St Paul's Lutheran

Wittenberg, Section 16

N6258 County Road M

Re-walked and pictures by Cathe Ziereis & Jean Barkow 2001

Transcribed by Jean Barkow 2009

 

Aanonsen Frieda M. 1900 - 1976
Aanonsen Arthur J. 8 Mar 1890-6 Jan 1971    PVT Coast Arty Corps WWI
Aanonson Harold A 25 Nov 1922-8 Mar 1993 M3 Us Navy WWII
Aanonsen Joyce E 11 Jul 1930-9 Jan 1999
Adams Herman F 1903-1987
Adams Irma M 1908-1985
Alfheim Glenn Robert 6 Mar 1925-26 Jun 2012 US Army
Baumgart Henry F. E. 25 Apr 1889-9 Apr 1909
Berbaum Herman 1857 - 1948
Berbaum Emma 1873 - 1946
Bergman Emma 30 Mar 1893-23 May 1912  
Bergman  Christ   18 Jan 1837-6 Nov 1921
Bergmann Emilie Friedericke 18 Mai 1832-21 Jan 1901   Ehefra von Christian Bergmann
Bergmann Carl F. W. 1 Sep 1844-5 Jun 1920
Bernarde Adelia 1888 - 1973
Bernarde Frank W. 1881 - 1966
Bernarde Robert 13 Feb 1933-9 Jul 1998
Bernarde Alice M 20 Apr 1927-21 Feb 2001
Bernarde Milan A 6 Apr 1925-
Berndt Charlotte 9 Sep 1903-2 Feb 1994
Berndt Markus William 29 Aug 1897-24 Mar 1971
Beversdorf Willis 4 Oct 1925-10 Jul 2011
Block Charles A 1906-1983
Block Frieda S 1911-1999
Block Donna 1936-
Block Marlin 1935-
Block Kevin 1960-1987
Block William F 1903-1996
Block Esther A 1908-1996
Blum Emil 1905-1986
Blum Iva 1909-2000
Blum Duaine 1937-1994
Blum Ruth E. 1911 - 1985
Blum Alvin E. 1905 - 1960
Blum Katherine M 8 Mar 1947-3 Nov 2008
Boettcher Oscar A. 21 Jul 1900-26 Jan 1904   Sohn von A. & M. Boettcher
Bohlman Esther M 1918-1985
Bohlman Melvin 1914-1991
Borchardt Albert 11 Jan 1910-18 Jan 1910
Borchardt Ella 1898 - 1952
Borchardt Minnie 1867 - 1949
Borchardt August 1867 - 1941
Borchart Albert 28 Apr 1894-13 Apr 1895 Sohn von A. Borchard
Borchardt William A 26 Feb 1896-30 Jan 1978 Pvt US Army WW1
Borghardt August E. 14 Dec 1912-2 Feb 1913
Bratz Rev Gary C 1941-
Bratz Sandra J 1941-
Bratz Louisa M. 1886 - 1962
Bratz Otto H. 1886 - 1968
Bratz Clifford H. 1915 - 1954
Bratz Mildred S. 1917 - 1954
Brehmer Elsa I. 1898 - 1969
Brehmer Leonhard 1886 - 1967
Brewer Seamus Broderick 15 Apr 2008
Brunner   18 Sep 1905-18 Sep 1905   Sohnlein von G. & A. Brunner
Brunner Emma 11 Apr 1859-27 Dec 1947
Brunner J. G. 5 Jul 1849-11 Feb 1932
Buser Emilie   22 Mar 1846-15 Dec 1909
Buser Paul M. C. 31 Oct 1869-9 Dec 1890
Buser Infant    13 Sep 1904-13 Sep 1904    Infant dau of Mr. & Mrs. John Buser
Buser John 15 Sep 1845-19 Feb 1911
Casper Diane 15 Oct 1937-
Coppens Brent 20 Aug 1981
Coyle Reka 1892 - 1975
Coyle Mary 1870 - 1943 
Coyle Edward J. 1862 - 1940
