Holy Family

Hutchins Twp Section 28

W15791 W Woodlawn Rd

Walked by the NGS

Re-walked & Pictures by Jean Barkow & Cathe Ziereis 2011

Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis 2008

Aarstad John H 1871-1960
Aarstad Theresa 1876-1963
Andrasco Victoria 1905-
Andransco Joseph 1900-1981
Barnes Viola 1918-1999
Beck Christopher 1976-1998
Beck Bernadine 1934-2002
Beck Sylvester 23 Jan 1929-8 Mar 2009 Cpl US Army Korea
Beck Barbara 31 Dec 1901-14 Oct 1979
Beck Harold 1910-1964
Beck John P 17 Jun 1896-29 May 1950 Pvt Or Dept WW1
Beck Chrysa M 1960-1960 Our little angel
Beck Donald F 4 May 1937-9 Mar 1951
Benarde Lawrence 1912-1969
Bernarde Bertha 1923-1990
Bentz Marian 18 Aug 1914-16 Apr 1981
Bentz Rosemary 20 Sep 1950
Berger Emilia 1860-1934
Berger John 1843-1915
Berger Anna 1891-1945
Berger Arthur 1885-1948
Berger John A 1874-1950
Berger Walter M 1894-1953
Berger Mary 1894-1975
Berger Elfrieda 1889-1976
Berger Emilia 1860-1934
Berger John 1843-1915
Bernarde Walter J 1918-19
Bernarde Margaret E 1920-1946
Bernarde Bertha   1923-1990
Bernarde Lawrence 1912-1969
Bohler Mathilda 23 Mar 1889-28 Apr 1908
Bohm Anthony 1969-1994
Brickner Kathy 1970-1970
Brickner Margaret 1927-2002
Brickner Charles 2 Jun 1922-15 Jun 1990 Pfc US Marine Corps WWII Korea
Broeske Yvonne 1918-1983
Brunner Alvegina M 1901-1989
Brunner George J 1898-1966
Buchberger Frank 18 Dec 1846-17 Mar 1930
Buchberger Maria 19 Apr 1849-25 Oct 1921
Buchberger Henry 16 Nov 1889-9 Dec 1968   Pvt CO H 57 Inf WW1
Buchberger John J 23 Oct 1880-19 Apr 1911   30y 5m 27d
Buchberger Julia A 1910-1990
Buchberger Henry C 1889-1968
Buchberger Ethel 31 Aug 1884-15 Sep 1916    Wife of Henry
Buss Earl 8 Aug 1927
Buss Ida 24 Aug 1930
Calhoun   1909-1989
Calhoun Bertha 1910-2009
Case Cora B 1875-1947
Case  Glen R 1854-1954
Casetta Frances 21 Aug 1921
Casetta John 1891-1983
Casetta Peter 1857-1941
Casetta Angelica 1865-1941
Casetta Orsola M 1891-1953
Casetta Loretta  1916-1920
Casetta Edna 4 Jan 1888-21 Dec 1958
Casetta Joseph 25 Jun 1897-26 Jul 1948 Wis MMIC USNR WW1 & WW2
Casetta John 18 Mar 1917- 12 Jul 2010 Cpl US Army WWII
Cook Pam A 1969-1989
Cook Terry A 1946-
Cook Bill 1945-
Cook William 12 Feb 1975-8 Jan 2001
Corrie Lillian 1891-1980
Corrie Benjamin 1889-1963
Dries Peter 1866-1954
Dries Mary 1878-1943
Duffek Joseph 1890-1978
Duffek Clara 1891-1976
Duffek Katharina 1887-1968
Duffek Mildred 1911-1939
Duffek Vincent 1939
Duffek Robert 1938   Infant Son of A & M
Duffek Margaret 1920-1983
Duffek Tony J 1907-1986
Egging Michael 1946-1966
Egging Florence 1917-1997
Egging Edward 1907-1990
Egging George   1868-1949
Egging Rose 1878-1948
Eibenholz Anton 1889-1970
Eibenholz Frank 1917-1940
Eibenholz Anna 1889-1952
Eibenholz Robert G 1946-1967
Eibenholz Agnes 29 Mar 1917-14 Jul 2007
Eibenholz Anton 15 Nov 1918-3 Feb 1983
Eibenholz Carl 9 Jan 1926-12 Apr 1982 Cpl USMC WW2
Eibenholz Judy  
Fellner John 1913-1948
Fermanich Gerald 1916-1966
Fermanich Ethel 1918-2008
Fischer Clara D 1917-1955
Fischer William J 1914-1987
Fischer Archie 14 Dec 1916-29 Aug 1993 Pfc US Army WW2
