Forest Home

Wittenberg, Section 28

County Hwy M

Walked & Pictures by Cathe Ziereis & Jean Barkow 2011

Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis 2009

Aanonsen Marion 1897-1977
Aanonsen Edward 31 Aug 1887-2 Aug 1963 Pfc Co E 9 Ammo Train WW1
Aanonsen Jesine 1860-1911
Aanonsen Anon 1854-1916
Aanonsen Oscar E 1885-1937
Abraham    
Adams Hobart 1903-1979
Adams Helen 1910-2001
Aggen Emma 1867-1945
Aggen Conrad 1864-1940
Aggen Ella 1888-1977
Aggen Fred 1898-1976
Aggen Myrtle L 1896-1978
Aggen Edward A 24 Jan 1890-27 Sep 1969 Pfc QM Corp WW1
Aggen A Richard 1888-1976
Aggen Ernestine A 1894-1972
Alberg Michael D 1953-1965
Alberg Martin M 1905-1966
Alberg Edna 1896-1980
Aldinger Theodore 16 Dec 1892-13 Jan 1972 Pvt US Army WW1
Aldinger Clara E 22 Oct 1906-29 Sep 1994
Allie Albert F 1897-1961
Andersen Andreas 1905-1907
Andersen Mary C 1882-1948
Andersen Nels J 1876-1963
Anderson Simon D 1898-1972
Anderson Dorothy A 1906-1964
Anderson Theodore 1879-
Anderson Emma 1880-1957
Anderson Gunhild L 4 Nov 1854-22 Nov 1910
Anderson Judith M 16 Jun 1951-17  Jun 1951
Anderson Danile 3 Aug 1951-25 Jan 2010
Arnold William L 1880-1957
Arnold Ella G 1884-1964
Arnold Winifred D 1903-1969
Arnold William G 1913-1989  
Babcock Lovina 12 May 1801-9 Feb 1892
Babcock Lyman 6 May 1798-1893
Baker Halbert W 1908-1986
Baker Gene 1910-1991
Balke Willis A 24 Feb 1915-14 Dec 2002 US Army 1943-1946 WWII
Balke Anita 13 Mar 1919-12 Oct 1991
Beaser Theodore W 1900-1958
Beaser Clare P 1896-1980
Beaser Nancy Lou 27 Feb 1930-19 Apr 1943
Beaser Infant Daughter 10 Feb 1933-11 Feb 1933
Behnke Joan Kay 1936-1939
Benson Elmer J 1873-1948
Benson Palma J 1874-1958
Benson Roger H 24 Mar 1916-28 Aug 1984
Benz Harry O D 1947  
Benz Lillian J D 1977  
Benz Larry Allen 11 Oct 1955-26 Nov 1976
Benz Brain Lee 17 Oct 1961-12 Feb 1964
Benz August 1904-1994
Benz Agnes 1905-1970
Bergen Ludwig W 12 Mar 1932-3 Nov 2003
Bergen Marion M 6 Mar 1939-
Berglund Gottfred 30 Sep 1885-25 Feb 1964 Pvt Co I 160 Depot Brigade
Berglund Martha 1890-1971
Bergstreser William 1866-1920
Bergstreser Cora B 1884-1968
Bergstreser Mae 1906-1925
Berkhahn Ida  20 Nov 1891-6 Dec 1918
Berkhahn Walter 26 May 1892-3 Feb 1933
Berkhahn Edna C 30 Nov 1899-24 Mar 1976
Berlick Joshua James 12 Nov 1998-24 Jan 1999
Beschta Donald James 19 Aug 1920-12 Apr 1964   Wis EM 1 USNR WW2
Bessette Raymond 1903-1984
Bessette Bernice M 1905-1984
Bibinger Arthur 1876-1938
Bibinger Emma M 1881-1925
Bierman Jennifer 17 Dec 1979-22 Mar 1989
Blair Josephine 1872-1920
Blaske James D 11 Nov 1922-12 Nov 1922
Blaske Broyal 7 Jan 1921-10 Jan 1921