Dalum Emilie 26 Feb 1850-1 Jun 1906   gattin von Aug. Dalum
Diestler Wilhelm 17 Aug 1843-28 Dec 1906 Cpl 20 Wis Inf Co K Civil War
Diestler Emma Z. 5 Mai 1885-6 Mar 1906   gattin von J. Diestler
Diestler Norma 5 Mar 1906-8 Oct 1906
Diestler John F. 1882 - 1977
Diestler Bertha E. 1887 - 1961
Diestler Mary 1880 - 1947
Diestler Edward 1872 - 1950
Diestler Cynthia 31 Oct 1942-12 Nov 1942
Diestler Anna L. 1882 - 1962
Diestler Frank C. 1870 - 1940
Diestler Karolina 8 Apr 1843-6 Jul 1921
Diestler Arnold F 1904-1980
Diestler Arthur A 2 Feb 1917-23 Jan 1997
Doehling Mina F. L. 12 Nov 1881-16 Oct 1882    Toch von F.M. & M. Doehling
Draeger Hilda M 1897-1977
Draeger Otto 1895-1983
Draeger John B 20 Apr 1923-
Draeger Ardellis A 17 Oct 1935-8 Dec 2000
Dumke Ella 1900 - 1973
Dumke Carl 4 Feb 1866-4 May 1940
Dumke Minna 8 Sep 1864-19 Jan 1938
Emmel Carl 1881 - 1963
Emmel Anna 1890 - 1953
Emmel Alfred C. 3 Mar 1914-30 Oct 1972    SGT Army Air Forces WWII
Emmel Evelyn R. 1917-2007
Emmel Arthur O 1915-1990
Emmel Martha 1912-1996
Emmel Reinhardt 1912-1975
Emmel Robert 1934-1937
Falstad Marie 1907-1996
Falstad Oscar A. 31 Oct 1893-25 Apr 1966   PVT 9 Ammo Train WWI
Flemming Maria 9 Sep 1857-7 Jul 1895 repaired stone / day of birth & death may be different
Flemming Alvina K. 1892 - 1975
Flemming George C. 1883 - 1963
Flemming Bertha  5 Aug 1851-8 Mar 1942
Flemming Albert F. 11 Apr 1853-27 Oct 1932
Foth Doris E 14 Mar 1943-
Foth Kenneth R 21 May 1940-
Glawe Christina 1829 - 1889
Graber Paul Arthur 12 Apr 1924-18 May 1952 CPL 38 Inf WW 2 / 2 Inf Korea
Goetler LeRoy 1928-
Goetler Donna Mae 1932-1988
Graef Johanna 4 Mar 1840-16 Mar 1909
Groh Arlene M 29 Jan 1933-23 Aug 2003
Groh Bernard G 7 Mar 1923-18 Jul 1999 S Sgt US Air Force WWII
Hafemann Warren C 12 Jul 1928-3 Apr 2002
Hanke Emily 1860 - 1944
Hanke August 1859 - 1937
Hartwig Emma I. A. 20 Nov 1885-6 Jun 1900   Toch von G. & W. Hartwig
Hartwig Wilhelmina 6 Dec 1858-21 Jul 1929
Hartwig Carl 11 Feb 1860-7 Jun 1937
Hartwig Emma A. 1886 - 1971
Hartwig Emil W. 1885 - 1967
Haufe Bertha 1903-1994
Haufe Herbert   1902-1977
Heldt Anna E. L.  2 Apr 1896-8 Aug 1896 Toch von A. Heldt
Heldt Ella A. M. 13 Aug 1893-26 Dec 1902 Toch von A. & L. Heldt
Helgeson Frieda L. 1894 - 1968
Helgeson Henry C. 1886 - 1961
Helgeson William 1932-1985
Hempel August K. 1886 - 1888
Hempel Anna A. 14 Aug 1887-4 Feb 1969
Hempel Paul A. 20 Jul 1888-29 Nov 1965   Pvt Btry F 25 Field Arty WWI
Hoekstra Audrey 10 Jun 1927-
Hoekstra Theodore 8 Aug 1924-22 Feb 2007 SF 3 US Navy WWII
