St. Paul's

Angelica Twp. Section 17

W1979 Church Drive

Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis 2009

Pictures By Jean Barkow and Cathe Ziereis 2010

Bartlelt August 30 Jul 1880-3 Mar 1965
Bartlelt Ella 13 Feb 1893-2 Aug 1943
Bartlelt Baby    
Bartelt Esther 1919-2006
Bartelt Martin 1924-1994
Boerst Mabel 1899-1996
Boerst Henry 1893-1983
Boerst George 1863-1959
Boerst Wilhelmina 8 May 1856- 2 Jun 1933
Boettcher Jeanette 1934
Boettcher George A 1909-1995
Boettcher Carl 1871-1947
Boettcher Mary 1874-1961
Boettcher Ferdinand 9 Feb 1869- 3 Aug 1936
Boettcher Anna 1872-1942
Boettcher Timothy 24 Sep 1960-29 Dec 1960 Son of Donald Boettcher
Boettcher Edwin J 1899-1982 Vet WW1
Boettcher Wilhelmine 1899-1953
Boettcher Timothy H 24 Sep 1960-29 Dec 1960
Bohm Agnes C 5 May 1918-15 Mar 1994
Bohm Harold E 7 Jul 1919-8 Oct 1992
Bohm Betty J 1928-1991
Bohm Hilbert 1923-
Bohm Mary 30 Nov 1921-7 Dec 1921
Bohm Dora B/D 3 Okt 1916
Bohm Gottfried 10 Mar 1816-23 Sep 1900  
Bohm Wilhelmina 26 Nov 1820-6 Feb 1896
Bohm Jerry D 1941-1943
Bohm Gustav 10 Apr 1880- 17 Nov 1935
Bohm Emma 1890-1970
Bohm Marion 16 Mar 1917- 14 May 1936   
Bohm Carl 21 Dec 1845-28 Oct 1915
Bohm Mathilda 11 Jan 1845-23 Sep 1904
Bohm Emma 1890-1970
Bohm Gustav 1880-1935
Bohm Herman 1873-1944
Bohm Minna 1878-1956
Bohm August 16 Jan 1850-23 Jul 1939
Bohm Augusta 1855-1908
Bohm August F 1883-1960
Bohm Louise M 1885-1971
Bohm Emil 1885-1964
Bohm Ella 1889-1963
Bohm Irene 14 Jun 1913-6 Feb 1995
Bohm Walter 14 Jul 1911-25 Apr 1987
Bohm Lucille L 1917-2000
Bohm Cennie W 1913-1997
Bohm Mabel 1913-2006
Bohm Adolph 1905-1985
Bohm Vickie L 14 Feb 1953-21 Feb 2000
Bonnin Alice 1905-1905
Bonnin Freda 3 Jul 1904-25 Oct 1904
Bonnin Albert 1871-1946
Bonnin Ida 1877-1932
Boortz Ferdinand 15 Nov 1849-7 Aug 1935
Boortz Louise 1851-1933
Braun Gottfried 23 Feb 1836-7 Dec 1916
Braun Charlotte 14 Nov 1834-18 Jan 1913
Braun Emil F 1872-1968
Braun Elise 1876-1965
Carroll Jennifer Ann 23 Feb 1973-17 Jan 1978
Carroll Perry R 1906-1993  
Carroll Beatrice 1911-2002
Dannehl Charles H 1869-1947
Dannehl Auguste 1879-1958
Eckert Friedrich 21 Mar 1818-1 Mar 1894
Eckert Louisa 9 Jan 1820-18 Jul 1901
Eckert Herman 1857-1891
Eckert Herman 1917-1977
Eckert Herman 1 Oct 1885- 21 Feb 1934
Eckert Ida 1885-1955
Eckert Wilhelmine 9 Oct 1851-3 Apr 1932
Eckert Friedrich 31 Jan 1847-4 Nov 1922
Fischer Barbara 16 Apr 1955-18 Jul 1982
Fischer Russell  
Fischer Beverly J 1929-1978
