Lake Drive Cemetery

Located in the town of Wescott

W7002 Old Lake Road

Re-walked and Pictures 2010 By Jean Barkow & Cathe Ziereis

 

See article below on the history of this cemetery

Achenbach Walter J 1902-1972
Achenbach Norma E 1911-2001
Adelbush Joyce J 6 Apr 1924-30 Dec 2002
Adelbush C. Kenneth 5 Jul 1924-31 Jul 2002
Aggen Raymond Edward 24 Jul 1924-13 Apr 2006 Pfc US Army WW2
Albertson Rosealie 16 Apr 1941-5 May 2000
Albertson Neil 9 Jul 1939-
Albrecht Melvin 1916-1994
Allender Robert 16 Aug 1940-22 Aug 1940
Allender Dale Eugene  6 Nov 1943
Allender Robert J 1917-1985
Allender Grace C 1921-1997
Allhiser Doris V 1919-1999
Allhiser Henry A 1917-1996 S Sgt US Army WW2
Anderson Thomas R 31 May 1936-19 Oct 2012 US Army Korea
Anderson Pauline 1904-1991
Anker David R 1961-1982
Anker Irvine E 1912-1976
Anker Sylvia 1916-1984
Anker Patricia A 1939-
Anker Gerald R 1937-1995
Anker Todd G 1960-1977
Aronson Harry 10 Aug 1911-11 Jan 1868
Aronson Mary 2 Jan 1916-16 Mar 1969
Baker Richard B 1917-1993 T Sgt US Army WW2
Baker Bette F 1918-1995
Barber Bruce O 24 May 1937-
Barber Patricia 14 Jul 1936-19 Jun 1889
Bartline Grace A 1890-1971
Bartline Alfred F 1888-1966 WW1
Bartman Verne R 1900-1982
Bartman Myrtle M 1906-1996
Baumbach Oscar 1907-1989
Baumbach Leida E 1913-2008
Beattie Beverly 1935-1980
Beaumier Joan 1940-
Beaumier Dominic 1953-2002
Behnke June M 10 Jun 1926-
Behnke Robert R 7 Jul 1925-6 Jul 2012 US Marine Corps
Beilfuss Harry F 1923-
Beilfuss Wilma E 1925-
Beversdorf Victor 1918-1968
Beversdorf Bernice 1919-
Bily Robert J 29 Jun 1924-7 Aug 1996 Cpl US Army Air Corps WW2
Bily Doris 1 Jun 1930-
Bistoff Orvin F 1925-1992 Tec 4 US Army WW2
Bistoff Gloria H 1930-1985
Blake Doreen 1950-2010
Bluemke Raymond A 13 Aug 1925-
Bluemke Shirley 22 Feb 1937-
Boelter Martin R 1925-1996 Cpl US Marine Corp WW2
Boelter Evelyn C 1924-2000
Boelter Rudolph G 1 May 1895-11 Apr 1970 Pvt 5 Co Disch Vet WW1
Boelter Louise D 1900- 1991
Bohm Donald E 29 Jul 1936-7 Dec 1972 SP5 587 Eng Co
Bohm Myrtle J 1917-1999
Bohm Lester E 1914-1966
Bohm William  1890-1959
Brackob John 1882-1953
Brackob Emma 1890-1973
Braun Beverly M 1926-2006
Braun Wallace A 1919-2005 Sgt US Army WW2
Breitrick Mildred 1922-1966
Breitrick Wallace 1923-2002
Breyer Jack J 1885-1968 No stone FM
Broder Alma 1888-1979
Broder George 1891-1975
Broder Robert F 1927-2008 Tec3 US Army WW2
Broder Jean Ann 1934-
Brown Jerry L 1943-1968
Brown Edna M 1915-
Brown Jay C 1912-1983
Brown Henry 3 Jul 1930-18 Nov 2006
Brown Marlene E 18 Nov 1937-