Hoffmann Herman 1871 - 1955
Hoffmann Jessie Dell 1891 - 1961
Holke Sophia 23 Sep 1816-5 Jul 1895
Holmes Rose M. 1886 - 1954
Holmes Frank W. 1874 - 1950
Hoppe Helenda J. 3 Feb 1905-16 Aug 1905   Toch von W. & I. Hoppe
Huebner Charles F. 1887 - 1972
Huebner Clara E. 1896 - 1970
Hunt Augusta 1868 - 1912
Jager John 26 Dec 1891-26 Dec 1891   Sohn von J. Jager
Jesmere Marcella 1918-1985
Johnson Eric D 22 Oct 1962-7 Feb 1991
Johnson Dorothy 1938-
Johnson Kenneth W 3 Jul 1932-7 Jul 1992 Cpl US Marine Corps Korea
Johnson Lyle 9 Oct 1959-29 Jul 1978
Jubert Bennie Died 26 Oct 1891   Age 7 yrs, 6 ms
K A J  
Kassube William K 20 Mar 1937-19 Feb 1999   TSgt US Air Force Korea Vietnam
Kern Laura G 14 Apr 1940-5 May 1985
Kern Donal J 27 Oct 1933-
Kersten Marie 1911-1989
Kersten Arthur F. 1910 - 1962
Kersten Carolina W. H. 8 Jan 1835-24 Sep 1911   gattin von Wm. Kersten
Kersten Julius G. R. 14 May 1866-4 Oct 1890   Sohn von Wm. & G. Kersten
Kersten Roy E 1908-2002
Kersten Gladys M 1923-2003
Klabunde Robert H 26 Oct 1895-22 May 1986 US Army WWI
Klabunde Signe D W 1910-2009
Klaus Erich W 1906-1989
Klaus Dorothy M 1911-1983
Korth Heinrich F. 11 Oct 1895-28 Jan 1896
Korth Infant son 16 Apr 1898-16 Apr 1898
Korth Eduard 5 Mar 1901-16 Dec 1904
Korth Elsie   4 Apr 1903-19 May 1919
Korth Maria 10 Mar 1875-13 Sep 1910
Korth August 1870 - 1951
Kriegel Irma 22 Mar 1905-4 Feb 1906   Toch von R. & B. Kriegel
Kringel Herman W E 3 Apr 1893-22 Nov 1893
Kringel Lorenz F 2 Feb 1900-1 Oct 1900
Kringel Lusinda 7 Feb 1907-8 Feb 1907
Kringel Selma B E 12 Jan 1908-6 Dec 1908
Kringel Emil E F 23 Aug 1896-9 Dec 1908
Kroeger Clara E. 1891 - 1968
Kroeger Carl O. 1892 - 1982
Kroth Ella G. E. 14 Jan 1893-31 Jul 1895   Toch von F. & T. Kroth
Krueger William J 2 Mar 1928-
Krueger Peggy B 27 Dec 1929-9 Dec 2002
Krueger Reinhardt F. W. 7 Sep 1883-28 Dec 1888   Sohn von H. & M. Krueger
Krueger   1 Apr 1900-6 May 1900    Sohn von G. & E. Krueger 
Krueger Herbert W. 11 Oct 1907-20 Nov 1907 Sohn von G. & E. Krueger               
Krueger Louise 1887 - 1939
Krueger Gustave 2 Feb 1861 -17 Mar 1948
Krueger Emilia 25 Mar 1866-23 Apr 1935
Krueger Emma 1 Jul 1902-17 Sep 1989
Kruger Frenke W. R. 18 Jan 1885-13 Jun 1885 Sohn von G. & E. Kruger
Kumbier Wilhelmina 1872 - 1945
Kumbier Herman 1856 - 1946
Kusserow Harold P 1907-1984
Kusserow Alma C 1907-1992
Laude Lyman E 3 Jul 1921-10 Oct 2008 Sgt US Army WWII
Lucht Merceda V. 3 Apr 1910-8 Feb 1911   Dau of Emil & Minnie Lucht
M A  
Maahs   6 Feb 1900-6 Feb 1900   Infant dau of Ed & M. Maahs "Our Baby"
