Zion Lutheran

Grant Township Section 22

W12879 County Road M

Re-walked and Pictures by Jean Barkow & Cathe Ziereis 2010

Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis 2008

Adams Charlotte 25 Jul 1927-16 Dec 2009
Adams Allen 10 Feb 1925-27 Sep 2007 PHM3 US Navy WW2
Ankerson Mae N 1920-
Ankerson Ellsworth 1914-1986
Arndt Mary 1887-1972
Beaulieu James Allen 1947-1980 SP4 US Army
Beier Freidrich 9 Jun 1842-10 Apr 1891
Beier Auguste F 7 Dec 1842-22 Feb 1891
Beyer Augusta L A 21 Sep 1861-1 Jan 1917
Beyer Herman F 19 Apr 1856-27 Apr 1939
Beyer Charlotte 15 Nov 1905-1 Nov 1905
Blankschien Donna M 25 Sep 1936-
Blankschien Vilas A 30 Jul 1932-20 Jul 2001 Pfc US Army Korea
Blankschien Randall 17 Jul 1960-21 Mar 1987
Blum Zachary Lee 10 Nov -16 Nov 1987
Brandenburg Gottlieb   1873-1948
Brandenburg Alma 1882-1962
Brandenburg Maria 16 Mai 1880-25 Mai 1908   Frau von Gottlieb
Brandenburg Caroline 1 Dec 1840-2 Jun 1923
Brandenburg Gottlieb 6 Feb 1843-7 Feb 1905
Brandenburg Arnold G 1913-1996 WWII
Brandenburg Carl E 1911-2002
Braun Augusta 15 Nov 1889-23 Jul 1912
Braun Emilie 1869-1902
Braun Friedrich 1856-1919
Brei Edward 1897-19
Brei  Martha   1893-1947
Breitenfeldt Hugo E 23 Jul 1896-20 Oct 1990
Breitenfeldt Alma 2 Oct 1901-26 Apr 1992
Breitenfeldt Ludmila 19 Dec 1919-28 Mar 1920   Dau of H & M
Breitenfeldt Infant  3 Apr 1921   Son of H & A
Breitenfeldt August F 18 Aug 1855-12 Jun 1948
Breitenfeldt Alwine 26 Oct 1857-22 Dec 1928
Breitenfeldt Ella Amanda 2 Oct 1892 Dau of Aug & Augusta  Taken from Death Records
Breitenfeldt M C Augusta 6 May 1854-4 Jul 1898  
Breitenfeldt Margaret 1898-1944  
Breitenfeldt Harry A 1895-1975   Pvt US Army WW1
Breitenfeldt Otto E 1889-1967
Breitenfeldt August A 1886-1971
Breitenfeldt Bertha 1901-1995
Breitenfeldt Elaine C 1923-
Breitenfeldt Waldo 1922-1996
Breitenfeldt Baby 23 Dec 1963
Britzke Viola 1924-
Britzke Arthur 1925-
Buettner Daniel E 30 Aug 1888-6 Sep 1888   Sohn von TH & E
Buettner Theodore 1848-1939
Buettner Amelia 1854-1939
Buettner Reinhold 1892-1893
Buettner Elsie 1890-1892
Bushnell Irving E 1919-2004 TEC4 US Army WW2
Buss Stanley 1934-2010
Buss Raymond W 26 Dec 1916-27 Dec 1996 Cpl US Army AF WW2
Buss Ruth E 1921-1991
Buss Andrew A 1924-
Buss Charles R 1950-1991
Buss Esther A 1912-2000
Buss Joyce E 1914-1982
Buss Alma A A 21 Feb 1891-2 May 1896
Buss William 18 Jan 1852-7 Mar 1926
Buss Albertine 6 Sep 1857-5 Feb 1939
Buss Minna F 5 Jan 1864-13 Apr 1929
Buss August F 9 Okt 1862-11 Jan 1947
Buss Alvin E 17 Feb 1919-1 Apr 1956
Buss Irene A 13 May 1927-
Buss Sabina F 1895-1985
Buss Robert H 1892-1968
Buss Emilie 1859-1945
Buss Albert 1861-1951
Buss Bertha A 1881-1959
Buss William F 1869-1933
Buss Bertha M 1890-1970
Buss Rudolph W 1884-1971
Buss Hertha A 1898-1986
