St. Francis

Herman Twp Section 4

W11092 County Road A

Re-walked and pictures by Jean Barkow & Cathe Ziereis 2010

Transcribed by Jean Barkow 2009

3 unmarked crosses     Section 1, Row 5
Adams Karl H. 1926 - 1964
Adams Laura Marie 1928-2010
Allen Ervin    1911 - 1981
Allen Ione 1914 - 1965
Allen Marlene Died 1938
Andrus Bernard 1886 - 1961
Andrus James 1935 - 1958
Andrus Elizabeth 1893-
Anker    1966    Baby Girl
Ashenbrenner Louis 5 Feb 1904-8 Jan 1999
Ashenbrenner Phyliss 8 Nov 1914-
Baer Ottilia 11 Jan 1873-28 May 1907
Baer Michael 1871 - 1933
Baer Joseph M. 16 May 1907-5 Mar 1966   Wis Tec 4 Hq Co. Inf. Tepl Thg Cen WWII
Baer Minnie 1910 - 1980
Balaisis Peter 1873 - 1951
Baribeau Arthur J. 1901 - 1993
Baribeau Gerevieve 1910 - 1979
Baum Ann L 24 Nov 1941-5 Mar 2007
Beilke Margaret A. 1884 - 1972
Beilke Charles F. 1880 - 1955
Beilke Clarence P. 13 Jan 1913 - 25 Feb 1935
Beilke Carl 11 Dec 1910-9 Dec 1985
Berdoll Conrad H 1916-2002 Tec 5 US Army WW2
Berdoll Michael Died 1892
Berdoll Frances Died 1902
Berdoll Anna 1876 - 1941
Berdoll Helen A 1899-1994
Berdoll M. L. 1858 - 1950
Berdoll Raymond 2 Feb 1905-1 May 1956
Berdoll Leo J.  27 Jan 1902-4 Apr 1964   Wisconsin  Pvt Co C 763 MP BN WW2
Bernarde  Jake 1883 - 1963
Bernarde  Alma 1890 - 1953
Bernarde  Jacob Frank      Wisconsin Cpl US Army WW2
Bernarde Rae E 2 Aug 1932
Berzill Henry 1863-1933
Berzill Lucy 1866-1941
Berzill Floyd H 25 Jul 1935 Pvt 54 F A 12 Div
Bockholt Maria Schulte 1883 - 1931
Bowman Hazel M. 9 Aug 1920-1998
Bowman Morris 25 Jan 1920-17 Feb 1974    Pvt US Army
Brennan Kathryn Francis 1898 - 1962
Brennan Fredrick J. 1889 - 1964
Brunner Joseph J. 30 Mar 1903-23 May 1982
Brunner Viola T. 23 May 1906- 4 Nov 1995
Bruss John F 1925-1992 TSgt US Air Force WWII, Korea & Vietnam
Bruss Cecile M 1936-2007
Buettner Barbara 18 Oct 1899-1 Feb 1990
Buettner Delbert 6 Oct 1901-19 Sep 1931
Buss Henry 12 Nov 1858-8 Jan 1930
Buss Anna 24 Apr 1871-17 May 1951
Buss Henry 1936 - 1975
Buss Alexander M. 1897 - 1961
Buss Helen C. 1906 - 1983
Carroll James 1853 - 1916
Carroll Archie B. 1893 - 1966
Carroll Ursuile M. 1903 - 1986
Carroll Arthur B 9 Jun 1935-28 Oct 1991 Sgt US Army Korea
Carroll Opal H 16 Oct 1938-
Carroll Catherine A 1928-1994
Carroll James 1853-1916
Carroll Patricia N 1934-1998
Carroll Jamie Lynn 29 Dec 1962-7 Sep 1999
Carroll Jayne Louise 25 Aug 1965-
Carroll Alex Samuel 30 Sep 1988-10 Dec 1988
Carroll Samuel Paul 15 Nov 1966-
Cecil Tilly (Matilda) 1895 - 1986
Champagne Earl A. 4 Jun 1924-9 Sep 1949 Wisconsin PFC WW 2 502 Parachute Infantry
