Mo-he-con-nuck

AKA Munsee Community

Bartelme Twp Secton 9

N9237 Mo He Con Nuck Road

Re-walked and Pictures by Cathe Ziereis & Jean Barkow

Transcribed by Jean Barkow 2009

Ayers Estella Malone 20 Jun 1938-25 Dec 1998
Bell Zana E  
Bernarde Cheyna 1993-1994
Besaw Darlene 1943 - 1976
Besaw John B 1931-1995
Besaw Ella G 1902-1990
Besaw Bernard H 1908-1991
Besaw Lee Leo 1940-1983
Blazer Allen O 2 Jul 1926-16 Nov 1988 Tec 5 US Army WWII
Bowman Albert 1942 - 1976
Bowman Evelyn A 1927-
Bowman Quinton M 1924-1990
Bowman Francis H 12 Aug 1907-19 Nov 1994 Sgt US army WWII
Bowman Frank Patrick 16 Jul 1952-28 Apr 2007 SP 5 US Army Vietnam
Bowman John C 1956-2003
Bowman Jonathon 13 Jun 1979
Bowman Orlando 28 May 1922-9 Jul 1995 Pfc US Army WWII
Burr Gladys M 24 Jan 1944-6 Apr 2004
Burr Jackie Lynn 23 Jul 1963-18 Apr 1999
Burr Anna Mae 25 May 1940-
Burr Louis 17 Dec 1932-20 Jan 2009 Cpl US Army Korea
Calkins Rev Robert 12 Jun 1944-8 Jul 1992
Calkins Rose P McGee 27 Nov 1943-20 Nov 1993
Cardish Dwayne F 1957-1995
Cardish Wesley J 4 Nov 1958-17 Jul 1981
Church Priscilla M 1917-2003
Church George E 1908-1998
Church Verna Lee 1945-1986
Cornelius Dotty J 5 Sep 1958-25 Apr 2001
Cornelius Norrin 25 Aug 1923-6 Nov 2008
Cornelius Lois Ann 3 Aug 1926-7 Feb 2006
Cornelius Joseph 1968 - 1968  
Coyhis Aught 31 Mar 1922-4 Oct 2009 Tec 5 US Army WWII
Davids Elmer 1896-1977
Davids Eureka 1895 - 1968
Davids Joel 22 Aug 1971-20 Dec 2009
Davids Kenneth W 1910-1977
Davids Lawrence L 22 Feb 1941-13 Jan 2006 A1C US Air Force Vietnam
Davids LeRoy D 16 May 1933-1 Jun 1989
Davids Minerva M 1911-1998
Davids Roland 16 Dec 1938-4 Sep 1997
Davids Ronald R 14 Mar 1938-16 Aug 1993
Davids Ted Warner 1 Jul 1984-20 Oct 1984
Davids Glenn L Sr 9 Apr 1929-16 Jul 2013 US Navy 1946-1949
Davids James A 29 Jan 1938-31 Mar 2011 US Air Force
Denny Mercy Ada 20 Jul 1913-10 Feb 1993
Dodge Pewehsen 1982-1997
Doxtator Angeline A. 24 Mar 1928-17 Sep 1968
Doxtator Donna Adrianne 6 Feb 1962-6 Arp 1962  
Doxtator Allen Don 8 Aug 1960- 20 Jan 1961  
Doxtator Noreatta 26 Nov 1938-27 Oct 1966
Doxtator Alphidine A 15 Jul 1935-8 Dec 2001
Doxtator Delvin D 12 Oct 1941-30 Mar 1998
Doxtator Edward Eli 1904-1987
Doxtator Irvin O 1929-1984
Doxtator James Edward 1 Mar 1973-1988
Elm Mitchell 1909-1989
Elmgreen Marcella A 1923-2008
Elmgreen Eugene V 1908-1991
Faber Verona M 19 Mar 1939-15 Apr 1994
Faber Dennis A 14 Oct 1943-
Gardner Grady 1913 - 1976
Gardner Adrian Kenneth 1961-1980
Gardner Leona 1 May 1920-4 Mar 1991
