Riverside Cemetery

Almon Twp Section 22

N8397 Regina Road

Re-walked and Pictures by Cathe Ziereis & Jean Barkow

Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis 2008

 

Bartelme Ida W E 3 Feb 1894-18 Aug 1894
Bartelme Infant Daughter      GF & W Bartleme
Bartelme Wilhelmine 22 Oct 1858-24 Mar 1896   Nee Miller
Bartelme Carl F 5 Jun 1850-18 Oct 1929
Bartelme Louisa 7 Oct 18958-29 Mar 1911   Wife of FD
Berkholtz Cara A 12 Nov 1909-10 Jul 1998
Berkholtz Edwin H 16 Jun 1904-16 May 2000
Bernarde Arvilla E 1925-2010
Bernarde Gerald C 1922-1984
Bernarde Elizabeth J 1956-
Bernarde Walter 1957-1985
Biendarra Rudy A 1908-1981 CM US Navy WW2
Biendarra Ruth L 1913-
Cameron Jeremiah A 28 Aug 1891-2 Jun 2003
Dalke Bertha C 1903-1995
Dalke Walter W 1899-1974
Davenport Lyle H 2 Apr 1898-6 Aug 1918   127th Co F WWI
Dumke Alma  18 Jul 1903-21 May 1928
Ecker David H 6 May 1953-19 Nov 1991
Ecker Elizabeth Donna 17 Sep 1985-18 Sep 1985
Forsberg Bertha 18 Sep 1910
Forsberg Glades 16 May 1915-14 Feb 1917
Forsberg Infant Daughter Sep 17 1920
Forsberg Helen 30 Jun 1891-18 May 1944
Forsberg Victor 10 Jan 1883-15 Aug 1940
Gutt Anna Emilie       Children of Gottfried
Gutt Walter Johan     Children of Gottfried
Gutt Wilhelmine 26 May 1861-26 Sep 1947
Gutt Gottfried 26 Feb 1846-1 Aug 1921
Gutt William C 1884-1953
Gutt Laura 1903-2001
Gutt Gottfried 1883-1960
Gutt Augustien 4 Dec 1847-3 Dec 1910
Gutt Wm 18 Feb 1834-Aug 1912
Gutt David A 8 Mai 1847-15 Jun 1906
Hamm Ruth 1928-
Hamm William F 1912-1970
Hapke Ardell E 23 Mar 1923-26 Jul 1995
Hapke Rudolph E 2 Jan 1919-
Hapke John 17 Jun 1841-3 Nov 1934
Hapke Pauline 4 Nov 1853-25 Feb 1913
Hapke Herbert 3 Aug 1910 B/D    Son of H & A
Hapke Herman   1881-1964
Hapke Anna 1889-1981
Henning Ellen W 1902-2003
Henning Rud D 1898-1975
Jahnke Ann Marie 1 Dec 1943-24 Mar 1998 HN US Navy
Jahnke Donald Anthony  
Jahnke Darren Michael 21 Feb 1979-22 Jul 2000
Jahnke David G 1938-2003
Jahnke Dorothy M 1940-
Jahnke Duane J 1961-1987
Jahnke Luella E 1912-2004
Jahnke Wilmer 1907-1986
Jahnke Mervin 1941-1948
Jahnke Mary 1870-1917
Jahnke August 1863-1935      72y 2m 9d
Jahnke Martha L 1861-1920
Jahnke Herman E 1860-1935
Jahnke Julie Sep 1970
Jahnke Luther 1892-1978
Jahnke Walter 1890-1969
Kawalske Johann 7 Mar 1839-26 Nov 1921
Kawalske Gustina 19 Jul 1836-26 Jan 1912
Kerstner Otto F 1880-1941
Kerstner Bertha 1891-1954
Kerstner Lonnie & Leslie  1957
Kerstner Leonard 2 Mar 1922-4 Jun 1937
Kerstner Elmer 6 Aug 1911-31 Oct 1926
Kielman Anna M 4 Jul 1923-11 Oct 2009
Kielman Orval John 6 Nov 1919-17 Aug 2009 S Sgt US Air Force WW2
Konrad Herbert C 27 Jan 1916-18 May 2005
Kowalske August F 1872-1954
Kowalske Otto E 3 Oct 1870-11 Jan 1931
Kowalske Angelica G 12 Jul 1885-30 Jul 1973