Clohesey John B 16 Jul 1934-28 Oct 1999 BU3 US Navy Korea
Coller Floyd 5 Apr 1916-7 Jan 1998
Coller Rudolph 1879 - 1965
Coller Anna 1890 - 1971
Coller Margarete 2 Sep 1841-1 Dec 1918
Collins Charles M 1941-1988
Collins Timothy C 10 Nov 1971-14 Aug 2000
Connolly Joseph 15 Apr 1888-27 Jun 1961   St. Paul Fire Dept., Wis Pvt Co B 73 Engineers WWI
Connolly Rose 1898 - 1988
Creapeau Arline L 27 Aug 1922-
Creapeau George A 11 Apr 1920-11 Jul 1992 Pfc US Army WWII
Demling Eileen 1916 -
Dempsey Phil 1886 - 1963
Dempsey Mary 1887 - 1983
Dengel Viola Weber 17 May 1905-18 Jul 1990
Dey Deloris 1927 - 1927
Dey Willis 1922 - 1931
Dey Victor 1921 - 1931
Dey Terry H. 9 Mar 1964-3 Apr 1964
Dey Marie 1902 - 1976
Dey Otto 1899 - 1960
Dublin Michael 29 Sep 1915-8 Feb 1997
Dublin Anastazja 10 Dec 1926-5 Mar 2005
Dumke Jean M 1962-
Dumke Curtis A 1984-1986
Dumke Lee A 1961-
Ebert  Bonita K. 1915 - 2000
Ebert  Gervase G. 1911 - 1981
Ebert  Anna M. 1890 - 1960
Ebert  Charles J. 1885 - 1983  
Ebert Angeline D 24 Aug 1938-
Ebert Quentin C 13 Mar 1922-15 Jun 2007 US A F WW2 & Korea
Ebert Beverly A 24 Dec 1928-
Ebert Charles A 13 Jul 1929-28 Mar 2000 Cpl US Army Korea
Ebert Eyvonne R 27 Feb 1938-22 Mar 2004
Ebert Daniel C 7 Nov 1939-
Ebert Patricia R 13 Feb 1924-
Ebert Oliver J 6 May 1920-3 Mar 2004 Sgt US Army WWII
Eich Marie 9 Jul 1931-18 Apr 2008
Eich William J. 10 Dec 1892-31 May 1960   Wis Pvt Btry C 327 Field Arty WWI
Eich Catherine 1896 - 1988
Eich Frank P. 1857 - 1940
Eich Johanna 1862 - 1937
Faneuf Henry 18 Jun 1886-25 Oct 1945
Faneuf Theresa 20 Nov 1889-12 Mar 1975
Fischer Theresa 1865 - 1938
Fischer John T. 1864 - 1942
Fischer Julius 18 Aug 1895-3 Feb 1958 Wis. PFC Co. E 47 Inf. WW1
Fischer Michael 29 Sep 1841-4 Nov 1914
Fischer Anna 15 Aug 1846-21 Nov 1919
Fischer Michael 1874 - 1942  
Fischer Frances 1870 - 1957
Fischer Katharina 17 Apr 1846-8 Dec 1911
Fischer Joseph 3 Apr 1838-7 Jun 1923
Fischer Fred M. 1877 - 1943
Fischer Joseph 1889 - 1948
Fischer Marie 1899 - 1944
Fischer Ralph J.  1916
Fischer Julia 1912 - 2001
Fischer Michael 1902 - 1990
Flauger John 20 Nov 1874-17 Jun 1946
Flauger Anton 8 Apr 1876-29 Apr 1907
Flauger Ervin J. 3 Jun 1931-14 Feb 1951    Wisconsin Cpl 2 Engr C BN 2 Inf Div Korea
Flauger Joseph 1904 - 1984
Flauger Minnie 1912 - 1979
Flauger Mary 1874 - 1943
Flauger Joseph 1867 - 1948
Flauger Louis 1901-1978
Flauger Meta 1904-1969
Fobian Edward 1877 - 1937
Fobian William G 19 Sep 1870-8 Nov 1897
Fobian Christena 1893 - 1983
Foubert Burtis A. 1908 - 1983
Franklin Clyde 1890-14 Apr 1937   Wisconsin Corp 409 Co. Motor Sup Tn.
