Bonduel Evangelical

Hartland Twp. Section 15

N3974 South Highline Road

Walked by the NGS  in the 1970's.  

  Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis ©2008    

Re-walked and Pictures by Jean Barkow & Cathe Ziereis 2010

Abrams Lucille A 1906-1993
Baas Ella A 1884-1970
Backhaus Edward 7 May 1863-2 Aug 1915
Backhaus Mary 13 Apr 1863-25 Jan 1949
Backhaus Julius 8 Feb 1856-11 Mar 1933
Backhaus Lydia 6 Aug 1898-11 Mar 1907
Backhaus Alfred 10 Nov 1894-5 Feb 1895
Barnhart Donald V 14 Jul 1924-19 Aug 1985 1st Lt US Air Force WW2 Korea
Bast Rudolph 1866-1931
Beilfuss Otto 4 Nov 1868-8 Mar 1902
Beilfuss Ella Genzke 7 Jun 1872-28 Feb 1908
Beilfuss Lester A 24 Aug 1900-17 Dec 1920
Bergsbaken Elaine 28 Oct 1933-
Bergsbaken Roger 17 Jul 1929-13 Jul 2001
Berkhahn Ida J 15 Apr 1893-28 Jan 1965
Berkhahn John A 8 Sep 1886-25 May 1960   Pvt Co B 4 AA MG BN WW1
Berkhahn Vernon L 3 Oct 1929-12 Jul 2006
Birr Mark Robert 1961-1961
Boerst Albert 1885-1962
Boerst Anna 1878-1949
Boerst Alvin 3 Jan 1919-15 Jul 1919
Boerst Ernest 10 Feb 1877-11 Oct 1877
Bonnin Mary A 4 Sep 1865-12 Mar 1951
Bonnin William 1866-1927
Borst Ernest F 10 Feb 1877-11 Oct 1877
Borst   3 Sep 1869-23 Nov 1870 Kinder von FR & W
Bramschreiber Reece William 9 Dec 2000
Bramschreiber Robert H 1928-1978
Bramschreiber Ethel J 1932-
Brown Minnie Richter 1888-1909
Brusewitz Eduard R 10 Sep 1888
Brusewitz Edward 1904-1961
Brusewitz Herman 19 Jan 1840-23 Feb 1903
Brusewitz Friedricke 9 Feb 1842-12 May 1909
Brusewitz Ida L M 6 Aug 1879-17 Jul 1880
Brusewitz Anna 1875-1955
Brusewitz Charley 1872-1941
Brusewitz Pauline E 14 Sep 1870   27y 11m 28d
Buran Elverna 30 Aug 1909-22 Oct 1981
Cary Charles P 12 Feb 1942-27 Jul 1998 AB US Air Force
Cary Rose A 23 May 1949-
Charles Clara G 6 Nov 1920-
Charles Lyle F 6 Nov 1920-20 Nov 2003 T Sgt US Army WW2
Cowden Lily 19 Jan 1894-22 Feb 1914
Deering Friedrich 20 May 1850-4 Oct 1917
Deering Wilhelmine 26 Dec 1854-2 Apr 1847
Dingeldein Arthur 1903-1935
Dingeldein John 1875-1959
Dingeldein Ida 1881-1950
Dingeldein Baby 1929-1929
Dingeldein Reuben 1905-1988
Döhring Wilhelmine 9 May 1831-21 Sep 1917
Döhring John 17 Jun 1839-23 Aug 1908
Ericson Floriene 1916-2007
Ericson Alvin 1905-1992
Faltinke Gustav H 1878-1950
Faltinke Caroline 20 Sep 1844-9 Mar 1917 Wife of Carl nee Mueller
Faltinke Hannah I 14 Mar 1871    40y 1m
Foelker Elizabeth 19 Sep 1869    gattin von J Foelker neeToellner
Foelker Wilhelm F     Son of J & E
Foelker Johann 8 May 1871-19 May 1871           sohn von J & H
Foelker Anna 31 Aug 1876-1 Sep 1876
Foelker Emil 29 Nov 1873-28 May 1878