Maahs Martha M. 1873 - 1948
Maahs Edward C. 1869 - 1949
Malueg Herbert E. 24 May 1920 -5 Jan 1975 Pvt US Army
Malueg Verean I. 1921 - 1992
Malzahn Hannah 6 Feb 1833-5 Oct 1909 Taken from Death Record
Martell Alvina 23 Jul 1877-10 Feb 1942 
Mavis Bill L 19 Oct 1976-12 Mar 2010
Mavis Kim 16 Apr 1958-
Melcher Linda Lou  1945 
Mentzel Augusta 1841 - 1909
Meyer Adolph 1844 - 1933
Meyer Heta Helena 1885 - 1887
Meyer Ottelia 1846 - 1885
Mittelstadt Ernest 1843 - 1882
Mueller Anna 19 Jun 1872-10 Mar 1907
Mueller Walter W. J. 15 Jul 1911-18 Jul 1911
Mueller Harry 25 Aug 1901-21 Apr 1925
Mueller Herman W. 1860 - 1943
Mueller Ottilie 1876 - 1948
Mueller Ida E 1895-1987
Mueller Emil F 1896-1985
Muelling Alexander A. R. 23 Oct 1895-3 Nov 1895   Sohn von A. & A. Muelling
Nehls Paul L. V. 16 May 1885-22 Aug 1886 Sohn von WA & B. Nehls
Nehls Bartha E. L. 21 Sep 1858-22 Aug 1889 Geb Zahn
Nehls Rosa E. L. 9 Jan 1898-7 Apr 1898 Toch von F. Nehls
Neitzke Ferdinand 15 Mar 1856-13 May 1896
Netzel Carl 17 Jul 1872-11 Dec 1897 Sohn von W. Netzel
Nohr Otto 3 Mar 1891-18 Mar 1891   Sohn von Aug. & A. Nohr
Northcott Janice 1941-
Northcott William Leo 17 Aug 1940-3 Nov 2009 Veteran
Panko Anna W. 7 Nov 1872-20 Feb 1908   gattin von C. A. Panko geborene Rock
Pontow Franz 9 May 1883-9 Aug 1911
Purzner Anna Loretta Adeline 27 Jun 1883-14 Aug 1883   Toch von C. Purzner und Seiner Ehefrau Math. Volland
Reinke G. A. 25 Nov 1846-22 Feb 1889
Robinson Clara S. 11 Jan 1880-22 Dec 1916
Rohrbach Mary 1858 - 1948
Rohrbach Henry 1866 - 1948
Roth Albert 15 Feb 1907-10 Nov 2002 Pfc Us Air Forces WWII
Roth Ruth 1907-1979
Roth Ida 17 Oct 1899-18 Feb 1908  
Roth Ida 8 May 1866-1 Jan 1945
Roth August F. 1904 - 1992
Roth Elizabeth D. 1906 - 1970
Roth Carolee C 23 Jun 1935-
Roth Herbert J 30 Dec 1928-7 Jun 2006 Pfc US Marine Corps Korea
Roth Robert A 3 Mar 1927-
Roth Laverne E 28 Aug 1928-
Schmidt Adelyne 1914-1985
Schmidt Edwin 1904-1977
Schmidt Marvin H. 1893 - 1974
Schmidt Lillian W. 1894 - 1976
Schmidt Roger O. 22 Dec 1915-17 Nov 1974 1ST Sgt  US Army
Schmidt Anita A. 1929 -
Schneider Friedericke 9 Mar 1820-26 Feb 1901   gattin von M. Schneider
Schneider Mathusalem 24 Jun 1817-5 Nov 1903
Schoenick Roland W.  1910 -1987
Schoenick Verna M. 1912 - 2007
Schrank Ferdinand J. 1843 - 1934
Schrank Henrietta F. 1850 - 1901
Schrank Aldon 19 Jul 1914-19 Jul 1914   Son of E. & M. Schrank
Schrank Roland A. E. 24 Nov1910-27 Dec 1910 Son of E. & M. Schrank
Schrank Emil R. 1881 - 1952
Schrank Mary P. 1887 - 1969