Brown Wilhelmina 4 Nov 1898-8 Oct 1990
Brown William J 13 Sep 1947-31 Jul 1994 Korea 1967-1968
Brown Gloria 2 Jun 1927-11 Sep 2002
Bruggink Ann 1949-
Bruggink Leona H 1925-1997
Bruggink Eugene H 1924-2004 1st Asst Eng US Merchant Marine WW2
Bscherer Jeanette 1936-
Bscherer Edward 1934-1992 Pfc US Army
Buchholz Harry 1922-2000 Pfc US Army WW2
Buchholz Norine 1922-2009
Buchholz Walter   1896-1988 US Army WW1
Buchholz Alma 1893-1970
Buckley Chester 18 Jan 1905-9 Jun 1981
Buckley Stella 30 Jul 1910-22 Aug 1989
Bunkelman Verna 1924-
Burmeister Oliver 1942-
Capelle Ethan Michael 15 May 1990
Carpenter Vivian A 3 Nov 1919-19 Mar 2005
Carpenter Harry 22 Dec 1919-25 Oct 2001 Sgt US Army Air Force WW2
Carr Faith 28 Nov 1961- 18 Dec 1961
Carroll Mascha E 29 Aug 1914-9 Aug 1980
Carroll Robert S 15 Feb 1910-22 Sep 1982
Casey Everett T 9 Jan 1904-21 Mar 1971 Tec5 922 Tech Sch Sq AAF WW2
Chamberlin David H 1950-1993
Chamberlin Donald C 1920-1985 Pfc US Army WW2
Chamberlin Rachel S 1920-
Charkandy Edith Leaman 27 Dec 1917-29 Mar 1993
Childs Susan C 30 Jun 1949-16 Apr 2004
Childs Merlyn P 28 Jan 1952-
Christ Erma 1907-2000
Christ Harvey 1911-1987
Conrad Gertrude 1903-1980
Conrad John P 1909-1974
Copsey David 1959-2009
Copsey Everett B 1932-1988 MSgt US Army Korea Vietnam
Culver Elizabeth 1887-1973
Culver Allen M 1880-1963
Culver Lester   6 Feb 1909-26 Jan 1980
Culver Jean  10 Jul 1924-18 Aug 1947
Culver Augusta 24 Aug 1920-
Culver Roy L 1 Mar 1913-24 Oct 1990
Cunningham Ernest T 1914-1981
Cunningham Eileen A 1918-
Danke Michael L 1948-2003
Darm Caroldean M 10 Sep 1934-
Darm Donald 1 Feb 1930-
Darm Laura 1901-1964
Darm George 1900-1977
Dawson Chritine A 28 Feb 1955-
Dawson Charles D 6 Oct 1938-6 Jun 2002
Denn Sarah T 1907-1994
Denn Vernon D 1902-1982
Dethardt Adolph F 1907-1986
Dethardt Lorraine J 1905-1996
Dettman Hermene O 1890-1962
Dettman Oscar C 16 Aug 1893-8 Apr 1968   1 Sgt. Co F 127 Inf WW1
Dever Elsie F 1905-1987
Dever Earl E 1902-1978
DeWitt Baby Girl D 9 Jun 1943  
Dey Ella M 1902-1972
Dey Herman E 1902-1972
Dey Dale Leo 1954- 4 Nov 1973
Dey Donald H 17 Jul 1931-
Dobbs Rose 1922-1971
Dobbs Louis 1912-1990
Dodgson Lawrence 4 Sep 1917-25 Oct 1988
Dodgson Sam 1878-1961
Dodgson Eva 1893-1967
Donovan Cornelius J 1922-1991 CM3 US Coast Guard WW2
Donovan Elizabeth A 1921-
Doran G E  
Doran Joseph S 1914-1996 S Sgt US Air Corps WW2
Doran Cecelia T 1912-2002
Drake Irvin 3 Apr 1916-19 Aug 1993
Drake Victor E 1918-1981 SFC US Army WW2 Korea Vietnam
Drake Virginia R 1929-
