
Dallman Ida 1909-1970
Dallman Dean L 9 Aug 1946-
Dallman Janice A 23 Mar 1948-10 Jul 2005
Damrau Richard 1894-1972
Damrau Katherine 1882-1970
Domke Rev Chris 1887-1968
Domke Louise 1894-1954
Dumke Leon A 1895-1984
Dumke Lilly I 1911-1998
Dumke Juanita C 1945-
Dumke Gilbert F 1933-2001
Eckert Roselyn 1911-1971
Eckert Herbert 1917-1996
Eimer William 1875-1935
Felts W. H. 1888-1979
Felts Olga 1896-1949
Felts Charles D 1881-1951
Felts Elisa K 1883-1970
Felts Hattie 1890-1968
Felts Harry 1883-1976
Felts Hazel C 1917-2001
Felts Sidney W 1912-1970
Felts Claude P 13 Aug 1895-28 Feb 1979     Pfc US Army WW1
Felts Rose Maas 18 Aug 1895- 20 Mar 1992
Felts William B 1853-1942
Felts Minna 1857-1928
Felts Robert R 17 Nov 1924-
Felts Almina H 5 Sep 1923-10 Aug 1989
Felts Florian L 30 May 1918-
Felts Lillian L 4 Aug 1918-
Fritz Walter 1895-1958
Fritz Lillie 1900-1964
Fritz Walter Jr 12 Sep 1930-7 Jan 1931
Fuhrman Vernon 13 Jan 1917-5 Apr 2007
Fuhrman Marie F 21 Nov 1918-
Gast Ardis 1922-1981
Gast Arnold O 1913-2006
Gast Larry Arnold  1 Feb 1942
Giese Albertine 1859-1940
Giese Wilhelm 1859-1911
Giese Charley 24 Oct 1884-16 Dec 1913
Giese William H 1890-1960
Giese Edith M 1900-1964
Giese Emil   1887-1975
Giese Arthur 1901-1984
Giese Ida M 1892-1983
Giese Betty E 1936-1990
Giessel Helmuth 1887-1961
Giessel Amanda 1893-1948
Giessel Earl F 1906-1967 Tec 4 HQ Det Repl BN WW2
Giessel Elsie  1908-1973
Giessel William 1876-1947
Giessel Caroline 1882-1929
Giessel Betty J 13 Jul 1930-4 Jan 1999
Grosskopf Karl 1880-1959
Grosskopf Emil 1882-1959
Grosskopf Francis 21 Sep 1885-11 Apr 1916 gattin von Paul Grosskopf
Grosskopf Paul 1880-1959
Grosskopf Carl 1875-1952
Grosskopf Anna 1882-1957
Grosskopf Doris 1918-1936
Grosskopf Gustav 1872-1944
Grosskopf Anna 1879-1948
Grosskopf Julius 1877-1944
Grosskopf Augusta 1880-1964
Grosskopf Helen 1923-1947
Grosskopf Walter   1901-1959
Grosskopf Amanda 1903-1967
Grosskopf Roy 24 Sep 1931-3 Feb 1935
Grosskopf Livia A 1908-
Grosskopf Leon V 1908-1974
Grosskopf Clarence 1911-1978
Grosskopf Mable 1909-
Grosskopf Allen J 24 Feb 1936-15 Nov 1994
Grosskopf Herman H 1907-2000
Grosskopf Ella M 1909-1981
Grosskopf Frederick 1909-1981
Grosskopf Lillian L 1903-1988
Gullickson Fern A Felts 1923-1993
Gullickson Kenneth A 16 Oct 1926-20 Nov 1971 Wis AMM3 US Navy WW2
Haas Evelyn 30 May 1918-16 Mar 1998
Henk Wilhelm  13 Jun 1831-22 Aug 1902  
Hermann John 1903-1921
Hermann Albert  1863-1924
Hermann Marie 1869-1959