Galleske Anna M W  
Galleske Herbert C 9 May 1908-10 Sep 1908       Son of H & M
Genzke Frank 1871-1871
Genzke Ella  
Genske Frank  
Genzke Herman  1858-1952
Genzke Bertha 1864-1890
Genzke Ida 20 Jul 1858-20 Mar 1920
Genzke Ferdinand 27 Jul 1834-5 Feb 1904
Genzke Cora 5 May 1886-11 Oct 1908
Genzke Wilhelmine 24 Mar 1837-21 Mar 1910    Geb Heller
Genzke F O 4 Apr 1874-22 May 1874 Son of F W
Gruel John A 24 May 1961-14 Jan 1963
Gruel Barbara Jean 31 May 1934-5 Jan 1999
Gruel Dale Henry 2 Mar 1932-
Gruel Earl J 4 Oct 1928-
Gruel Jerolene V 21 Jan 1933-5 Oct 2001
Habeck Glen W 21 Dec 1923-8 Feb 1924
Habeck Emma 25 Aug 1879-17 Jan 1944
Habeck Albert 10 Mar 1887-8 Aug 1940
Habeck Emma 14 Jul 1887-2 Dec 1918
Habeck Theresa 1858-1934
Habeck Carl 1843-1906
Habeck Fred 26 Jan 1880-28 Dec 1928
Habeck Emma 22 Jan 1885-11 May 1947
Habeck Rebecca J 13 Mar 1976-8 Dec 1993
Habeck Ruth D 1919-1995
Habeck Karl H 1914-1985
Haefs Diana Lynn 2 Feb 1958
Haefs Ralph 1912-1994
Haefs Maribelle 1921-1983
Hanson Mary 11 Dec 1855-5 Jun 1905
Harrmann Wilbur C 1906-1978
Harrmann Celia L 1917-
Hausermann Emma 13 Jan 1884-15 Feb 1923
Heller Kenneth F 11 Aug 1930-24 Mar 2009
Heller Rose Marie 17 Feb 1931-12 Mar 2001
Heller Sharon 28 Jul 1951-9 Feb 1984
Heller Wilhelmine 20 Oct 1819-20 Dec 1899 Wife of W F
Heller Wilhelm F 25 Nov 1825-17 Jan 1911
Hintz Emma    
Hoeffs August F 30 Jul 1821-18 Oct 1899
Hoeffs Albertine WA Jun 1877-Feb 1879     Toch of A & C
Hoeffs Anna Maria 23 Mar 1871-16 Apr 1871 Toch von A & C
Hoeffs Carolina 20 Feb 1831-4 Jan 1918
Holl Vernon V 24 May 1939-5 Aug 1939
Holl Richard R 29 Sep 1942-23 Jan 1943
Holl Clarence 1911-1974
Holl Arletta 1920-2008
Jensen Fred 1850-1910
Jensen Augusta 1860-1926
Johnson Roby 28 Feb 1869      Dau of I & M 18days
Kanz Harold 1908-1934
Kanz Emma L 1876-1952
Kanz Frank 1876-1965
Kanz John C 1891-1965
Kanz Ida A 1883-1965
Kanz Carl 23 Mar 1837-23 Apr 1916
Kanz Adeline 29 Mar 1851-8 Mar 1919
Kanz Alden W 28 Feb 1913-3 Sep 2000
Kanz Harriet H 2 Jun 1916-15 Nov 2005
Kanz Wilhelm 1 Jan 1883    Child of C & A
Kanz Carl R 15 Mar 1874    Child of C & A
Kanz Daughter 4 Mar 1885   Child of C & A
Kanz Ida 3 Jun 1875   Child of C & A
Kayfmann Earl L 1912-1983
Kitzrow   5 Oct 1828-19 May 1906
Kitzrow   19 Dec 1828-28 Apr 1895
Klein Robert H 29 Jan 1868-13 Apr 1900
Klein Catharina  1 Feb 1894
Klein Carl 2 Aug 1864-25 Jan 1892
Klein Auguste 17 Sep 1862-8 Mar 1884
Klostermann Friedrich 15 Apr 1880-3 Oct 1907
Klostermann Henry 23 Dec 1839-1 Jul 1895
Klostermann Augusta 10 May 1849-30 Aug 1921
Klostermann Karl   26 Mar 1878-28 Mar 1978   Son of H & A