Block Eleanor L 1892-1957
Block Edward A 1885-1956
Block Baby May 1929
Block Debbi Jo 16 Jun 1962
Block Donald R 2 Feb 1965-18 Apr 1993
Block Raymond 1913-1989
Block Lucele 1922
Block Mildred 1918-2006
Block Robert E  1922
Block Allen   4 Feb 1
Block Edward R 1 Sep 1896-1 Nov-1964 Pvt 19 Dischg Co WW1
Block Laura M 1904-1986
Block Frank 1868-1954
Block Louise 1873-1939
Block Eugene L 28 Jan 1920-30 Aug 1986 S Sgt US Army WW2
Block Marcella M 15 May 1920-
Bloecher Infant Dau 16 Dec 1915
Bloecher Josie 23 Feb 1918-3 Apr 2011
Bloecher Harold 11 Feb 1917-22 Feb 1998
Bloecher Edward 1909-2000
Bloecher Esther 1911-1978
Bloecher Henry 1857-1927
Bloecher Amelia 1861-1927
Bloecher Douglas 1931-1987
Bloecher Joyce 1936-
Bloecher Margarite 1908-1994
Bloecher Leland 1906-1972
Bloecher Judith Jo 5 Oct 1848-18 Nov 1948
Bloecher Chester 1888-1967
Bloecher Clara A 1893-1983
Bloecher Jacob  28 Oct 1825-19 Feb 1902
Bloecher Elizabeth Yeager 1830-1902
Bloecher Infant Son  
Bloecher Ruby 3 Jul 1921-13 Nov 1921   Infant Son
Bloecher Tena 1887-1911
Bloecher No Name  16 Dec 1915   Infant Daughter of G & E
Bloecher Ida 1870-1955
Bloecher Louis 1863-1944
Bloecher William F 2 Oct 1898-2 Feb 1969   Pvt Stu Army Tng Corps WW1
Bloecher Robert 1935-1937  
Bloecher Raymond Francis 1892-1918 Lt MGC 18 Inf 1st Div KIA France WW1
Bloecher George H 1885-1956
Bloecher Emma 1882-1937
Bloecher Mae M 1924-2004
Bloecher Oscar L 1894-1960
Bloecher Edna Mae 1895-1986
Bloecher Effie 1905-1986
Bloecher Wesley 1901-1962
Bloecher Lyle W 6 Sep 1924-15 Jul 2006
Bloecher Marion Sally 24 Sep 1939-
Bloecher Oscar 1894-1960
Bloecher Edna 1895-1986
Bloecher Ervin 1913-1990
Bloecher Linda 1912-1985
Bloecher Melvin 14 Sep 1906-8 Aug 1908
Bloedow Amalia 1903-1906
Bloedow William 1867-1951
Bloedow Augusta 1875-1941
Bloedow Agatha A 1902-1972
Bloedow Otto A 1900-1900
Bloedow No Name 1908-1908 Infant son
Boerger Gottfred 1843-1932
Boerger Bertha 14 Jan 1848-4 Feb 1911
Boerger Frank 1874-1921
Boerger Bessie N 1894-1994
Boerger Otto J 1883-1980
Bohlman Gerald L 6 Mar 1941-
Bohlman Ilene M 26 Mar 1938-
Bohlman Duane M 14 Jan 1944-
Bohlman Darlene J 7 Sep 1947-21 Aug 2001
Bohlman Gerald L 6 Mar 1941-
Bohlman Ilene M 26 Mar 1938-
Bohlman Scott A 22 Oct 1971-1 May 1989
Boldig Winifred 1918-1920
Boldig Frederick C 7 Apr 1857-14 Nov 1905  
Boldig Fredia 28 Jul 1885-26 Mar 1905  
Boldig Henrietta Smith 1862-1944  
Borchardt Elaine 1913-1999
Borchardt Richard 1910-2001
Borchardt Raymond J 21 Apr 1926-
Borchardt Isabelle A 27 Jul 1927-
Borchardt Carl F W 1859-1934
Borchardt Ann E 1907-2004
