St. Lawrence Cemetery

Navarino Township

N632 Robley Road

Re-walked and pictures taken by Jean Barkow & Cathe Ziereis 2010

Transcribed by Renee Buettner 2007

ABEL  Baby Girl  Jul 1961 Only date  
ABEL  Baby John 3 Dec 1959-18 Jul 1961
ABEL Ervin 1912-1988
ABEL Mary B 1915-2005
ABEL James P  
ANVELINK  Mark B. 1957 - 1958 
ANVELINK  Gwen 1936-2003
ANVELINK  Roger 1931-1983 Korea
ANVELINK  Walter 1099-1981
ANVELINK  Josephine 1911-2006
ASHENBRENNER Tony D 24 Oct 1937-12 May 1991
ASHENBRENNER Catherine L 7 Jun 1940-
BALTHAZOR  Alex  1885 - 1963 
BALTHAZOR  Edith  1888 - 1972 
BANKER  Judy  12 Jun 1954 - 25 Jan 1973 
BANKER  Helen  21 Oct 1921 - 2 Oct 1997
BANKER  Benny  16 Mar 1914 - 28 Oct 1977
BANKER  Lee  21 Sep 1960 - 27 May 1961 
BANKER Travis J 22 Jun 1982-4 Jun 1985
BAUE Harvey 1904-1982
BAUE Marie 1902-1985
BERREITTER Allan W 1942-
BERREITTER Judith P 1940-
BESSETTE Louise C 15 Feb 1923-24 Apr 2004
BESSETTE Louis V 5 Oct 1927-24 Jan 1998
BERGSBAKEN  Richard (Dick)  1954 - 1963 
BLAZEK  William  2 Dec 1885 - 6 Feb 1955     Co E 23 Inf Re Wis
BLAZEK  Marie  1889 - 1958 
BLINK  Merle  1918 - 1971 
BLINK Ida 5 Nov 1899-15 Mar 1985
BLINK  Duwane  1927 - 1928     Son of E. & I. Blink
BOTT John J 1908-1989
BOTT Irene 1915-2005
BRANTMEIER  Elmer  1920 - 1921 
BUNKLEMAN  Lucy  22 Jun 1900 - 28 Oct 1970 
BUNKLEMAN  Edward  1882 - 1962 
BUNKLEMAN  David s 1911-1993
BURGEMASTER  Charles  1842 - 1934 
BURGEMASTER  Julia  1853 - 1921 
CARPENTER Arnold C 1907-1979
CARPENTER Mabel R 1911-1999
CARPENTER Danny 1947-1997
CHESLOCK Dora T 29 Feb 1898-14 Feb 1998
CHESLOCK  Mike M  30 Aug 1894 - 23 Jun 1966        Wis. Pvt 6 Inf Wis NG WWI
CIESIELCZYK  Joseph  1897 - 1987
CIESIELCZYK  Evelyn  1897 - 1968
CIESIELCZYK  Kenneth  1939 - 1960 
CIESIELCZYK  Shirley  1937 - 1937 
CIESIELCZYK  Mary Ann A 9 Dec 1942-
CIESIELCZYK  Joseph E 10 Jun 1936-13 Dec 2001
COURT Joanne M 29 Jun 1937-31 Jan 2008
COURT Edwin J 29 Apr 1927-2 Jun 1993 Pfc US Army Korea
CZAJKOWSKI  Barney  1890 - 1970 
CZAJKOWSKI  Anna  1896 - 1979
CZARNIAK Sophie E 11 Jan 1913-5 Mar 1988
CZARNIAK Roman L 20 Feb 1905-5 Nov 1995
DIEMEL Lyle A 1918-1982
DIEMEL Ida R 1918-1995
DOUCETTE Larry 1935-2008
DOUCETTE William 15 Jun 1938-23 Jun 1983 SP3 US Army
DUDEK Vincent F 17 Jun 1903-11 Apr 1994
DUDEK Anna B 27 Mar 1906-19 Jul 1995
