Peace Lutheran

aka Friedens

 

Split Rock Twp. of Fairbanks

N3301 County Road SS

Section 22

Re-walked By Jean Barkow & Cathe Ziereis 2012

Transcribed by Barb Brady 2006

ANGERMAN Elsie M  1907 2005
ANGERMAN Harold V 1903 1977
BEYERSDORF August   1863 1925
BEYERSDORF Meta  1915 1922
BEYERSDORF Augusta 17 Feb 1869 16 Feb 1920
BORGWARDT Merle 1918 1963
BREITENFELDT Charles  1888 1958
BREITENFELDT Matilda   1894 1963
BREITENFELDT Joann N 28 Aug 1931 11 Nov  1998
BREITENBELDT Gertrude  2 Apr 1919  20 Dec 2007
BREITENFELDT Roy F 1918 1969
BREITENFELDT Baby   1957
BUCHER - KREKLOW Bertha  1911 1998
BUCHER Robert 1902 1971
CREECH Lenore L  1914 2000
CREECH Lester L 1909 1994
CREECH Lester J   20 Sep  1938 20 Jan 1946 Sgt US Army WW2 
EAKIN Hertha M 1910 1987
ECKERT Augusta   1863 1943
ECKERT Paul 1865 1937
FICK Henrietta 11 Oct 1830 6 Jan 1902
FICK August 30 Jul 1830 7 Feb 1930
FICK Edward C 4 Mar 1901 7 Nov 1918
FICK Herman  1862 1945
FICK Augusta 1870 1940
FIETZ Carl  1886 1972
FIETZ Emily     1884 1971
FIETZ Emily   15 Oct 1925
FIETZ Richard N 22 Oct  1972 27 Feb 2001
FIETZ Emma L 1916 2010
FIETZ Richard W   1922 2011 
FIETZ Dolores M 1927  
FISCHER August C  1920 1999
FISCHER Ilabell C 1919 1988
FISCHER Gustav  1876 1954
FISCHER Augusta   1882 1959
FLATER Maria 11 Mar 1881 14 Apr 1905
FRAILING August C 1880 1959
FRAILING Lena M 1885 1969
FRAILING Clarence C 1907 2002
GRENZ Martha 28 Jul 1879 27 Jul 1896
GRENZ William F   1903  1903
HARP Fridrich 23 Mar 1820 19 Sep 1898
HARP Ernst 28 Jul 1871 6 Jan 1910
HEGER Ruby I  1904 1987
HEGER Paul A Sr 1902 1991
Heger Lorraine A 13 Nov 1935
Heger Paul A 2 Nov 1929
HERMINATH Emilia 27 Sep 1898 30 Sep 1898
HIRT Betty J.  22 Aug 1925 23 Feb 2004 
HIRT Ernest A    3 Mar 1910 17 Jan 1996
HIRT Herman E   15 Dec 1947 12 Jul 1967
KAUFFMAN Wilhelmina J 1917 1951
KERNEEN Leonard  1911 1972
KERNEEN Rudolph C  1880 1961
KERNEEN Emma L 1886 1970
KERNEN Frieda 1892 1975
KERSTEN Martha 1893 1922
KERSTEN Anna M E 11 Feb  1872 11 Mar 1903
KERSTEN Edward O 31 July 1891 10 Sep 1969    Pvt Co C 9 Ammo TN WWI  
KERSTEN Sarah M  13 Feb 1905 23 Oct 1954
KERSTEN Henry Sr    1854 1950
KERSTEN Martha   1867 1937
KERSTEN Ruby L.   11 Sep 1928 11 Oct 1999
KERSTEN Wallace E 7 Sep 1921 24 Apr 2003
KERSTEN Henry M   1897 1968
KERSTEN Loretta M 1907 1972
KERSTEN Marie L   1892 1964
KERSTEN Herman O 1889 1962
KERSTEN Anna M E.  11 Feb  1872 11 Mar 1903 Nee Seefeldt
KERSTEN Fred   1879 1950
KERSTEN Linda   1884 1934  
KERSTEN Ruben J 13 Nov  1914 25 Mar 1916
KERSTEN Everett   21 Jun 1926
KERSTEN Edith 21 Jun 1926
KERSTEN Ferdinand 1897 1941
KERSTEN Arlene   1922
KERSTEN Caroline    
KERSTEN Arlin L  24 Sep  1921 9 Dec 1975   Tec 5 US Army WW2 
KERSTEN Ila M 4 Jan  1929  
KERSTEN August  1848 1932
KERSTEN Augusta 11 Sep  1849 29 Jul 1920
KERSTEN Otto F   1893 1961 WWI
KERSTEN Myrel   1894 1988
KERSTEN Mary E   3 Aug  1887

