Bierbaum/Lakeview Cemetery

Washington Township

N6479 Lake Drive

Re-walked and pictures taken by Cathe Ziereis and Jean Barkow ©2009

Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis ©2008

 

ABEL  Henry  1885 - 1924 
ABEL Flora  SCHMIDT 1882 - 1946 
ADELMEYER  Arthur F.   13 Nov 1933    Wis Pvt US Army
ATHERTON  Carolina Bartels  7 Aug 1864-4 May 1936     Mother
BARTELS  Carl  1878 - 1961 
BARTELS  Margareth  1881 - 1958 
BASTAR  Charles G 1875 - 1949 
BASTAR  Ida E.  1879 - 1969 
BASTAR  Alfred  1906 - 1941 
BEAULIEU  Gordon  1924 - 1956 
BEHNKE  Martha  1878 - 1963 
BEHNKE  Herman  1872 - 1955 
BEHNKE  Arthur  1903 - 1924 
BENDER  Philippina  1854 - 1935 
BENDER  Philipp  1850 - 1930 
BENDER  George  1883 - 1899   
BENDER  Clara  1887 - 1899   
BIERBAUM Pastor  J. H. 7 Oct 1841-11 Jan 1896 Pvt 1 MO Inf Co E Civil War
BIERBAUM Caroline H 20 Aug 1855-17 Feb 1939
BLANK  Auguste  1862 - 1931   
BLANK Johanna 1857-1893
BLANK  Hildegart  1902 - 1918 
BLANK  Carl  1852 - 1928 
BLANK  Ernst A.  22 Jan 1899-15 Aug 1899 
BLANK  Alfred F.   11 Sep 1933-9Oct 1954     Wis Pfc Hq Btry 39A  BN CAC
BLANK William 1889-1959
BLOEDORN  Jerome  1929 - 1969 
BLOEDORN  Robert  1903 - 1966 
BLOEDORN  Esther  1904 - 1940 
BOHM  Johann  14 Oct 1896-10 Mar 1901   
BRENDEMUEHL  Clara  1893 -  19
BREITZMAN    
BRINGS Gerald Joseph 1910-1938
CAMPBELL  John M.  22 Dec 1847-24 Dec 1913 
CAMPBELL  Mary F.  1853 - 1917 
CAMPBELL  James H.  1871 - 1934 
CAMPBELL  Cecelia  1892 - 1966 
CONICK Erna BIERBAUM 1893 - 1939 
DICKOW  Ernest  5 Jan 1878-15 Nov 1924 
DICKOW  Emelia  1 Aug 1866-4 Feb 1947 
DIRKS  Augusta  3 Dec 1863-15 Jan 1913     Geb Meyer Wife of Gottfried
DITTMAN  William  1856 - 1924 
DITTMAN  William  1878 - 1957 
DITTMAN  Hattie  1886 - 1937 
DITTMANN  Carl F.  11 Jan 1847-18 Dec 1905 
DITTMANN  Regina  11 Feb 1847-22 Dec 1886 
DREYER  Friedrich W.  8 Jan 1847-8 Sep 1903   
DREYER  Carl E.  29 May 1895   
DRIER  John F.  1893 - 1967 
DRIER  Anna A.  1899 - *        SSDI Aug 1977
DRUCKERY  Evelyn M.  1925 -     
DRUCKERY  Edmund C. 1918 -
DRUCKERY  Baby Girl  1963   
DUMASS  William  1872 - 1934    
DUMASS  Amelia  1868 - 1934   
DURKS  Emma  20 Jun 1895-13 Aug 1902   
ECKERT  Edward  1924 - 2000    
ECKERT  Ruth M.  1917 - 
ECKERT  Allen Arthur   11 Jun 1949-17 Mar 1979     Sp 5 US Army - Vietnam
ECKERT  Nancy Jean  1948
EICHORST    1865 - 1957   
ENGEL  August H.  1874 - 1959   
ENGEL  Louise A  1878 - 1963 
FELTON  Arthur  1906 - 1980 
FELTON  Leona  1909 - 1968   
       