Borchardt Bertha E M 1870-1943
Borchardt Louise M 1911-1967
Borchardt Emma E 1894-1970
Borchardt Margaret M 1904-1995
Borchardt John W 1893-1977   US Army WW1
Borchardt Selma 1895-1953
Borchardt Carl 1900-1980
Borchardt Wilhelmine 7 Jan 1829-12 Mar 1894
Borchardt Donald H 2 Jun 1924-4 Nov 1987 S1 US Navy WW2
Borchardt John A 7 Apr 1932-
Borchardt Rita T 7 Oct 1936-
Borchardt Lorraine E 14 Jul 1923-
Boreen Esther S 15 May 1930-
Boreen Donald A 1 Aug 1922-4 Nov 1989
Boreen John 1878-1951
Boreen Mayme 1883-1973
Boreen Gladys M 4 Jan 1915-9 Jan 2001
Boreen Marian H 11 May 1927-
Boreen Mildred P 7 Jan 1919-11 Nov 2009
Boreen Edith 1917-
Boreen Kenneth 1917-1990
Boreen Ross Roger 27 Sep 1965-3 Oct 1970
Bossell Clarendon W 14 Jun 1924-4 Jun 2002
Bossell Bernice M 23 Jul 1928-
Bowers Alan R 30 Nov 1928-17 Dec 2007 Cpl US Army Korea
Bowers Ruth 1935-
Bowers John T 1975-2007
Bostwick David E 15 Dec 1936-6 Feb 1992 Pvt US Army Korea 
Branchfield Irma M 9 May 1918-
Branchfield Threll V 27 Jun 1915-19 Mar 1988 CCS US Navy WW2
Bredendick Arthur A 2 Sep 1898-10 Jul 1952
Bredendick Marie Augusta 6 Aug 1903-3 Nov 1930
Bredendick Ernestine 28 Jan 1865-15 Jan 1945
Bredendick William E Jr 19 May 1896-11 Nov 1918   Pvt WW1 Died in Service
Bredendick William F 7 Sep 1855-23 Jun 1937
Brehmer E J 13 Aug 1864-Mar 1919
Brehmer Lisetta 12 Dec 1862-15 Jan 1933
Brehmer Ida B 1893-1981
Brehmer Rinehard J 1888-1943
Brekke Afred E 13 May 1920-5 Aug 1988 Capt US Army WW2
Brekke Ida A 9 Aug 1925-
Breitenfeldt Maxine Ruth 11 Jun 1916-5 Feb 1917
Briggs Harry D 1947
Briggs Lillian D 1977
Britzke August F 1896-1956
Britzke Bertha A 1890-1976
Brocker Edward 19 Jan 1881-22 May 1939
Brocker Nellie 30 May 1890-12 Jun 1973
Brocker Harry 27 May 1916-3 Jan 1929
Brocker Alice 16 Mar 1921-20 Mar 1921
Brocker Harold 19 Apr 1917-4 Jan 1921
Bruhn Carl V G 1 Apr 1852-27 Aug 1918
Brummund S Caroline 8 Nov 1820-20  Oct 1893
     
Brunner L J 19 Jun 1854-17 Mar 1915
Brunner Anna  1887-1966
Brunner Alexander 1881-1971
Brunner Dorothea D 22 Dec 1918    Age 5
Brusewitz Lena McConley 1882-1920
Bublitz Bertha 1868-1940
Bublitz Gustav 1863-1948
Bublitz Fredrich 1895-1966
Bublitz Meta 1900-1915
Bublitz Wilhelmina 1864-1948
Bublitz Erick 1896-1980
Bublitz William J 1894-1947   
Bublitz Louise M 1907-1968
Bublitz Male 8 Mar 1908-8 Mar 1908 Taken from Death Records
Bublitz Anne M 31 Mar 1896-17 Oct 1980
Bublitz William P 30 Nov 1893-21 Mar 1977 Pvt US Army WW1
Buck Clyde 1905
Buck Glenn O 1900-1990
Buck Adeline M 1899-1967
Buck Evaline 1874-1939
Buck Fred 1871-1954
Buck Leon G 1894-1970
Buck Jennie E 1859-1908