Fischer Edward 1918-1994
Fischer Angeline 1920
Fischer Mary Fellner 1916-2006
Fisher Ralph G 1889-1947
Fisher Barbara 1890-1971
Fisher Lucille F 1919-1995
Fisher Richard J 1914-1973
Fisher Mary 1882-1964
Fisher Lambert 1866-1935
Fuller Harold 1902-1981
Fuller Viola 1901-1985
Fuller Kenneth 1959
Fuller Victoria 1950
Fuller Florence 22 Jun 1939-29 Sep 1009
Fuller LaVerne 9 Oct 1930-12 Jun 2009 Cpl US Army Korea
Gallaway Joseph 1874-1941
Gallaway Anna 1877-1931
Gallaway John J 1903-1929
Galligan Marie 1890-
Gambino Joseph 3 Feb 1922-8 May 1994 Pfc US Air Corps WW2
Gambino Pauline 13 Jun 1941-13 Jun 1998
Goodwill Christine 1850-1911
Hannie John A 1909-1951
Hannie Margaret E 1919-1994
Hannie Adolph R 1890-1949
Harris Mathies 10 Dec 1907-25 Jun 1908 Son of S & I Harris
Harris Ida A 3 Oct 1884-17 Feb 1973
Harris Samuel R 13 Sep 1880-4 Nov 1964 Pfc Wis C Corps of Eng
Harris Martin J 22 May 1870-11 Aug 1941
Harris Blanche B 7 Feb 1872-
Harris Raphael 11 May 1909-12 May 1978 F2 Navy WW2
Harris Mae 1910-1994
Herbst Clarence 1910-1982
Herbst Irene 1910-1977
Herbst James 1937
Herr Henry 12 Jul 1908-17 Mar 1909   Infant Section
Hones Frank 20 Aug 1851-8 Oct 1912
Hones Adolphina 3 May 1849-17 Feb 1925
Hones Marietta 1881-1969
Hones John C 1882-1948
Hones Marie A 1878-1959
Hones Harry 1908-1978
Hones Margaret   1899-1973
Hones Boyd 1906-1987
Hones Frank H 1887-1966
Hones Diane Gill 1928
Hones Donald 10 Jan 1929-18 Oct 1999 Cpl US Army Korea
Horrell David 18 Jun 1962-6 Oct 2004
Horrell Ernie 14 Jun 1949-28 Apr 1988 SP 4 US Army Vietnam
Horrell Josefine 1926
Horrell Lawrence 4 Oct 1915-25 Sep 1994 Cpl US Army WW2
Huybers Hubert W 7 Apr 1894-23 Jul 1971 S2 US Navy WW1 
Huybers Leona M 1899-1966  
Janssen Robert W 1933-1951
Janssen Mary 1909-1993
Janssen William 1906-1981
Jungwirth Mary 1882-1949
Jungwirth John 1863-1952
Jungwirth Edward 1903-1971
Kielman James Allen 1945   Infant Section
Kielman Harvey 1910-1984
Kielman Helen 1914-2006
Kohel Janet Mary 21 Sep 1971-22 Sep 1971
Korbisch Louis 1857-1947
Korbisch Mary 1861-1948
Korbisch Anna 1894-1977
Kuffel Robert 1924-1994
Lepscier Fred W 1892-1947
Lepscier Edith 1892-1954
Levick John L     21 Kansas Inf Co I Sp Am War
Lorrig Anna 1864-1932
Lorrig Nick 1860-1936
Manning Daniel 13 May 1922-25 Oct 1990 ENS US Navy WW2
Manning Phyllis  
Maus Sylvester 1906-1990
Maus Margaret 1909-1977
McClean Lucy Mary 1864-1926    Wife of Edward
McClean Lucy May 1890-1920   Dau of Ed & Lucy
McClean Mary 4 Oct 1894-18 Jan 1971
Merkle Dorothy 1927-1999
Metko Alfred 1914-2004
Metko Margaret 1915-2002
Metko Gerald 16 Jun 1942
Metko Frank 1897-1972
Metko Ida A 1901-1981
Metko Otto F 1902-1951
Metko Wilhelmine 1880-1941
Metko Wilhelm  1873-1965
Mihlbauer Anton 1886-1966
Mihlbauer Frances 1870-1963
Migel Benedict 29 Dec 1917-8 Apr 1990
Miller Rudolph 1913-1988
Miller Marie 1916
Mondl Ruddie 6 Nov 1896-9 Aug 1973   Pvt US Army WW1
Mottel  Frank A 1889-1919
Nequette Chauncey C 9 Feb 1893-26 Jan 1973
Nequette Irene Rayome 30 Jan 1896-2 Aug 1980
Olsson James W 4 Jul 1947-18 Aug 1967   Wis A 2C 4520 G Crew TNG WG AF