21 Jun 1951

KERSTEN Herman G.   16 Jul 1867 23 Feb 1950
Kersten Mildred 1905 2002
KLEMAN Nora 27 Sep  1902 16 Oct 1976
KLEMAN Charles 8 Jan  1897 6 Feb 1972
KLEMAN Werner W  27 Jun 1894 22 Mar 1967 Pvt 333 AUIX RMT DEP OMC  WWI  
KLUND Wm. Edward 25 Mar 1894 1 May 1894
KREKLOW Benjamin F 1904 1987
KREKLOW Emma M  1877 1949
KREKLOW Paul A 1876 1927
KREKLOW Lucille 1915 1958
KREKLOW Edward R 1904 1991
KRIENKE Anna 1878 1947
KRIENKE Carl 1880 1967
KRIENKE William 1903 1947
KRUEGER Violet   1907  2005
KRUEGER Otto 1902 1994
KUGEL Female 20 Dec 1908 20 Dec 1908 Dau of Joseph & Emma   Taken from Death Record
LENZ Margaret   23 Dec 1910 17 Nov 1986
LENZ Roy H   Oct 5 1913 3 Sep 1991
LENZ Maira J 13 May 1915 4 Mar 2005 
LENZ Clara M  29 May 1908 22 Jul 1972
LENZ Helene M B  29 Apr 1906 20 Jul 1920
LENZ Lena 26 Sep 1872 20 Jul 1920
LENZ Fred W 28 Aug 1863 9 Nov 1950
LENZ Friedrich A E   29 May 1908 20 Jul 1920
LENZ Lillie A. Dau 29 Oct 1900 5 Oct 1992
LENZ Infant Dau Fred & Lena    
LINKE Reinhold A  12 Aug 1915 13 Jun 1996
LINKE Wilma E 9 May 1919 4 Jun 1996
LIS Martin S  1939 1975 L Cpl US Marine Corps
LIS Barbara R    
LUNDT Wilbert   7 Nov 1940
LUNDT Otto C 11 Dec. 1874 12 Aug 1940
LUNDT Minnie 20 Sep 1886 2 Oct 1963
LUNDT Alice C 1911 1968
LUNDT Earl E 1906 1970
MARQUARDT Rosie I   1931  
MARQUARDT Marcus O E Sr   1925 1989
MARQUARDT Hulda   1893 1971
MARQUARDT Otto 1892 1964
MARQUARDT Otto Jr   1935
MATTNER Sandra D 22 Feb 1939
MATTNER Walter A 15 Dec 1930
MAURITZ Andrew John    5 Jul 1981
MAURITZ Betty  1925  2004
MAURITZ George 22 Sep 1920  17 Apr 2005 Pvt US Army WW2 Purple Heart
MAURITZ Kay D 23 Dec 1947
MAURITZ George L 23 Feb 1945 12 Jan 2011
MILLER Ludwig     1853 1935
MILLER Johanna  1855 1939
MILLER Maria 19 Oct 1892
MILLHOUSE Ward Osborn  2 Feb 1919 13  Oct 2007     Sgt Major E9 USMC  WW2 Korea
MILLHOUSE Marie Dorothy  4 Nov 1912 16 Jun 2001
MULLER Wilhelmine 24 Jul 1826 16 May 1907
MYERS Diane M   1948  
MYERS Ken A 1943  2010
NERO Betty E 16 Mar 1925 12 Mar. 2005
NERO Ernest J 4 Aug 1919 7 Aug 1999
NIELAND William   1865 1942
NIELAND Albertine   1868 1939
NIELAND Amanda   1905 1990
NIELAND Walter A   1900 1941
NIELAND Emrow   27 Oct 1905 5 May 1938
NIELAND Edward 1896 1929
PARROTT Dennis A 2007 2007
PASTOUIC Ruby R   12 Nov 1931  
PASTOUIC Charles Sr 30 Dec 1927 14 Jan 1994
PETERSON Lawrence N  18 July 1930  
PETERSON Darlene M  22 July 1939  
POLZIN Carolyn J 1946 1946
PRAHL Gladys M  24 May 1920 28 Jul 2009 
PRAHL Edward W 21 Dec 1914 12 May 1999
PREY Roger R 26 Aug 1938  
PREY Joann M 12 Feb 1940 22 Aug 2000
PRINGNITZ Edward  1894 1968
PRINGNITZ Martha 1897 1951
PRINGNITZ Virginia J  19 Jun 1925
PRINGNITZ Otto C 5 Jun 1891 18 Aug 1891
PRINGNITZ Carl   28 Jan 1857 4 Apr 1930
PRINGNITZ Emilie 10 Jan 1852 20 Aug 1927
PRINGNITZ Dean Edward   1922
PRIGNITZ Velma M 12 Oct 1920 15 Nov 2011
PRIGNITZ Lawrence H 1 Feb 1921 21 Nov 2003
REDMAN Leona M  1911 1978
REDMAN Claude C 1909 1985
