Immanuel Lutheran

Grant Twp. Section 24

W12136 County Road M

 

Re-Walked & Pictures by Jean Barkow & Cathe Ziereis

Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis 2008

 

 

Anklam Carl F H 10 Sep 1874-3 May 1881
Assmann Carl Herman 2 Aug 1813-28 Jul 1883
Baumann David  27 Mar 1923
Behling Lucille R 6 Mar 1923-28 Sep 1969
Behling LeRoy C 19 Aug 1920-10 Jan 1992 Lt US  Navy WW2
Behling Martha A 1907-1977
Behling Frank F 1883-1964
Behling Dorothy 14 Aug 1915-19 Sep 1915
Bentzler Infant 20 Dec 1976
Blaese August 1885-1953
Blank  Sophia A 1908-1909
Boettcher D Louise 18 Oct 1835-28 Jun 1918
Boettcher C Friedrich 18 Mar 1835-11 Oct 1902
Braun Harry F 18 Apr 1906-12 Jan 1912
Braun August C F 16 Aug 1875-7 Feb 1896
Braun Wilhelmine 24 Sep 1849-2 Feb 1913
Braun Carl J G 31 Oct 1850-3 Mar 1896
Buelter Albert 4 Jan 1850-3 Sep 1909  
Buelter Friedricke 1 Dec 1851-21 Jun 1907  
Buelter Wilhelmine A F 8 Jun 1873-22 Nov 1927
Buelter Herman A 29 Aug 1860-18 Nov 1933
Buelter Louise W J 2 Mar 1861-16 Sep 1895
Buelter Oscar Aug Wm 2 Mar 1893-23 Sep 1893 Son of Herman & Louise  Taken from Death Records
Bulter Heinrich 21 Jan 1865-31 Mar 1914
Buss Alfred 31 Dec 1904-1 Jan 1905
Buss Viola 3 Feb 1906-5 Feb 1906
Buss William 1953
Buss Marie 1862-1930
Buss William 1856-1933
Buss Marie M 1904-1984
Buss Paul F 1900-1967
Buss Son 1937
Buss Johann G 6 Sep 1819-17 May 1889
Buss Maria L 15 Aug 1820-11 May 1907
Buss Johann G 20 Aug 1825-31 Jul 1890
Buss Maria 6 Oct 1824-28 Jun 1909
Buss Wilhelmine F E 20 Jan 1843-6 Jan 1916
Buss August F 1 Jun 1839-12 Jan 1916
Buss David P 1929-1980
Buss Shirley 1933-
Dallmann Julius  29 Mar 1906-5 Apr 1906
Dallmann Ottelia 1861-1935
Dallmann Ferdinand 1854-1934
Dalum Ida 1875-1948
Dalum Gustav 1873-1945
Dalum Frieda 20 Dec 1896
Drager Louise F W  14 Feb 1834-17 Jan 1905
Drager Friedrich W 22 Apr 1831-20 Jan 1909
Ehlert Christian 11 May 1808-14 Nov 1876
Erdmann Karolina 1834-1923
Ewert Anna 1872-1958
Ewert Fred 1865-1944
Frailing Amelia Fredrick 23 Jul 1890-19 Apr 1957
Frailing Friedrich 16 Jul 1882-12 Jul 1916
Genskow Wilhelm E  29 Jun 1899  Son of H & A
Genskow Robert 1891
Genskow Amanda 7 Sep 1886-17 Oct 1887 Dau of R & D
Genskow Carl 31 Mar 1833-15 Jul 1917
Genskow Wilhelmine 23 Mar 1832-24 Nov 1893
Genskow Heinrich 31 Oct 1862-21 Feb 1915
Genskow Adonie T 12 Aug 1870-6 Oct 1926
Genskow Bertha 17 May 1870-25 Jun 1950
Genskow Carl 1 Nov 1860-13 Oct 1929
Genzkow Hermana A 13 Sep 1864-9 Aug 1886 Son of C & W
Genzkow Helene M 7 Jul 1870-28 Aug 1888
Glawe Daughter 1 Feb 1903-2 Feb 1903
Glawe Olga I 1904-1961
Glawe Emil F 1893-1981
Glawe Lucia 1894-1980
Glawe Ernest F 1895-1967
Glawe Emma M J 3 Jan 1897-6 Jan 1897 Dau of W & G
Glawe Son 12 Apr 1898 Son of W & G
Glawe Carolina 10 Oct 1864-7 Feb 1903
Glawe William 1862-1940
Glawe Arthur E 30 Nov 1931-21 Jan 2002
Grimm Wilhelm A F 6 Feb 1840-5 Jul 1899  