Buss Arthur F 1894-1980
Buss Edward J 1903-1969
Buss Edna L 1910-2008
Buss Frank R 1887-1977
Buss Carolyn R 1897-1993
Buss Emil 1890-1973
Buss Mathilda 1898-1987
Buss Michael 10 Mar 1824-1 Nov 1888
Buss Wilhelmine F S 25 Dec 1839-23 Mar 1912
Buss William F 1869-1933
Buss W H 27 Oct 1883-14 May 1904
Buss Reinhold 1915-1987
Buss Rolland 1913-2004
Crow Darlene 3 Mar 1943-27 Mar 1994
Crow Jerry Dale 27 Sep 1942-
Dalum Roger A 5 May 1935-9 Jun 1954   A3C 814 Operation SA AF
Dalum Rufena 1910-1994
Dieck Otto F 1891-1987
Denney Jack 8 Nov 1920-10 Aug 1971 WT US Navy WW2
Denney Erna 29 May 1919-20 May 2004 HA1 US Navy WW2
Dieck Anna M 1893-1967
Dieck Otto 1891-1977
Dieck Rev Evan 19 Jan 1934-22 Dec 2003
Dieck Nancy R 29 Dec 1935-20 Jun 2007
Diedrich Max F 1870-1942
Diedrich Pauline 1876-1949
Diedrich Bernard C 1900-1977
Diedrich Arthur A 1903-1976
Diedrich Erma P 1908-1993
Dillenberg Andrew 1909-1979
Dillenberg Vivet 1911-1970
Doede Arnold W 1899-1979
Doede Martha a 1900-1988
Ehlert Charles 14 Mar 1887-10 Apr 1929
Ehlert Alma   22 Dec 1900-5 Oct 1982
Erdman Anne J 18 Mar 1938-
Erdman Warren L 1 Aug 1938-
Erdman Otto 1884-1960
Erdman Selma 1890-1939
Erdmann Valeria J 14 Feb 1919-14 Aug 1999
Erdmann Norman L 24 Apr 1914-19 Dec 2009
Felter Martha M 1887-1888
Ferg Stanley 4 Dec 1929-20 Dec 1929
Ferg Martha 1903-1939   Nee Buelter wife of Herman
Ferg Herman 1900-1976
Frailing  Rosa A 1883-1961
Frailing Oscar E 1874-1950
Frankow Annie K 1914-2004
Frankow Weston J 1912-1998
Frankow Vilas E 1907-1973
Frankow Lydia 1881-1962
Frankow William 1879-1968
Friedrichsohn Carol 8 Jun 1942-
Friedrichsohn Fredrick 20 May 1943-24 Dec 2005
Fritz George A 15 Aug 1929-18 Jan 2000 Cpl US Army Korea
Fritz Jean 19 Nov 1931-
Fritz Sadie 1908-1994
Fritz George 1905-1988
Gielow Augusta 15 Dec 1880-28 Sep 1929
Gollnow Bonnie 1946
Gollnow Gloria 1943
Gottheardt Alvin A 7 Oct 1914-28 Oct 1996 US Merchant Marine WW2
Gottheardt Marie 22 Feb 1919-14 Aug 1998
Grosskopf Arthur 4 Sep 1894-14 Aug 1919
Grosskopf Wilhelm 23 May 1846-17 Feb 1925
Grosskopf Hulda 23 Apr 1865-4 Mar 1937
Grunewald Betty 15 Apr 1926-29 Jan 2006
Grunewald Walter 13 May 1926-
Grunewald Evelyn 9 Mar 1927-21 Dec 2000
Grunewald Robert 18 Nov 1923-9 Nov 2003
Grunewald Gilbert 27 Jun 1934-10 Nov 2008
Grunewald Edith 23  Mar 1944-23 Jun 2002
Grunewald Gust 1 May 1889-5 Apr 1972    Pvt Co M 23 Inf WW1
Grunewald Lydia 1896-1993
Grunewald Gustave R 1889-1972
Grunewald Robert C 18 Nov 1923-9 Nov 2003 Pfc US Army WW2
Grunewald Ethel D 1920-1996
Grunewald Robert C 1893-1968
Grunewald August F C 7 Oct 1879-19 Nov 1892
Grunewald August 19 Dez 1855-8 Nov 1925
Grunewald Albertine 11 Aug 1849-23 Mai 1935
Grunewald Alvina 1886-1949
Grunewald Friedrich 27 Aug 1829-4 Okt 1912
Grunewald Dorothy Nov 1814-190?