Drake Ray H 1887-1970
Drake Edna V 1892-1970
Druckrey Helen J 1928-1989
Druckrey Roger A 1 Aug 1927-26 Aug 1978 Pfc US Army WW2
Duszynski Jean B 1918-1984
Duquaine Megan Marie 1 May 1987
Early David Ora 21 Aug 1947-2 May 2005 US Army Vietnam
Eklund Nels A 1882-1955
Eklund Rose 1891-1957
Emig Oliver 1917-1986
Emig Vilma 1905-1981
Erickson Eric B 1907- 22 Jun 1972
Felckowski Henry 5 Aug 1929-20 Mar 2009
Felckowski Jean A 18 Jul 1833-21 Oct 1987
Feltz Otto 1884-1956
Feuerschultz Rudolph H 1903-1991
Feuerschultz Charlotte 1909-1987
Ford Lois M 1938-
Ford Donald A 1938-
Ford Lori Ann 26 Sep 1987-27 Sep 1987
Francis Lowell D 13 Sep 1958
Frank Warren 1908-1991
Frank Isabell 1915-1947
Fredrich Donna M 26 Aug 1940-
Fredrich Barry 21 Oct 1939-
Fritz Dewey A 26 Jun 1921-15 Mar 1964 Sgt Btry B 373 Field Artillery WW2
Fritz Irene H 7 Jun 1917-25 Feb 1992
Fritz  Emily 1883-1960
Fritz August 1884-1970 WWI Veteran
Gast Arthur W 1908-1992
Gast Ruth E 1913-1985
Gast Donna L 1946-
Geske Dorothy 1918-1988
Geske Raymond 1911-1970
Giles Doris 1924-1990
Giles Walter R 1927-1984 S2 US Navy WW2
Gipp Rudie W 2 Jul 1925-10 Feb 2000
Gipp Edna M 5 Oct 1930-
Glienke Arthur   26 Nov 1894-9 Feb 1960   Pvt Wis FA WW1
Glienke Elfriede M 20 Mar 1899-6 Feb 1997
Hall Ida Almgren 1891-1959
Hall A Gertrude 1911-2009
Hall Joseph R 1916-1996 GM2 US Navy WW2
Hamann Edna 1903-1985
Hamann Charles 1896-1974 Pvt US Army
Hamer Agnes 14 Jun 1911-8 Apr 2003
Hamer Howard E 1893-1977 Cpl US Army WW1
Hannemann Clarence 1903-1980
Hannemann Edna 1909-2001
Hannemann Larry W 1950-1984
Hannemann Lois Mae 1934-1958
Hanson Alfred 1933-
Hanson Arlene 1937-
Haring Anna 1895-1978
Haring Kenneth 1896-1968
Hartman Alfred C 1919-2004 T Sgt US Army WW2
Hartman Ione P 1922-1993
Harvey Gale F 25 Jul 1900-18 Jul 1969 Wis F2 US Navy WW1 Military Stone
Hauk Alyce 1902-1965
Hauk Floyd   1899-1982
Hausner Violet R 1913-1980
Hauser Joseph 1907-1998
Hawkinson Hedi Lynn 27 Jan 1977-13 Apr 1991
Heftrig Leona W 1915-2002
Heftrig Raymond G 1913-1980
Heling Lennie  
Heling Joanne  
Hein Marie 1898-1987 
Hein Charles 1895-1962
Herzfeldt James R 1928-2006
Herzfeldt Annabell L 1931-
Hesselink Arnold 1923-1989
Hesselink Phyliss 1923-
Hilgenberg LaVera 23 May 1926-
Hilgenberg Neil C 31 Mar 1923-9 Dec 2009 CEM US Navy WWII
Hill Edgar A 17 Jan 1926-5 Oct 1994 FG3 US Navy WW2
Hoffman Eugene K 1911-1981 Pvt US Army WW2
Hoffman Beatrice I 1913-1972
Holl LeRoy R 1924-1990 Pvt US Army WW2
Holl Melvin W 1919-
Holl Virginia A 1920-1993
Houpt Mabel V 1908-1984