Granquist Ramona O 19 Apr 1929-
Granquist Robert 12 May 1925-19 Mar2006 Pvt US Army
Gregory LaRenz D 9 Dec 2002-28 Apr 2003
Grimes Teila Marie 1984
Gulbronson Delbert A 3 May 1943-1 Jul 2010
Haman Alice M 1898-1996
Hammer Clifford 1935-1971
Heidtman Amber Marie 3 Jun 1999-6 Nov 1999
Heidtman Jessica Lynn 18 Nov 1997-6 Nov 1999
Heidtman Wanda Lynenette 4 Aug 1977-6 Nov 1999
Hill Delores M 1934-1989
Hill Clyde E 20 May 1925-8 Dec 1994 Pvt US Army WW2
Hill Sherry J. 1956 - 1975
Hill Gerald L. 1954 - 1975
Hill Robbie 1915-1991
Hill Keth 1912-2005
Hill Violet 11 Oct 1931-20 Apr 1996
Hill Earl 1923-2003
Isham Occum Brave 19 Jun 1955-28 Jan 2014 US Navy Supervisor of Telecommunication Military Intelligence 
Jacobs Blanche 14 Mar 1903-30 Aug  1982
Jacobs Lawrence D 10 Mar 1942-16 Apr 2005 MM3 US Navy Vietnam
Jacobs Rev Lawrence 9 Jun 1916-29 Sep 1997
Jacobs Robert J 20 Mar 1943-10 Jul 2013 Air Force
Johnson Percy M 1916-1999
Johnson George F. 28 Feb 1961-1 Jul 1961  
Johnson Baby Boy 1969 - 1969  
Johnson Virginia A 3 Jan 1914-
Johnson Leonard  
Johnson George F 17 Sep 1935-11 Jun 2008
Kroening Harvey L 1935
Kroening Linda L 1939-2004
Kroening-Hulett Danielle Lynn 3 Feb 1977-11 Sep 1998
Kroening Leslie H 7 Mar 1967-12 Jan 2003 Sgt US Marine Corp Persian Gulf
Kroening Leslie H 7 Mar 1967-12 Jan 2003
Kroening Corinne 1933-
Kroening Marvin F 19 Jan 1930-15 Nov 1980 Sgt US Army Korea
Lasher Eva Evon 1936-1989
Lasher Robert 1934-1995
Lemieux Joyce  E 1949-2009
Liebe William  
Malone Cleo 1913-1981
Malone Arthur 1903-1982
Martin Edwin 1909-1999
Martin Margaret 1916-1980
Martin Theresa A 20 Jun 1939-22 Jun 2006
Martinez Jean Ann 2 May 1954-3 Nov 2000
Mason Vivian E 28 Jul 1920-11 Nov 1988
Mason Durrell 1 Dec 1956-9 Aug 2002
McGee Crystal P 3 Jul 1941-23 May 2003
Miller Corlyss G. 1913 - 1975
MIller Lucille 1918-2002
Miller Carl L. 1882-1959
Miller Arnold P. 10 Sep 1924-12 Dec 1960   WIS T SGT 326 Base Unit AAF WWII
Miller Brett 1962 - 1963
Miller Scott Alan 1959-1983
Miller Arvid E 1908-1968
Miller Bernice 1918-2005
Miller Arvid E.  1937-1997 ADR3 US Navy
Miller Arvid E 1937-1997
Miller Verna Johnson 1936-
Miller Alfred E 22 Oct 1935-30 Jun 2010 US Army Korea
Miller Barbara 25 Jul 1936-9 Oct 2007
Miller Dante K 2001-2010
Miller Dewey V 1926-1982 Pfc US Army WWII
Miller Jo Anne V 1948-1994
Miller Jacqueline 1959-1988
Miller Sharon E 1942-2009
Miller Leon M 1 Aug 1936-12 Apr 2004 Pfc US Army
Miller Michael R 1966-2001
Miller Rachel S 1891-1976