Fuhrman Josephine 1894 - 1985
Funk Percy A. 1913 - 1958
Gasser Brian Lee 18 Apr 1864-20 Apr 1964
Gehrman Harold A. 1907 - 1983
Gerhman Helen T. 1907 - 1999
Gibbs Edward L 1965-
Gibbs Kayla M 5 May 1994
Gibbs Bobbi Jo 1966-
Gibbs Helen E 1924-
Gibbs Charles A 1922-1995 Sgt US Army Air Corps WWII
Gottschalk Pauline 29 Jul 1875-26 Mar 1938
Gottschalk Charles 1892 - 1968
Greskoviak Thomas J. 1891 - 1981
Greskoviak Maria C. 1902 - 1991
Hahn Catherine 31 May 1841-2 Oct 1921
Hahn John 14 Aug 1838-3 Oct 1912
Hall Charles A 1922-2001
Hall Germaine A 1926-2010
Hanley Robert G 1948-
Hanley Patricia A 1949-
Hanson Chester B 14 Oct 1944-11 Nov 1991 AMN US Air Force Vietnam
Hartel Benidickt 1835 - 1912
Hartel Anna 1835 - 1909
Hartel Jacob 20 Jun 1869-18 Apr 1908
Hartel Joan 1932 - 1934
Haut Gerald 28 Jan 1945-9 Jan 1999
Haut Keith 15 Apr 1987-13 Apr 2003
Heinl Emma   1890 - 1969
Henke Victor L. 2 May 1910-16 Mar 1963   Wisconsin Sgt 545 Base HQ & AB SQ AAF WWII
Henke Alfred P. 1908 - 1985
Henke Magdaline 1908 - 1967
Henke Lorraine 1910 - 2002
Henke Frances 1888-1978
Henke Adolph 1887-1946
Henke Helen G 3 Oct 1913-29 Mar 2006
Henke James 1943
Herman   1856 - 1921  
Herman Thearsa 1870 - 1936
Herman Charley 1881 - 1912
Herman Barbara 6 Dec 1889-7 Jun 1916    Wife of Anton Herman
Herzfeld Edmire 1911 - 2005
Herzfeld Milton 1905 - 1978
Hess Leslie Lynn Died 1971
Hoernke Arlene Died 1937
Hoffman Agnes Meyer 1881-1968
Hoffman Thomas J 1911-1991
Hoffman Doris G 1915-1994
Hoffman Edwin 1906 - 1981
Hoffman Ludmila 1906 - 1998
Hoffman Mike J. 29 Jan 1882-18 Sep 1970
Hoffman Omar Alex Feb 1921-Oct 1921
Hoffman Ralph 24 Feb 1908-12 Nov 1960
Hoffman Esther H 18 Oct 1913-18 Jan 2005
Hoffman Philip J. 1919 - 2005
Hoffman Mary Jane 1928 - 1972
Hoffman Margaret Died 1953
Hoffman Mary 1904 - 1934
Hoffman Henry 1864 - 1922
Hoffman Anna 1872 - 1945
Hoffman James G 24 Aug 1939-
Hoffman Ellen E 20 Oct 1943-30 Jun 2002
Hoffman Anna 21 Jun 1892-28 Aug 1892   toch. Von H & A Hoffman
Hoffman Catherine Died 6 Mar 1914
Hoffman Joseph Died 8 Sep 1902
Hoffman Louis 1872 - 1939
Hoffman Mary 1873 - 1948
Hoffman Earl  
Hoffman Evelyn  
Hoffman Alice  
Hoffman Louis  
Hoffman Richard 1876 - 1933
Hoffman Mary 1876 - 1962
Hoffman Matt J. 1902 - 1983
Hoffman Louis Frank 1927 - 1933 
Hoffman Philip A. 1894 - 1980     Cpl US Army WW1
Hoffman Ethel L. 1895 - 1980 
