Zion Lutheran

Twp of Herman Section 12, Gresham

W10107 Cherry Road

Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis 2008

Re-walked and Pictures by Cathe Ziereis & Jean Barkow 2010

Bahr Alfred E 25 Dec 1957-14 Aug 1976   Pfc US Army
Bartelt Friedricke 1866-1947
Bartelt Albert 1850-1930
Bauman John L 1876-1940
Bauman Babetta 1878-1961
Bauman Fred J 1903-1967
Bauman Elizabeth 1899-1967
Bauman Ralph W Jr 25 Nov 1968-31 May 1969
Bauman Harry B 1920-1994
Bauman Geraldine E 1921-2004
Berkhahn Emil 1894-1967
Berkhahn Anna M 1908-1978
Berkhahn Martha Amanda 1908-1979  
Berkhahn Earl E 1940-1978  
Berkhahn Arnold A 1929-  
Bollhagen Arlene 1941-1986
Braatz Ervin 25 Jun 1912-17 Oct 1980
Braatz Earl E 1940-1978
Braatz Martha 27 Jan 1908-29 May 1979
Braatz Arnold A 1929-1996
Brei Clara 1905-1978
Brei Herman 1898-1947
Buettner Gary W 1944-1944
Buettner Randall M 20 Jun 1967-15 Dec 1999
Buettner Robert W 29 Jul 1942-
Buettner Sheryl R 8 Apr 1947-
Buettner Rueben A 1912-1988
Buettner Edna E 1921-
Buettner Selma 1918-
Buettner Clifford C 1914-1997
Catt Ann 1912-1986
Catt Harold 1916-1988
Christ Alvin W 1917-
Christ Jeanette A 1928-
Christ Anna I 1889-1954
Christ Kenneth E 1913-1989   Tec 4 US Army WW2
Christ Lucille M 1923-
Christ Arthur S 1919-1980
Cotter Arthur H 1912-1989
Cotter Irene M 1921-1979
Cotter Florence 8 Jun 1907-22 Jun 1908
Dahse Francis T 1922-
Dahse Ruthea E 1921-1989
Dahse Luella Died 20 Feb 1954  
Debuhr Donald 1913-2003
DeBuhr Deloris B 1921-
Deckow   30 Nov 1909-21 Dec 1909   Sohn von A u M Deckow
Desterhoft Jean 1947-1947
Desterhoft Janet M 1947-1952
Dickow Albert 1868-1944
Doxtater Cornelius 1900-1989
Doxtater Margaret 1912-1992
Doxtater L A  
Doxtator W M  
Doxtator K M  
Drake Charles T 1916-1986   S2 US Navy WW2
Drake Carol D 1918-
Fischer James 1903-1974
Fischer Bessie 1906-1988
Fischer Jerome J 24 Dec 1936-5 Jul 2003   AIC US Air Force Korea
Fischer Carol J 22 Dec 1941-13 May 2001
Fritz Cyril 1912-1992
Fritz Louise 1875-1955
Fritz Herman 1865-1956
Froemming Audrey 1920-1942
Froeming Betty Mae 18 May 1926-20 May 1926
Froemming Emma 1875-1955
Froemming Fred 1874-1948
Froemming Frederick J 19 Nov 1914-20 Sep 1986
Froemming Helen M 4 Sep 1921-24 Jun 1991
Fust Bertha 1890-1980
Fust Fred 1884-1955
Ganzel Edward 1907-1991
Ganzel Josephine 1908-1998
Ganzel Melvin 1931
Ganzel Geraldine 1925-
Gasser Floyd A 1907-1962
Gasser Lena G 1909-1992
Gast Gary Gordon Died 16 May 1962
Gast Angeline E 1929-1995