EBERT  Lloyd  12 Jun 1919 - Feb 1971     Wis. MM1 US Navy WWII
EBERT  Rosella  1915 - 1978
EISCH Adalbert 1923-1982
EISCH Ruth M 1926-2008
ERTL Sharon M Peters 6 Nov 1942-
EVENSON Beverly A 26 Dec 1940-28 Nov 2006
EVENSON Vernon C 21 Apr 1937-
FOX Frank 1881-1969
FOX Henry F 1 Aug 1897-27 Sep 1977 Cpl US Army WW1
FOX  John  1850 - 1926 
FOX  Mary  1850 - 1923 
FOX  Frank  1881 - 1959 
GREEN  John J  1895 - 1949 
GUYETTE Fern 1899-1980
GUYETTE Gerald F 31 Dec 1966-15 Feb 1969
GUYETTE Mary Louise 19 Nov 1944-11 Jan 2008
HANUS  Daniel W  26 Nov 1934 - 19 Oct 1952     Pvt Co G 17 Inf Div Korea PH Wis
HANUS  Mary  1868 - 1950 
HANUS  Francis J 10 Jun 1946-9 Dec 2008 SP3 US Army Vietnam
HANUS  Michael T 3 Mar 1953-
HANUS  Marie R 1914-1980
HANUS  Frank J 1899-1990
HANUS  Roger 16 Nov 1935-26 May 2007 PFC US Army Korea
HARTLABEN Thomas 1958-1974
HARTLABEN LeRoy 1928-
HARTLABEN Lois 1930-
HENN  Lawrence  10 Aug 1955 - 10 Aug 1955 
HENN Lawrence 1922-2002
HENN Audrey 1925-1988
HENN  Joseph  1886 - 1966 
HENN  Delia  1890 - 1966 
HERB  Elizabeth  1937 - 1969 
HERB  John    12 Jun 1963 
HERB  Merle  1902 - 1971 
HERB John 1902 - 1962 
HENN Carl 20 Jul 1915-26 Oct 1984
HENN Helen 18 Aug 1916-7 Jun 1992
HERB Infant Daughter 1967
HERB Jack F 4 Aug 1934-12 Sep 1992   A1C Us Air Force Korea
HERB Mary A 16 APR 1942-
HERB James R 9 May 1936-
HERB Patricia A 26 Jun 1940-5 Sep 2006
HERB Raymond C 1937-1987
HERB Carol M 1942-
HILLIKER  Julia  1892 - 1967 
JAREK  Blanche  10 Sep 1916 - 21 Apr 1925 
JAREK  Ida  1888 - 1926 
JAREK  Ester  1919 - 1927 
JAREK  Joseph  1892 - 1957 
JAREK  Adolph  1923 - 1931 
JAREK  Magdaline  1887 - 1960 
JAREK Leo 1916-1987
JAREK  Mary  1855 - 1932 
JAREK  Joseph  1855 - 1939 
JAREK Helen 1920-1976
JAREK Irene L 1924-
JAREK Raymond F 1921-1977
JAREK Frank 1918-1981
JASKOLSKI Leo 1909-1980
JASKOLSKI Elizabeth 1911-1989
JASKOLSKI Kathleen 1935-
KABBLE  Emma  1876 - 1964 
KABLE  Frank J. 1883 - 1961 
KABLE  Rose  1889 - 1964 
KABLE  Frank J 8 Jul 1907-29 Dec 1990
KABLE  Helen A 7 Jul 1910-16 Mar 1998
KAMINECKI John 6 Jun 1909-17 Oct 2002
KAMINECKI Norbert 1948-2007
KAMINECKI Peter 1947-
KAMINECKI Paul 1906-1975
KAMINECKI Helen 1914-1977
KAMINECKI  Frank  1897 - 1987
KAMINECKI  Anna  1907 - 1996
KAMINECKI  Ronald  1942 - 1961 
KAMINECKI  Jacob  1854 - 1936 
KAMINECKI  Mary  1865 - 1958 
KAMINECKI  Ignatius  1859 - 1924 