Grimm Johanna  16 May 1843-7 Jul 1926
Grosskopf Edward   1886-1962
Grosskopf Alfred 1890
Grosskopf Augusta 1856-1890
Grosskopf Hulda B M 8 Apr 1883-29 Oct 1883 Dau of W & A
Grosskopf Adolph 10 May 1893-3 Nov 1893
Grosskopf Carl 26 Feb 1809-4 May 1893
Grosskopf Friedricke 27 Jul 1822-26 Oct 1897
Grunewald Martha M E 18 Jul 1883-28 Aug 1883 Dau of A & A
Haufe Albert E 1878-1953
Haufe Esther 1884-1974
Heike Anna 1861-1920
Heike Robert Pastor 1860-1931
Henke Bertha W F  8 Mar 1867
Henke Marea  3 Feb 1875   62y 6m Wife of Carl
Hoffmann Gottlieb 1827-1888
Hoffmann Sophia 1824-1907
Hoffmann Wilhelm F H 1 Jul 1897-20 Jul 1901   Son of Wm & B
Hoffmann Selma 28 Jun 1903-25 May 1912
Hoffmann Bertha 1865-1917
Hoffmann William 1863-1930
Hoffmann Friedrich  11 Apr 1867
Hoppe Herman 15 Jul 1854-15 Mar 1911
Jahnke Wilhelmine A F 23 Mar 1832-24 Nov 1893 Wife of Carl  
Keller Emma  27 Sep 1902 Dau of F & A
Keller Lydia 1900-1969
Keller Louise 15 Feb 1840-16 Sep 1909
Keller August 7 Sep 1842-15 Jan 1917  
Keller Anna W 1 Jul 1877-28 Jul 1964
Keller Frank A 5 Nov 1874-29 Dec 1923
Klitz Gottfried H 6 Sep 1832-3 Oct 1888
Klose David J 1932-1987 PFC US Army Korea
Klose Lyle R 1963-1984
Klose Mary Jane 1936-1984
Knaack Reinholdt 1884-1943
Koepke Gerald 1930-1931
Koepke Mary  1869-1957
Koepke Otto 1877-1957
Koepke Emma E L 1893-1907
Koepke Female 24 Dec 1902 Dau of Otto & Emma Taken from Death Records
Koepke Rose 1908-1992
Koepke Charles 1903-1958
Koepke Bonnie 1956
Koepke Alfred 1905-1976
Koepke Ervie 1919-
Koeppen Sophia A  10 Oct 1880   Age 65yrs
Koeppen John 7 Dec 1796-21 Feb 1877
Koeppen Friedricka 25 Mar 1796-31 Oct 1866
Koeppen F W  9 Jul 1828-21 Nov 1891
Koeppen Louise 17 Jul 1830-15 Nov 1892 
Koeppen William 6 Jan 1853-17 Jan 1928
Koeppen Maria 20 Feb 1858-3 Sep 1893
Koeppen Alfred Martin Albert 3 Sep 1893-16 Sep 1893 Son of Wm & Marie  Taken from Death Records
Koeppen Marie L 21 Nov 1863-21 Sep 1945
Koeppen Friedrich William 1 Jan 1866-25 Mar 1866
Koepsell Johann   7 Dec 1867
Koepsell Friedrich   11 Apr 1867 Son of Gott. & Soyie
Kraut Anna Elizabeth 23 Sep 1790-21 Oct 1877
Laatsch Etwien J F 25 Mar 1887-5 Aug 1888 Son of F & M
Laatsch Cecelia M 10 May 1894-16 Aug 1894
Lade August 24 Nov 1877-15 Feb 1878
Lade Albertene 14 Jan 1877 
Latzke Johanna 11 Oct 1834-13 Dec 1917
Luebke Louise 3 Dec 1831-3 Oct 1903
Lulter W E A 28 Nov 1884-12 Jun 1885
Luttschewitz Anna M L 29 Jul 1819-23 Jun 1883
Lutzewitz Mathilda 30 Aug 1859-7 Dec 1914
Malueg Son 10 Mar 1911-12 Mar 1911
Malueg Bertha 1867-1952
Malueg August 1862-1947
Malueg Emma   1885-1955
Malueg Albert 1875-1961
Malueg Louise A 1907-1977
Malueg Arthur W 1903-1964
Malueg Emil H 1881-1976
Malueg Helen J 1887-1979
Malueg Son 25 Jan 1929
Malueg Raymond 28 May 1912-25 Sep 1912
Malueg Henrietta 27 Dec 1839-21 Oct 1922
Malueg Johann 27 Aug 1836-21 Jun 1904
