Union Cemetery

Also called Memorial Park

N5400 County Road C

 

Located in Advance in the township of Green Valley Section 28

 

Walked and Recorded by the Shawano NWG in the 1970ís.

Re-walked & Pictures by Cathe Ziereis & Jean Barkow 2011

Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis ©2008

Aegerter Irene 22 Jan 1917-27 Dec 2005
Allan Elizabeth 29 Mar 1851-2 Sep 1892   Age 41y 4m 3d
Andrus Steven 14 Oct 2002-20 Oct 2002
Armstrong Mercy 1860-1950
Bartels Douglas 1924-1996
Bartels Jewel 1922-1995
Beier Albert 1874-1925
Berg Axel W 1866-1940
Berg Edward E 1887-1942
Berg Fern 1912-1971
Berg Hazel C 1895-1918
Berg Frances 1898-19
Berg Linda 1897-1990
Berg Tena J 1874-1970
Bishop Ella M 1893-1997
Bishop Elmer H 1892-1953
Bishop Joseph 1964
Bodenbach Robert 29 Mar 1943-23 Oct 1966 1st Lt US Marine Corps
Bohn Leslie 4 May 1912-5 Jan 2005
Bohn Marian 1925
Bohn Claude 1924
Bohn Myrtle 1891-1975
Bohn Len 1888-1980
Bohn William 16 Jan 1955-7 Jul 1984
Bohn Lyman 29 Sep 1930-15 Feb 1932
Boldt Vanita 1909-1996
Boldt Vernon 1908-1990
Braun Mathilda 1878-1945
Brummels   1860-1938
Brummels   1869-1916
Brummels Amy 25 Sep 1895-22 Oct 1967
Brummels Arthur 1898-1930
Brummels Bernard 3 May 1896-14 Dec 1957    Pvt Co 161 9 Depot Brigade WW1
Campbell Adaline 1854-1941
Capelle Carrie 1883-1977
Capelle Edward E 1881-1947
Capelle Mildred L 12 Nov 1907-14 Nov 1907
Capelle Sylvia E 9 Jun 1909-6 Jan 1911
Capelle Twins 15 Jun 1922-15 Jun 1922 Twins of E & C Capelle
Capelle Twins 1939
Clark Sophie 6 Jun 1860-26 Mar 1886
Claus Willie    
Cough Jere W 1844-1928
Cough Mary E 1845-1940
Cowden Maggie  
Crozier Patty 1813-1899
Daniels Alfred 1898-1970
Daniels Alfred W 14 Apr 1898-10 Feb 1970   Cpl Co B 1 BN C WS WW1
Daniels Eleanora 1899-1972
Dart Norma 1904-1978
Davis Anna K 1881-1969
Davis  Guy 1885-1960
Davis Harry 29 Sep 1907-21 Aug 1988
Davis Hazel 27 Oct 1916-31 Jul 1989
Davis Lee 3 Dec 1939-5 Oct 2008
Dickson Alvin 22 May 1930-21 Nov 2001 PFC US Army Korea
Dickson   17 Sep 1912   Son of J & E Dickson
Dickson   29 Aug 1916   Son of J & E
Dickson Arthur E 29 Feb 1890-29 Oct 1969   Pvt US Army WW1
Dickson Etta H 1890-1988
Dickson John R 1885-1970
Dickson Loretta 1864-1953
Dickson Phyllis 1918-1918
Dickson Samuel 1861-1942
Dickson Walter J 1880-1923
Dropp Henry D 16 Nov 1899  
Dropp Katharine D 4 Jul 1888
Druckrey    1916 Infant
Druckrey Bernice 1916-1977
Druckrey Ernest A 2 Jun 1896-27 May 1965   Pvt Btry E 69 Arty Cav WW1
Druckrey Nora 1897-1981
Druckrey Otto 1890-1974
Druckrey Pauline 1 Nov 1902-26 May 1967
Ehrhardt Walter H 18 Feb 1889-30 Jan 1890
Eschger Odelia 1825-1906
Eschger Sigmund 1834-1910
Felschow Martha 1900-1984
Felschow William R 1879-1962
Foster George 1879-1965
Foster Gertrude 1886-1956
Gabrecht Anna   1880-1959
Gabrecht William   27 Nov 1891-11 Aug 1958   Pfc Co A 9 Amm. Train WW1
Gens Flora 1880-1900
Glass Alfred H 1871-1952
Glass Leo R 10 Aug 1909-17 Feb 1911   Son of A & L Glass
Glass Louise H 1876-1947
Glass Mathilda 1 Sep 1898-1 Dec 1899   Dau of L & L Glass