FENNER Wilhelmine 4 Dec 1907-22 Dec 1907
FENNER Lucile 9 Nov 1906-4 Dec 1908
FENNER  William  30 Oct 1869-6 Jun 1962 
FENNER  Carl  27 Dec 1858-5 Jul 1933 
FENNER  Herman H.  7 Sep 1914-21 Nov 1940 
FENNER / DICKNOW    
FEUTZ  Anna L.  1892 - 1950 
FEUTZ  Clifford  1880 - 1979
FISCHER  Guy Robert  25 Oct 1922-28 Jul 1970 
FRANK  William  1869 - 1936 
FREEBORN Nancy L 1885-1895
GALLESKE  Frieda  2 Jan 1925-31 Oct 1926 
GALLESKE  Herman  1865 - 1934 
GALLESKE  Mathilda  1865 - 1947 
GIESE  Adolph  1896 - 1901 
GIESE  Arthur H.   1896 - 1976     Pvt US Army WWI
GIESE  Alma M.  1898 - 1948 
GIESE  Wilhelmina  1869 - 1956 
GIESE  William  1864 - 1933 
GIESE  Margaret M.  1916 - 
GIESE  Henry F.  1912 - 1991
GIESE  Otto  1909
GIESE  Frank  1892 - 1947   
GIESE  Louis  1904 - 1980 
GIESE  Esther  1892 -
GIESE  William  1933 - 1953 
GIESE  William   17 May 1894-1 Feb 1957     Pvt 19 Dish Arg Unit WWI
GIESE  Ella  1901 - 1989 
GIESE Hilbert 2 Jun 1898-23 Sep 1969
GIESE Margaret 31 Aug 1902-9 Nov 1973
GIPP  Frank  1874 - 1945 
GIPP  Hulda  1872 - 1953 
GIPP  Arnold A.  1911 - 1973 
GIPP Leonard M 15 Nov 1918-1 Feb 1919
GRAB  Agnes E.  1897 - 1917 
GRAB Mary Schmidt 1874-1951
HANCOCK  Philip  1905 - 1992 
HANCOCK  Irene  1907 - 1982 
HANSEN  Charles O.  1885 - 1961 
HANSEN  Alma W.  1896 - 1971 
HANSEN  Harold R.  27 Jun 1915-27 Jul 1978 
HERM  William  1 Apr 1849-14 Feb 1924 
HERM  Louise  5 May 1850-19 Jan 1943 
HILLS  Elsie  1945 - 1955 
HUFF  Peter  1878 - 1965 
HUFF  Louis  1905 - 1966 
HUFF  Cynthia  1878 - 1972 
JISCRA  Martha  1884 - 1952   
KAEMPF  Nickolas  19 Jun 1853-6 Jan 1922 
KAEMPF  Anna  24 Jul 1852
KAEMPF  John J.  1876 - 1950 
KAEMPF  Emma  1881 - 1970 
KAMMERMAN  Ida Winter  1891 - 1951 
KAMMERMAN  Walter  1893 - 1985
KAMMERMAN  Caroline  1872 - 1954 
KAMMERMAN  Christian  4 Apr 1855-24 May 1914    
KAMMERMAN  Christian  20 Sep 1891-2 Nov 1918 
KARSTEDT  Mary  1 Dec 1876-11 Sep 1933 
KARSTEDT  Richard  26 Dec 1867-3 Jun 1939 
KOBS  June C.  9 March 1924 
KOBS  August  1863 - 1957 
KOBS  Emelie  1866 - 1951 
KOBS  Esther  1910 - 1972 
KOBS  Arthur  1907 - 1989 
KOBS Selma 1892-1993  
KOBS Emil 1890-1962  
KOEHLER  Fredric H.  1885 - 1949 
KOEHLER  Rudolph  1883 - 1955 
KOEHLER  Herman   29 Jul 1887-20 Dec 1966     Wis Pvt Co B 343 Inf.
KOLBERG  Hazel  1901 - 1926 
KOLBERG  John  12 Dec 1858-10 Apr 1925 
KOLBERG  Bertha  6 Dec 1864-3 Nov 1927 
KONIG  Anton  14 Sep 1853-28 Nov 1938 