Schumacher Emma 7 Nov 1846-8 Jan 1912
Schumacher  Wilhelm 27 Feb 1840-24 Nov 1902
Schwitzke Walter Died Feb 1890 Sohn von A. & H. Schwitzke
Sickler Dilene D 29 Apr 1950-
Sickler David M 20 Sep 1943-9 Apr 2003
Steinke Wiliam F. 23 Dec 1833-1 May 1916
Steinke Loise D. 16 Oct 1840-14 Jun 1916
Szczech Jerome M 25 Jul 1934-20 Nov 2002
Szczech Carol 3 Oct 1938-
Thomack Erwin 22 Sep 1902-7 Apr 1904
Thomack Emma 18 Jan 1879-2 Mar 1904
Tiede August W. 25 Jul 1860-28 Mar 1896
Torbeck Anna 22 Mai 1848-16 Apr 1905
Torbeck Carl 1851-1941
Trebus Marcella E. 1914 - 1976
Trebus Edwin A. 1906 - 1976 Sgt US Army WWII
Voelz Milton 27 Dec 1910-14 Apr 1994
Noelz Rosalie A 5 Jun 1926-
Wegner Emma M. I. 26 Mai 1883-28 Aug 1884   Toch von A. & M. Wegner
Wegner August F. 1884 - 1904
Wegner August W. 1859 - 1945
Wegner Mathilda 1864 - 1946
Wegner Margeretta M. 9 Jul 1902-15 Mai 1906 Toch von R. and I.
Welder Gladys 10 Jun 1905-10 Jun 1905 Toch von C. & J. Welder get & gest 10 Jun 1905
Welder Paul    5 Jun 1877-16 Jun 1926
Welder Anna    21 Dec 1893-6 Jun 1967
Welder Otto 11 Jul 1879-12 Apr 1961
Welder Augusta 27 Mar 1844-30 Mai 1917 gattin von C. Welder
Welder Carl 1919-1994
Welder Helen 1922-2007
Welder Ruben 1927-2010
Welder Hilda 1910-1994
Welder Carl 27 Dec 1846-2 Apr 1907
Welder Emma M.   23 Feb 1887-23 Dec 1846
Welder Rosetta M. 1892 - 1958
Welder  F. 1884 - 1924
Weller Edwin P 1913-1998
Weller Lorna W 1919-2001
Wendt Charles 1882 - 1973
Wendt Freida 1880 - 1952
Wiskow Robert 30 Mai 1890-24 Apr 1891
Wiskow Elsie E. 1893 - 1983
Wiskow August C. 1888 - 1963
Wissmann Esther M. E. 6 Oct 1896-23 Jan 1897   Toch von G. & B. Wissmann
Witte Amelia 1857 - 1940
Witte William 1888 - 1969
Witte Emil B. 21 Jun 1897 - 12 Nov 1990 Pvt US Army WWI
Witte Herman J. F. 1854 - 1915
Yaeger William H. 1893 - 1961
Yaeger Ida C. 1894 - 1969
Yaeger James H 2 Feb 1934-26 Mar 2014 US Army 1956-1958
Yaeger Charlotte H 7 Mar 1937-2 Aug 2009
Zahn Wilhelmine 7 Aug 1830-20 Nov 1897   gattin von F. Zahn
Zahn Friedrich 21 Sep 1830-1 Jul 1898 geb in Pommern Deutschland
Zeinert Annie 1893 - 1982
Zeinert Gustav  1888 - 1970
Zeinert Charles W. 28 May 1895-2 Nov 1964   PVT Co. M 346 1NF 87 Div WWI
Zeinert Ferdinand 17 Apr 1861-4 Feb 1950
Zeinert Ella L 1920-1998
Zeinert Rudolph Carl 21 May 1916-6 Oct 2002 Pfc US Army WWII
Zeinert Herman A. 1886 - 1951
Zeinert Adelia A. 1889 - 1943 
Zeinert Amelie 1864 - 1916
Zeinert Augusta F. W. 25 Feb 1863-8 Jul 1910
Zeinert Ida 12 Jun 1885-18 Jan 1911
Zeinert August 3 Aug 1858-21 Sep 1913