Hoffman Elizabeth 1900 - 1997
Hoffman Edith 1905 - 1996
Hoffman Marcella 1903 - 1979
Hoffman Anna M. 1905 - 1980
Hoffman Harold G. 1900 - 1974
Hoffman Hope Died 15 Feb 1927 Our Baby / Mr. & Mrs. H. G. Hoffman
Hoffman Lorraine 1909 - 1960 
Hoffman James D. 14 Feb 1936- 8 Mar 1964
Hoffman Anton 1892 - 1977
Hoffman Anna F. 1902 - 1927
Hoffman Anton Died 1930
Hoffman Roger Died 1943
Hoffman Anna 1886 - 1970
Hoffman John 1879 - 1956
Hoffman Leo J.  30 Apr 1922-26 Dec 1979
Hoffman Leona A. 16 Sep 1915- 8 Nov 1995
Hoffman Mary  1863 - 1949
Hoffman Max 1858 - 1937
Hoffman Frank 9 Feb 1892-20 Jan 1964   USNR 1918-1922 Wisconsin F3 USNFR WW1
Hoffman Michael 1858 - 1940
Hoffman Susana 1854 - 1930
Hoffman Edward 1885 - 1968
Hoffman Mary 1890 - 1942
Hoffman Alfred J. 6 Apr 1910-30 Jul 1944

   Killed in Action Co K 10th Inf Wisc Tech Sgt 5 Div WWII

Hoffman John 6 Jul 1843-21 Mar 1915
Hoffman Barbara 1846 - 1920
Hoffman William E. 1892 - 1939
Hoffman Maria 9 Mar 1884-29 May 1896
Hoffman Joseph 1860 - 1937
Hoffman Emma 1866 - 1940
Hoffman Michael 23 Oct 1827-24 Jan 1918
Hoffman Theresa 13 Jun 1827-15 Mar 1912
Hoffman Frances 1868-1928
Hoffman Grover E 1896-1926
Hoffman Vylla 1906 - 1962
Hoffman Paul 1901 - 1965
Hoffman Carol J 1950-2006
Hoffman Allis Lucile 16 Jan 1905-20 Nov 1905
Hoffman Benedict 1874-1946
Hoffman Grace H 25 Dec 1926-
Hoffman Harold M 30 Sep 1926-24 Aug 1997 EM3 US Navy WWII
Hoffman Irene A 1904-2000
Hoffman Jodi L 1965-2000
Hoffman James C 1963-
Hoffman Lee J 14 Apr 1922-23 Oct 1998
Hoffman D Rosebud 23 Sep 1920-3 Nov 2000
Hoffman Louis E 1915-1990
Hoffman Esther M 1917-1987
Hoffman Ludmila 1905-1998
Hoffman Edwin 1906-1981
Hoffman Martha E 1890-1974
Hoffman Anna E 1900-1961
Hoffman Peter J Sr 5 Mar 1895-3 May 1980 Pvt US Army WW1
Hoffman Patricia 12 Oct 1938-
Hoffman Peter J 31 Jan 1936-8 May 2009 Pvt US Army Korea
Hoffman Richard D 3 Apr 1929-24 Oct 2002
Hoffman Carole M 15 May 1936-
Hoffman Ruth M 6 Jun 1928-
Hoffman Vernon G 14 Dec 1922-31 Jan 2005 S Sgt US Army WWII
Hoffman Vernon M 1958-1989
Hoffman Gail L 1957-
Hoppe Howard A 1914-1990
Hoppe Hazel M 1917-2006
Housey Anthony J. 1905 - 1995
Housey Virginia J. 1909 - 1981
Hubert Albert 13 Jan 1876-12 Sep 1915
Hubert Beatrice 1902-1986
Hubert Dorothy 25 Oct 1903-28 Oct 1909
Huntington Harry A 1923-1988
Huntington Dolores A 1926-
Kahl Harry W. 1909 - 1974