Glass Molly 1874-1898
Gnuschke Eloise 1896-1986
Gnuschke Ernest   1909-1960
Goddrake Robert 15 Feb 1935-26 Oct 2007
Gohrs Martha 1886-1948
Gross Benjamin 1903-1931
Gross Elmer 1915
Gross Frank 1873-1938
Gross Minnie 1881-1948
Groth Alma 1887-1953
Gumieny Drew 20 Feb 1998-21 Feb 1998
Hagen Infant 10 Aug 1907-10 Aug 1907   Child of R & M Hagen
Hagen Infant 7 Oct 1906-9 Oct 1906   Child of R & M Hagen
Hagen Infant 31 Jan 1905-31 Jan 1905   Child of R & M Hagen
Hagen Agnes M 5 Apr 1893-8 Apr 1893   Dau of G & K Hagen
Hagen Esther M 2 Jul 1910-9 Jan 1911   Dau of R & M Hagen
Hagen August 1848-1947  
Hampel August  
Hampel Augusta  
Hampel Celia 1876-1971
Hampel Louis F 1875-1945
Hampel William 1878-1964
Hampel Esther 1920-1980
Hampel Harold 1921-1996
Hampel Lillian 1878-1955
Hanelt Charles A 1865-1941
Hanlet Carl 29 Jun 1905-25 Nov 1978 Tec 5 US Army WW2
Hansen Betty Mae 1930-1978
Hansen Forrest 8 May 1925-18 Jan 1980 Cpl US Marine Corps WW2
Hardacker Lewis A 7 Jan 1849-24 Mar 1902
Hardacker Mary C 1857-1941
Heidner Amanda 1880-1882   Child of E & H Heidner
Heidner Martha  1880-1882   Child of E & H Heidner
Heiser John   26 Jan 1876-8 Mar 1952
Heiser Lena 23 May 1878-15 Aug 1964
Herms Clara 1885-1934
Herms Louis 1880-1965
Herning Chester R 1 May 1825-10 Jul 1894 Son of W & F Herning
Herning Edgar M 9 Oct 1875-4 Apr 1962
Herning Francis 19 Jul 1830-23 Apr 1962   Son of W & J Herning
Herning Francis 23 Apr 1880-28 Apr 1889
Herning Jacob 1874-1957
Herning Jennie 1845-1930
Herning Wilson 1840-1925   Pvt 1st Wis Heavy Artillery Co I Civil War
Herning Julietta M 15 May 1878-25 Mar 1886
Herning Leland 1906
Herning Leo 1917-2004
Herning Lance 1941
Herning Joel 1946
Herning Helen 1918-2001
Herning Luanna 1941-1997
Herning Leland 1947
Herning Lena 1876-1969
Herning Lydia 1884-1973
Herning Milo 1882-1965
Hintz Alvina 29 May 1852-20 Feb 1937
Hintz Herman 1878-1929
Hintz Wilhelm 11 Mar 1847-6 Nov 1915
Hoffmann Grace E 1895-1995
Hoffmann John C 1888-1962
Hundertmark Elizabeth 1887-1975
Hundertmark Berwyn 1909-1993
Jekel Marie 2 Jan 1913-11 Jan 2002
Jensen Otto E 1892-1937
Johnson G A W 16 Aug 1810-26 Nov 1887
Kamke Emma 1886-1965
Kamke Frank 1878-1950
Kasten Martha 1887-1975
Kasten Otto 1871-1952
Klapper Lawrence 1929
Klapper Jean 1935
Kobs Infant 1925
Kobs Mother 1856-1920
Kobs Father Aug 1852-1931
Kobs Albert 1883-1892
Kobs Arthur 1888-1943
Kobs Augusta 1898-1972
Kobs Carl 1879-1880
Kobs Edith 1881-1967
Kobs Ervin A 1893-1939
Kobs Leona 1897-1978
Kobs Leo O D 23 Oct 1932    Wis Corp Depot Brigade WW1
Kobs Opal 1918-1926
Kobs Roy 1892-1952
Koehler Charlie 1900-1993
Koehler Emma 1903-1977
Krueger Carl 1914-1994
Krueger Elda 1918-2009
Krueger Alfred 13 Feb 1897-1 Dec 1921 WW1
Krueger Anna Maria 1874-1934
Krueger Lyle 1913-1940
Kurtz Anna 20 Jan 1859-3 Apr 1914
Kurtz Alma 1889-1976
Kurtz Benjamin C 1881-1930
Kurtz Delmore 1882-1961
Kurtz George 22 May 1853-21 Mar 1937
Kurtz Beatrice 1923
Kurtz Clayton 1916-1981
Kurtz Ralph 11 Dec 1885-Dec 1885
       