Grunewald James S 22 Dec 1977-25 Jan 2009
Grunewald Angela M 2 Dec 1983-
Grunow J F Ferdinand 9 May 1822-17 May 1888
Guttheardt Alvin 1914-1996
Habeck Bernard 1872-1909
Harder Minnie 22 Mar 1876-28 Jan 1924
Harder Karl F 8 Jul 1866-21 Nov 1944
Helms Lester A 1895-1977 Cpl US Army WW1
Helms Esther E 1894-1980
Henfer John 1858-1938
Hefner Catherine 1860-1935
Henfer Rebecca 1900-19
Henfer Albert 1892-1961
Henselin Marie A 1887-1969
Henselin John F 1886-1971
Henselin Edna V 1923-1998
Henselin Fred A 1914-1993
Henselin Walter J 1913-1990
Herzfeldt Mary F 1900-1983
Herzfeldt Walter A 1898-1938
Hintz Beth G 1909-1965
Hintz Julie A 1909-1965
Hintz Carl 5 Mar 1849-15 Dec 1928
Hintz Emilie 22 Mar 1850-17 Oct 1917
Hintz Joyce May 1 Aug 1935-29 Oct 1935
Hintz Irma E 1920-
Hintz Adolph C 1917-1963
Hipke Lee H 23 Nov 1896-6 Sep 1961 LE US Navy WW1 Am Legion
Hipke Della 25 Jul 1919-5 Sep 1997
Hoffmann Harold 1921-1991
Hoffmann Olive 1921-
Hoppe Julius W 10 Jan 1884-28 Dec 1971
Hoppe Minnie 10 Jan 1888-28 Dec 1971
Hoppe Henry A 25 Apr 1906-2 Oct 1906 Child of J & M Hoppe
Hoppe Herbert C 13 Feb 1908-12 Aug 1910 Child of J & M Hoppe
Hubert Fern 15 May 1921-18 Nov 1922
Hubert Ida 1884-1986
Hubert Herman 1880-1948
Huebner Melvin J 1930-2008
Huebner Elaine A 1932-2010
Jakl Amy Marie 19 Jan - 22 1982
Jantz Margaret 1932-
Jantz John E 1930-
Jantz Rachel L 1895-1975
Jantz Rudolph A 1894-1962
Johnson Florena 1910-2009
Jolitz Wilhelmine 10 Mar 1826-29 Dec 1928
Jolitz Franz  5 Jun 1882-21 Aug 1904
Jolitz Gottlieb J 17 Oct 1836-20 Oct 1888
Jolitz Conrad 20 Sep 1875-6 May 1906
Jolitz Ottale 5 Oct 1844-30 Mar 1902
Kamradt Emil W 1903-1976
Kamradt Elaine C 1909-1978
Kamradt Johann W 5 Feb 1892-10 Mar 1892 Son of A U M DOD in question
Kellbach Augusta 21 Jan 1843-7 Sep 1900
Kersten Marcus H 1 May 1918-6 Aug 1961
Kersten Melaine 1946-1946  
Klaeser Hugo H 1895-1950
Klaeser Clara 1892-1970
Klaeser Lois 16 Jul 1930-
Klaeser Gary D 19 Oct 1930-3 Oct 2003
Klaeser Robert J 29 Mar 1929-4 May 1996 Cpl US Army Korea
Klaeser Shirley M 19 Jun 1932-
Klingbiel John 20 Jan 1908-25 Jan 1984
Klinbiel Gustav 1877-1948
Klinbiel Nora H 1887-1960
Klitz Beatrice M 1925-
Klitz Ruben E 1919-1969
Knaack Maria L A 15 Apr 1868-12 Mar 1895
Knaack Hilda 1 Jan 1906-6 Feb 1907
Knaack Wilhlelmina 13 Oct 1855-30 Sep 1891