Klostermann Emma 19 Jun 1899-9 Sep 1899   Dau of L & A
Klostermann Katherine 14 Feb 1898
Klostermann Louise 11 Oct 1846-3 Oct 1874
Klostermann Unreadable  
Klostermann   5 Dec 1851-2 Aug 1933
Klostermann   6 Apr 1841-22 Jul 1914
Koeppen Robert C F 13 Aug 1900-28 Oct 1900    sohn von H & F
Koten Amanda 1894-1985
Koten Stanley 1898-1962
Koten Fern 1921
Krake Hannah   1826-1895   69y
Krake David 27 Nov 1819-3 Mar 1874   54y 3m 6d
Krake Eve 21 Aug 1791-21 May 1876
Krake Delos W 10 Dec 1829-29 Mar 1915   Pvt 1 Wis Inf Co A Civil War
Krake Mrs. P J 20 Jul 1839-21 Aug 1901    Wife of Delos
Krake Waldo 11 Feb 1869   Son of DW & PJ
Krake Adeline 21 Dec 1880-18 May 1911
Krake Lewis W 1874-1846
Krake Emma B 1884-1952
Krause Laura 1901-1957
Krause Louis 1898-1970
Krause Clyde 1937-1943
Krause Shirley 1938-1941
Krause Geraldine 1929-1939
Krause Raymond 1926-1935
Krause Marvin 1925-1932
Krause Donald 1935-1935
Krause Otto 1867-1941
Krause Anna 1874-1950
Krause Richard 1881-1947
Krause August 12 Mar 1849-13 Feb 1918
Krause Friedericke 21 Dec 1848-27 Apr 1930
Krause Robert A G 14 May 1886-15 Aug 1886   Son of A & F
Kreutzer Sophia 27 Oct 1903-14 Aug 1931
Krueger Minnie 1879-1963
Krueger Reinhold 1873-1925
Krueger Raymond 1915-1964   Son of M & R
Krueger Evelyn 10 Dec 1916-17 Jun 1918
Krueger Lorraine 18 Nov 1923-26 Aug 1918
Krueger Reinhold 26 Apr 1912-19 Jun 1912
Krueger Ernest 28 Jan 1891-26 Jul 1920    Flag on grave
Krueger Elsie 19 Jan 1900-8 Jul 1929
Kreutzer Sophia 27 Oct 1903-14 Aug 1931
Kulhavy John P 1917-1979 WW2
Kulhavy Martha Boerst  
L A  
L M  
LaPlante Helen 25 Jan 1915-23 Sep 2006
Leaps John 20 Aug 1841-18 Mar 1898
Leitzke Anthony 1962
Leitzke Andrew 1968
Leitzke Luen 1971   
Leitzke Maimellon 17 Jun 1883-15 Aug 1888 Son of F & M
Leitzke Amanda 17 Mar 1882-21 Sep 1882
Leitzke Adolph A 21 Dec 1915-30 Dec 2000
Leitzke Mathew 1968-
Leiezke Larry F 1922-1997
Leitzke Marcie 1927-
Leitzke Grace A 3 Jul 1910-22 Feb 1914
Leitzke Olga E 30 Oct 1906-13 Jun 1913
Leitzke Myrtle 1905-1955
Leitzke Emil R 26 Oct 1878-19 Jan 1961
Leitzke Hattie A 8 Jun 1894-6 Apr 1976
Leitzke Walter 14 May 1926-19 May 1926
Leitzke Mary 15 Mar 1856-15 Mar 1916
Leitzke Friedrich 29 Oct 1845-12 Oct 1924
Leitzke John C 4 Dec 1878-5 Nov 1916
Leitzke Elmer H  
Luebs Alvin 6 May 1859-4 Aug 1887
Luebs     39y 9m 10d
Luecke Henry 8 Jun 1874-20 Mar 1923
Luecke Henry 20 Oct 1895          67y 3m 10d
Luecke Karl M 11 Jun 1865-3 Oct 1900
Luecke Louise 27 May 1855-23 Jul 1918
Luecke Henry 7 Nov 1850-2 Jun 1931
Luecke Wilhelm 17 Jun 1894-17 Jun 1894.
