Holy Family

Wittenberg, Section 21

Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis 2009

 

 

Adamson Arthur F 1902-1974
Albrecht Adrian 12 Jun 1925-21 Dec 2007 MOMM1 US Navy WWII
Albrecht Frances 8 Nov 1926-
Ashenbrenner Ernest R 1909-1973
Ashenbrenner Ethel 7 Oct 1917-9 Jul 2011
Ashenbrenner Gerald E 3 Jun 1934-
Ashenbrenner Doris M 29 Jan 1942-
Bahr Margaret C 1911-1987
Bahr George A 1908-2005
Bahr Vernita 14 Jan 1936-8 Jul 2011
Balthazor Richard J 22 Dec 1947-22 Aug 1967   Cpl Co A 12 Cav  1 Div KIA Vietnam
Balthazor Lester 1914-2005
Balthazor Rose 1912-2004
Balthazor Robert 1943-1966
Bamke Frank J 1889-1975
Bamke Olga G 1890-1971
Barwick Raymond 14 Jun 1908-12 Oct 1991 Tec 4 US Army WWII
Barwick Verna 1912-1996
Benzala Bernard 23 Jun 1928-10 Jun 2012 Pvt US Marine Corps WWII
Benzala Leona T 13 Oct 1930-
Bricco Gordon 1914-1974
Bricko Nora H 1907-1994
Bricko Lee E 1899-1982
Bugni Charlotte 1925-1987
Bungi Joseph Vincent 30 Jan 1924-23 Dec 2010   RDM3 US Navy WWII
Buss Bernice 20 Jun 1942-6 Apr 2012
Buss James 3 May 1933-
Buss Victoria 1903-1983
Buss Anton 28 Dec 1895-28 Jul 1979   Pvt US Army WWII
Campos Jared Michael 11 Apr 2004-13 Apr 2004
Capperino Eveylyn A 1910-1961
Chack Joann C 23 Feb 1935-27 Jan 2001
Chack Stanley 13 Dec 1929-16 Nov 2000   Cpl US Army Korea
Clabough Paul 1978-1978
Cornell Gladys 1911-2002
Cornell Kenneth A 10 May 1909-12 Aug 1998 Pfc US Army WWII
Cotter Vernon J 1918-1967
Cotter Mona R 1920-1989
Dagnon George 1891-1969
Dagnon Agatha 1891-1962
Dagnon Donald 1918-1972
Daul Edward 28 Feb 1889-4 May 1975
De Rosia Dolores L 1928-2001
De Rosia Enest 11 Jun 1921-17 Nov 2000   Sgt US Army WWII
Deruchowski Joseph 1893-1970
Deruchowski Anna 1894-1982
Deruchowski John B 1 Dec 1925-19 Dec 2007   Pfc US Army WWII
Deruchowski Teddy 6 Aug 1923-31 May 1985   Tec 5 US Army WWII
Deruchowski Gilda 27 Jun 1927-21 Dec 2009
Deruchowski Theodore J 23 Oct 1947-13 Jan 2014
Diestler Donald 1929-2004   Pfc US Army Korea
Diestler Elaine M 1933-1981
Diestler Edna 1910-1979
Diestler Amos 1910-1993
Dubell Hildegarde 5 Jan 1906-23 May 2005
Durrant Sharon 1955-1975
Fierek Victoria T 1908-1995
Fierek Stanley 1902-1982
Foth Diane V 28 Jan 1945-
Foth Wesley M 29 Apr 1936-8 Aug 1999   SP5 US Army
Gabor Harry H 4 mar 1930-2 Mar 1974
Gabor Nancy J 3 Oct 1958-23 Feb 1974
Gauthier Sharon E 26 Jan 1942
Gauthier Janice M 16 Apr 1942-25 Jan 1994
Gauthier Gary G 26 Mar 1942-
Glowing George P 10 Jan 1902-20 Apr 1992
Glowing Helen A 10 Oct 1895-19 May 1964
Godin Florence 1909-1990
Godin Elmer 1908-1964
Godin Paul 15  Nov 1974-16 Feb 1993
Godin De Anna 21 May 1943-
Godin James J 16 Mar 1939-
Gosh LeRoy 1927-2004   Tec 5 US Army WWII
Gosh Mary 1929-2006
Grissman Herman 1909-1990
Grissman Adala 1916-1989
Goulee Doris 1906-1985
Goulee Philip 1902-1980
Gunderson Dale C 11 Oct 1933-3 Jun 2012
Hanke Mary Jane 24 Sep 1929-18 May 1976
Hanke George 2 Feb 1930-19 Jan 1981
Hanke Terry Tod 7 Jan 1957-16 Jan 1963
Hanson Paul E 1889-1961
Hanson Steven J 10 Aug 1894-18 Sep 1969 Pvt Co M 256 Inf WWI
Hansen Emily E 1899-1977
Hart Edmund 1929-2014