Knaak Heinrich 3 Jun 1856-6 Aug 1903
Knaak Martha  7 Sep 1891-26 Sep 1891
Knaak Frank 4 Oct 1853-24 Nov 1908
Kolitz Ernstine W H 21 Mai 1825-5 Dec 1889  
Kriesel Lillie 1898-1975
Kriesel John 1892-1971
Kriesel Augusta 1850-1924
Kriesel Frank 1846-1925
Kriesel Roy W 14 May 1924-
Kriesel Bernice E 6 Oct 1914-30 Nov 2003
Kroening Gustave R 1888-1957
Kroll Fred 18 Sep 1851-11 Apr 1902
Krueger Marie 1902-1983
Krueger Donald F 9 Sep 1922-8 Jan 1923
Krueger Carole E 16 Sep 1932-
Krueger Duane 29 Jun 1927-5 Oct 2003
Krueger Herman F 1855-1927
Krueger Mathilda 1857-1934
Krueger Albert 24 Apr 1866-27 Okt 1919
Krueger Albertina 3 Nov 1841-23 Jul 1934
Krueger Ernst E 22 Aug 1856-11 Nov 1934
Krueger Auguste F 30 Aug 1854-26 Mar 1925
Krueger Frank 1889-1983
Krueger Anna 1888-1959
Krueger Albert F 17 Nov 1907-23 Jan 1991
Krueger Adolph 13 Mar 1904-29 Oct 1965
Krueger Carl A H 6 Sep 1890-20 Mar 1903
Laatsch Wilhelmine 13 Aug 1822-19 Nov 1907 Gatten von F Laatsch
Laatsch Herman 27 Feb 1907-5 Jun 1993
Laatsch Nora 23 Nov 1912-16 Mar 1999
Lange Marie Krueger 13 Jul 1881-24 Feb 1963
Lapp Elda 8 Sep 1919-4 Jun 2006
Lenz Ferdinand 20 Jun 1830-11 Mai 1893
Lenz Charlotte Louise 25 Dec 1936-15 May 1913
Liebmann Albert H 1885-1947
Liebmann Arnold H 1912-1960
Liebmann William 19 Mar 1888-20 Sep 1958
Liebmann Maria 21 Apr 1887-20 Mar 1858
Liebmann Melvin 12 Jul 1921-7 Apr 1922
Liebmann Gertrude 18 Nov 1910-28 Feb 1926
Lieske August Ludwig 1863-1930
Long Hadwig 18 Mar 1873-25 Jun 1912
Lundt Eric Earl 26 Sep ????-27 Sep 1973  
Maas Carl F 9 Apr 1930-9 Apr 2009
Maas Lois 17 Nov 1935-
Maas Harry A 1894-1969
Maas Alda A 1899-1991
Maas Harry A 4 Jan 1894-21 Mar 1969 Cpl Co B 54 Inf WW1
Malueg Infant Son's 1929-1933 More then one Son buried here
Malueg W Ruben 1912-1930
Malueg Martha M 1882-1946
Malueg Gustav C 1875-1959  
Malueg Cherrie Lou 1971
Malueg Elmer 1909-1956
Malueg Walter 1905-1954
Malueg August F 28 Feb 1873-15 Feb 1955
Malueg Franziska 8 Aug 1873-16 Aug 1935
Malueg Larry Gene 31 Jul 1948-8 Dec 1968   Pvt Btry A 2 THG BN USATC 
Malueg Harry 15 Apr 1899-30 Jun 1900   sohn von AF & F
Malueg Johney 18 Nov 1897-12 Dec 1897   sohn von AF & F
Malueg T John 1899-1996
Malueg   1 Dec 1896-10 Dec 1896   Tochterlein von AF & F
Malueg F F 12 Nov 1870-9 Jan 1903
Malueg Doris 1926-2004
Malueg Eldor 1923-1975