Fischer Bernard D 1928-
Folkman Elmer 1902-1994
Folkman Elam 1908-1962
Folkman Elsie 1903-1939
Folkman Louis 1898-1960
Folkman Cora 1888-1958
Folkman Susan 1929-1990
Garebrecht August 1866-1954
Garebrecht Albertina 1865-1937
Halla Earl 8 Jun 1906-12 Nov 1909
Hanstedt Eliza 1863-1929  
Hanstedt Louisa 1890-1928
Hanstedt Emma 1892-1895
Hanstedt Freidrich 1842-1929  
Hanstedt Hertha M 1927-1987
Hanstedt Orville E 1923-2003
Hanstedt Diane 1945
Hanstedt Freda I 1904-1993
Hanstedt Fred A 1896-1975 Wagr US Army WW1
Hanstedt Hazel E 1922-
Hanstedt Ervin E 1919-1994   Tec4 US Army WW2
Hanstedt Elsie 1892-1951
Hanstedt George 1882-1949
Hanstedt Emma B 1901-1994
Hanstedt Edward C 1894-1974
Hanstedt Lorraine I 1926-
Hanstedt Alvin A 1926-1988
Hanstedt Darrell E 1959
Hanstedt Reuben 30 Jan 1921-17 Feb 1924
Hanstedt Gary 5 Dec 1941- 6 Dec 1941  
Hoffman Frank No dates
Horn John   1858-1944
Horn Anna 1865-1932
Kallies Albert 1887-1974
Kallies Emma 1885-1976
Kallies Marie 1887-1932
Kirchenwitz Ivan 1929-1931 Baby
Kirchenwitz Ernest Sr 1885-1950  
Kirchenwitz Karl 1851-1929
Kirchenwitz Johanna 1856-1939
Kirchenwitz Mildred 1907-1988
Kirchenwitz Karl A 1888-1970
Kirchenwitz June 1 Jun 1933-
Kirchenwitz Roger 17 Sep 1926-
Klevesahl Bruce R 1957-1975
Klevesahl Herman 1877-1953  
Klevesahl Bertha 1879-1954  
Klevesahl Julius K 11 Jun 1909-15 Jul 1911
Klevesahl Elsie 3 Dec 1907-20 Jul 1911
Klevesahl Herbert 1904-1949
Klevesahl Helen 1910-1946
Klevesahl Bertha 1879-1954
Klevesahl Herman 1877-1955
Kollath Emma 1884-1985
Kollath Edward 1880-1937
Krause Marie 1884-1972
Krause Ernest   1905-1946
Krause Reinhold 14 Mar 1876-27 Jun 1917
Kroening Marjorie 1936-1988
Kroening Edwin 1931-1996
Kroening August 31 Aug 1854-16 Sep 1918
Kroening Fredericka 1857-1951
Kroening Emil 1880-1955
Kroening Annie 1884-1966
Krueger Emilie W A 21 Mar 1883-26 Jun 1903
Leder Emma 21 Oct 1877-23 Nov 1898
Ludwig Helen 1915-1990
Marquart Carl 21 Sep 1848-19 Oct 1914
Marquart Minnie No dates  
Marquart Harry 9 Nov 1894-14 Sep 1923
Mielke Carl W 1859-1937
Muck Frank 1882-1975
Muck Elizabeth 1883-1971
Muck Zitia 12 May 1906-9 Jan 1907
Powers Mary 1875-1947
Prokash Baby Boy 1951-1951
Prokash Baby Boy 1952-1952
Quandt Adolph 4 Oct 1909-14 Dec 1922
Quandt Edward 13 Jul 1901-5 Dec 1906
Quandt Wilhelm  27 Aug 1822-28 Jan 1906
Quandt Anna 23 Jun 1824-6 Aug 1905
Quandt Louise 1882-1965
Quandt Wilhelm 5 May 1854-4 Feb 1934
Quandt Henrietta 4 Aug 1844-11 Nov 1925