Buck W L 1852-1940
Buck Laura 1890-1945
Buck Mason 1887-1953
Buck Eugene 1889-1973
Buck Selma E 1888-1962
Buck Mary J 15 Oct 1859-6 Jun 1912
Buck Dewayne 1856-1958
Buck Nancy L 1938-1958
Buck Gerald Bruce 4 Apr 1931-9 Jul 1993 US Marine Korea Vietnam
Buck Edward D 24 Jan 1924
Bullock Herbert R 30 Dec 1915-22 Dec 2000 Capt US Army WW2
Bullock Ledah L 22 May 1917-2 Sep 2008
Buntrock Norman  1917-1964
Buntrock Delores 1922-
Buntrock Martha   1885-1955
Buntrock Dale N 21 Aug 1941-
Buntrock Janice L 16 Oct 1945-26 Aug 2003
Buntrock Norman W 27 Apr 1984-22 Oct 1999
Burch Victoria E 1887-1967
Burke Charles M 3 Nov 1930-18 Jul 1968 S Sgt 7559 Air Base GP AL
Burke Karl H 1908-1998
Burke Mary L 1906-1971
Burkhart Florence Turecek 13 Jul 1904-25 Jun 1960
Burtt Hannah A 11 Dec 1881-2 Oct 1952
Burtt Edmond C 7 Feb 1863-18 Aug 1930
Burtt Charles W 9 Oct 1840-29 May 1909
Burtt Mary A 20 Apr 1846-18 Jan 1903
Buser Amelia H 1871-1954
Buser John W 1873-1932  
Butenhoff James C 25 Jul 1948-24 Mar 1990 Cpl US Army Vietnam
Button Delbert W 1878-1943
Button Myrtle C 1880-  
Bykonen August 1903-1987
Calkins Clifford D 13 Sep 1906-3 Nov 1906
Calkins Russell 21 Feb 1902-21 Dec 1904
Cannaday Gene E 1927-1999
Cannaday Harry D 1885-1929
Cannaday Dora P 1898-1990
Cannaday James  
Carey Ivan G 1912-1961
Carey Margaret F 1912-  
Carlson Margarete 12 Jul 1889-24 Feb 1908 Taken from Death Record
Carlson Donald 12 Jul 1937-4 May 1942
Carlson Elmer Gust 1929-1945
Carlson Everette James 1935-1940
Carlson Victor 1888-1958 Veteran WW1
Carlson Ida A 1895-1978
Carlson Matin R 1899-1949
Carlson Josine B 1898-1987
Carlson Anna M 1869-1933
Carlson John A 1871-1933
Carlson Mathilda E 6 Apr 1875-24 Jan 1937
Carlson P A 1868-1938
Carlson Lilly M 1901-1986
Carlson Margaret J 1926-
Carlson Gust Alfred 1897-1976 Pvt US Army WW1
Carmany Jennie M 1875-1957
Carmany George H 1876-1940
Carnahan Bertha 1883-1979
Carnahan Pauline 20 Aug 1865-29 Dec 1902
Carnahan Arthur R 1883-1943
Cheeseman   31 Dec 1895-1 Jan 1896 Infant son of Mr & Mrs U A Cheeseman
Cheeseman Russell S 1901-1913
Cheeseman Mary C 1872-1946
Cheeseman Uriah A 1869-1941
Christensen George D  1896-1953
Christensen Hazel 1901-1994
Clagg Ralph 12 Jul 1924-3 Apr 1997
Clark Robert 4 May 1886-26 Dec 1960
Clark Corbly E 5 Apr 1915-16 Dec 1985 Sgt US Army WW2
Clark Helen G 21 Mar 1919-4 Mar 1992
Clayton Robert J 27 Jun 1929-17 Mar 2007 Sgt US Army Korea
Cleveland Josephine 1881-1951
Cleveland Delbert 1914-1991
Cleveland Frank A 1866-1919
Cleveland Charles F 18 Jan 1838-24 Aug 1908 Pvt Co C 5th Wis Inf Vol
Cleveland Sophia 2 Jan 1846-15 Jun 1928