Malueg Harvey 1911-1972
Malueg Ferdinand 1903-1973
Malueg Alma 1912-2002
Malueg Vilas F 1939-1942
Malueg Orelia 8 Jul 1906-9 May 1907
Malueg Reinhold 1907-1983
Malueg Selma 1905-1987
Malueg Caroline 21 par 1845-13 Sep 1908
Malueg Ferdinand 24 Mai 1846-18 Mai 1927
Malueg Dora A 1907-1995
Malueg Edward F 1901-1965
Marquart Anna 9 Sep 1872-9 Jan 1903   gattin von A Marquart geb Pettermann
McCabe Esther E 1897-1939
MeDow Doris 4 Jun 1921-28 Dec 1995
MeDow Elwin E 4 Nov 1917-
MeDow Minnie 10 Feb 1883-27 Oct 1955
MeDow Fred 3 Jul 1873-15 Jul 1946
Mehlberg Elaine 2 Jun 1934-
Mehlberg Elroy 4 Jan 1929-
Mehlberg Joel 20 Dec 1956-22 Feb 2003
Mehlberg Alice 1917-2009
Mehlberg Arthur 1912-1989
Mehlberg Danny Lee B/D 1952
Mehlberg Clarence E 26 Mar 1924-20 Jul 1976   S Sgt US Army WW2
Mehlberg Infant 21 Apr 1921-21 Apr 1921   Son of H & M
Mehlberg Carl F W 1834-1900
Mehlberg Wilhelmine 1846-1926
Mehlberg Gustav 1888-1948
Mehlberg Otto 1881-1927 Am. Legion
Mehlberg Julius 27 Jan 1851-24 Jun 1924
Mehlberg Augusta 30 Nov 1853-17 Oct 1939
Mehlberg Edward 1902-1974
Mehlberg Hilda 1906-1998
Mehlberg William F 1873-1954
Mehlberg Hulda E 1880-1961
Mehlberg Edward 1902-1974
Mehlberg Hilda 1906-1998
Mehlberg Martha  
Mehlberg Harry 1899-
Mehlberg Mickey 1930-1995
Mehlberg Leslie 1927-1999
Miller Charles 18 Jun 1895-27 Jun 1985 Pvt US Army WW1
Miller Charles 1895-1985
Miller David R 1964-1985
Miller Luverne 1920-1989
Miller Jeanette 1926-
Miller Walter 1893-1898
Miller Lyle 1902-1902
Miller Vera 1896-1898
Miller Arthur 1894-1898
Moenke Carl 1824-1900
Moenke Johanna 11 Oct 1813-25 Nov 1905
Moenke Wilhelm 22 Nov 1813-7 Jun 1895
Moenke Johanna 1824-1911
Moenke Augusta Nee Plaster 1850-1914
Moenke Friedrich 1853-1923
Moenke Edmund R 19 Mar 1877-15 Aug 1898
Moore Ralph Edward 1921-1975 Maj US Army WW2 & Korea
Moore Avis Rusch 1923-1975 Tec 4 US Army WW2
Mueller Augusta 27 Aug 1856-10 Mar 1933
Mueller Heinrich R 4 Dec 1846-17 Apr 1912
Mueller Karl W 2 Jul 1851-26 Oct 1924
Mueller Karoline A 10 Mar 1854-28 May 1946
Mueller Albert A 1883-1960
Mueller Selma H 1894-1972
Mueller Gustine 6 Jan 1838-27 Oct 1921
Mueller Wm 14 Mar 1832-22 Mar 1905
Mussack Martin 1840-1927
Mussack Friedricke 1845-1912
Mussack Emil 12 May 1870-30 May 1916
Netzel Meta 1925-2010
Netzel Lloyd 1917-1984
Netzel Emelia 1871-1952