Hermann Arthur J 1911-
Hermann Alma F 1914-1955
Hermann Albert H 11 Mar 1905-29 Sep 1968 PTR I USNR WW2
Hermann Chris 1890-1975
Hermann Mabel 1897-1981
Hermann Ralph 15 Nov 1915-5 Mar 2005
Hermann Violet 15 Jul 1916-13 Dec 2007
Hermann George 1897-1987 Blacksmith Navy WW1
Hoppe Arthur R 1889-1968
Hoppe Hilda M 1892-1965
Hoppe Glenn A 6 Nov 1915-19 Nov 1981 T Sgt US Army WW2
Johnson Anna Maria 1894-1983
Jolitz Herman E 1882-1961
Jolitz Amanda 1885-1971
Jolitz Carl 30 Jan 1911-28 Jul 1930
Jolitz Victor H 1921-1998
Jolitz Esther M 1922-1989
Kersten Wilbert G 1930-2006
Kloth August F 21 Mar 1875-9 Feb 1927
Kloth Lillie C 28 Jun 1877-18 Oct 1955
Kloth Verna A 6 Dec 1914-22 May 1921
Kloth Christ R 1 Nov 1935-5 Mar 1989
Kloth Benjamin 1902-1961
Kloth Anna 1906-1981
Kolpack Fred 1848-1935
Kolpack Barbara 1858-1931
Korth Michael 1956-1956
Korth Reinhold 1951-1956
Korth Norman 1931-1956
Korth Irene 1930-
Kraeger Shirley A 29 Aug 1930-
Kraeger Medard C 9 Jul 1928-19 Oct 2004
Kraft Benjamin 8 Aug 1921-25 Nov 2006
Kraft Eva M 21 Aug 1923-
Kraft Leslie Allan Sr 2 Jul 1944-14 Jun 1999    Pvt US Army
Kraft Crystal Joy 29 Dec 1947-
Kraft Rev Kathleen M 5 Jun 1948-
Kraft Martha 1908-1984
Kraft Otto 1876-1957
Kraft Radine 1883-1960
Kriesel Meta 1917-1957
Kroening Eugene E 24 Jan 1945-
Kroening Mildred F 2 Jul 1934-1 Aug 2003
Lang Frank W 1905-1980
Lang Dorothy N 1908-1978
Lang Freddie H 1903-1995
Lang Olive M 1910-2003
Lang Fred H 1940    On back of Olive's stone
Lang Harry F 1944   On back of Olive's stone
Lechterman Louis E 20 May 1930-13 Aug 2007
Lechterman Delores 26 May 1936-
Lueck Karen Lelia Dumke 14 Jan 1941-
Lueck Allen Ruben 24 Aug 1938-14 Jun 1999 SP4 US Army
Lutzow Ira B 6 Jan 1911-21 Oct 1930
Lutzow Albert 1879-1963
Lutzow Sophia 1887-1975
Lutzow Albert 22 May 1879-18 May 1963 US Army WW1
Lutzow Fred 1877-1941
Lutzow Lena 1884-1941
Lutzow Elmer F 1908-1961
Lutzow Adela 1918-2001
Lutzow Gordon W 1912-1993
Maahs Claude R 10 Mar 1914-28 Oct 2009 Pvt US Army WW2
Maahs Mildred M 1910-1988
Maahs Arnold M 6 May 1909-10 Mar 1985    Lt Col US Army AF WW2
Maahs Louisa 1849-1944
Maahs Henry 1884-1954
Maahs Rose W 1888-1960
Maahs Vere  1913-1966    Boldig
Maahs Hazel E 28 Jan 1917-28 Aug 1995
Maas Walter F 1892-1934
Maas August G 1864-1948
Maas Bertha 1873-1956
Maas Louie R 1909-1991    Pvt US Army WW2
Maas Merlin 20 Jun 1921-3 May 1962    Pfc Co A 776 Tank BN WW2
Maas Herman E 1889-1953
