St. John's Lutheran

Green Valley Township

W1294 Nauman Road

Re-Walked and Pictures by Jean Barkow & Cathe Ziereis 2011

Transcribed by Jean Barkow 2008

B C  
B M  
BARTELS Quentin 27 Apr 1962-4 Feb 1985
BAST Minna 28 Mar 1862-4 Aug 1888
BENNETT  Joan Ann  1952 - 1952 
BENNETT  Lily 4 Dec 1914
BENNETT  Albion M 9 Nov 1909-22 Nov 1997
BENZ  Everett  1910 - 1954 
BENZ  Doris  1915 - 2003
BLONDE  Erna  1903 - 1944 
BLONDE  Phillip  1900 - 1950 
BOETTCHER  Henry F.  1878 - 1966 
BOETTCHER  Mathilda  1883 - 1908 
BOHM  Ida  1880 - 1966 
BOHM  Edward  1879 - 1963 
BOHM  Herman  1877 - 1949 
BOHM  Minnie  1878 - 1962 
BOHN  Herbert  1894 - 1894 
BOHN  Louisa  1881 - 1896 
BOHN  Gunrat 11 Jan 1812-28 Jun 1880 
BOHN  Maria M.  29 Oct 1816-17 Mar 1883 
BRAUN Elaine 1950-1986
BRAUN Gerald O 5 May 1945-20 Jul 1980 Pfc US Army Vietnam
BREITZMAN  Carol   1947 
BREITZMAN  Baby  1950 
CARLSON Diana J 24 Sep 1942-15 Aug 1991
DELZER  Elsie 1902-1999
DELZER  William 5 Apr 1894-24 Mar 1980 Pvt US Army WW1
DELZER  Otis LeRoy  23 May 1926-7 May 1934 
DITTMAN Ben R 1905-1992
DITTMAN Verona 1909-2003
FRANZ Karl 16 Mar 1825-9 May 1903 Pvt 6 Wis Inf Co A Civil War
FRANZ  Caroline  30 Sep 1825-3 Feb 1893 
FRANZ  Otto C.  1866 - 1932 
FRANZ  Katherine  1867 - 1936 
FRANZ  Edward  1891 - 1968 
FRANZ  Mathilda  1894 - 1986
GERKEN  Harry C.  1910 - 1974 
GERKEN  Hilma C 1913-1998
HEISE  Dorothy  1905 - 1980
HEISE  Charles  1895 - 1968 
HEISE  Dale Albert   21 Jul 1929-19 Sep 1951     Wis Pvt 9 Inf Div Korea PH
HINTZ Evelyn 21 Oct 1906-9 Mar 2003
HINTZ Heath 15 Jul 1981
HINTZ Hildegarde 1921-2001
HINTZ Alfred 1919-2010
HINTZ  Martha  1879 - 1963   
HINTZ  Louis C.  1880 - 1954   
HINTZ  Elda H.  1917 - 1966 
HINTZ  Elroy A.  1910 - 1987
JOHNSTON  Sophie H.  1897 - 1929 
JOHNSTON  Elmer N.  1894 - 1929 
KANZENBACH  Helen  1887 - 1979
KANZENBACH  Robert  1877 - 1968 
KIESOW  Mary  1884 - 1918    Nee Vetter
KIESOW  Infant  10 Sep 1918-10 Sep 1918    Infant of W & M Kiesow
KIESOW  Infant  27 Jul 1912-27 Jul 1912    W & M Kiesow
KLAPPER  Leonard  1894 - 1953   
KLAPPER  Frank  9 Jan 1857-30 Sep 1935 
KLAPPER  Amalie  30 Dec 1861-19 Feb 1928 
KNOENER  Christian  12 Feb 1854-2 Apr 1927 
KNOENER  Theresa  2 Sep 1858-5 Nov 1937 
KNOENER  Otto  25 Jul 1881-20 Jan 1941 
KOBS  Carl   
LEMKE  Ella  9 Mar 1904-1 Feb 1906 
LORENZ  Manne Ernest  Sep 1808 - Sep 1892  Minna Bast wife of Albert Lorenz see above Bast
LORENZ Albert 9 Jul ???23 Sep 1884
LORENZ  Friedrich B.  14 Aug 1849-22 Feb 1901 
LORENZ  Caroline  1858 - 1943 
LORENZ Johanne Ernestine 29 Sep 1808-17 Sep 1892