Netzel Ulrike W 10 Feb 1850-9 May 1910 geb Krueger gattin von Wm. Netzel
Netzel William A 19 Mar 1845-17 Jan 1920
Netzel Myron 1914-1963
Netzel Margaret 1909-1954
Netzel William 1888-1958
Netzel Alvina 1889-1946
Netzel Albert 1891-1960
Netzel Clara 1893-1971
Niemuth Myron 1922-2002
Niemuth Elaine 1925-1981
Olsen Martha 1887-1953
Olsen Louis 1888-1957
Ostreich Friedrich 1867-1905
Ostreich Bertha 1867-
Pahr Ellen A M 1902-1924   Wife of A I Pahr
Pechtel Gustine 1868-1943
Pechtel Herman 1857-1943
Pesch Herman 1921-1925
Pesch Herman W F 22 Sep 1813-10 Aug 1888
Pesch Emilie 12 Jun 1846-1 Aug 1921 gattin von Herman
Pesch Anna A 1896-1966
Pesch Reinhold B 1876-1962
Peterman Anna 1882-1961
Peterman Carl 1875-1961
Peterman Ceclia 1914-1966
Peterman Raymond 1916-1978
Peterman  Augusta 25 Feb 1844-7 Jan 1923
Petermann Wilhelm  25 Feb 1840-28 Dez 1893
Petersen Holger P 1920-1948   T Sgt
Peterson Chris 11 Nov 1889-3 Oct 1977   Pfc US Army WW1
Peterson Anna 1889-1977
Pockat Bernard 1908-1964
Pockat Anita 1909-1986
Pockat Mardelle 1928-1976
Raasch Ottilie 1866-1939
Raasch Herman 1863-1927
Raether Gordon 1910-1980
Raether Luella 1914-2006
Robe Richard 1885-1967
Robe Clara A 1890-1956
Rusch Melvin C 1920
Rusch Karl 4 Oct 1868-13 May 1927
Rusch Maria 16 Feb 1877-1 Jun 1949
Rusch Minna O 1897-1960
Rusch Alfred A 1896-1976
S A  
Schmidt Alvine 12 Sep 1886-4 Dec 1941
Schmidt Bernard 1 Aug 1883-26 Aug 1954
Schmidt August 13 Feb 1847-7 Nov 1927
Schmidt Fredericka 18 May 1846-6 Oct 1939
Schmidt Wilhelmina 21 Nov 1845-19 Jun 1926    Wife of Carl
Schmidt Carl   8 Nov 1846-14 Feb 1925
Schoen Emma 1871-1961
Schoen Leonhart 1902-1969
Schoen Amanda 1905-1982
Schoneck Andrew E 1912-1966
Schoneck Ellen C 1922-2000
Schroder August 1 Aug 1842-22 Sep 1901
Schroeder Wilhelmine 28 Jun 1850-14 Jun 1926
Schroeder Minnie 16 May 1893-16 May 1893
Schroeder Herman 24 Apr 1899-30 Apr 1899
Schroeder Ferdinand 1869-1950
Schroeder Mary 1870-1951
Schroeder Alfred L 1899-1966
Schroeder Anna A 1905-1972
Schroeder Rolland 1923-1980
Schroeder Evelyn 1927-1979
Schultz Bonnie Mae 1941-1942
Schultz Lila 1929-1997
Schultz Arthur 1923-1993
Smith Elvera M 1925-2009
Smith Robert 1924-1982
Stark Wilhelmina 1875-1949
Stark Albert 1883-1938
Stark Robert C 1881-1945
Stark Ida 1877-1959
Steinberg Anna M 1881-1953
Steinberg David A 1873-1952