Hart Leona 1928-
Heistad Darlene 6 Nov 1944-
Heistad Robert 26 Jun 1922-15 Oct 2005
Klapste Lucille 1 Jan 1914-26 Jun 1974
Klapste Ben H 25 Dec 1908-8 Jul 1974
Kiedrowski Donald 1916-1982
Kiedrowski Lorraine 1917-2011
Kiedrowski Chester 1914-1975
Kiedrowski Kristy  
Kiedrowski Bernadine  
Kiedrowski Oscar  
Kislow Christine 7 May 1964-
Krislow Jack 4 Apr 1957-15 Nov 2002
Kitzmann Adolph 1915-1975
Kitzmann Dorothy 1921-2009
Kizewski Joanne 14 Aug 1957-
Kizewski Irene 30 Jul 1935-21 Sep 2002
Kizewski Regina 30 Jul 1915-30 Sep 1999
Kizewski Leo 2 Jul 1916-21 Dec 2004
Klapste Robert 25 Jan 1941-22 Jan 2009   Pfc Us Army Vietnam
Kleczka John 15 Oct 1948-
Kleczka Rebecca 13 Jun 1962-
Kluck Kathryn 1923-
Kluck Ernest 1919-1984
Kolinski John Edward 30 Apr 1961
Kolinski Peter J 1908-1987
Komosa Edward 1930-1976
Komosa Mary Ann 1931-
Komosa Wayne E 16 Sep 1951-14 Jul 2012
Komp Victor 1909-1983
Komp Mildred 1913-2008
Konkol Rose 1909-2004
Kopacz Casimir 23 Oct 1917-3 Mar 2000   T Sgt US Army WWII
Kopacz Evelyn 27 May 1917-11 Apr 1997
Kreitzer Warner 8 Nov 1912-14 Jan 2004
Kreitzer Marie 8 Jul 1908-20 May 2001
Kriesel Goldeen 1914-
Kriesel Arthur 1901-1981
Lamers Grace 1933-
Lamers Vincent 1 Nov 1933-29 Nov 1987   Pvt US Army Korea
Landowski Ludwig 17 Aug 1933-9 Aug 2006   SP3 US Army Korea
Landowski Mary A 23 Aug 1934-20 Oct 1996
Lang Gerald 1942-
Lang Benedicta 1940-2010
Lang Elizabeth 1910-1997
Lang Anton  1900-1965
Laude Shirley 24 Sep 1980
Levandoski Andrea 30 Sep 1977
Levandoski Clarence 1927-1993
Long Carol 14 Feb 1934-10 Oct 2008
Long Harvey 18 Dec 1932-20 Apr 2011 Veteran
Lowery Juanita 1915-1984
Lukasko John 1911-1974
Lukasko Verna 1913-2000
Lukasko Janet G 1944-1964
Martin Jo-Ann F 6 Jun 1943-
Martin Robert Kenneth 5 Feb 1939-1 Oct 2009   SP4 US Army
McCarthy Paul S 6 Jul 1906-26 May 1969 Pfc Medical Dept WWII 
McCarthy Benedict B 12 Feb 1897-19 Dec 1971   Pvt US Army WWI
McMahon John C 26 Dec 1921-20 Feb 1973   US Army Air Force WWII 
McMahon Bette J 24 Apr 1924-Aug 1995
McVay Erna E 1887-1972
Mech Milan R 2 May 1951-17 Nov 2013
Mech Marjorie K 17 Sep 1951-
Milbeck Barbara 19 Dec 1940-
Milbeck Kenneth R 12 Mar 1940-19 Mar 2002   SFC US Army Vietnam
Miller Edwin R 10 Dec 1926-14 Jul 1982   Cpl US Marine Corps WWII
Miller Verna M 1928-2014
Nillissen Gerhard M 1888-1959
Nillissen Minnie J 1895-1979
Nillissen George J 1929-1976
Nowinsky Rose Lynne 13 Apr 1951-4 Dec 1997
Oleson Beth A 1969-1984
Ollmann Shirley A 1935-3003
Ollmann Richard R 1934-2003
Ostrowski Albert 4 Oct 1899-30 Oct 1974   Pvt US Army WWII
Ostrowski Frances 1903-1993
Ostrowski Maxine E 26 Nov 1933-
Ostrowski Conrad G 19 Feb 1931-6 Dec 2010   Cpl US Army Korea
Ostrowski Janet 13 May 1930-
Ostrowski Rupert S 17 Feb 1926-20 Apr 2007 Pfc US Army WWII
Ostrowski Thomas J 26 Dec 1958-27 Feb 1974
Ostrowski Jerome W 16 Aug 1936-
Ostrowski Rose Ann 15 Sep 1937-
Ostrowski Shirley A 9 Jul 1935-12 Dec 2011
Ostrowski Eugene N 6 Jun 1932-
Owen Rose A 1918-2002
Owen Donald E 1 Dec 1917-11 May 1981   Pfc US Army WWII
Owen Debra Lynn 12 Dec 1971-31 Mar 1973