Houpt Ira B 1904-1976
Howard Lance M 20 Dec 1968-11 Sep 1993
Howser Wilmer F 1909-1991
Howser Evelyn C 1911-1998
Hudson Ann Marie 27 Nov 1969-30 Jan 2000
Hudson Don D 12 Jul 1968-
Hull Edward M 26 May 1932-
Hull Florence I 23 Aug 1928-18 Feb 1980
Ihrcke Barbara 1941-1966 Nee Tetting
Jacobson Jeanette 1910-2000
Jacobson Carl R 1898-1971
Jagla Daniel O 1924-1997
Jagla Betty M 1927-1991
Jahnke Christ 1891-1975
Jahnke Dorothy M 1933-
Jahnke Allan T 1936-1981
Jahnke Jeanette M 1913-1982
Jahnke Arnold 1913-1987
Jessen Clyde B 1927-
Jessen Lorraine A 1932-2002
Jessen Keth A 24 Jan 1954-8 Dec 2002
Jessen Catherine A 28 Jul 1961-
Jorgenson Evelyn A 2 Aug 1918-
Jorgenson Alvin M 30 Dec 1908-5 Jun 2002
Johannes Arthur H 1895-1966
Johnson Amanda Lee 1981-1981
Jones Eugene L 1928-2009 S Sgt US Air Force Korea
Jones Lillie 5 Feb 1923-
Jones Howard H 1926-2002 RCT US Army Korea
Jones Janice 1932-
Jones Russell W 13 Mar 1922-11 Dec 1997 S1 US Navy WW2
Juedes Donald F 21 Nov 1937-17 May 1993
Jahnke Allan T 1936-1981 SP4 US Army
Kallies Tyler Timothy 20 Mar 1994-5 May 1994
Kasza Raymond V 1931-
Kasza Loretta A 1932-
Kauffmann Dorothy 1934-1988
Keeney Dillard F 8 Jul 1911-14 Jun 1991
Keeney Eunice I 29 Jun 1917-28 Dec 1986
Knauer Charles 1904-1975
Knauer Charlotte 1907-1975
Knope James M 1922-1991 Sgt US Army WW2
Knope Margie M 1923-2006
Knudsen Sigrid 1890-1970
Knudsen Charles 1891-1967
Koeller Lloyd 29 May 1932-
Koeller Rosemary A 14 Nov 1934-
Kowaleski Geraldine 15 Aug 1930-6 Oct 2002
Kowalski Roman 28 Jul 1908-12 Nov 1990
Kroll Elmer E 3 Jul 1914-3 Oct 1991
Kroll Mildred E 20 Jun 1917-1 Dec 1998
Krueger Albert E 1917-2000
Krueger Alma M 1917-
Krueger Allan W 9 Feb 1950-
Krueger Clara A 23 Apr 1908-9 Jun 1984
Krueger Milton F 23 Apr 1901-22 Feb 1983
Krueger Delmer E 2 Nov 1924-6 Sep 2005 Tec 5 US Army WW2
Krueger Elmira E 6 May 1930-3 Aug 1995
Krueger Gary J 6 Jan 1944-25 Jun 2002 Pvt US Army
Krueger Baby Boy 2 Aug 1967 - Only date
Krueger Gladys B 1899-1979
Krueger William F 1896-1981
Krueger Donald Ervin 29 Jul 1936-7 Dec 1972 SP 5 Wis 587 Engineer Co
Krueger Edwin M 1934-1948
Krueger Lenora 1924-1962
Krueger Fred W 1924-2003   Sgt US Army WW2 Purple Heart      
Krueger Kim Marie 1958-1959
Krueger Joy 1949-1972
Krueger Wesley 1946-
Krueger Marcella Olga 17 Aug 1915-15 Jan 2001
Krueger Muriel Johnson 3 Mar 1933-
Kuehn Dorothea A 1921-1980
Kuehn Arnold R 1915-1995
Kusta Viola F 1902-1982
Kusta Frank J 1895-1980
       
Kuzyck Eleanor 1882-1952
Kuzyck Alice Mae 1881-1972  