Olsson Kermit 1914-2002
Olsson Lorraine 1919-1988
Onesti Carlo P 1915-1991
Onesti Cecelia E 1920-2005
Onesti Richard A 1947   Infant Section
Onesti Linda L 1948   Infant Section
Oppenheimer Mary 1889-1973
Palmer Renita Marie 1957-1957
Parmer Jennifer Lynn 17 Jul 1984
Pecha Frank 1908-1956
Pecha Marie 1909-2004
Pecha Jeanette 1933
Pecha Richard 1956-2000
Pecha James 1931
Prast John 1854-1932
Prast Mary 1857-1933
Probst Math 1868-
Probst Maria 1860-1936
Probst Franz 1864-1940
Probst Maria 1866-1943
Rayome John B 17 Aug 1860-11 Apr 1949
Rayome Vina 10 Oct 1870-6 Sep 1913
Resch Ruth 1897-1950
Resch Alfred 1889-1973
Resch Margaret 1937-
Resch Cornelius 31 Jan 1933-4 Aug 1998 Pfc US Army Korea
Resch Edward 1918-1992
Reuter Delores 28 Jun 1934
Reuter George 6 Jun 1932-4 Nov 2002 Cpl US Army Korea
Reuter Emily 9 Nov 1952
Reuter Ronald 14 Apr 1953-8 Aug 2005
Schattl Frank 1866-1958
Schattl Katherine 1895-1992
Schattl Judith E 1938    Infant Section
Schattl Frank J 1910-1981
Schattl Helen 1915
Schmidt Anna 1918
Schmidt Francis 21 Jan 1920-27 Sep 1986 S Sgt US Army WW2
Siddens Mary A 1861-1935
Siddens Daniel C 1861-1933
Smith Michael J 1862-1947
Smith Augusta M 1870-1928
Smith Walter M 1900-1985
Smith Mary A 1906-1985
Smith Phillip   Co K 21 Wis Inf  Civil War
Smith Catherine 15 Apr 1837-20 Sep 1909
Smith Walter 7 Sep 1959-25 Jun 2008
St Louis Ephrem L 1874-1944
St. Louis Louisa M 1874-1959
Stainbrook Dolores 10 Jan 1936-19 Mar 1988
Stainbrook Norman A 19 Jun 1930-1 Dec 1998 FN US Navy Korea
Starks Beatrice M 1894-1969
Steenis Peter J 28 Aug 1939-13 Feb 2009   SP4 US Army
Stoehr Charles 1908-1993
Stoehr Tilly 1907-1990
Turney Catherine 1872-1936
Van Price Gertie 1922-2005
Van Price Robert 7 Dec 1917-9 Sep 1988 Pfc US Army WW2
Vorass Florence 1917-2004
Vorass Robert H 1914-1975
Walkner Engelbert Jr 1905-1954
Walkner Amalie 1885-1949
Walkner Engelbert   1879-1934
Walkner William 1902-1981
Walkner Mary 1906-2001
Ward Alice E 1872-1950
Weyenberg John 1884-1982
Weyenberg Mary 1886-1940
Weyenberg August E 1888-1978
Weyenberg Alice E 1892-1948
White Arthur 1918-1973
White Clara F 1883-1959
White Edward J 1883-1940
White Bernice 1921-1998
White Francis 15 Jan 1912-1 Feb 1986 AG2 US Navy WW2
Wilhelm Bertha T 1887-1949
Wilhelm Mathew J 1890-1962
Wilhelm Lawrence 1920-1999 Cpl US Marine Corps WW2
Wirrer Dolores 8 Oct 1931-7 Feb 1983
Wirrer Richard 6 Aug 1929-24 Dec 1958 Wis HM3 US Navy Korea
Wirrer Evaline 1895-1970
Wirrer Alphonse J 1895-1971
Zarda Harry 27 Apr 1919-3 Apr 2010 Cpl USMC WW2
Zarda Clint 20 Feb 1962-20 Oct 2006
Zarda Dalton 9 Mar 1993
Zarda Ernest 13 Feb 1918-30 Apr 1997 Tec 5 US Army WW2
Zarda Kathleen 1 Nov 1939
Zarda James 2 Nov 1932-3 Jan 2010 AK 3 US Navy Korea
Zarda Joan 1931-2009
Zarda Philip 13 Mar 1917-18 Apr 2001 T Sgt USA AF WW2
Zarda William E 1892-1960
Zarda Kathryn B 1898-1962
Zarda Minnie 1894-1970
Zarda Beatrice 1920-1982
Zarda Melvin 24 Jun 1921-16 Mar 1990 Tec 5 US Army WW2
Zarda Richard 1897-1975
Zarda Infant 1953-1953
Zipperer Samantha 15 Nov 1988-10 Mar 1989
Zwirschitz Joseph 24 Feb 1918-6 Jan 1986 Pfc US Army WW2