NAUMANN  Lester C.  23 Jun 1921-23 Jun 1921    Son of J & A Naumann
NAUMANN  Infant  9 May 1920-9 May 1920    Infant of J & A Naumann
NAUMANN  John M.   20 Oct 1896-30 May 1967    Wis Pvt US Army WWI
NAUMANN Amanda 7 Mar 1895-31 Aug 1982
NAUMANN  Gene J.  18 Apr 1932-20 Aug 1932 
NISCHKE  Paul  1929 - 1956 
NISCHKE  Rolland  1913 - 1931 
NISCHKE  Gertrude  1889 - 1981
NISCHKE  Paul  1885 - 1960   
NISCHKE  Annie F. E.  1924 - 1925 
NISCHKE  Mathilda  1883 - 1953 
NISCHKE  John  1876 - 1970 
NISCHKE  Jean M 10 Jul 1946-28 Dec 2003
NISCHKE  Norbert 22 Aug 1945-
NISCHKE  Robert 28 Dec 1908-25 Sep 2004
NISCHKE  Caroline 15 Mar 1917-14 Jan 2001
NISCHKE  Bertha 3 Sep 1920-3 May 2003
NOFFKE  Rosalie Alma   1942 
NOFFKE  Marie Rosa  1939 
PAGENKOPF  Alvina  1913 - 1972 
PAGENKOPF  Arthur  1915 - 1995
PAGENKOPF  Anita  1913 - 2007
PAGENKOPF  Sylvester  1909 - 1972 
PEDERSON  Louise W.  1907 - 1990
PEDERSON  Olaf P.  1910 - 1976 
PERSCHBACHER  Eugene 8 May 1940-26 Sep 2008 EM2 US Navy Vietnam
PERSCHBACHER  Jean 1950-
PERSCHBACHER  Frieda  1907 - 1993
PERSCHBACHER  Arnold  1899 - 1964 
RADKE  Ella  12 May 1892-4 Dec 1918    Wife of Wm Radke
SCHMIDT  Duane  1943 
SCHULTZ  Elsie  1888 - 1963 
SCHULTZ  John  1883 - 1966 
SELL  Charley  1862 - 1939 
SELL  Anna  1871 - 1959 
SIEVERT  Ida  1874 - 1943   
SIEVERT  Richard  1870 - 1938 
SIEVERT  Frank  30 Jan 1868-29 Dec 1954 
SIEVERT  Emma  17 Jan 1870-11 Mar 1921 
SIEVERT  Cora  1 Sep 1893-14 Mar 1907 
SIEVERT  Elfie  2 Jun 1895-6 Feb 1907 
SIEVERT  Alma  1 Jan 1902-24 Mar 1906 
SIEVERT  Emil  1902 - 1944 
SIEVERT  Lydia  1904 - 1964 
SPAUDE  Gustav  1864 - 1925 
SPAUDE  Annie   
STRENG  Richard  1891 - 1939 
STRENG  Howard  1928 - 1939 
STRENG  Caroline  1925 - 1939 
STRENG Olga 1891-1986
VETTER  Helen  4 May 1912-4 May 1912 
WEGNER  Marcie Lee  11 Nov 1967-13 Nov 1967 
WENDT  Fred W.   30 October 1918     Wis Pvt 53 Inf 6 Div
WENDT  Baby  1936 
WENDT  Albert C.  28 Nov 1832-15 Jan 1911 
WENDT  Wilhelmine  6 Oct 1833-14 Sep 1912 
WENDT  Augusta  1871 - 1953 
WENDT  Ferdinand  1884 - 1944 
WENDT Edward 1909-2004
WENDT Marie 1922-1994
WENDT Walter 7 Nov 1910-30 Jun 1996
WENDT Marie 11 Sep 1917-15 Mar 2006
WERNER  Bertha  1857 - 1933 
WERNER  Henry  1855 - 1939 
WERNER  Alfred  1885 - 1962 
WILLIAMS Russell 1906-1992
WILLIAMS Viola 1912-1991
WINTER  Larry Allen  27 Jul 1953-28 Jul 1953 
WINTER  Barbara Jean  14 May 1950 
WUTKE  Carl  10 May 1891-14 Dec 1906     Son of A & B Wutke
WUTKE Selma 1903-1995
WUTKE Adolph 1901-1981
WUTKE  August  22 Nov 1857-3 Sep 1936 
WUTKE  Bertha  8 Jul 1866-26 Sep 1951 
WUTKE  Clara I. M.  3 Nov 1904-4 Nov 1904