Gast Frank 1886-1962
Gast Julie Ann 22 Feb 1966-29 Dec 1979
Gast Harry F 1923-1988
Gast Hugo G 1914-1985
Gast Ruby R 1917-1996
Gast Mona 16 Oct 1939-13 Nov 2008
Geider Frank J 1885-1969
Geider Pearl E 1897-1972
Giese Betty M 1928-
Giese Ruben M 1925-
Grosskopf Mildred 1925-1979
Grosskopf Luverne 1922-
Grosskopf Pamela J 1957-
Grothe Willie 1908-1909
Grothe Henry E 1916-1917
Grothe Caroline 1836-1921
Grothe William 1837-1925
Grothe August 1865-1936
Grothe Martha 1871-1957
Hahn Louis 1894-1981
Hahn Hedwig 1890-1970
Hanke James 1989-1989
Heagle Elmer R 1891-1970  Pvt 52 Field Arty WW1
Heagle Evelyn 1911-1989
Heagle Clyde J Dr 1897-1977
Heimer Frank F 1882-1969
Helt Edward 1906-
Helt Edna C 1901-1978
Helt Wayne L 3 Dec 1942-25 Oct 2007
Hess Corey 21 Apr 1975-14 Sep 1992
Hess Leonard G 23 Feb 1915-28 May 2000
Hess Vera F 18 Sep 1920-14 Jul 1978
Hill Alvira 1920-1983
Hill Elmer 1905-1984
Hoffman Antonia M 1882-1968
Hoffman Elmer 16 Apr 1909-10 Oct 1978
Hoffman Lillie 12 Mar 1913-24 Jan 2000
Hoffman Ira E 27 Oct 1922-12 Aug 1996
Hoffman Maxine L 12 Aug 1929-26 Jul 1993
Hoffman Mabel M Otto 1919-1996
Hoffman Sally Jo 26 Jan 1962
Hoffman Wilmer R 1913-1982   Tec 4 US Army WW2
Hoffman Hildegard W 1918-1987
Housley Dora 1885-1908
Jacobs Caroline 18 Jul 1914-27 Jul 1925
Jacobs Emma 1876-1947
Jacobs George 1862-1945
Kendrick Vance C 12 Feb 1952-
Kendrick Helen K 13 Mar 1954-30 Oct 2005
Kleist Anita D 6 Jan 1917-27 Jan 2009
Kleist George L 2 Jun 1905-7 Oct 1957
Koeller Louis W 1903-1973
Koeller Edith M 27 Sep 1930-29 Nov 2006
Koeller Norman 2 Mar 1930-
Koeller Shirley 1928
Kopelke Reinhold 1857-1942
Krause Lydia 1887-1970
Krause Emil 1883-1951
Krause Infant Son 15 Sep 1919
Kroening Lillian 14 Sep 1909-7 May 2005
Kuhn Martin 1912-1934
Kuhn August G 1915-1976 Sgt US Army WW2
Kuhn Lucille M 1917-2003
Kunschke Jonnie Lanea 1947
Lemke Martha 1889-1973 FHM  
Lindow Norman David 21 Nov 1945-25 Dec 1946
Lindow Roger 1943
Lindow Herman 1876-1962
Lindow Minnie 1882-1969
Little Wilford W 12 May 1927-
Little Leila C 20 Jun 1930-
Miller Henry W 1889-1965
Miller Ida E 1891-1981
Miller Orville L 1918-1990
Miller Virginia 1920-1984
Nauertz William 1912-1985
Nauertz Joyce 1923-2002
Niemeier Sandra L 2 Aug 1944-
Niemeier Richard G 31 May 1942-15 Oct 2002
Nietzer Harry J 1885-1926
Nietzer Martha 1887-1973
Nietzer Harry   23 May 1885-2 Dec 1926   Sgt QM Corp WW1 Montana
Nietzer Harry C 1916-1990
Nietzer Theodore G 17 Jun 1919-10 Jan 1966 Tech 4 977 Signal SVC Co WW2