Malueg Dean E 28 Dec 1945-12 Mar 2007 SGT U.S. Marines Corps Vietnam
Malueg Emil E. 1903-1979
Malueg Lydia 1902-1973
Malueg Herbert 1908-1995
Malueg Selma 1909-1975
Malueg Milton C 1916-1997
Malueg Violet C 1918-2008
Malug Johann Fr E 1 Feb 1878-25 Aug 1874 Son of J & H
Malug Emilie H L 8 Feb 1871-26 Mar 1872 Dau of J & H
Malug Martha A L 16 Jan 1878-19 May 1878 Dau of J & H
Malug Gustav B R 23 Jun 1869-16 May 1878 Son of J & H
Malug Johann F E 21 Apr 1884-30 Sep 1884 Son of J & H
Malug Martha M L 13 Jul 1885-11 Apr 1896
Marquardt Marie E H 5 Mar 1827-11 Apr 1878 Wife of H
Marquardt Ida A H 8 Apr 1883-4 Dec 1883 Dau of A & O
Marquardt Franz H F 22 Apr 1857-29 Jan 1883
Marquardt Ottilia E A 25 Oct 1853-2 May 1889
May Alfred O A 18 Oct 1889-16 Dec 1891 Son of A &A
May Theodore 20 May 1867  Son of Wm & J 16 days
May Marie    14 May 1866 Child of Wm & J One month
May Johanna       Wife of Wm 
May Frederick J  6 Mar 1869
May Augusta 10 Apr 1858-25 Jun 1934
May August F 30 Aug 1858-5 Nov 1897
May Wilhelm 10 Feb 1827-9 Jul 1899
May Emma E L 11 Jan 1907 Wife of Otto 24y 11m 19d Nee Klitz
May Unknown  
Mehlberg Anna P 1883-1953
Mehlberg Fred E 1883-1943
Mehlberg Otto G G 8 Dec 1874-2 Feb 1881 Son of C & W
Mehlberg Carl F A (top of stone) 12 Jan 1881 4y 6 m 7d   Calculated DOB 5 Jul 1876
Mehlberg Anna (bottom of stone) 6 Jan 1881
Mehlberg Fred W 1908-1992
Mehlberg Irene A 1915-1996
Mehlberg Julius A H 1877-8 Feb 1881
Mickelson Everett G 1911-1977
Mickelson Ottilie E 1905-1989
Mussuger Mary E  7 Dec 1869   Dau of M & E 2y 21d
M F  
M O A  
N----- August David 7 Aug 1812-16 Aug 1881 Broken stone
Netzel Friedricke 14 Jan 1817-3 Jan 1906
Netzel August F  30 Jan 1850-13 Dec 1923
Netzel Emilie F 8 Sep 1853-13 Jun 1889 Wife of A 
Netzel Emilie E A 9 Jun 1889-17 Sep 1889 Dau of A & E
Netzel Louise 3 Jan 1829-9 Apr 1914
Netzel Karl 18 Jan 1841-18 Jul 1924
Pankow Emma A A 6 Mar 1902-3 Mar 1909
Pankow Esther M U 15 Jan 1900-3 Sep 1901
Pankow Martha 1872-1880
Pankow Augusta 1867-1880
Pankow Friedrich  8 Oct 1870
Pankow Fredreaca  6 Nov 1870
Pankow Hulda 27 Mar 1872-2 Jul 1932
Pankow Herman 8 Nov 1866-4 Jul 1935
Pankow Edward W 29 Oct 1883-11 Dec 1931
Pankow Emil F 24 Aug 1880-25 Apr 1930
Pankow Martha 18 Feb 1880-12 Jul 1959
Pankow Otto 19 Sep 1873-8 May 1944
Pankow Reinhold 8 Aug 1895-24 Sep 1896
Pankow Emil F W 24 Jun 1898-11Sep 1898
Pankow Caroline 7 Sep 1844-29 Jun 1922
Pankow August F W 20 Nov 1836-30 May 1891
Pankow Caroline 24 Sep 1842-3 May 1933
Pankow Ferdinand 28 Aug 1843-7 Feb 1913
Pankow William 7 Oct 1899-26 May 1967 Pvt US Army WW2
Pankow Gustav 1878-1950
Pankow Herman 1904-1975
Pankow Adela 1912-1987
Papendorf Alice B M 28 Apr 1908-30 Apr 1908
Papendorf Wilhelm 5 Sep 1818-28 Nov 1875
Papendorf Robert 29 Oct 1860-31 Aug 1894
Papendorf Wilhelm F C 23 May 1897-17 Dec 1917
Pockat August E W 21 Mar 1891-30 Mar 1891