Cleveland Arthur 14 Dec 1868-16 Mar 1881
Cleveland Martina 5 Dec 1872-25 Nov 1950
Cleveland Emma 22 Sep 1874-13 Feb 1916
Cleveland Orlly 1910-1962
Cleveland Goldie 1912-2008
Cottrell George H 1855-1917
Cottrell Gertrude 1873-1956
Cottrell Mark 1858-1943
Cottrell Glenn   1894-1918
Cottrell Jessie M 29 Jun 1909-8 Mar 1910
Cottrell Frank F 1857-1932
Cottrell Hattie A 1864-1946
Cottrell Phyllis 1922-1924
Cottrell Lynn E 1892-1967
Cottrell Margaret E 1900-1994
Cowless Harold E 1892-1978
Cowless Myrtle A 1895-1981
Cowles Betty M 20 Jan 1916-7 Apr 2010
Cowles Gordon H 15 May 1918-29 Nov 2000 SSgt US Army
Cowles John R 15 Jul 1895-9 Sep 1895   Son of J R & J M
Cowles John R 15 Mar 1842-13 Oct 1908 Sgt 6 MI Inf Co A Civil War
Cowles Jennie Medora 1853-1929
Cowles Greg Harold 23 Dec 1946-26 Sep 1998
Coyle Florence M 1904-1997
Coyle William M 1902-1938
Coyle James 1894-1969
Craig Larry 29 Jan 1945-14 Jun 1991
Cronce Nettie 1890-1964
Cronce Janette 1925-1925
Cronce Roland Lewis 1918-1923
Cronce John 1917-1923
Crowell Charles E 1852-1922
Crowell Angeline C 1860-1926
Crowell William E 1881-1951
Crowell Lillie E 1884-1973
Crowell Frank J 1880-1951
Crowell Rupert 1900-1961
Cullen Jerome H 1862-1940
Culver Elias 1838-1910
Curran Nancy E 1853-1936
Currier Fred 1881-1949
Currier Margret 1881-1961
Curtis Alton H 1910-1995
Curtis Bessie H 1914-2001
Dahl Clara Wendler 1898-1979
Dalum Corinne L 15 Aug 1911-28 Aug 1916
Dalum Clarence R 24 Jan 1914-7 May 1919
Dalum Marie L 1885-1968
Dalum Julius E 1889-1964
Damuth Jerome 14 Sep 1835-2 Aug 1906
Danback William J 1864-1957
Danback Louise M 1875-1952
Dankmeyer Arthur L 1913-1978
Dankmeyer Esther B 1912-1981
Dankmeyer John A 1872-1956
Dankmeyer Minnie A 1881-1983
Dankmeyer August F 1901-1969
Dankmeyer Larae 1943-1945
Dankmeyer Johnie 1910-1979
Dankmeyer Hazel 1914-1979
Davis E L 1854-1926
Day Gerald G 26 Sep 1926-24 Jul 1967 SFC 3 Armored Div  WW2  Korea
Day Polly 1888-1956
Day Earl 1888-1956 WW1
Day Guy C 9 Oct 1889-19 Jun 1955
Day Orva M 31 Aug 1894-22 Aug 1989
Deacon Robert J 1913-1959
Deacon Rose L 1906-1974
Dean Ellen G 1907-1990
Dean William George 1947
Dean Leon 1895-1964
Dean Ruth E 1892-1945
Demney Loren 9 Jan 1966
Denn Vera 5 Apr 1920-24 Apr 1920
Denn Charles A 1899-1983
Denn Clara 1900-1985
Dexter John N 1867-1939
Dexter Kate 1874-1917
Dies Lois 1934-1946
Dies Henry H 1860-1947
Dies  Sarah J  1866-1946
Diestler Fred P 1877-1945
Diestler Louisa F 1884-1923
Diestler William 1871-1933
Diestler Lena  1876-1962
Diestler Adolph 1900-1944
Diestler Pearl 1905-1979
Diestler Rudolph W 1902-1954