Passehl Gloria 9 Sep 1942-
Passehl Donald J 7 Jun 1942-29 Apr 2001
Peters Helen A 17 Oct 1958-30 Nov 2003
Ploeger Cecilia M 1913-1969
Ploeger Gilbert J 1908-1992
Ploeger Diane 28 May 1946-
Ploeger Gerald M 10 Jun 1940-9 Oct 1996   SP4 US Army
Ploeger Donald R 22 Jun 1939-21 Jan 1994
Podjaski A George 1890-1974
Podjaski Katherine 1897-1980
Pukal Maxine 1919-1997
Pukall Rolland W 1919-1975   Sgt US Marine Corps WWII
Pukall William 1947-1999
Pupilofer Genevive 1925-
Pupikofer Joseph F 1 Oct 1920-26 Nov 1985 Pfc US Army WWII
Resch Lillian 1911-1986
Resch Rudolph 1907-1996
Rutter Lena 1900-1987
Rutter Orville 1901-1985
Ryan William 1905-1981
Ryan Geneva 1921-1999
Rzentkowski David J 10 Jun 1966-11 Jun 1966
Rzentkowski Marie 1932-
Rzentkowski Edmund 1924-1993
Schaar Joyce J  
Schaar Theodore W 2 Jan 1928-12 Apr 1982 GM 3 US Navy Korea
Schartner Louis F 23 Sep 1927-11 Jun 1982 US Army WWII Korea
Schartner Ruth 24 Apr 1926-
Schartner Louis 23 Sep 1982
Schwartz Dennis 1941-1976
Schwartz Edward G 1901-1968
Schwartz Ruth F 1907-1974
Sell Edward   1922-
Sell Alta 1922-2004
Sell Gertrude 1895-1984
Sell Frank 1892-1972
Simon Mildred 1918-1971
Simon Henry 1914-1975
Spanger Bernard 1923-1976
Spanger Lillian 1927-
Spanger Grace A 27 Dec 1923-18 Dec 1990
Spanger Lyman J 2 Dec 1917-18 Aug 2000
Spanger John 1920-1990
Spanger Lenora 1919-
Spanger Lester J 1908-1975
Spanger Verna 1918-2001
Spanger Raymond 24 Feb 1906-5 Apr 1982
Spranger Mathias 1881-1963
Spranger Antonnetta 1882-1960
Sprangers Gerhard   1885-1973
Sprangers Anna 1892-1971
Stanke Cecelia 1921-2007
Stanke Stanley 1909-1995
Steebs Robert 1925-
Steebs Alice 1926-2012
Stenson Anna 1907-1990
Stenson Victor 1900-1981
Stenson James R 21 Nov 1947-30 Oct 1979 Sgt US Marine Corps Vietnam
Stockinger George H 1923-1998 Veteran
Stockinger Sylvia C 1925-
Stoltz Edward 1905-1998
Stoltz Ardis 1917-2010
Szutkowski Martha H 1903-1989
Szutkowski Doris A 1923-
Szutkowski Joseph 11 Mar 1924-19 Oct 1993 Pfc US Army WW2II
Szutkowski Joel Randall 4 Nov 1973
Szutkowski Leo E 1923-2009 Sgt US Army WWII
Szutkowski Marilyn M 1930-
Szutkowski Ronald G 1948-1966
Szutkowski Sylvester F 20 Jan 1928-30 Apr 1974 Pfc US Army
Szutkowski Tillie 1896-1982
Tomczak Eleanor M 1922-1995
Tomczak Joseph 1914-1994
Van Order Thelma E 30 Dec 1921-25 Jul 1998
Van Order John C 22 Nov 1916-1 Jan 2008 Sgt US Air Force WWII
Vander Koy Eleanor M 1911-1981
Vander Koy John H 1910-1980
 

Vander Koy

Patricia 1945-
 

Vander Koy

John 1938-
Vander Koy Sara 13 Jul 1963-28 Mar 1967
Verkuilen Hattie 1909-1989
Verkuilen Leslie 1912-1980
Visser Frances M 1927-2001
Visser John L 28 Aug 1920-8 Jun 1980 US Army WWII
Vissers John P 1888-1966
Vissers Anna 1889-1978
Wichman Reuben H 1912-2000
Wichman Verna E 1918-2007
Winkel Minnie C 1897-1990
Wojciechowski Sally 1925-2004
Wojciechowski Armin 1923-1990
Wojciechowski Leo A 1902-1969
Wojciechowski Raymond P 16 Aug 1924-18 Aug 2007
Wojciechowski Delores 1 Oct 1930-
Yaeger Laura M 24 Apr 1955
Zabinski Fr Claude A 12 Jun 1914-21 Jul 1999
Zwirchitz Frances 1902-1995
Zwirchitz John 1901-1983