Maas Arthur 21 Feb 1899-5 Feb 1964    Pfc Coast Arty Corp WW2 
Maas Ervin E 26 Mar 1905-4 Mar 1963    Wis Tec 5 Baty C 173 FA BN WW2
Maas Lother E 1895-1967 WWI
Maas Rose W 1900-1975
Maas John 1888-1964
Maas Adela 1887-1990
Maas Luther E 24 Aug 1895-12 Aug 1967    Pfc GQH Police WW1
Maas Murley 7 Jun 1909-30 Oct 1907
Maas Richard H 1879-1968
Maas Frieda O 1888-1958
Maas Raymond C 17 Dec 1923-1 May 1994
Maas Hidegard M 15 Jan 1930-16 Jan 2005
Maas Martin A 24 Jan 1908-9 Feb 1994    Pfc US Army WW2
Maas Richard J 23 Feb 1912-13 Dec 2007
Maas Sidney L "Junior" 28 May 1941-
Maas Bonnie L 13 Nov 1943-
Maas Sidney F Sr. 13 Mar 1920-16 Apr 1993 S1 US Navy WW2
Maas Laura M 17 Jun 1920-20 Feb 2006
Maas Carlton "Bud" 28 Mar 1912-23 Dec 2006
Maas Ella   3 Jan 1890-10 Jul 1992
Maas Elaine J 1925-1996
Maas August A 1907
Malitz Carl 10 Feb 1838-19 Jun 1909
Malitz Wilhelmine 1842-28 Dec 1928
Malitz Carl P 1881-1845
Malitz Marie 1886-1957
Malitz Frances L 1929-1954
Malitz Carl E 1950-1954
Malitz Carl H 8 Feb 1916-22 Oct 1993    US Navy MMS3 WW2
Malueg Gust A 1903-1971
Malueg Lilly R 1907-
Maufort Joseph Francis 18 Dec 1931-9 Aug 2000    SP2 US Army Korea
Maufort Dorothy 1930-1978
Mehlberg Verle 1899-1961
Molitz Edward 26 Jul 1914-8 Dec 1915 Son of H & E
Montoure Bernice A 1942-
Morgan Harven 7 Aug 1927-28 Nov 1974 Pfc US Army
Nordwig Herman 1861-1944
Nordwig Albertina 1871-1939
Nordwig William 1875-1959
Nordwig Emma 1882-1946
Nordwig Harry B 21 Mar 1914-9 Jan 2002
Nordwig Adele M 8 Oct 1927-
Nordwig Emil R 19 Dec 1910-21 Dec 1993
Reinert Dale E 22 Mar 1920-25 Apr 2001 Pvt US Army WW2
Reinert June H 21 Jun 1923-25 Jul 2005
Reinert Harold C 1919-1987
Reinert Florence M 1921-
Reinert Wilbert G 6 May 1925-15 Oct 2002
Reinert Helen P "Pat" 19 Jun 1931-
Reinert Harry 1895-1963
Reinert Esther 1897-1973
Schenk Hulda 1865-1947
Schenk Fred 1858-1937
Schenk Caroline 26 Mar 1836-2 Nov 1909 No stone Born in Germany Died Herman twp
Schenk William A 13 Jun 1831-22 Aug 1902
Schmidt Edward 1898-1982
Schmidt Hulda 1902-1996
Schmidt Myrtle 1922-2006
Schnurr Minnie 13 Apr 1862-9 Nov 1915    gattin von Louis Schnurr
Schultz Carl 24 Jun 1840-26 Sep 1918
Schultz Wilhelmine 13 Sep 1858-29 Jan 1937   seine gattin
Schultz Emil F 19 Dec 1887-23 May 1973
Schultz Richard 1896-1978
Schultz Verona 1900-1966
Schultz Louise 27 Oct 1878-25 Jan 1935
Schultz August 2 Mar 1892-27 Nov 1925
Schultz Sophia 8 Oct 1843-17 Dec 1926
Schultz Herbert E 1916-1978