Diestler Robert 1935-1937
Dishneau Lena M 23 Sep 1883-6 May 1970
Dobbe Lester Terry 15 Dec 1938-23 Oct 1992 SP4 US Army
Dobbe Lester M 1913-1984
Dobbe Dagney B 1916-2005
Doherty Thomas 5 Mar 1863-15 Feb 1915
Domino Stephine D May 1980-Sep 1997
Domke Emil H 1886-1919
Doolittle Floyd 29 Jan 1916-19 Jul 1993 Tec 4 US Army WW2
Doolittle Elenora B 18 Jul 1921-21 Jan 2006
Dornbrack John 1851-1923
Dornbrack Wilhelmine 1862-1936
Draheim Edward 1917-1974
Draheim Olga 1916-2008
Drews John 1895-1981
Drews Sophia 1862-1940
Drews William 1859-1929
Drews William 1 Dec 1911-16 Mar 1946  
Drews William 1 Dec 1897-6 Jul 1968
Drews Margaret 20 Nov 1911-16 Mar 1946
Drews Roger 1933-1934  
Drews Adolph 1903-1981
Drews Hazel 1909-1995
Drews Orville L 1929-1977   Pvt US Marine Korea
Drews Delores E 1932-1949
Drews Florence 12 Jun 1928-5 Jan 1929
Dumdee Gustav 1858-1939
Dumdee Wilhelmine 1868-1939
Eaton Hattie 1870-1943
Eaton George C 1864-1947
Edward Margaret K 1892-1982
Edward Rudolph 1887-1968
Elm Raymond C 25 Nov 1892-8 Oct 1945   Pvt 1CL 148 Inf 37 Div
Elm Raymond C Jr 24 Sep 1918-3 Feb 1945   S Sgt 475 Inf WWII
Elm Alice E 28 Nov 1891-30 Jul 1971
Emmel Daughter 6 May 1964
Emmel Verna B 14 Feb 1939-
Emmel Donald L 30 Dec 1932-27 Feb 2008 Cpl US Army Korea
Engel John B 1892-1971
Engel Minna E 1895-1983
Erbrecht Viloet P 1903-1964  
Erbrecht Edwin H 1904-1968  
Erbrecht Viola F 29 Mar 1910-26 Jan 1928
Erbrecht Henry 1855-1947
Erbrecht Louisa F 1862-1929
Erickson Helmer 1905-2007
Erickson Helen 1906-1993
Erickson Judith A 4 May 1937-
Erickson Eugene H 31 Jul 1930-8 Jul 1987 Cpl US Army Korea
Evenson Earl E 1900-1947
Evenson Lorena E 1903-1946
Evje Henry A 9 Oct 1935-13 Aug 1996 SP3 US Army Korea
Ewald Minnie   1832-1918
Ewald Herman 1879-1966
Falstad Aden J 1897-
Falstad Minnie E 1891-1959
Fitz Marian 1928-1993
Flader Arthur 10 Jun 1876-30 Jul 1925
Ford Emma Cleveland 22 Sep 1874-13 Feb 1916
Foth Gertrude 1922-2003
Foth Illegible  
Foth Kurth K 30 Apr 1917-14 Aug 1998 Sgt US Army WW2
Foth Edward 1888-1986
Foth Lillie 1893-1955
Foth Allen E 1922-1925
Foth Sarah 1911-1988
Foth Erdman 1910-1997
Foth Geraldine Kay 1945-1947
Foth James 1905-1942  
Foth Ottillia 1881-1968
Foth Emile 6 Mar 1865-9 Oct 1907
Foth Karl 4 Jul 1861-25 Oct 1935
Foth Albert 4 Mar 1887-30 Jul 1966 Pvt US Army WW1
Foth Jewell 1898-1927
Foth Herman 16 Feb 1896-25 Jul 1918 Liberty-American Over the Top WW1
Foth William 19 Jun 1892-18 Jul 1918  Liberty-American Over the Top WW1
Foth Frank F 1885-1962
Foth Emma M 1883-1961
Foth Francis W 1912-1918
Foth Martha 1910-1994
Frank Elmer W 1891-1959