KONIG  Emelia  1 May 1852-6 Jun 1929 
KONIG  Heinrich  19 Jan 1893-10 Apr 1894 
KONIG  Otto  14 Mar 1882-14 Nov 1968 
KOSLOWSKE  Karl  1885 - 1933 
KOSLOWSKI  Cyril R.  1912 - 1973 
KOSLOWSKI  Carly  1912 - 1929 
KREGEL  Julius  1866 - 1949 
KREGEL  Carolina  1868 - 1941 
KREGEL  Roman  1894 - 1951   
KREGEL  Selma  1894 - 1962   
KUSS  Elizabeth  1891 - 1957 
KUSS  Clementine  1880 - 1932 
KUSS Richard 1885-1957
KUTZ  Mary "Ma"  8 Jun 1887-20 Sep 1951 
LABUTZKE  August  1866-1918 
LAEDTKE  Esther  27 Dec 1911-13 Jan 1912    
LAEDTKE  Fred  1881 - 1965 
LAEDTKE  Emma  1894 - 1958 
LAEDTKE  Robert Herman  14 Oct 1929-5 Oct 2005    Pvt 2 CL US Army Korea
LAEDTKE Anna 6 Apr 1887-7 Nov 1887 Found along side a shed. 
LEMKE  William  1864 - 1937 
LEMKE  Mathilda  1876 - 1930 
LEWIS  Mary A  Oct 1894-June 1895     Cremation-memorial marker 
LINTON Wayne Willis 18 Sep 1922-26 Sep 2004 CM2 US Navy WW2
LINTON Wanda 1 Oct 1923-
MAEDLER  Robert W.  1881 - 1933 
MARCKS  Herman  1875 - 1959 
MARCKS  William  1879 - 1958 
MARCKS  Gottlieb  2 Dec 1847-23 Oct 1905 
MARCKS  Lester W       Son of F & C Marcks (Baby)
MARCKS     
MARCKS Baby  
MARCKS Fredericke 10 Sep 1847-23 Oct 1905
MAYER  Jacob G.  1860 - 1948 
MAYER  Melinda  1883 - 1943    
MEYER  Johanna   
MEYER  Carl H.   
MEYER  Ida   
MILIS  Carolina M 1862 - 1877 
MILIS  John A  1870 - 1932 
MILIS  Wilhelm  1831 - 1918 
MILIS  Dorothea  1840 - 1908   
MILIS  Chas. F  13 Jan 1868-18 Nov 1942 
MILIS  Clara  21 Mar 1873-14 Jul 1929 
MOESCH  George  18 Aug 1879-July 1908 
MOESCH Gottlieb 1860-1912
NEWTSON  Percie  1901 - 1931 
NORTHAM  Charles E  1882 - 1955 
OHM Johann 14 Oct 1896-10 Mar 1901
OSTRANDER Flora 1930-1987
PFLUG  Flora  1903 - 1971 
PFLUG  Martin  1904 - 1965 
POLZIN  Johanna  3 Aug 1887-12 Dec 1896 
PRAHL  Otto  1887 - 1950 
REIMER  Friedrich W  30 Apr 1841-9 Jun 1916 
ROCKMAN  Peder  1880 - 1952 
ROGERS  Walter 19 Jul 1864-17 Jan 1918
ROGERS  Margaret J.  1840 - 19
ROGERS  Walter H.   10 Aug 1887-6 Apr 1954     IL Sgt Co B 311 Eng WWI
ROHLOFF  Marvin  1907 - 1983 
ROHLOFF  Cecil  1811-1890
ROSSOW  John       73 years
SCHMIDT Louis 1869-1955
SCHMIDT Adele Peterman 1880-1965
SCHMIDT  Henry  1877 - 1954 
SCHMIDT  Jessie M.  1885 - 1943 
SCHMIDT  Sophia L.  1868 - 1941 
SCHMIDT  William  1840 - 1924 
SCHMIDT  Friedericka  1848 - 1912 
SCHMIDT  Helen  1888 - 1911 
SCHMIDT  Lula C.  1878 - 1950 
SCHMIDT   William B.  1867 - 1950 
SCHMIDT Henry  1879 - 1956 