Steinberg Emilie 12 Feb 1878-1 Dec 1909
Steinfest Hildegard 1918-2008
Steinfest James 1914-1991 Sgt US Army WW2
Suehring Henry 1898-1991
Suehring Mabel 1898-1983
Taves Mother 1877-1922  
Taves Albert 1869-1927
Taves Emil 1 Jun 1905-29 Aug 1905
Taves Adelia 1 Jun 1905-21 Apr 1907
Taves Otto 7 Aug 1897-7 Aug 1897
Taves Selma 18 Feb 1896-21 Aug 1896
Thiele Marie   1861-1938
Thiele Ernst 1847-1911
Thiele Amanda E 1902-1964  
Thiele Alma 1888-1969
Thiele Walter 1887-1945
Tolitz     Sm stone by itself
Uecker Ella 1902-1981
Uecker Clarence 1901-1961
Uecker Julius 1833-1901
Uecker Gustiene 1832-1898
Uecker Frank 1868-1937
Uecker Martha 1880-1953
Uecker Frieda 1903-1971
Uecker William 1903-1986
Unknown    
Unknown    
Unknown    
Verg Cheryl Ann 17 Jun 1960-28 Nov 1984
     
Verg Esther E 1905-1935
Verg Kenneth 1927-
Verg Doris 1927-2002
Verg Loyd 18 Nov 1931-15 Jun 2002
Verg Roma 10 Sep 1933-
Verstoppen Jean 13 Feb 1958-18 Feb 2000
Voelz Lester A 12 Apr 1906-15 Oct 1976
Waters Arthur W 1910-1977
Watter Irene 1910-1974
Watter Maria 1874-1942
Watter August 1872-1940
Watter Baby 1950-1950
Watter August 1901-1983
Watters Harold 26 Jun 1926-29 Par 2006
Watters Anita 11 Aug 1928-25 Oct 2006
Watters Mae 6 Apr 1917-8 Mar 1992
Wecker     Sm stone by itself
Welch Karen 1946-1983
Welch Harry 1943-
Wendt Allen 1931-
Wendt MaryAnn 1935-
Westfahl Otto 3 Okt 1895-7 Jun 1896
Wetzel Augusta 1 Oct 1849-13 Aug 1924
Wetzel August 15 Jun 1846-1 Feb 1932
White Jerry 6 Nov 1950-17 Jan 2010 SP4 US Army Vietnam
White Jerry 6 Nov 1950-17 Jan 2010
White Walker R 9 Aug 1920-6 Jun 1989 Sgt US Air Corps WW2
White Maxine 20 May 1913-26 Aug 1997
Wichmann Harvey 13 Aug 1919-5 Jun 1989 Sgt US Army WW2
Wichmann Gladys 21 Jul 1927-
Wolfe Edna F 1910-1964  
Wolfe Richard C 1907-1955  
Wuske Arlene 26 May 1937-
Wuske ralph 13 Nov 1937-
Wuske Clarence A 30 Mar 1908-20 Feb 1988
Wuske Esther E 27 May 1913-27 Nov 1997
Wuske Faye Ellen 22 May 1963-2 Jan 1968
Wuske Gerald 1942-1997
Wuske LaVonne 1942-
Yaeger Beverly 15 May 1953-8 Mar 1981
Yaeger Jeromie 30 Oct 1977-8 Mar 1981
Yaeger Wayne 6 Nov 1947-8 Mar 1981
Zahn Hedwig 26 Nov 1889-31 Okt 1948
Zahn Albert 28 Feb 1853-28 Jun 1932
Zahn Friederiche 18 Nov 1852-2 Dez 1930
Zahn Albert R

1892-1962

Zirnhelt Charles 26 Jun 1922-16 Jul 1995 Pvt US Army WW2
Zirnhelt Myra M 6 May 1924-