Kahl Helen M. 1913-1987
Kahl William A 27 Feb 1939-29 Aug 1998
Kessen Florence M. 1888 - 1960
Kessen Mary-Lou 1929 -
Kessen Robert 1924 - 1995
Klitzka John J. 1959 - 1975
Knobl  Anna M. 1840-26 Oct 1894    gattin von R. Knobl
Knoble Anna 1871 - 1908
Knoble John 1870 - 1949
Knoble Arline 1931 - 1934
Knoke Lucy D. 1903 - 1994
Knoke Herman W. 8 Aug 1896-12 Jun 1967    Wis PFC Sec 507 US AAS WWI
Kohls Leo W. 1900 - 1970
Kohls Nell E. 1899 - 1977
Kreitzer Joseph   white cross - no dates
Kreitzer Andrew   white cross - no dates
Kreitzer Maria 1863 - 1939
Kreitzer Andrew 1853 - 1940
Kreitzer Agnes 1859 - 1900
Kreitzer Johnny   white cross - no dates
Kreitzer Mary   white cross - no dates
Kreitzer Edith   white cross - no dates
Kreitzer Andrew H. 1877 - 1965
Kreitzer Mary S. 1883 - 1980
Kreitzer Franklin 1823 - 1932
Kreitzer Infants  
Krietzer J.     There is an unmarked grave next to this marker
Kronser Anton 1858-1914
Kronser George 1857-1918
Kronser Josephine 1858-1949
Kronser Theresa 9 Feb 1887
Kronser Earl 1909 - 1921
Kronser Loraine 1918 - 1918
Kronser John 1885 - 1966
Kronser Emma I. 1889 - 1958
Kronser Melvin G. 1895 - 1973
Kuckuk David C 13 Jul 1934-
Kuckuk Constance 25 Nov 1936-
Kuhn Alfred W. 1917 - 1988
Kuhn Catherine J. 1918 - 1982
Kuhn Damean Brody 31 Jan 1997
Lake Margaret 1886 - 20 Apr 1921 Wife of Boyd Lake
L W  
LaRoy Josephine 1889-1979
LaRoy Louis P 1879-1944
Lamberies Cubby 1914-1989
Lamberies Edward 1893 - 1984
Lamberies Erna 1898 - 1980
Lamberies Willis B 1929-
Lamberies Bernice R 1932-
Lauer Matthias 9 Dec 1854-7 Mar 1909
Lauer Sophia 24 Dec 1854-12 May 1926
Lechterman Lawrence A. 30 Mar 1919-26 Feb 1984
Lechterman Bernard F.  1902 - 1961
Lechterman Elizabeth 1862 - 1930
Lechterman Theodore   1860 - 1930
Lechterman Rudolph A. 22 Sep 1917-30 Aug 1982    Pvt US Army WWII
Lechtermann Walter   27 Aug 1909-27 Aug 1909    Son of A. & M. Lechtermann
Lechtermann Mike 14 Apr 1910-14 Apr 1910    Son of A. & M. Lechtermann
Lechtermann Henry 16 May 1894-7 Jul 1912
Lemke Frederick W. 20 Jun 1930 -7 Oct 2013 Pvt US Army WWII
Lemke Janice M. 1932 - 1980
Lichterman Mathilda 1889 - 1974
Lichterman Anton 1886 - 1963
Lichterman George D. 7 Feb 1895-22 Jul 1926 Sgt 127 32 Div WW1
Liethen Gertrud 20 Jun 1893-1 Sep 1893    Kinder von Henry & Mary Liethen
Liethen Joseph 29 Jul 1898-24 Aug 1898 Kinder von Henry & Mary Liethen