KIELPINSKI  Dorothy  1920 - 1937 
KIELPINSKI  Anna  1890 - 1937 
KING Frederick 1902-1982 US Army WW1
KING Ruth 1898-1974
KLEIN  Raymond  24 Jan 1914 - 2004
KLEIN  Rosemary  1915 - 1972 
KOELBL Gordon F 18 Sep 1908-11 May 1985 Pfc US Army WW2
KRUEGER  Darrell 27 Aug 1949-18 Dec 2009
KRUEGER  Kathryn 19 Aug 1951-
KRUEGER  Brian   9 Jul 1973 
LEARMAN  Robert  16 Sep 1940 - 17 Sep 1940 
LEARMAN Vernon 1917-1998
LEARMAN Eloise 1923-2006
LEEMAN Marcella M 1932-
LEEMAN Henry B 1937-1995 A1C US Air Force Korea
LEEMAN Lois May 1936-1977
LETTER William 12 Apr 1942-
LETTER Elaine A 13 Jan 1940-
LUKASIK John C 30 Jan 1922-
LUKASIK Clara M 18 Jul 1926-
MACKOWIAK Michael A 26 Sep 1956-28 Feb 2006
MACKOWIAK Lori J 18 Jul 1957-
McCLONE Alan J 30 Jun 1946-6 Apr 2000
McCLONE Linda K 3 Sep 1950-
McCOY  Thomas H 1870 - 1956 
McCOY  Elizabeth  1879 - 1961 
McCOY  James E  1901 - 1984
McCOY  Verna  1908 - 1973 
McCOY  Joseph  1867 - 1924 
McCOY  Edward  1865 - 1930 
MEHLER Robert 26 Aug 1937-
MEHLER Roberta M 26 May 1943-
MEHLER Steven J 2 Sep 1966-28 Feb 2004
MILLER Joseph J 1914-1999
MILLER Gerry M 1911-2005
NAPARALLA AGNES 1914-1997
NAPARALLA Alfred 1910-2001
NAPARALLA Arthur S 1909-1988
NAPARALLA Evelyn L 1909-2007
NAPARALLA Vivian 7 Aug 1938-20 Jul 1980
NAPARALLA Eugene 2 Mar 1933-
NELSON Lyle Wayne 15 Mar 1941-
NELSON Ardella C 21 Jul 1940-
NOLL Madeline Ann 20 Jan 2002
NOWAK Leonard 10 Jun 1928-15 Jul 1993
NOWAK Mayme 16 Jul 1928-
PEETERS Leland C 21 Oct 1933-
PEETERS Monica J 15 Dec 1934-28 Nov 2000
PETERS  Infant son  13 Oct 1956   Infant son of M/M Norman Peters
PETERS Dorothy M 6 Apr 1920-13 Apr 1983
PETERS Norman W 21 Apr 1917-22 Apr 2003
PETERS Frances M 1914-1984
PETERS Joseph N 8 Sep 1974-19 Apr 1999
PETERS Larry N 2 May 1944-7 Aug 1995   LCDR US Navy Vietnam & Persian Gulf
PIERRE  Mary J  1907 - 2005
PIERRE  Wilfred  1907 - 1966 
PIERRE  Jason Joseph 1971
PIERRE  Wayne F 1929-
PIERRE  Joyce A 1930-
PLAMANN  Carl L 1938-1981
PLAMANN  Patricia 1939-2002
PLAMANN  Audrey  1934-1394
PLAMANN  Walter  1905 - 1989
PLAMANN  Mabel  1907 - 2010
PLAMANN  Keith G  1942 - 1953 
POLCIN  Stanley  1913 - 1996  
POLCIN  David  1943 - 1971 
POLCIN  Elsie  1914 - 2003
POLCIN  Anton  1900 - 1984
POLCIN David John 3 Jul 1943-26 Feb 1971 SP 4 US Army
PUES  Harley  1915 - 2003
PUES  Doretta  1916 - 1969 