SCHMIDT Martha 1881-1957
SCHULTZ  Martha  1881 - 1957 
SCHULTZ Martin  
SCHULTZ  Minnie  2 Aug 1848-19 Sep 1926     Age 78
SCHULTZ  August  5 Oct 1844-24 Jun 1917  Age 72
SCHULTZ  Harvey C.   23 Mar 1917-May 1957     Wis. PFC 341 Engr Gcn Sgt Reg WWII
SCHUTT  Elmer  10 Jan 1922-21 Oct 1965  Pvt US Army WW2
SCHUTT  Albert  1888 - 1951    
SCHUTT  Ottilie  1875 - 1932 
SCHUTT  David  1910 - 1961 
SCHUTT  Rudolph  1914 - 1970 
SCHUTT  Ferdinand  18 Feb 1900-7 Sep 1903 
SCHUTT  Ferdinand  1832 - 1917 
SCHUTT  Albertine  1837 - 1908 
SEVERSON  Elfrieda  1906 - 1944   
SEVERSON  Frank  1892 - 1947   
SEVERSON  Kenneth  1910 - 1944   
SLEITWELLER Dora Schmidt 1872-1937
SPREEMAN  Bertha  1862 - 1947 
SPREEMAN  William  1852 - 1924 
STEIGLEDER  Russell   8 Feb 1898-19 Aug 1959      Pvt Marine Corp - WWI - Indiana
STEIGLEDER  Gertrude M.  1899 - 1945 
STEIGLEDER  Genevieve  1912 - 1967    
STRUCK  August  1850 - 1904 
STRUCK  Minnie  1860 - 1954 
STRUCK   Anna  1890 -
STRUTZ  Fred  6 May 1870-22 Jul 1944 
STRUTZ  Anna  15 Feb 1883-2 Jan 1940 
STRUTZ  Dorothy  1934 - 1936 
STRUTZ  Henry  10 Sep 1838-7 Mar 1925 
STRUTZ  Johanna  3 May 1838-3 Aug 1923 
STRUTZ Dorothy 1884-1936
STRUTZ  Rudolph  1901 - 1979 
STRUTZ  Olga  1910 - *   SSDI 12 Aug 1910-18 Jul 1998
TAYLOR  Fred  1911 - *    SSDI 14 Dec 1911-5 Apr 2007
TAYLOR  Dorothy  1918 - 1975 
THIELE  Harriet Schmidt  1886 - 1959 
THIELE  Arthur  1888 - 1958 
THIEME  Mary  1866 - 1955 
THIEME  Gustav  1867 - 1949 
THIEME  May  1866 - 1955   
TREPTOW  Awald  1915 - 1969 
VOLZ  Norbert  1913 - 1949     
VOLZ  Elroy  1924 - 1964 
VORPAHL Paul 1880-1910
WASMUND  Leona  2 Mar 1912-29 Dec 1945 
WEGNER  Edwin H. M.  28 Dec 1894-11 Apr 1895 
WHITTAKER  Janet  1952 - 1954 
WHITTAKER  Baby  1954
WHITTAKER  Charles 10 Jan 1933 Cpl 338 Inf 85 Div
WHITTAKER  Edna 1896-1954
WINTER  Grace  1897 - 1946   
WINTER  Theodore  1881 - 1951   
WINTER  George  1876 - 1917   
WINTER  Hattie  1849 - 1929    
WINTER  August  1847 - 1939 
WINTER  Hildegard  1911 - 1995 
WINTER  Curtis M.  1908 - 1974 
WINTER  Albert H.  1879 - 1960    
WINTER  Mary R.  1882 - 1954    
WINTER  Anna  1886 - 1912    
WOLFGRAM  Emil  1878 - 1937 
WOLFGRAM  William F  1884 - 1927 
WOLFGRAM  Julia W.  1883 - 1968 
WOLFGRAM  Mathilde  13 Dec 1896-6 Mar 1934 
WOLFGRAM  Johan  7 Feb 1842-21 Oct 1917 
ZAHN  Otto H.  1876 - 1952 
ZAHN  Bertha  1880 - 1965 
ZUELKE  Robert  30 Apr 1885-24 Nov 1908