Luecke Ella   4 Jul 1871-19 Feb 1898
Luecke Walter 17 Jun 1894-27 Jun 1894
Luecke Emma A 4 May 1877-13 Mar 1878  
Luedke Robert 28 May 1926-30 Dec 1979 CSSN US Navy WW2 Korea
Lutz Wilhelmine 10 Jan 1899
Lutz Samuel 13 Nov 1874
Lutz Herman W 8 Oct 1856-26 Dec 1947 Pastor
Lutz Ida 16 Jun 1862-4 Jan 1922
Lutz Emma 2 Jan 1887-14 Jun 1918
Lutz Linda 22 Jun 1892-12 Feb 1919
Lutz Infant Daughter 12 Feb 1919
Mills Raymond 25 May 1898-13 Nov 1982
Mills Gary 28 Apr 1940-16 Sep 1957
Mills Earl W 26 Dec 1900-17 Dec 1954
Mills Hulda 1880-1913
Mills Effie Olma 5 Sep 1899-29 Sep 1900
Monroe Vernon 1915-1995
Monroe Victoria A 1916-2000
Motzer Eugene 25 Oct 1935-
Motzer Jean K 1 Aug 1946-25 Jul 1996
Much Franz L 19 Mar 1823-10 Feb 1893
Much Caroline 13 Jul 1892-27 Dec 1896
Muck Fred 1853-1907
Nadler Robert 1878-1966
Nadler Ella A 1872-1924
Nadler Violet 1911-1914
Nadler Lilly 1910-1988
Nadler Alvin 1913-1988
Nadler Wilhelm F 10 Aug 1879-13 Nov 1879       3m 3d
Nadler Hermann 1885-1937
Nadler Jennie 1849-1929
Nadler Wm 1849-1923
Nadler Flossie 1907-1992
Nadler Ernest C 1902-1966
Nadler Effie  1878-1959
Nadler Julius F 1881-1933
Nadler Alice Polly 7 Aug 1915-19 Feb 1917
Nadler Luella E 1910-2003
Nadler Florian H 1906-1994
Nieland Theresa 1878-1950  
Nieland Fred 1874-1938  
Pionek Marilyn L 1922-1957
Pionek Adam A 1895-1973
Pionek Gertrude 1897-1976
Pitt Allen A Sr 1902-1989
Pitt Dora P 1905-1986
Pitt Allen A Jr 9 Jun 1928-16 Jan 2007
Pitt Mary Ann 2 Nov 1951-1 Jan 1957
Pitt Emil A 23 Apr 1892-30 May 1925
Pitt Alma Apr 1887-31 Mar 1913
Pitt Child 20 Mar 1905-6 Jun 1907
Pitt Oliver A 16 May 1914-5 Sep 1989
Pitt Alice M 1911-1968
Pitt Pearl 1917-1994
Pitt Olga   1893-1971
Pitt Herman 1887-1977
Pitt Vaughn 1953
Pitt Annette 1947-1948
Pitt Alfred P 1890-1970
Pitt Hattie H 1888-1964
Pitt Augusta 1866-1941
Pitt Albert C 1857-1938
Pitt DuWayne W 17 Nov 1932-14 Feb 2008
Pitt Jeanette M 4 Mar 1938-
Pitt Edwin A 23 Mar 1894-19 Aug 1955   Pfc Veterinary Hosp 10 WWI
Pitt Orval C 4 Dec 1915-7 Jul 2002
Pitt Vera A 7 Sep 1922-25 Feb 2009
Pitt Arno W 1896-1976
Pitt Erma 14919-1995
Pitt Robert 1864-1941  
Pitt Ulricke 1864-1943  
Pitt Gary L 15 Jun 1941-29 Nov 1996
Pitt Audrey A 4 Jan 1945-15 Jun 2006
Radtke Jean 1881-1957
Radtke Gust 1878-1945
Rankin Blanche 1923-1969
Rankin James G 1916-1979 Veteran
Richter Amalia 29 Oct 1854-6 Jan 1939
Richter John C 15 Aug 1848-22 Aug 1932
Richter Ben J 1886-1960
Richter Ella 1887-1922
Richter Fred 1851-1892
Richter Alfred 1890-1926
Richter Minnie 1860-1940
Richter Lillian M 10 Jul 1905-11 May 1906
Rinke     10 years old
Schlueter Carl J 1920-1986
Schlueter Eleanor V 1922-1978
Schmidt Alma  
Schmidt Herman W 2 Jul 1883-6 Jul 1956    Pvt Wis Co C Development BN WW1
Schwartz Mary M 21 Jul 1843-8 Dec 1917