Miller Bert 1888-1984
Miller timothy 1962-1995
Miller William Hart 11 Jan 1930-11 Apr 1993
Moede Serenity Hill 1 Dec 1985-24 Dec 2004
Mohawk Milford D 1919-
Mohawk Janis 12 Apr 1943-20 Oct 1995
Murphy Baby Girl  
Murphy Meredith Marie 10 May 1975-10 Mar 1999
Murphy Ole E  
Murphy Mary 1936-1999
Murphy Robert G 1945-2002
Murphy Vickie L 10 Jun 1967-7 Jun 1997
Pecore Darion L 6 Jan 1998-1 Feb 2008
Pecore Donald L 6 Jul 1940-14 Jul 1989
Pecore Leonard J 21 Feb 1958-3 Feb 1985
Peterson Salmer 1918 - 1976  
Phillips Gertha G 1915-2005
Phillips Norbert K 1913-1993
Putman Stephen 1891-1976 Wagr US Army WWI
Putman Thelma 16 Dec 1901-12 Sep 1993
Putman Willard E 1918-2006
Ruben Anthony 30 Apr 1947-15 Jul 2001
Ruben Candy Kay 5 Nov 1946-6 Dec 2007
Ruben Tony J 30 Apr 1947-15 Jul 2001
Schwab Henry 13 Oct 1913-10 Sep 1979
Schwab Beryl 26 Oct 1920-10 Sep 1979
Sears Ellsworth W 1913-1985 Pvt US Army WWII
Shriner Rev Stephen L 24 Aug 1945-12 Jan 2008
Skinkus Ethel A 1925-2001
Skinkus Frank K. 1929 - 1975
Smith G Sandra 1936-1984
Smith Wayne N. 1958 - 1976
Spencer Nyasia Halana 9 Oct 2002-24 Nov 2002
Spiegel Wilma 1925-
Stick Could not read  
Stick Could not read  
Stick Eunice J 1919-
Stick Howard R 1920-1996
Stick Owen Antone 15 Oct 1921-25 Jul 1998 Cpl US Army WWII
Stick Peter H 27 Jul 1955-18 May 2006 US Army Vietnam
Stilwell Lorraine M 1947-2001
Summers Imelda M 1910-1978
Tousey Bette M 191-41-1990
Tousey Gary Lee 1970-2010
Tousey Milton 14 May 1919-14 Jan 1992
Tousey Ozelda M 21 Jan 1918-2 Jan 1981
Unknown   1918-
Webster Joyce Ann 12 Oct 1930-15 Sep 1995
Weede Nancy M 1925-2004
Weede Robert D 1915-1988
Weede Robert J 1943-1963
Weede Thomas R 1965-1989
Weede Robert J. 1943 - 1963  
Welch Dustin Merrill 1992-1992
Welch Elizabeth 29 Oct 1945-
Welch Leonard A 20 Jan 1919-6 Feb 1993
Welch Leslie 16 Jul 1950-10 Aug 2007
Welch Lyle Joe 1952-1976
Welch Guida A 13 Apr 1924-
Welch Merton R 25 Feb 1924-13 May 2001 Pvt US Army WWII
Welch Miles C 1917-1974
Welch Zena M 1915-1975
Welch Morris E 21 Jul 1926-31 Jul 1994 As US Coast Guard WWII
Welch Rene 1955 - 1971
Welch Alice T. 1900 - 1968
Welch Myron 1894 - 1973
Welch Russell M 4 Dec 1943-21 Apr 2008
Wik Jacqueline 1924 - 1974
Wilber Ethel 24 Nov 1898-28 Oct 1986
Wilbur James E 1926-1979 Pvt US Army WWII
Wilber Merlin A 25 Feb 1936-20 Jul 1992 Pvt US Army
Williams Waylon H 1970-1989
Williams Henry J 1929-1991
Williams Katherine B 1926-1987
Wilber Jed Clair 11 Jan 1900-16 Mar 1974
Wolske Jennifer L 1976-1997