Frank Herman G 1855-1947
Frank Charlotte 1866-1952
Frank Grace E 1899-1922
Frank Flora 1897-1974
Frank Esther 1894-1979
Franklin Elsworth 13 Mar 1896-2 Dec 1936 Wagner HQ Troop 88 Div WW1
Franklin Karen 14 Dec 1897-9 Dec 1989
Fredricksen Kathleen 4 Jun 1916-31 Dec 1992
Fredricksen Bertran 10 Mar 1916-12 Aug 1954   T Sgt Medical Dept WW2
Friedrick Herman 24 Sep 1878-6 May 1934
Friedrick August 16 May 1882-2 Nov 1929
Friedrick Gottfried 7 Jan 1847-29 Apr 1918
Friedrick Caroline 15 Aug 1859-20 Jan 1948
Friedrick Otto J 1894-1968
Friedrick Esther R 1897-1969
Fuhrmann John P 6 Jun 1849-13 Mar 1931 Pvt 26 Wis Inf Co E Civil War
Fuhrrmann Ernestine P 29 Jan 1867-29 Jan 1958
Fuhrmann Lydia B 1904-1999
Fuhrmann Dewey S 1898-1969
Gammond Arthur 23 Feb 1893-8 Oct 1918 Pvt Co B 18 BN US Coast Guard WW1
Gammond Ida 30 Aug 1874-15 Mar 1917
Gammond Robert 13 Jul 1858-17 Apr 1907
Gates Dr Earl 1888-1962
Gates J Will 1881-1969
Gates Vena 1884-1967
Gates Bertha 1885-1950
Gates Minnie 1858-1938
Gates George 1855-1942
Gelaske Broyal 7 Jan 1921
Georgeson Elva 1881-1918
Gerondale Ethel 1895-1980
Gill Barbara 3 Dec 1946-
Gill Lillian P 1924-1983
Gilder Myrtle J 1904-1923  
Gilder Fred C 1875-1958
Gilder June 1879-1971
Gillson Muriel  
Gillson Naomi  
Gillson Alice    
Gjermundson Theodore M 1896-1967
Gjermundson Mary E 1913-2010
Glowing Esther M 1895-1973
Glowing Raymond H 1893-1958  WW1 1914-1919 
Goodnight Pauline 31 Aug 1908-26 Dec 1912
Grabko Rita 6 May 1937-25 Sep 1995
Graef Carl 12 May 1824-28 Aug 1919
Gralapp Herman F 16 Oct 1855-31 Oct 1925
Gralapp Mary 17 Aug 1865-4 Aug 1920
Granius Sara E 14 Jun 1903-12 Jul 1980
Granius Frank E 7 Dec 1909-14 Feb 1972
Groh Dorothy W 1893-1972
Groh Adelbert J 1901-1972
Groh Helen C 19 Aug 1896-Feb 1986
Groonwald Sarah A 1910-1989
Groonwald Elmer R 1899-1978
Groonwald Albert C 11 Feb 1872-20 May 1951
Groonwald Olga 12 May 1876-27 Sep 1928
Grulkowski Alan B 15 Oct 1952-2 Jun 1986 Pvt US Marine Corps Vietnam
Grulkowski Karla S 9 Jan 1956-
Gruenberg Fred 4 Aug 1862-26 Oct 1914
Grunewald Wilhelmine 12 Jun 1837-19 Apr 1915
Grunewald John C 1873-1948
Grunewald Marie E 1883-1964
Guerin Cleve 1885-1967
Guerin Ella   1886-1944
Guerin Doretta 1913-1995
Guerin Edward 21 Oct 1881-30 Apr 1930
Guerin Kathryn 25 Oct 1881-29 Nov 1964
Guhr Lulu 12 Apr 1896-14 May 1898
Guhr Loretts 15 Apr 1899-29 Apr 1899  
Gunderson George 7 May 1888-19 May 1916
Gunderson Carrie 11 Sep 1860-11 Apr 1919
Gunderson Gunder 10 Feb 1857-24 Jan 1944
Gunderson C Lena 28 Jan 1883-28 Jan 1950
Gunderson Agatha 16 Aug 1894-21 Dec 1959
Gunderson Andrew 1848-1925
Gunderson Mary 1854-1930
