St. Peterís Lutheran / Pella Opening

TWP of Pella

N2789 Pella Opening Road

Re-walked and Pictures by Cathe Ziereis & Michelle Chard Sep 2013

Balke Lawrence 1888-1958
Balke Olivia 1892-1951
Balke Elda 1919-2005
Balke Lawrence 1916-1986
Barkow Jeffrey B 23 Jul 1962-24 Jul 1962
Barkow Martha 3 Feb 1886-26 Feb 1886
Barkow Edna 1927-2009
Barkow Ernest 1911-1990 Sgt US Army WWII
Barkow Karen 13 Feb 1947-
Barkow Kenneth 20 Jun 1946-23 Nov 2006
Barkow Verna 1924
Barkow Julius 1922-1991
Beyer Christine 29 Jul 1993-29 Jul 1993
Binder Ahlie A M 18 Mar 1893-26 Jul 1910
Binder Erdman Wm 22 Jul 1825-11 May 1906  
Binder Hannah F 5 Jan 1824-8 Apr 1904
Binder Hannah F 4 Jul 1882-5 Dec 1932
Binder Lena 9 Aug 1886-13 Mar 1969
Binder Herman 4 Jul 1882-5 Dec 1932
Born August 9 May 1875-3 Jan 1879
Born Hulda 1870-1956
Born Carl 1863-1939
Born Edwin W 1904-1972
Born Wilhelm 25 Mar 1835-14 Nov 1917
Born Emilia 9 Nov 1841-31 Oct 1919
Born Laura 2 Nov 1904-2 Sep 1909
Born Friedrich A W 26 Nov? 1884
Braun August 16 Jan 1855-6 Jun 1916
Braun Marie 23 Feb 1861-24 Aug 1942
Braun Walter C 1893-1971
Braun Esther 1897-1951
Braun Johanna 15 May 1850-27 May 1929
Braun Wilhelm 26 Sep 1848-23 Dec 1915
Braun Marcus 1883-1960
Braun Sarah 1886-1959
Breitenbach Judith March 23 1940
Breitenbach Robert H 12 Jun 1936-
Breutzmann August 1893-1973
Breutzmann Augusta 7 Jun 1885-14 Sep 1888
Breutzmann Friedericke  24 Feb 1858-20 Feb 1946
Breutzmann Martin G 25 Jul 1854-7 Jan 1928
Breutzmann Herbert 21 Apr 1915-9 Apr 1916
Breutzmann Martin W 7 Jan 1887-1 Nov 1975
Breutzmann Delores 15 Aug 1925-25 Aug 2000
Breutzmann Arthur Jun 26 1918-
Breutzmann Meta B 13 Sep 1889-11 Aug 1971
Budahn Alma 20 Aug 1889-22 May 1891
Buss Carl 28 Dec 1863-8 Nov 1919
Buss Johanna 4 Feb 1860-19 Nov 1927
Buss Richard O 6 Dec 1884-6 Nov 1887
Buth Ferdinand 18 Sep 1824-7 Oct 1898
Deletzke Emilie 15 Aug 1841-8 Sep 1897
Deletzke Heinrich 11 Jan 1841-4 Mar 1891  
Dobbs Amalia 9 Apr 1884-18 Sep 1884  
Ebbert Scharlotte  
Erdmann Lydia 25 Jun 1898-17 Aug 1900
Erdmann Friedrich 1 Apr 1839-15 Nov 1923
Erdmann Wilhelmine 8 Nov 1835-29 Apr 1914
Fandrey Amalia 16 Nov 1885-10 Aug 1886
Fandrey Anna 1880-1953
Fandrey Carl 1878-1966
Fandrey August 1898-1952
Fandrey Betty A 1919-2010
Fandrey Paul 1915-1966
Fandrey Hugo 1903-1954
Fandrey Mary Jan 5 1955-
Fandrey Mark 1952-1974
Fandrey Brenda 10 Dec 1950-30 Dec 1950
Fandrey David 1889-1961
Fandrey John 27 Dec 1848-24 Feb 1923
Fandrey Sophia 12 Mar 1854-13 Aug 1939
Fandrey Martha 1912
Fandrey Henry C 19 May 1917-2 Jan 1981 US Army WW2
Fandrey Jacqueline M 30 Jun 1922-
Fischer Augusta E W 4 Aug 1874-27 Nov 1888