Kuzyck Anton 25 Dec 1870-20 Apr 1965 Wis Pfc Medical Dept WW1
Laack Edmund A 1907-1981
Laack Dorothy H 1912-1988
Laboda Charles 1874-1953
Laffin Dennis J 17 Mar 1946-30 Apr 1991
Laffin Carol M 28 May 1945-
Lake  Mabel A 1916-1954
Lake  May 1874-1950
Lake  Frank 1865-1945
Lake  Olive 1896-1964
Lake  Fred   1896-1975
Lamberies Gerald A 1927-
Lambreies Phyllis M 1930-
Larsen Ervin C 1922-2001
Larsen Herthal 1924-
Larson Myla Mae 1931-1971
Larson Rev. Elmer 1929-2008
Larson Carla M 29 Aug 1932-3 Oct 2008
Lavigne Myrt  
Lavigne Art  
Lemke Donna R 29 Sep 1940-9 Aug 2005
Lindow Dorothy A 27 Aug 1916-17 Sep 1988
Lisch William   1908-1988
Lisch Irene 1914-1999
Loehle Hattie 1895-1965
Loehle Curtis E 1885-1948
Low Adeline 1919-2009
Low Jesse 1907-1990
Low Mary Elizabeth 31 Oct 1941-10 Dec 1941
Luedtke Amy Elizabeth 2 Feb 1987-11 Apr 2005
Luedtke Franklin K 23 Feb 1921-4 Jul 1987 S Sgt US Army WWII
Luedtke Margaret P 19 Nov 1924-
Maas Helen M 3 Dec 1925-
Maas Ralph R 31 Jul 1924-
Mahloch Pamela J 11 Jan 1947-25 Feb 2002
Maltbey Rose L 1924-1998
Marcks Thomas 1914-1982
Marcks Florence 1917-1972
Marcks Frank 1882-1953
Marcks Colia 1886-1967
Marotz Herbert H 11 Mar 1920-23 Apr 2000 AERM2 US Navy WW2
Marotz Thomas H 1950-1976
Marotz Marjorie 1925-2001
Marquardt Clifford F 1916-1978
Marquardt Anna M 1923-
Martin T J Timijane 28 Jul 1985-19 May 1999
McBride Ramona M 1926-
McBride Charles R 1924-1996 Sgt US Army WW2
McBride Raymond 1 Nov 1898-25 Oct 1962   Pvt Ill Bty F 123 FA WW1
McCauley Pauline 1911-1983
McCauley Roy J 1886-1972 Cpl TRP 1 3 Cav
McDonald Alice May 1878-1950
Meverden Delores M 1934-29 Nov 1952
Meverden Jerome E 1931-2005
Meyer Albert J 1888-1961  
Meyer Albert J 15 Jan 1888-16 Mar 1961    Pvt Co B 9 Machine Gun Bn 
Meyers Bruce B 1930-1995 A1C US Air Force Korea
Meyers Betty L 1942-
Mielke Harriet 1864-1946
Mielke Charles 1860-1938
Mielke Theodore  
Mielke Mary K 1899-1993
Mielke Arthur A 1888-1978
Miller David C 1955-1994
Miller Sarah M 1921-
Miller Fred J 1913-
Miller Donald J 12 Oct 1919-1 Oct 1998 Cpl US Army WW2
Milsap Isabel E  
Milsap Wallace J  
Milsap Wallace J 31 Aug 1895-26 Jun 1968 Sgt Co A 107 Ammo TN WW1
Milsap Douglas W 13 Oct 1920-15 Oct 1972
Milsap June Rose 16 Jun 1925-17 May 1994
Milsap Roger John 1923-1989 1st Lt US Army Air Corps WW2
Moesch Clara 1881-1965
Moesch Henry  1870-1955
Moesch Andrew 29 Mar 1963-30 Sep 1996
Moesch Diana C 24 Sep 1940-
Moesch Gerald E 22 Jan 1936-5 Feb 2008 Pvt US Army Korea
Moesch Elaine A 1913-2006
Moesch Oscar H 1907-1987