Gunderson Esther 1884-1947
Gunderson Charles O 24 Nov 1888-10 Oct 1969   Pvt US Army WW1
Gunderson Royal I 18 Nov 1891-23 May 1974   Pvt US Army WW1
Gunderson Bernard T 1886-1973
Gunderson Almyra 1898-1975
Gunderson Francis L 1910-2007
Gunderson Allen E 1907-1978 US Army WW2
Gunderson Ottile 1886-1971
Gunderson Albert 1882-1948
Gunderson Norman P 1880-1956
Gunderson Ella Dorothea 1887-1943
Gunderson H M 1841-1907
Gunderson Genevieve R 14 Jul 1917-
Gunderson Kermit O 15 Sep 1916-16 Feb 2006
Gunderson Inga B 1851-1929
Gunderson Della 1883-1943
Gunderson Mark Steven 24 May 1967-16 Nov 2005
Gustafson Carl A 3 Apr 1873-11 Aug 1936
Gustafson Nika W 21 Sep 1879-13 Dec 1962
Gustafson Carl R 1903-1990
Gustafson Clara E 1892-1967
Hager Margaret M 1916-2008
Hager Russell W 1911-1994
Hager Mildred 1906-1986
Hager Edward 1883-1932
Hager Margaret 1880-1962
Hall Dale P 28 May 1937-11 May 1939
Hall Beth H 1947-1997
Hall Charles W 1936-
Halliday Margaret I 18 Sep 1912-3 May 2003
Halsey John E 16 Jan 1953-28 Jan 2009
Halsey Sherry 6 Dec 1955-
Halvorson Theodor 4 Mar 1853-16 May 1926
Halverson Thea 20 Mar 1860-24 Apr 1928
Halverson Florence M 1893-1991
Halverson Harold H 1890-1969
Halversen Raymond J 1944-1945
Halvorsen Hans 17 Aug 1834-27 Apr 1906
Halvorsen Olof 1872-1938
Halvorsen Tillie 1869-1964
Halvorsen Jonas 2 Jun 1859-29 Jan 1925
Halvorsen Maren K 8 Feb 1858-27 Oct 1926
Halvorsen Olaf 1890-1969
Halvorsen Ragnhild 1893-1959
Halvorson Emmanuel A 1892-1950
Halverson Florence M 1896-1955
Halvorson Emil 1896-1941
Hamm Emma 1890-1943
Hamm Clarence F 24 Aug 1926-4 Aug 1935
Hanke Paul 24 Feb 1890-26 Feb 1946 Pfc 109 MG 28 Div WW1
Hanke Martha A 1891-1965
Hanke Albertena 1897-1974
Hanke William J 1888-1948  
Hanke Melvin W 1919-1931   Son of William & Tena
Hanke Willie A 1890-1973  
Hanke William 1857-1935
Hanke Hedwig 1859-1943
Hanke Otto  11 Feb 1899-1 May 1917
Hanke Bernice L 28 Apr 1922-22 Mar 2005
Hanke Roger R 7 Jan 1918-7 Mar 1995 S Sgt US Army WWII
Hanke Wm F 12 Feb 1871-29 Dec 1937
Hanke Minnie R 9 Jun 1870-17 Apr 1922
Hansen Edward F 1917-2012   US Navy WWII
Hansen Adeline B 1920-1995
Hansen Marcella M 1920-2009
Hansen Edna 1884-1942
Hansen Waldemar 1878-1961
Hansen Robert William 1914-1937
Hansen Frederick William 1887-1943
Hansen Ella Dorothea 1892-1967
Hansen Vina 1864-1956
Hansen Frederick 1853-1941
Hansen Inez 1926-1979
Hansen Russell E 13 Feb 1928-12 Dec 1995 SFC US Army WW2 Korea Vietnam
Hanson Anna 22 Sep 1990
Hanson Julia 1858-1932
Hanson William 1856-1933
Hanson Isabel 1892-1931
Hanson Kenneth J T 2 Jun 1921-15 Jun 1975
Hanson</