RICHTER Emily M 7 Sep 1930-26 Dec 2009
RICHTER John Fred 26 May 1931-2 May 2010 Cpl US Marine Corp Korea
RITTENHOUSE  Ellen  1914 - 1970 
RITTENHOUSE  David  1913 -  1995
RONSKI  Anna  1884 - 1951 
RONSKI  Stanley  1880 - 1937 
RUBIN Jack 1899-1977
RUBIN Jennie 1904-1987
RUBIN Jack J 1925-1991
RUBIN Frances 1926-1999
SHORT Norbert G 18 Jan 1957-
SHORT Megan T 6 Jul 1984-3 Jul 2007
SHORT Mary M 20 May 1961-
SHORT Frances E 1 Sep 1920-
SHORT John J 1 May 1918-6 Mar 2000
SOBIESCZYK  Carl  1917 - 1924 
SOBIESCZYK Alvin 1919-2004
SOBIESCZYK Eleanor 1923-
SOBIESCZYK Rose 1917-2001
SOBIESCZYK Martin 1909-1999
STAMMER  Reno D  10 Sep 1893 - 12 Jan 1975  Pvt US Army
STAMMER  Johanna M  1905 - 1968 
STAMMER Eugene D 26 Dec 1934-
STAMMER Patricia 26 Feb 1937-
STAMMER Melaine L 16 Jun 1960-
STAMMER E David Jr 19 Aug 1964-
STAMMER Jason S 15 Aug 1962-19 Jun 1985
STIEN Wayne W 24 Dec 1951-
STIEN Daniel M 22 Dec 1984-4 Aug 1996
STIEN Cathy A 15 Mar 1958-
STILEN  Lawrence  1889 - 1967 
STILEN  Alvina  1897 - 1991
STILEN Joyce 12 May 1931-
STILEn Maurice 15 Oct 1928-25 Mar 2009 Pvt US Army
STRUNK Lucille A 3 Jun 1913-23 Jul 2003
STYGAR  Caroline 1898- 1975
STYGAR  Stanley J 1891 - 1964 
STYGAR  Raymond  1917 - 1938 
STYGAR  Andrew  1882 - 1962 
STYGAR  Eugene T  18 May1935 - 21 May1935 
STYGAR  Helen  1893 - 1925 
TAPP Alyce  M 1917-2005
THEYEL  Nicholas  1871 - 1940 
THEYEL  Hulda  1878 - 1968 
THEYEL  Andrew F 1911-1989
THEYEL  Ruth A 1917-
THEYEL  Donald L 1934-2007
THEYEL  Rose H 1934-
VANDERHEYDEN  Herman  1912 - 2001
VANDERHEYDEN  Ardina  1916 - 2001
VANDERHEYDEN  John W.  1941 - 1967 
VOMASTIC Derick Adrian 30 Aug 1982-29 Jul 2002
VOMASTIC Infant Son 21 Aug 1980
VOMASTIC Julie A 10 Sep 1962-
VOMASTIC Richard A 1 Jul 1960-
WAGESTER Beatrice F 1929-1993
WAGESTER Lavern J 1923-1998
WAGESTER  George  1888 - 1964 
WAGESTER  Dorothy  1897 - 1964 
WIER Chad James 1974
WESTGOR Ronald A 1933-1988
WESTGOR Geraldine 1940-
WILHELM  Charles  1893 - 1969 
WILHELM  Ann  1896 - 1951 
WITTHUHN Robin R 1967-1988
WITTHUHN Joanne E 1940-
WITTHUHN Daniel L 1936-
ZARNOTH Floyd V 1925-1994
ZARNOTH Ardell C 1926-
ZOBEL  Allen  3 Aug 1956 Only date
ZULEGER  Joseph M.  26 Mar 1907 - 27 Apr 1973 
ZULEGER  Lavern  30 Oct 1934 - 26 May 1950 
ZULEGER  Mamie  14 Feb 1915 - 20 Mar 1935 
ZULEGER  William  1877 - 1941 
ZULEGER  Marie  1881 - 1953