Lockschmidt Joseph 1876 - 1936
Lyon Florence F. 1913 - 1975
Mader  Henry 1890 - 1941
Mader  Mary 1890 - 1974
Mader  Andrew 1880 - 1936
Mader  Caroline 1887 - 1967
Mader  Gresgens 1856 - 1942
Mader  Joseph Sr. 1853 - 1928
Mader  Tess R. 1895 - 1981
Mader  Edward M. 1899 - 1980
Mader  Leone 1891 - 1954
Mader  Frank 20 Nov 1893-18 Jul 1947   Wisconsin Cpl 332 MG BN 86 Div. WW1
Mader  Frances 1 Sep 1912-6 Feb 2002
Mader  Gail E 17 Dec 1934-5 Jan 2008
Mader  Raymond G 2 Apr 1909-26 Aug 1990
Mainhardt Robert L. 1904 - 1959
Mainhardt Erna 20 Nov 1924-
Mainhardt Robert G. 1927 - 1983 ET1 US Navy WWII
Mallen Ann J 19 Aug 1917-8 Oct 2007
Malone Ethel 1911 - 1977
Malone Harry 1911 - 1983
Marx   1914 - 1914
Marx Peter P. 1866 - 1951
Marx Marie A. 1878 - 1963
Marx Nick 1861 - 1942
Marx Jacob 1875 - 1961
McAllister Marcella 1899 - 1988  
McAllister Jim S. 1898 - 1976 Mech US Army WW1
McElwain Michael Kreitzer 1956
Meyer Agnes 1881 - 1968 nee Hoffman
Miller Gerald J Sr 3 Feb 1943-26 Nov 2001
Miller Mabel M 11 Nov 1941-
Miller Myron E Jr 23 Aug 1934-6 Oct 2003 SSgt USAir Force Korea
Miller Bernice E 26 Mar 1935-
Miller Myron E. 8 Mar 1898-28 Mar 1962   Wisconsin Pvt Co A 127 Inf 32 Div WWI
Miller Genevieve G. 1907 - 1977
Mitchell Henry H 1900-1994
Mitchell Margie 1928-1994
Morris Robert 3 Mar  1924-4 Nov 1930
Morris Gertrude 1895 - 1947
Mouty Julius R. 18 Nov 1909-3 Dec 1965   "Robert J." Wis. PFC HQ 631 TD Bn WWII
Mouty Christina 1902 - 1987
Mouty Robert J 1909-1965
Munson James Elliot 21 Jul 1985-19 Sep 1993
Murray Marie 1911-1985
Nagle Mabel A 15 Mar 1907-11 Oct 1991
Netzel Frank J. 1870 - 1940
Neumeier George 1878-1988
Neumeier Lena 1882-1966
Neumeier Monica D 17 Apr 1929  
Netzel Magdalene 1877 - 1935
Netzel Franz M. 9 Dec 1899-11 Dec 1899    son of F.J. & M. Netzel
Neumeier Frances 18 Jul  1879-22 Apr 1918
Neumeier Katharina 30 Mar 1884-20 Oct 1903
Neumeier Angeline 1922-
Neumeier Lawrence 1911-1994
Neumeier Irene 1919-1995
Neumeier Frank 5 Oct 1917-26 Aug 2002 US Army WWII
Neumeier David 1942-1946
Neumeier Frances 18 Jul 19-879-22 Apr 1918
Neumeier Harold R 21 Feb 1921-28 Mar 2008
Neumeier Beatrice M 24 May 1924-20 Jun 2000
Neumeier Louis W 1920-1961
Nordwig Raymond 22 Apr 1912-18 Oct 2000
Nordwig Mildred 13 Mar 1917-27 Jun 2002
Ostrenga Frank 1902 - 1986
Otto Emery A. 20 Jan 1898-16 Aug 1899    son of C.E. & A. 