Nietzer Louise 1925-1984
Otto Irene N 1912-1999
Otto Clarence W 1909-1974
Otto Laura D 1889-1972
Otto Robert H 1887-1976
Otto Charles  1851-1925
Otto William F 1884-1954
Otto Bertha 1888-1954
Otto Roy H 1915-1987
Otto Carol C 1928-
Petrick John E 7 Mar 1888-14 Jan 1973   Pvt US Army 
Petrick Pearl 1896-
Pieper Lester H 1910-1996  Pfc US Army WW2
Pieper Janet M 1919-1965
Pieper Adolph H 1904-1985
Pieper Anna J 1917-1994
Pingel William 1881-1966
Pingel Emma 1888-1954
Pingel Eva 1888-1974
Pingel Herman 1885-1937
Pingel Reuben 1914-1988
Pingel Virginia 1914-2004
Pingel Ronald W 1912-1983
Pingel Pricilla M 1925-1999
Pingel Simon 1913
Price Jeffery 1965 Only Date   Son of James and June Price
Price June 1945-
Price James 1945-1977
Price Allen E 31 May 1938-28 Jun 2002
Price LaVerne E 21 Oct 1916-29 Jun 1999
Price Mabel K 25 May 1920-23 Sep 2004
Prickette Dena 1879-1928
Prickett Vesta 2 May 1908-6 Sep 1908
Richard Anne 1865-1949
Richard Walter 1885-1941
Richard George F 1865-1947
Richards Edwin 17 Apr 1887-15 Aug 1906
Richards Frank 1861-1944
Romanoff Michael 1888-1968
Ross George 13 Sep 1887-31 Dec 1960
Ross Emma 26 Aug 1888-23 Aug 1969
Ross Henry E 1909-1980
Ross Viola 1911-2005
Ross Infant 24 Jan 1921-24 Jan 1921   Son of G & E
Ross Robert W 23 Sep 1929-17 Dec 2004
Ruhbusch Auguste 7 Apr 1865-16 Jul 1942
Ruhbusch William 3 Jun 1860-21 Jan 1935
Ruhbusch Luann 1933-
Ruhbusch William H 1932-
Ruhbusch Marion 1926-
Ruhbusch Victor W 1922-
Russell Elmer 1932-1941
Russell Hazel 1 Jul 1908-9 Feb 1920
Russell Henry 1874-1946
Russell Martha 1878-1939
Russell Lavina 8 Oct 1920
Samp Baby Boy 1947
Schmidt August G 1 Aug 1853-1 Nov 1917
Schmidt Carl 26 Oct 1844-7 Aug 1926 Pvt 9th Wis Inf Co A Civil War
Schmidt Franziska 30 Jan 1847-11 May 1934
Schmidt Edna M 7 Feb 1891-3 Jan 1979
Schmidt Ella 1896-1918
Schmidt Victor 1918
Schmidt Guy 1924-1925
Schmidt Lee 1922-1923
Schmidt Edward 1895-1955
Schmidt Anna 1893-1960
Schmidt Ruth B 1916-1948
Schmidt Mary 1867-1956
Schmidt Ralph W 30 Nov 1916-30 Nov 1979
Schmidt Lorraine 7 Dec 1921-
Schmidt Robert C 17 Nov 1886-21 Feb 1908
Schmidt William 1877-1935
Schmidt Clara 1885-1946
Schmidt Harry 1907-1970
Schoenike Clara 1909-2005
Schoenike Carl 1918-1991
Schoenike Zorie 1920-2001
Schoenike Melvin H 1921-1977
Schoenike Eugene 1916-1937
Schoenike Helen A 1893-1972
Schoenike Adolph F 1892-1966
Schoenike Baby Boy   Metal Marker
Schoenike Martin 31 Jan 1921-30 Dec 1977 Pvt US Army WW2