Quandt Alfred Heinrich Johann 20 Jun 1898-3 Sep 1893 Son of Wm & Henrietta  Taken from Death Records
Quandt Ida 19 Dec 1931-27 Dec 1931
Quandt Leona 1906-1985
Quandt William 1886-1962
Quandt Christian F 3 Apr 1864-24 Sep 1923
Quandt Friedricka J 21 Jan 1871-21 Jul 1970  
Quandt Leslie Rufus 8 Aug 1967-30 May 1995
Raaths Ernest Sr 1883-1955
Raaths Johanna 12 Dec 1843-12 Apr 1919  
Raaths Heinrich 25 Feb 1854-22 Jan 1902  
Raaths Wilhelm 31 Jan 1877-13 Sep 1895
Raaths Henry 1875-1945
Raaths Pauline 24 Dec 1871-27 Apr 1940
Raaths Pearl 1930-1944
Raaths Henry 1875-1945  
Raaths Pauline 1871-1940 Wife of Henry
Raaths William 1899-1984
Raaths Ardella 1907-2000
Reinke Linna 8 Apr 1892-3 Oct 1901 Dau of B & H
Reinke Henrietta 9 Oct 1901-9 Oct 1901
Reinke Henrietta 1868-1929
Reinke Bernard 1863-1955
Reinke John M 11 Jan 1825-20 Sep 1905
Reinke Caroline 18 Feb 1826-16 Jan 1911
Reinke Herman A 30 Oct 1860-3 Apr 1930
Reinke Louis 19 May 1912-17 Jun 1931
Reinke Anna 22 Aug 1885-29 Mar 1975
Reinke John 24 Jun 1866-17 Mar 1957
Reinke Albert F 10 Oct 1858-17 May 1936
Reinke Maynard 19 Jun 1939-23 Nov 1939
Reinke Susan 1951-1970
Reinke Hertha 1910-1998
Reinke Albert J 1902-1974
Reinke Maxine P 9 Jul 1929-
Reinke Richard J 19 Jul 1928-22 Jan 2008
Rueckert Florence 1936-
Rueckert Wallin 1924-1993
Rusch Baby 1967-1967
Schulze Ida 18 Jun 1903-20 Jun 1908
Specht Frank W C 25 Jan 1901-17 Jul 1901 Son of H & A
Specht Esther 1930-
Specht Rueben 1929-
Specht Fritz 11 Jul 1918-17 May 1978
Specht Marshall 6 Oct 1934-16 Nov 2001 Co=pl US Army Korea
Specht Rudolph 31 Jan 1874- 10 Oct 1942
Specht Minnie 1878-1971
Specht William K 1898-1966
Specht Mayme 1905-1996
Specht William E 1881-1945
Splitgerber June 25 Mar 1921-25 Feb 1995
Splitgerber Arthur 1 Apr 1921-30 Oct 1989
Splitgerber Louis 2 Jul 1904-25 Oct 1986
Splitgerber Otto 1876-1965
Splitgerber Mary 1881-1957
Stahltoff Carolina 22 Nov 1884-5 Mar 1908
Stiede Herman 16 May 1849- 30 Aug1935
Stiede Carl  
Stiede Bernard  
Stiede Bertha 1859-1928
Stiede Margaret 1896-1977
Stiede Louis 1896-1981
Vomastic Norma M 1927-1992
Vomastic Clarence H 1920-2000 CLM US Navy WW2
Vomastic Dennis 9 Jan 1950-18 Aug 1997
Wunsch Elsie 1902-1983
Wunsch Harva 1927-1997
Wunsch Hazel 1924-
Wunsch Richard 1888-1976
Wunsch Lilly 1890-1949
Ziegenhagen Ivan 1929-1931
Ziegenhagen Ernst 1919-1942
Ziegenhagen Alma 1894-1988
Ziegenhagen 1913  
Ziegenhagen Dorthea 7 Feb 1839-23 Jan 1920
Ziegenhagen Friedrich 3 Dec 1830-9 Feb 1907