Schultz Edgar R 3 Feb 1932-23 Feb 1999 SN US Navy Korea
Schultz Victor C 1918-1990
Schultz Adeline M 1919-
Schumacher Henry F 1889-1974
Sieber Flora B 1891-1978
Sieber Edward A 1891-1967
Sieber John 1860-1946
Sieber Warren E 8 Sep 1922-14 Mar 1992
Splinter Ernest 1882-1959
Splinter Emma 1891-1929
Splinter Henry  8 Dec 1929   Pvt 346 Inf 87 Div Wis
Splinter Florence 1923-1926    Dau of E & E
Splinter Earl F 3 Feb 1915-10 Mar 2004   SSgt US Army WW2 Purple Heart
Stefl Adolph L 1998-1976
Stefl Viola M 1908-2003
Stueck Florence 13 Apr 1924-
Stueck Travis 5 Mar 1952-
Stueck Donald R 12 Jun 1924-6 Feb 2000 MOMM 3 US Navy WW2
Szucs Michael 1879-1935
Szucs Julia 3 Nov 1885-18 Sep 1971
Tews Richard 1880-1940
Tews Caroline 1857-1926
Tews Albert 1854-1937
Tews Bernard 1868-1948
Tischhauser John U 1877-1958
Tischhauser Lydia 1885-1941
Treptow Charles 1873-1946
Trinko Willard F 1905-1987
Trinko Cecelia E 1912-2009
Trinko Doris 1918-1936
Trinko Adelia 1902-1935
Trinko Travis Scott 20 Sep 1980-8 Dec 2001
Trinko Frank H 24 Jul 1913-27 Nov 1997
Trinko Esther M 2 Apr 1916-13 Apr 2000
Trinko Jerry W 5 Oct 1937-26 Sep 2003
Trinko Florence M 25 Aug 1938-
Voelz Marvin 1917-1993
Voelz Norma 1921-1957
Voelz Albert E 2 Apr 1877-31 May 1976
Voelz Amanda 20 Apr 1888-27 Dec 1963
Voelz Albert A 1935-
Voelz Dorothy H 1937-1966
Wangeline Stanley L 29 Apr 1918-4 May 1918    Son of I & E
Watter Charles 1861-1940
Watter Ida 1871-1950
Watters William 1874-1962
Watters Louise 1876-1971
Watters William F 1897-1990 Pvt US Army WW1
Watters Agnes T 1902-1969
Watters Edwin R 1909-1981
Watters Lula M 1909-1997
Watters Baby  
Watters Reinhold 1902-1996
Watters Bertha 1902-1995
Watters Gail 8 Dec 1949-10 Dec 2004
Watters George 22 Feb 1924-
Watters Florence E 3 Jun 1923-
Watters Levi D 6 Oct 1926-28 Feb 2008
Watters Pricilla M 21 May 1932-
Watters William L "Billy" 10 Sep 1963-29 Nov 2007    F/O Alyssa & Zachary
West Amanda 1990-1990
Wilhelm Germaine 1932-1953
Wilhelm Mary Ann 1953-1956
Williams Francis R 23 Dec 1919-18 Jan 2001 US Navy WW2
Williams Ethel 1912-14 Mar 1981    PHM 3 US Navy WW2
Wisnefske Ida 1888-1977
Wisnefske Theodore 1884-1970
Wisnefske Daughter  1928
Wisnefske Son 1917
Wisnefske Bernice      Baby
Wohler Ewald J 1893-1948
Wohler Selma F 1989-1986
Zieemer Ernest 2 Feb 1901-20 Jun 1904  
Zimdars Wayne 10 Apr 1944-26 Oct 1966
Zimdars Donald 9 Jul 1951-1 Dec 1968
Zimdars Herbert 23 Sep 1914-12 Jun 1994
Zimdars Emgard 3 Apr 1915-