Fischer Herman 24 Oct 1872-20 Mar 1884
Grosskopf Marshall 25 Mar 1922-4 Feb 2006 S Sgt US Army Air Forces WWII
Grosskopf Hattie Jan 13 1923-
Grosskopf Adelia 1898-1987
Gruetzmacher Paul 1894-1979
Gruetzmacher August 1864-1949
Gruetzmacher Augusta 1869-1943
Gruetzmacher Duane 1929
Gruetzmacher Karoline 18 Dec 1865-15 May 1924
Gruetzmacher Wilhelm 24 Apr 1838-19 Mar 1932
Gruetzmacher Scarlet Rose 1964-1965
Habeck Otto 10 Aug 1865-24 Jan 1935
Habeck Bertha 13 Jan 1873-29 May 1921
Habeck Ella 1894-1958
Habeck Emil 1894-1980
Habeck Ferdinand 4 Feb 1831-26 Sep 1894
Habeck Friedricke 15 Nov 1830-22 Jun 1906
Habeck Herbert 26 Jul 1921-23 Dec 2006
Habeck Nelda May 5 1920-
Handke William 12 Aug 1817-11 Jun 1890
Hanke Wm 1 May 1824-26 Mar 1882
Hanke Wilhelm 7 Dec 1867-5 Mar 1886
Hoffman Louis 9 Oct 1919-16 Nov 1993
Hoffman Ruth May 5 1921-
Jensen Everett 21 Nov 1920-2 Jun 2007 2 Lt US Army Air Forces WWII
Jensen Vyola Jun 29 1920-
Jetty Edward 1901-1974
Jetty Frances 1909-1975
K A  
Kempfert Caroline 2 May 1828-13 Dec 1908
Kempfert Ferdinand 7 Dec 1838-9 Jun 1907
Keup August 1888-1962
Keup Louise 3 Jun 1890-24 Mar 1923
Keup Edward 1859-1941
Keup Mathilda 1868-1940
Keup Victor 7 Aug 1916-6 Mar 1917
Koehler August 13 May 1856-27 Nov 1933
Koehler Emilie 1 Sep 1859-18 Aug 1916
Koehler Albert Apr 25 1926
Koeller Arnold 1900-1966
Koeller Martha 1902-1964
Koeller Ella 18 Jun 1884-17 Dec 1918
Koeller Bernhart  
Koeller Emilia 13 Aug 1856-12 Nov 1950
Koeller Ernestine 5 Mar 1844-26 Sep 1898
Koeller Friedrich 6 Jan 1842-30 Oct 1918
Koeller Wilhelmine 25 Apr 1849-4 Dec 1920
Koeller Hermann 19 Apr 1849-30 Jun 1891
Koeller Martha 1888-1960
Koeller Robert 26 Jul 1873-27 Nov 1946
Koeller Roger 1943-1967
Koeller Carl 21 Jan 1845-18 Oct 1913
Koeller Emilie 5 Dec 1851-7 Apr 1921
Koeller Charlotte 17 Oct 1817-29 Mar 1894
Koeller Emil Otto 3 Sep 1878-28 May 1881
Koeller Ernestina W L 14 Jan 1877-30 Jan 1881
Koeller Franz 3 Feb 1880-28 Apr 1881
Korth Albert 1886-1951
Korth Meta B 1889-1983
Korth Irene 1920
Korth Silas 1914-1983
Korth Silas 30 Mar 1941-6 Jun 2000
Kriewaldt Mary 16 Jul 1866-19 Apr 1882
Kriewaldt Frieda 29 Jul 1891-19 Nov 1917
Kriewaldt Henrietta 25 May 1836-12 Oct 1897
Kriewaldt Nioma 9 Apr 1907-8 Jun 1907
Kriewaldt Wilhelm 6 Aug 1817-29 Nov 1891
Kriewaldt Martha 21 Sep 1884-26 Jan 1885
Krubsack Infant 4 Nov 1971
Krubsack   3 Dec 1898  
Krubsack John 1883-1975
Krubsack Martha 1885-1964
Krubsack Michael John Jan 4 1969
Krubsack Louis 1889-1967
Krubsack Louise 6 Nov 1879-9 Nov 1890
Krubsack Ludwig 30 Nov 1848-22 Jan 1926
Krubsack Minnie 15 Oct 1852-23 Jul 1930
Krubsack Son Nov 4 1971
Krueger August 1872-1954