Kurtz Janet 1888-1979
Kurtz Joseph B 1860-1929
Kurtz Ida 1887-1975
Kurtz Len  1887-1935
Kurtz Medora H 1861-1945
Kurtz Orville R 10 May 1894-10 Oct 1894
Kurtz Roger 19 Mar 1931-28 Mar 1931
Kurtz Thelma H 5 Apr 1896-20 Nov 1901 Dau of J & M Kurtz
Lemberg Frank C 9 Nov 1899-25 Mar 1900   son of W & M
Leib Kathryn 1892-1958
Leib Ruth M 1895-1969
Leib Walter C 1892-1970
Leib Harry 1889-1959
Lockstein Herman 1925-2000
Lockstein Jane 1924-2001
Mayer Dorothea 1898-1988
Mayer Enid Helen 1934-1945   Dau of Franz Mayer
Mayer Leona 1902-1995
Mayer Frank 1897-1988
McKeefy Twins  29 Mar 1941   Twins of C & L
McKeefry Lois 10 Sep 1917-28 Jan 2002
Meyer Francis 19 Jul 1830-7 Apr 1886
Meyer Gosewena 1839-1929
Miller August 1860-1936
Miller August H 1873-1939
Miller Caroline 25 Nov 1847-5 Dec 1893
Miller Edward A 1898-25 Nov 1909   Son of K & A Miller
Miller Heirich 22 Jan 1822-28 Oct 1892
Miller Karl 14 Oct 1863-13 Mar 1912
Miller Reinhold 1 Mar 1852-20 May 1911
Miller Wilhelmine Oct 1826-17 Jul 1888
Mills Daughter 24 Apr 1909-27 Apr 1909
Mills Anna A 1886-1941
Mills Dean  1968
Mills Frank A 1879-1961
Mills James B 1870-1937
Mills Jennie B 1870-1961
Mills Russell 1902-1959
Mills L Bruce 1910-1988
Mills Athlie 1915-1998
Mitchell Alice 1867-1932
Mitchell Infant     Dau of W & C Mitchell
Mitchell Richard 1864-1952
Morrow Eliza D 24 Jul 1881 19y 5m 25d
Morrow George D 1880
Morrow Elizabeth D 1894
Morrow Atkinson 1864-1929
Morrow Jennie 1866-1947
Morrow John 1870- 1956  
Morrow Emma 1884-1936
Morrow Kenneth     Son of E & L Morrow
Morrow Louisa D 2 Sep 1902   Wife of J Morrow Age 25y
Morrow Mary J 22 Jun 1868-23 Jan 1911
Morton Anita 1915-2004
Naumann Clara 9 Dec 1905-10 Dec 1905
Naumann Elmer   1903-1946
Naumann Frieda 1905-1995
Naumann Linda 1900-1920
Naumann Minnie 1869-1938
Naumann Morris 1867-1941
Nelson Charles  1872-1932
Nelson Sophie 1882-1970
Nelson Darrel 1909-1978
Nichols Salathiel 2 Apr 1840-7 Oct 1884 Pvt 1st Wis Inf Co I
Nichols Albert E 24 Oct 1866-20 Mar 1905
Nichols Amy Marian 18 Dec 1878-29 May 1967
Nichols Anna 8 Dec 1867-23 Feb 1941
Nichols Barbara 19 Mov 1844-8 Apr 1909
Nichols Edwin 17 Sep 1868-14 Aug 1937
Nichols Emilie 2 Nov 1876-17 Jun 1922
Nichols Ernest 18 Sep 1880-26 Aug 1910
Nichols Marthia A 1876-1877  
Nichols Myron LaRoy 16 Mar 1907-27 Sep 1916
Nichols Robert F 10 Dec 1873-26 Dec 1955
Olson James H 3 Dec 1911-14 Jan 1971   YN3 USNR WW2
Olson Nina 1913-1979
Pendleton Jon 2010
Perry Anna 8 Jul 1878-21 Nov 1895
Perry Clarence 1902-1930
Perry Denzil E D 7 Aug 1921   Pvt PA AM TN 9 Div WW1
Perry Jane 3 Jul 1839-27 Sep 1893
Perry John A 1864-1936
Perry Joseph 8 Mar 1834-20 Sep 1903 Pvt Co B 16 Reg NY Civil War
Perry Olivia C 1877-1948
Perschbacher Harvey 4 Mar 1901-17 Jun 1966
Perschbacher Henry 13 Jan 1871-12 Oct 1942
Perschbacher Mary 22 Oct 1871-4 Apr 1830
Perschbacher Susan M 1944-1945
Perschbacher Norma 1906-2003
Perschbacher Marvin 1909-1982
Perschbacher Daughter 9 May 1908-30 May 1908 Dau of H & M
Peterman August 1870-1910
Peterman Clara J 1872-1940
Phillips William 1914-1974