Moesch Joyce E 8 Oct 1942-16 Nov 2000
Moesch Keith L 1934-
Moesch Mariann J 1934-
Moesch Luann 27 Apr 1949-
Moesch DuLou 8 Aug 1941-9 Mar 2009
Molthen Jacob F 19 Jan 1887-28 May 1974 Cpl US Army WW1
Molthen Mary A 15 Aug 1891-5 Oct 1981
Montour Minnie 1874-1956
Montour Allen 1935-
Montour Frances 1914-2001
Montour Deborah J 22 Jul 1953-16 Mar 2000
Montour Thomas A 10 Sep 1951-6 Mar 2000
Montour Elaine M 1927-
Montour Robert "Sandy" 1926-1989 Y3 US Navy WW2
Montoure John Karl 1956-1957
Montoure Dorothy Mae 1929-1995
Montoure Lorena J 1907-1988
Montoure John C 1902-1976
Montoure Charles 2  Sep 1875- 2 Jul 1949
Montour William 1900-1966
Montour Celia 1898-1963
Montour Terry 1938-1938
Montour Gordon R 1905-1961
Montoure John E 10 May 1927-4 Sep 2013 US Army Corps
Mork Mary T 1907-1971
Mork Floyd M 1903-1969
Murray Ottilla 1898-1975
Murray Nicholas 1895-1966
Newton Lucille H 1915-1992
Nitz Clifford F 1913-1987
Nitz Evelyn M 1922-
Norton Clyde E 1915-1977
Norton Mary E 1913-1985
Norton Dewey S 1900-1974
Norton Effie M 1908-1993
Norton Calvin A 27 Oct 1913-5 Jan 1985
Norton Sadie R 29 Nov 1919-15 Feb 2008
Norton Clyde E 1915-1977
Norton Mary E 1913-1985
Norton Mattie E 1889-1960
Norton Ruby F 1891-1972
Norton Jessie C 1901-1973
Norton William E 1892-1964
Norton Richard C 1938-1956
Norton Vernon 1913-1977
Norton Hattie 1907-1995
Ohrmundt Roland 1900-1947
Ohrmundt Ervin A 17 Oct 1933-10 Mar 1958 Wis E2 US Navy
Olson Leona E 1912-1965
Olson Leslie J 1914-1998
Ott Dora H Schmude 1889-1959
Ott Ethel L 2 Feb 1917-7 Mar 2006
Ott Lester F 29 Jun 1912-7 Dec 2008
Owens Ray F 1890-1958
Owens Emma 1893-1975
Owens Ray J  1914-1957
Owens Verona 1915-2009
Paiser John S 1915-1991 US Army WW2
Paiser Lucille E 1924-
Papetti Leonard C 22 Oct 1931-3 Apr 2011 Pfc US Army
Papetti Joyce C 10 Nov 1937-13 Apr 2005
Paquette Frances 12 Mar 1910-30 Jun 1988
Pari Kimberly Jean 12 Apr 1981-27 Jun 1887
Parker Lucy R 1900-1976
Parker Earl L 1901-1980
Patterson Leatrice Joan 30 Sep 1937-10 Apr 1996
Patterson Robert James 13 Mar 1931-8 Jan 2007
Payne Elsie 1884-1961
Payne Thomas   1897-1976
Persinske Agnes 1901-1989
Persinske Reinhart 3 Feb 1890-23 Sep 1962 Pvt 4 Co 163 Depot Brig WW1
Peterman Meta H 1892-1986
Peterman Louis F 1891-1977
Peterson Laura 1919-
Peterson Owen F 28 Mar 1920-4 Feb 1964    Tech 5 861 Chemical Co WW2
Peterson Allen C 7 Mar 1911-30 Aug 1998 US Army WW2
Peterson Alyce M 11 Dec 1909-14 Jul 2000
Peterson George E 1928-1996 Sgt US Air Force WW2
Peterson Marcella 1932-
Peterson Richard W 1909-