Krueger Bertha 1875-1928
Krueger Elmer 7 Jan 1903-12 Mar 1905
Krueger Karl 5 Sep 1853-17 May 1916
Krueger Unknown  
Krueger Lidia 4 Jan 1899-3 Apr 1899
Kruger Wilhelmine 9 Mar 1837-10 Jan 1900
Kuhn Alma 19 Aug 1891-10 Jul 1969
Kuhn John 5 Aug 1891-5 Nov 1972
Lange F Helm  
Ludtke Ernestine 30 Apr 1831-19 Feb 1913
Ludtke Carl 10 Jul 1838-14 May 1913
Machmueller August 1903-1971
Machmueller Viola 1913-2000
Marks Robert Lee 8 Sep 1985-24 Mar 2006
Marten Alexander 30 Apr 1887-20 Feb 1888
Marten Franziska 15 Dec 1888-5 Jan 1889
Messerschmidt Friedriche 14 Jan 1864-22 Jun 1906
Messerschmidt Martha 2 Jul 1900-11 Sep 1900
Messerschmidt Mathilde 30 May 1891-14 Jun 1891
Messerschmidt William 16 Aug 1860-21 Sep 1915
Mielke Jaquline 15 Sep 1966-17 Sep 1966
Moldenhauer Ida 1841-1900
Moldenhauer William 1829-1910
Pommerenike Christian 10 Apr 1818-19 Aug 1893
Reinke Alwine 11 Jan 1891
Riebe Johanna 12 May 1815-27 Aug 1885
Riske Carl 30 Nov 1870-16 May 1924
Riske Ida 16 Jan 1877-13 Apr 1909
Schachtschneider Amanda 1895-1931
Schachtschneider Friedrich 21 Mar 1892-26 May 1892  
Schachtschneider Herman 1862-1931
Schachtschneider Ida 1898-1943
Schachtschneider Clara 1891-1982
Schachtschneider Albert 1899-1984
Schoenike Unknown  
Schoenike Ella 15 May 1890-20 May 1890
Schoenike Lydia 4 Feb 1884-28 Mar 1884
Schoenike Edna 1913-1993
Schoenike Clarence 1910-2005 PFC US Army WWII
Schoenike Bertha 1907-2004
Schoenike Raymond 1909-1995
Schoenike Sophia 1884-1975
Schoenike Edward 1885-1979
Schoenike Fred 1912-1980
Schoenike Jack Aug 7 1938
Schoenike Shirley Sep 24 1939
Schwenke Gustav 1 Jan 1889-2 Jan 1889
Schwenke Herman 20 Sep 1861-14 Sep 1924
Schwenke Mathilde 23 Nov 1866-30 Jul 1952
Smits Dennis 30 Oct 1953-21 Jun 2001
Smits Ledene Mar 26 1955
Teetzen    
Teetzen Arnold 21 Mar 1882-17 Jul 1887  
Teetzen Arthur 8 Aug 1884-18 Sep 1884
Teetzen Edward 7 Nov 1890-26 Sep 1891
Viergutz Carl 3 Jun 1890-18 Apr 1891
Viergutz Carl W F 6 Aug 1810-16 Mar 1884
Viergutz Johanna 19 Nov 1824-30 Oct 1893
Viergutz Bertha 1863-1932
Viergutz William 1863-1941
Viergutz Irene 1908-1992
Viergutz William 1903-1984
Wearing Heather May 30 1985-
Wearing Holly 2 Jan 1981-8 Aug 1996
Wearing Joan Dec 6 1957-
Wearing Michael Jun 12 1957-
Wincentsen Irene 1907-1993
Wincentsen Roy 1917-1988 Pfc US Army WW2
Yaeger Calvin 21 Feb 1955-7 Sep 2001
Yaeger Sharon Feb 2 1960-
Zahn Alvina Dec 30 1918-24 Oct 2012
Zahn Orville 4 Feb 1915-18 Apr 2005
Zahn Herbert 1900-1953
Zahn Leo 1916-2007
Zahn Leona 1923
Zahn Louisa 3 Apr 1827-29 Mar 1905
Zahn Bertha 28 Jan 1860-12 Mar 1913
Zahn Friedrich 10 Jan 1853-18 Aug 1923
Zahn Carl 9 Mar 18323-16 Dec 1905