Seering Ida Louise 8 Mar 1878   11y 9m 1d
Seering Wallace 1906-1973  
Seering Arlene 1912-  
Seering Milton 1904-1949
Seering Rosa 1882-1944
Seering Edward 1874-1938
Seering Adolph 11 Apr 1887-22 Oct 1915
Seering William 1882-1946
Seering Anna 1882-1972
Seering Baby 1919-1919
Seering August R 13 Feb 1891-17 Jun 1891
Seering August 28 Sep 1840-10 May 1922
Seering Ida 30 Jun 1860-16 Apr 1933
Seering Dorothea L 5 Sep 1845-25 May 1878
Seering Charles 15 Feb 1872-3 Jul 1972
Seering Robert 15 Feb 1872-3 Jul 1972
Seering Edward T 26 May 1943-6 Dec 2003
Seering Roland O 1915-1985
Seering Dorothy M 1924-
Smith Dorothy 10 Nov 1925-22 Jan 1926
Sohr Frederick  22 Nov 1880
Sohr Fredericka L  14 Jan 1881
Sohr Anna L A 16 Dec 1866-16 Sep 1879
Sohr Maynard R 29 Nov 1935-
Sohr Maynard 1911-1960
Sohr Mildred 1906-1991
Sohr Herman M 1906-1927
Sohr Father C F 1869-1937
Sohr Mother L 1874-1964
Sohr Emma W 1908-1926
Sohr Marie F 1901-1911
Sohr Our Baby 1895-1895
Sohr Theodore G 1900-1980
Sohr Ida V 1898-1990
Specht Ida 20 Apr 1881-7 May1965
Specht Esther 1887-1971
Specht Charles 1876-1968
Stark Cresentia 1900-1984
Tank Frank 23 Jul 1890-30 May 1899
Tank Elmer W 8 Apr 1925-8 Sep 1998 Tec 5 US Army WW2
Tank Albert H 15 Jun 1859-16 May 1900
Tank August 26 Jul 1821-14 Jan 1898
Tank Augustina 9 Oct 1823-16 Sep 1889
Tank Margaret 8 Aug 1883-4 Oct 1884
Tank Polinne 25 Jul 1876-22 Oct 1884
Unknown    
Unknown    
Unknown    
Unknown    
Unknown Ernest  11 Oct 1877
Voight Willie 15 Feb 1872       3y 4m 20d
Voss Lawrence 1906-1998
Voss Helen 1907-1972
Watson William 1882-1963
Watson Cecelia 1894-1983
Westphal Marie Bast 1879-1955
Wincentsen Lars 1825-1891
Wincentsen Ane Marie 1831-1882
Wincentsen James 1855-1875
Wussow Helmuth 1902-1973
Wussow Norma 1911-2007
Wussow Herbert C 1899-1957
Wussow Laura 1912-1993
Wussow LeRoy C 1932-1965
Wussow Donna 1936-1940
Wussow Harvey J 1906-1918  
Wussow Henry W 1891-1927
Wussow Lydia 1880-1956
Wussow Mathilda 1863-1941
Wussow Henry F 1860-1947
Wussow Elmer 26 Jun 1888-9 Sep 1962   Pvt Med Dept WW1
Wussow Glenn 1932-1934
Wussow Edith 1907-1926
Wussow Lynne 1953-1956
Wussow Barbara 1933-1956
Wussow LuAnn 1955-1956
Wussow Carl 28 Feb 1829-8 Jan 1892
Wussow Wilhelmine 23 Oct 1834-3 Dec 1897
Wussow August C 8 Aug 1864-16 Sep 1910
Wussow Charlie 1871-1929
Wussow Maynard 1912-1991
Wussow Lucille 1913-1978
Yuenger Carl F 1857-1928
Yuenger Bertha 1866-1951
Zahn Eduard 22 Feb 1878-5 Dec 1882
Zellmer Irma 1910-1986
Zellmer Milton 1906-1965
Zellmer Arlene 1912-2009
Zellmer Wallace 1906-1973
Zellmer Wesley W 26 Feb 1946-6 Jun 2004
Zernicke Elmer O 1893-1969
Zernicke Ella E 1898-1984
Zernicke Hilbert 1899-1950
Zernicke Louise 1862-1899
Zernicke Martin 1856-1946
Zernicke Elsie L 1885-1963
Zernicke Robert H 1883-1965
Zernicke Ervin  1910