Phillips Flossie 1918
Plier Kate 1849-1928
Plier Frank 1889-1976
Plier Sybil 6 Apr 1892 -1973
Plier William 1939-1917   Cpl 136 NY Inf Co G Civil War
Plier Willie 6 May 1874-19 Mar 1889   Son of W & K Plier
Plier Ivan 1923-1996
Plier Joyce 1924-2002
Porter Dextor W 13 Dec 1859-16 Mar 1894
Porter Mary E D 1882   Age 23 years
Porter Sylvester 1913-1995
Porter Kathryn 1915-1994
Reinheimer   18 Oct 1918
Reinheimer Alice 1892-1954
Reinheimer Augusta 1876-1960
Reinheimer Edward 1877-1960
Reinheimer Hollis 1909-1968
Reinheimer Inga 1910-1995  
Reinheimer John 1854-1923
Reinheimer John A 13 Feb 1892-20 Oct 1892   Son of J & K
Reinheimer John R 1921-1985
Reinheimer Betty 1923
Reinheimer Katherine 1855-1920
Reinheimer Orella E 16 an 1903-20 Jun 1903 dau of E & A Reinheimer
Reinheimer Wilfred 1889-1965
Reschke Carl 16 May 1880-27 Jul 1894
Reschke Fredie 11 Jun 1890-23 Jul 1894
Reschke Friedrich 15 Oct 1835-5 Apr 1911 Pvt 3 Wis Inf Co E Civil War
Reschke Minnie 1848-1927
Reschke Paul  30 Aug 1885-27 Jun 1894
Saurbier Amelia 1899-1985
Saubier Emil J 1892-1963
Schliekau Elizabeth 15 Mar 1828-28 Sep 1906
Schliekau Johanna 24 Jun 1867-13 Feb 1894
Schmidt Otto 7 May 1858-24 Sep 1920
Schoenbeck August 1855-1933
Schoenbeck Louisa 1862-1949
Schultz August 1872-1935
Schultz Emil 1894-1927
Schultz Pauline 1868-1927
Schultz Nathile 1903-1976
Schuman Ella 1887-1977
Shaughnessy William 20 Aug 1858-14 Aug 1903
Sloniker Elmer G 1905-1972
Sloniker Emma 1907-1977
Smith Dorothy K 1903-1976
Smith Fay J 1899-1970
Stahlkopf Caroline 22 Nov 1834-5 Mar 1908 Taken from Death Record
Stahlkopf Charley 1870-1949
Stahlkopf Hattie 1883-1928
Stahlkopf Charles 1910-1992
Stark Baby Girl 1921
Stark Balthaser 20 Dec 1820-24 Jun 1895
Stark Ella   13 May 1891-4 Apr 1970
Stark Falden 15 Mar 1846-4 Mar 1915
Stark Infant 15 Dec 1908-15 Dec 1908 Dau of Venus & Flora  Taken from Death Record
Stark Venus 1877-1953
Stark Flora 1877-1976
Stark Frank 14 Jun 1887-3 Jun 1911   Twin to Minnie
Stark Julia 27 Dec 1853-15 Mar 1932
Stark Lucy E D 25 Jun 1888   5m 23 d
Stark Lester 1910-1998
Stark Norma 1910-2000
Stark Minnie 14 Jun 1887-15 Sep 1887   Twin to Frank
Stark Ruby P 16 Sep 1900-11 Sep 1902   Dau of E & M
Stark Venus 1877-1953
Stark Owen 17 Aug 1907-7 Mar 1980
Stiede H M     No info
Stroud George H 1879-1932
Stroud Regina 1860-1940   Pioneer Nurse
Stroud Sarah 4 Apr 1865-12 Nov 1904 Nee Mueller Wife of Wm
Strutz Douglas 1923
Strutz Helen 1924-1990
Strutz Norbert 1900-1983
Strutz Hazel 1896-1989
Sweet June D 1920  
Tappa Athur 1917-1989 As US Navy WW2
Tappa Carol 7 Mar 1911-26 Feb 1991
Thorne Viola 7 Aug 1887-12 Mar 1944
Thorne William 3 Feb 1883-27 Nov 1950
Timm Paulus 19 Jan 1942-25 Jun 1958
Turnipseed Glayds 1895-1991
Turnipseed Milburn 1897-1975
Wiedenman Elinor 1886-1977
Wiedenman Clarence 1891-1942
Wood Vivian 2 Nov 1908-23 Nov 1933
Wutke   1930 Son of R & E
Wutke Elsie L 1898-1947 Mother
Wutke Robert A 1899-1951 Father
Zernike Harvey 1918-2010
Zernike Virginia 1920-2001
Zernike Raymond 1909-1983
Zernike Evelyn 1910-2009