Schroeder August E 1861-1929
Schroeder Wilhelmine 1862-1913
Schroeder Carl A 1893-1977
Schroeder John 1857-1932
Schroeder Mary 1858-1928
Schroeder William M 1882-1929
Schultz   21 Sep 1905-5 Apr 1906
Schultz Edward 12 Jul 1876-6 Jul 1908
Schumacher Ida M 1907-1970
Schumacher Alvin 1914-
Schwall Henry 21 Oct 1915-6 Feb 2006   Sgt US Army WW2
Schwall Alice A 21 Dec 1926-24 Feb 2006
Schwartz Emma 1909-1993
Schwartz William 1903-1988
Schwartz Gene 20 Nov 1946-22 Nov 1946
Schwartz Kenneth W 1927-
Seering Garnet 1936
Seering Glen R 13 Jan 1913-27 Sep 1986
Seering Mildred R 6 Oct 1917-12 Jun 2008
Seering Inez 30 Aug 1905-18 May 1987
Seering Leroy 27 Apr 1905-10 Mar 2003
Seering Kenneth G 1944-
Seering Mary L 1944-
Smith Florence V 27 Feb 1908-22 Jan 1996
Strelow Charles 23 Sep 1869-28 Nov 1926
Strelow Harry 1910-1968
Strelow Minnie 1883-1942
Strelow John 1878-194
Tesch Lenora 1898-1996
Tesch Arnold 1892-1986
Tesch Bertha 1854-1931
Tesch Albert 1854-1943
Tesch Rheinhold 28 Feb 1882-25 Dec 1946 Son
Tesch Hugo 30 Jan 1885-20 Jun 1960
Tesch Earnest 1870-1957
Tesch Lydia 16 Nov 1886-22 Aug 1963 Daughter
Tesch Esther 30 Jan 1909-25 Oct 1937
Tesch Johannes 3 Dec 1895-2 Jan 1976
Tetting Adrian 1920-1993
Tetting Richard 1966-
Tetting Dean 1925-
Tushoski Peggy Lou 1852-1993
Waldoch David J 17 Jun 1932-18 Jan 2002
Waldoch Ardis D 27 May 1930-
Weber Edward 1901-1997
Weber Goldie 1903-1987
Weber Glenn R 1928-1936
Weber Mabel 1907-1918
Weber Julius 1842-1925
Wegner Donald D 24 Aug 1868-29 Nov 1968
Wegner Helen   1913-1981
Wegner William 1904-1972
Wegner Keith 1942-1943  3 mo 5 days
Weimer Otto 1918-1990   Pfc US Army WW2
Welk Bruce A 16 Jun 1958-23 Dec 1999
Welk Alyce A 19 Aug 1959-
Wieck Sophia 1860-1930
Wieck Martin 1860-1930
Wieck Viola 1906-1995
Wieck Herman 1902-1946
Wiemann Son 4 Nov 1979
Wudtke Anna 1867-1928
Wudtke Carl 1860-1914
Z W  
Zahn Beatrice L 1915-1990
Zahn Harvey H 1909-1989  Pvt US Army WW2
Zeuske Clyde 1919-1982
Zeuske Florence 1924-
Zernicke Eva 1934-1971
Zernicke Harvey 1922-2000
Zeuske Dawn M Died 3 Aug 1965
Zeuske Dwight E 8 Nov 1946-30 Apr 1965
Ziemer Arthur 1904-1971
Ziemer Esther 1910-1992
Ziemer Carl F 1917-1995   Pfc US Army WW2
Ziemer Ernest S 8 Mar 1938-11 Mar 1938
Ziemer Franz 22 Jul 1892-15 Mai 1916
Ziemer Paul 20 Dez 1890-16 Okt 1921
Ziemer Dora 9 Mar 1899-3 Dez 1918
Ziemer Willie C 21 Aug 1907-24 Mar 1908
Ziemer Wilhelmina 13 Feb 1866-26 Oct 1932
Ziemer William 20 Aug 1862-4 Mar 1942