Otto Betty Jane 1919 - 1921
Otto Libie 27 Mar 1850-12 Jun 1912   Wife of C. Otto
Otto Anna 1878 - 1953
Otto William C. 1881 - 1956
Otto Caroline 1882 - 1964
Otto Hilary 1921-2009
Otto Rosetta 1920-1994
Ovans George D 13 Dec 1922-
Ovans Bernadine 2 Jul 1926-26 Oct 1995
Ovans Lynn C 4 Aug 1949-21 Dec 1973
Ovans William D 12 Mar 1917-8 Jul 1996 Tec 5 US Army WWII
Ovans James   1881 - 1960
Ovans Lucille 1892 - 1976
Paisar Joseph 1913 - 1930
Paiser Joseph 1874 - 1960
Paiser Anna 1882 - 1955
Paiser Bernard W. 1911 - 1998
Paiser Violet F. 1915 -
Paiser Sylvester 1908 - 1964 Father
Paiser Irma A. 1909 - * Mother  5 Nov 1909-9 Jun 2003 Obituary
Paiser Peter Scott 7 Aug 1959-16 Aug 1959  
Pecard Donald W. 7 Nov 1925-26 Dec 1959   Wisconsin Sgt 509 Bomb Sq AAF WWII
Pecard Winona W. 1931 - 1959
Perry Aiden 2006-2009
Perry Helen 22 Jun 1947-
Perry Roger 12 Apr 1946-16 Jun 1998
Peters  John F. 1879 - 1959
Peters  Anna M. 1884 - 1964
Peters  Frank A. 1918 - 1930
Peters  Mildred   29 Jan 1908-24 Sep 1908
Peters  Joseph 27 Aug 1909-7 Sep 1909
Peters  Lillian J. 1914 - 
Peters  Leonard Arthur 18 Feb 1914-22 May 1978   US Navy WWII
Pevonka Florretta M. 4 Jan 1930-5 Jan 1930
Pleshek Joseph 17 Jan 1887-27 Mar 1960
Pleshek Loreana 31 Jul 1889-21 Sep 1977
Pleshek Ronald P 13 Nov 1935-18 Apr 2003
Pleshek Donnabelle G 2 sep 1938-
Pluger Cody D 28 Dec 1990-28 Jul 2008
Pratt Anna 1907 - 1975
Pratt Fred A. 1912 - 1953
Probst Eva 1850 - 1930
Probst Jacob 1831-1903
Probst Louis Died 1 Nov 1923    Pvt 151 Depot Brig.
Probst Frank E. 18 Feb 1890-6 Jly 1893
Pross Marguerite N. 1899 - 1981
Raasch Henry 1903 - 1977
Raasch Elizabeth 1907 - 1998
Raasch Frederic C. 1860 - 1933
Raasch Josephine 1870 - 1959
Raasch Mary Ann 17 Feb 1965-18 Feb 1965
Raasch Arthur J. 1905 - 1949
Radzik Steve J 1921-1996
Radzik Dorothy 1919-2010
Raymer John L. 1932 - 1969
Ready John L 30 May 1955-29 Oct 1988
Ready Joseph a 1910-1981
Ready Anna M 1915-2010
Reinert Dennis G 5 May 1928-
Reinert Bernice M 24 Jul 1931-
Rekitzke Virginia 1913 - 1968
Rekitzke Raymond 1918 - 1991
Richard Mildred 17 Mar 1909-7 May 1909   dau of G. & T.
Richard   Died 1914   twin daughters of G. & T.
Richard Baby Died 1937
Richard Theresa 1884 - 1971
Richard George F. 1883 - 1960
Richard Harold 1903 - 1929
Richard Mary E. 1911 - 1993
Richard Ervin J. 1905 - 1989
Richards Alfred 1908 - 1984
Richards Alma 1908 - 1982
Richards Daniel A 5 Apr 1946-
Richards Darlene r 10 Feb 1943-
Riendl Franz   22 Apr 1821-30 Mar 1892
Riendl Theresia 27 Jan 1828-3 Dec 1896
Riggles John 19 Jun 1895-28 Oct 1963    Wisc. Pvt Co. A Machine Gun Bn WWI
Riggles Wilma J. 1900 - 1983
Rindt Marie 9 Feb 1917-
Rindt Kenneth H 1926-1991 SM3 US Navy WW2
Ritschert Maria 4 Jly 1886-8 Jly 1904
Sallmann John M. 1897 - 1976
Sallmann Mildred E. 1903 - 1984
Salzmann Edward 1883 - 1947
Salzmann Tressie 1886 - 1921
Salzmann Myrtle 1921
Sanger Martha B. 1897 - 1987
Sanger Paul F. 1890 - 1974
Schabow Baby Girl  1972   