Pockat Emilie L A 13 Nov 1871-12 Feb 1912
Potratz Carl E H 13 Mar 1897-11 Aug 1897 Son of J & A
Raasch Gustine 17 Jan 1819-14 Oct 1894
Raasch Johann F 6 Jul 1824-30 Apr 1906
Radtke Gustav A 22 Nov 1862-20 Apr 1945
Radtke Louise M 14 Jan 1871-17 Mar 1930
Reinke Augusta 1859-1931
Reinke Fred  1854-1949
Russell Sarah 9 Sep 1895-4 Jan 1896   Dau of H & M
Schachschneider Carl F A 9 Oct 1875-12 Jan 1879
Schachtschneider Gustave 1864-1930
Schachtschneider Albert 16 Oct 1870-13 Apr 1909
Schachtschneider Ottilie M L 24 Mar 1874-13 Mar 1908  
Schachtschneider August F 28 Jul 1829-7 Feb 1903
Schachtschneider Emilie  15 Apr 1836-3 Sep 1912
Schilling Fred 25 Apr 1856-23 Jul 1927
Schmidt Herbert C 13 Feb 1902-14 Jun 1904
Schmidt Augusta Martine 20 Jan 1862-8 Dec 1883  
Schmidt Amanda 7 Sep 1886-17 Oct 1887
Schroder John G W 29 Jan 1875-23 Nov 1881 Son of J & B
Schroder Martha M H 22 Sep 1879-28 Nov 1881 Dau of J & B
Schultz Ervin 7 Oct 1918-9 Oct 1918
Schultz Dorothy 14 Aug 1915-19 Sep 1915 Dau of F & M
Schultz Wilhelm F H 29 Dec 1902-27 May 1903
Schultz Elsie  1895-1974
Schultz Gust C 1894-1968
Schultz Fred 1887-1947
Schultz Marie 16 Jan 1859-16 Feb 1941
Schultz Herman 18 Jun 1860-17 Jul 1934
Schwartzkope Louise   1888-1972
Schwertfeger Sophia   6 Dec 1876
Schwertfeger Heinrich 17 Sep 1876 Pvt Co A 1 Wis Cav Civil War
Towne Robert R 9 Feb 1937-13 Dec 1988 U.S. Navy Vietnam
Trieglaff Friedrich J 26 Jul 1829-28 Oct 1904
Trieglaff Wilhelmine A F 10 Dec 1839-22 Jan 1922
Trieglar Ferdinand 14 Jan 1885-17 Jan 1885 Son of F & W
Unmarked      
Unmarked      
Vollmar Lizzie 9 Dec 1886-23 Jan 1921
Weber Clyde L 7 Feb 1953-26 May 1971 Pvt Co A 1 Cav Div Wis
Weber Maria Louise 5 Aug 1807-15 Nov 1889   Wife of F
Weber Friedrich C A 9 Nov 1806-3 Feb 1895  
Wegner Ella O 1884-1967
Wegner Albert F 1876-1962
Wegner Luella 1911-1925 Dau of W & W
Wegner Wilhelmine   1 Nov 1837-13 Apr 1905  
Wegner Wilhelm 10 Oct 1834-12 Feb 1922
Wegner Miles 1928-1943
Wegner Herbert A 8 Oct 1909-30 May 1997
Wichmann Walter J H 29 May 1892-16 Sep 1900 Son of A & M
Wichmann Reinhart A C 3 Jan 1903-6 Oct 1904 Son of A & M
Wichmann Baby 1929
Wichmann William C 22 Aug 1883-30 Jan 1949  
Wichmann August 27 May 1853-22 Aug 1918
Wichmann Maria 27 Jun 1861-1 Dec 1927
Wiesmann Herman E A O 19 Feb 1876-1 Mar 1888 Son of H & E
Wiesmann Herman F A  6 Apr 1885-31 Dec 1887 Son of H & E
Wiesmann Martha M L  13 Jul 1885-11 Apr 1886 Dau of H & E
Wiesmann Meranda A J  28 Jun 1878-29 Dec 1887   Dau of H & E
Wiesmann Sadie 6 May 1934-22 Sep 1934   Dau of W & F
Wiesmann Ernestine 18 Aug 1847-4 Jan 1931
Wiesmann Herman 15 Apr 1847-27 Dec 1930
Wiesmann Augusta 1887-1970
Wiesmann Conrad 1887-1940
Wiessmann Carl E 1945-1958
Wiessmann Otto W 1909-1987
Wiessmann Margaret 1912-2004
Wismann Reinhart O H 14 Feb 1893-12 Apr 1893 Son of O & E
Zimmermann John 20 May 1883-6 Nov 1924