Peterson Gladys H 1913-1997
Petrich Gertrude 1895-1969
Petrich Robert R 1895-1975
Phillips Arthur E 1882-1959
Phillips Sadie L 1888-1966
Piorkowski Carl W L 11 Dec 1939-6 Oct 2004 Pvt US Army
Piorkowski Mary E 7 Aug 1942-
Pleshek Kathryne 1896-1983
Pleshek Roger J 1942-1991
Pleshek Cheri A 1847-
Pludeman Agnes B 6 Nov 1917-12 Jan 1983
Pludeman Bernard G 22 Dec 1912-29 Oct 1968
Pludeman David A 1946-1976 Cpl US Marine Corps Vietnam
Ponchaud Clifford R 25 Jun 1926-8 Jul 2007
Ponchaud Shirley M 6 Apr 1928-
Prange Betty Jean 1928-2009
Prange Charles E 1914-1976
Priem Herman H 1884-1970
Priem Emma M 1885-1968
Raasch Edward H 1912-2005 Sgt US Air Force WW2
Raasch Lucille M 1924-1969
Raasch Paul M 1962-1967
Raasch Hattie 1895-1986
Raasch Arnold A 1889-1964
Raasch Andre A 11 Jan 1938-26 Jan 2004
Raasch Phebe Ann 13 Oct 1968-27 Feb 2002
Raasch Gladys M 1922-1983
Raasch Ralph T 1917-1989
Raasch Orville 1919-1991 Cpl US Army WW2
Raasch Joyce 1928-
Raddant Rick 1956-2000
Raddant Robert 6 Oct 1895-2 Nov 1963   Pfc 32 Div Co 127 Inf WW1 Father
Raddant Laura 1900-1966
Radtke Ferdinand 1857-1940
Radtke Anna M 1876-1966
Raedeker Edwin H 30 Sep 1910-26 Jul 1979 MM1 US Navy WW2 
Raeder Norman A 28 Oct 1895-2 Nov 2013 US Army
Raeder Lillie A 1903-1969
Raeder William 1894-1975 Pvt US Army WW1
Raeder Victor H 11 Mar 1925-5 Nov 2008 Cpl US Army WW2
Raeder Leland Jr  7 Nov 1872
Raeder Flora D 1903-1962
Raeder Edward  W 9 Jun 1893-11 May 1952 Wagoner 31 MG BN 11 Div WW1
Raeder Gordon J 1934-1993
Raeder Leland G 22 Oct 1947-7 Sep 2006
Raeder Robert E 20 Oct 1927-22 May 2001 Pfc US Army WW2
Raguse William H 1891-1978 Sgt US Army WW1
Raguse Violet S 1901-1968
Raguse Richard E 25 Apr 1935-10 Feb 1973   Pvt US Army
Raguse Alyce M 20 Dec 1929-1 Jul 2009
Raguse William R 28 Jan 1927-28 Apr 2001 S2 US Navy WW2
Raker Winfred E 4 May 1912-25 Aug 1996
Raker Laura A 10 Feb 1909-15 Mar 1992
Redlin Betty 29 Dec 1938-12 May 2002
Redlin Roy 7 May 1934-23 Sep 2000 AO2 US Navy Korea
Reinke Frederick P 1916-1997 Tec 5 US Army WW2 
Reinke Mabel 1917-1983
Reinke Ronald P 6 May 1941-20 Jan 1996
Reinke Carole L 9 May 1941-
Reinke William P 1927-1994
Reyes Ronda Mae 1955-1961
Rezabeck Edward J 1928-1995
Rezabeck Nancy A 1933-2006
Rhodes Ralph Henry 1904-1978 Pvt US Army WW1
Richards Arthur J 14 Jun 1896-13 Mar 1961    Pvt Wis HQ Co 125 Inf WW1
Richards Casper W 7 Aug 1910-1 Jan 1960   PFC Co A Wis 17 Inf WW2
Richards Cora E 1906-1990
Richards Arthur 1896-1961
Richards Doris N 5 Feb 1913-16 Aug 1997
Riggio