Schabow Baby Boy  
Schabow Stuart H. 1916 - 1962
Schabow Frances H. 1911 - 2000
Schabow Arthur 13 Jun 1917-24 Mar 1927
Schabow Mathilda 1895-1991
Schabow Arthur 1893-1963
Scherer John 1875 - 1952
Scherer Lena 1879 - 1957
Scherer Irene 12 Mar 1901-10 Jan 1906
Scherer Ethel 20 Apr 1904-10 Jan 1906
Scherer Rosa Eda 7 Jly 1895-22 Jly 1895
Scherer Cecelia 16 Aug 1903-3 Nov 1959
Scherer Peter 1872 - 1961
Scherer Martha 1882 - 1946
Scherer Aloysius 3 Jun 1923-10 Sep 1973   Illinois S. Sgt Army Air Forces WW2
Scherer Anna 1905 - 1920
Scherer Joseph P. 20 Dec 1914-30 Dec 1914
Scherer Margaretha 5 Dec 1816-29 Jun 1891
Scherer Claudeus 1 Jan 1834-28 Apr 1915
Scherer Margarette 10 Jun 1836-5 Dec 1922
Scherer Anton 2 Jun 1855-28 Dec 1931
Scherer Minnie 16 Aug 1861-8 Aug 1921
Scherer Page A 1937-1996
Schmidt Anna K. 1887 - 1976
Schmidt Herman H. 1884 - 1960
Schmidt Marguerite 11 Jly 1865-27 Apr 1932
Schmidt Wm. 7 Jly 1860-14 Apr 1915
Schmidt Raymond Died 1930
Schmidt Margaret 1895 - 1972
Schmidt Louis J. 1895 - 1985 US Army WW1
Schmidt Reynold A. 1900 - 1984    Pvt US Army WW2
Schmidt Margaret 1911 - 2003
Schmidt Jamie Lynn 8 Jly 1976-18 Sep 1978
Schmidt Clyde J 16 May 1932-
Schmidt Marjorie L 29 Mar 1931-
Schmidt Danny L 20 Jul 1954-
Schmidt Lucille K 15 Mar 1918-23 Nov 1999
Schmidt Vernon L 16 Dec 1914-23 Dec 2009
Schoenberger Edward J 14 Jul 1914-11 May 2001
Schoenberger Margaret A 22 Feb 1919-1 Feb 1993
Schoenberger Raymond 1923 - 1942
Schoenberger Edward 1880 - 1965
Schoenberger Mary 1883 - 1973
Schoenberger Theodore J. 1912 -1991 Tec 5 US Army WW2
Schoenberger Gladys K. 1919 -
Schram Heinrich 1 Apr 1847-6 Nov 1910
Schreiber Martin 22 Oct 1833-2 Aug 1884
Schulte Frank 1884 - 1968
Schulte Anna 1886 - 1959
Schultz Scott 20 Sep 1965-17 Jly 1967
Seehafer Isabel 7 Aug 1905-16 Mar 1908
Seehafer Anna 1883 - 1963
Seehafer Charles 1880 - 1963
Sell Albert 1869 - 1941
Senger Amelia 1865 - 1939
Senger Fred 1864 - 1954
Senger Henry 1892 - 1892
Senger Anna 1895 - 1895
Senger Fred 1897 - 1897
Simmeth Jacob   1879 - 1904   b. in Frauenau, Bavaria, Germany/son of Marie & Valentine Simmeth
Siren Robert O 7 Dec 1937-22 Nov 2007
Siren Judith 9 Dec 1942-
Sousek Leland 1934-2006
Sousek Victor L 1910-2001
Sousek Margaret A 1916-
Sperberg Alfred 1900 - 1964
Sperberg Ottilia 1904 - 1974
Stezenski Alvin 1911-1967
Stezenski Nick 1881-1976
Stezenski Mary 1888-1964
Stickney Mildred M 1923-1940
Stickney Amanda 1893 - 1974
Stickney Joseph 1888-1951
Stodall Rose 1930 - 
Stodall Warren 10 Sep 1928-17 Jan 1968    Wis Cpl 230 Ord Maint Sa Co WW2
Stodall Rebecca 1958 - 1958
Stoehr Meta P 1917-1997
Stoehr Norman M 1915-2003
Stoehr Russell A 1927-
Stoehr Michelle L 1948-
Stoehr William D 1947-2003
Stoehr Daniel H 3 Nov 1941-
Stoehr Mattie J 8 Aug 1941-
Stoehr Helen M 1919-1998
Stoehr Leonard E 1918-2000 MSgt US Army WW2
Stoehr Wenzel 20 Mar 1848-27 Feb 1914
Stoehr Margret 6 Feb 1862-16 Feb 1940
Stoehr Adolf 1884 - 1931