Kowalske Ernest 8 May 1884-7 Mar 1971
Kowalske Bernard 26 Jan 1915-30 Aug 2006 Tec 4 US Army WW2
Leiskau Ida 14 Sep 1866-11 May 1893
Long Lana R 1942-1993
Long Ellsworth L 1939-2009
Malueg Emanuel F 1884-1949
Malueg Clara A 1888-1943
Malueg Leona E M 27 Sep 1908-12 Oct 1908    Dau of E & G
Malueg Louise A 1898-1981
Malueg Harold F 1898-1969
Matz Bonnie L 9 Jun 1954-
Matz Kenneth 30 Jan 1949-5 Jan 1998 SP 4 US Army
Miller Anna L 1891-1980
Narlow Mae 1915-1985
Narlow Ivan R 1914-1988
Nehls Louise 9 May 1843-7 Sep 1905
Paugel Adelia 1866-1932
Paugel Albert L 1880-1965
Pence Malinda Malueg 1919-1940
Pukall Ottilie Olga 2 Apr 1890-10 Oct 1897
Pukall Daughter  13 Oct 1901
Pukall Daughter  30 Oct 1909    Child of F & L
Pukall John 17 Jun 1841-3 Nov 1934  
Pukall August W 27 Nov 1861-26 Aug 1900
Pukall Christian 9 Mar 1818-3 Dec 1901
Pukall Louise 18 Dec 1818-14 Feb 1904
Rekow Henriette 21 Feb 1823-5 Mar 1893
Schmutzler Florence A 1919-1997
Schmutzler Harold P 1912-1970
Schmutzler John R 26 Apr 1958-4 May 1995
Schultz Roy 1 Oct 1912-3 Feb 1914
Steber Clayton 1926-1987
Steffen Emil 1877-1863
Steffen Anna   1877-1933
Steffen Alex 16 Apr 1907-20 Apr 1907
Steffen Son  8 Dec 1904
Strassburg Alice E 21 Sep 1915-4 Jul 1999
Strassburg Herbert E 31 Oct 1913-3 Jan 1996
Strassburg Esther E 1924-
Strassburg Ted E 1916-2008
Strassburg Theodor G 26 Jun 1839-27 Oct 1915
Strassburg Wilhelm F 26 Dec 1872-11 Sep 1925
Strassburg Emilie A 14 Jan 1890-9 Apr 1968
Strassburg Thomas  17 Sep 1955-3 Dec 1968
Strelow Bertha 1862-1958
Strelow Albert A 1861-1950
Strelow Alvin  5 Jul 1926-17 Jul 1926
Strelow Ida 8 Sep 1905
Strelow Karl 28 Aug 1894-27 Jan 1900
Strelow Emma   1890-1970
Strelow Otto 1890-1970
Strelow Ernest F 26 Sep 1914-21 Dec 2006 T Sgt US Army WW2
Strelow Joan M 1 Nov 1926
Treptow William C  26 Apr 1956  86y 6m 5d
Treptow Ruth  20 Jun 1919
Treptow Louise 27 Sep 1839-21 May 1921
Treptow August 5 Aug 1838-25 Jul 1908
Unknown Baby 12 Mar 1911
Weidner Augusta 1863-1940
Weidner Jacob 1859-1952
Weidner Ervin 1915-1927
Weidner Elsie R 1889-1970
Weidner Fred H 1898-1964
Weidner Child  
Weimer Sharon A 1944-2008
Weimer Bruce B 1946-
Whitehouse Walter John 1907-1985
Whitehouse Lillian 1923-1968
Williams Marcella Malueg 1922-1946
Wolfgram Albert A 27 Jun 1875-9 May 1920
Wolfgram Emma J 1878-1856
Wolfgram Otto F 1870-1952
Zander Egon O A 8 May 1913-13 Nov 1926
Zander Emma J 1868-1936
Zander Gottfried 1866-1952
Zander  Laura 7 Nov 1891-27 May 1892
Zander Paul J 16 May 1893-28 May 1893
Zander Herbert 3 Aug 1910-5 Aug 1910  
Zander August 24 Sep 1833-25 Mar 1915
Zander Maria 1 Feb 1837-24 Nov 1920
Zander Elda 1929
Zander Luella 1932
Zeinert Bonnie L 9 Sep 1943-28 Nov 2008
Zeinert Larry M 9 Aug 1938-