REDMAN Ervin C 1913 1975
REDMANN Otto 14 Nov 1892 7 Feb 1893
REDMANN Roy E 1911 1939
REDMANN August J   1886 1957
REDMANN Alvina E 1889 1968
REDMANN August Jr 29 Jun 1929 25 Aug 1952 Pfc 27 Inf 25 Inf Div Korea 
REDMANN Andrew  Andy 1907 1963
REDMANN Louis A   24 May 1894 13 Jan 1952 Pvt 332 MG BN 86 DIV WWI  
REDMANN Sophia M 1899 1968
REDMAN Leonard Jr 18 Sep 1954 7 Jul 2007
REDMAN Joann S 10 Sep 1954
REDMAN Leonard F 19 Jan 1925 3 May 2002 Cpl US Marine Corps WW2
REDMAN Dorothy A 2 Nov 1934
ROEVER Malinda  1911 2000
ROEVER William 1906 1972
ROEVER Fritz 1890 1963
ROEVER Jon 19 Jul 1957 7 Sep 1957
ROEVER Friedericka 1865 1944
ROEVER Karl 1864 1952
ROSE George 1892 1924
SABROWSKY Arthur F W 18 Sep  1898 18 Jan. 1899
SABROWSKY Oliver 28 May 1907 17 Dec 1908
SABROWSKY August E  1883 1958
SABROWSKY Louise A 1895 1963
SCHACHTSCHNEIDER Lilly R  1904 1998
SCHACHTSCHNEIDER Alfred A 1901 1985
SCHACHTSCHNEIDER Patricia 23 Nov 1944  20 Sep 2004
SCHACHTSCHNEIDER Arlin 24 Oct 1933 20 Apr 1998
SCHACHTSCHNEIDER Jacob 10 Dec 1984 10 Dec 1984
SCHACHTSCHNEIDER Keelyn Alexis 25 Jun 2001 10 Jul 2005
SCHERTZ Michael W  10 Dec 1912 6 Apr 1991 SC1 US Navy WW2 
SCHERTZ Marcella B 6 Jan 1916 4 Oct 1991
SCHERTZ Michael H   1949 1968
SCHEUFELE Martha  M  27 Aug 1885 21 Nov 1894
SCHLENDER Anna   19 May 1830 25 Nov 1911
SCHLENDER Julius 11 Jan 1829 2 Dec 1898
SCHLIEWE Esther A 30 Sep 1902 22 Apr 1909
SCHLIEWE August  1 Aug 1860 22 Aug 1937
SCHLIEWE Wilhelmina 1862 1945
SCHLIEWE Herman H 25 Sep 1893 18 Aug 1969 Pfc BTRY B 49 Coast ARTY WW1
SCHLIEWE Elmer 27 Mar 1907 4 Nov 1980
SCHMIDT Alfred W  1902 1965
SCHMIDT Emma A 1903 1967
SCHMIDT Norman   1925 1947
SCHMIDT Hedwig 1 July 1908 2 Oct 1908
SCHMIDT Frances 1928 1929
SCHMIDT Annetta S  1892 1971
SCHMIDT Fred W 1874 1957
SCHMIDT Elmer A 1927 1980
SCHMIDT Mary Ann C 1931 1985
SCHMIDT Julius    1868 1938
SCHMIDT Hattie   1868 1950
SCHMIDT Roy E 29 Dec 1922 13 Dec 2009 RCT US Army
SCHMIDT Raymond P 12 Dec 1924
SCHMIDT Alvin B 6 May 1931
SCHMIDT Son of J & H 20 Apr. 1904  
SCHMIDT Theodore 20 Apr 1899 24 Sep 1899
SCHMITTER John   1892
SCHOENING Ludwig C 1868 1945
SCHOENING Anna L 1875 1934
SCHOENING Carl   2 Aug 1842 1 Apr. 1918
SCHOENING Caroline 27 Dec 1843 1 May 1919
SCHOENING Hino 1909 1929
SCHOENING Eva R M  27 Sep 1896 20 Jan 1897
SCHROEDER Ludwig 19 Jun 1900 20 Feb 1901
SCHWARTZ Robert A. 1952 1953
SCHWARZ Shirley Rae Jun 1966  
SCHWARZ Sharon 1964  
SEEFELDT Mary 1901 1990
SEEFELDT Fred 1897 1986
SEEFELDT Wilhelmina   9 Mar 1869 19 Feb 1944
SEEFELDT Otto 21 Mar 1865 23 Apr 1925
SEEFELDT Meta 9 Aug 1910 30 Oct 1910
SEEFELDT Rose 25 Sep 1912 2 Oct 1912
SEEFELDT Elsie B 1898 1982
SEEFELDT Arthur R   1896 1951
SEEFELDT Hattie  13 Mar 1882 21 May 1958
SEEFELDT Albert 3 Mar 1876 3 May 1941
SEEFELDT Hugo 2 Jan 1900 11 Jan 1900
SEEFELDT Nettie   1911  2008 
SEEFELDT Edgar 1902 1981
SEEFELDT Frieda 3 Jul 1904 20 Sep 1904
SEEFELDT Wilhelm 15 May 1836 14 Sep 1917
SEEFELDT Bertha   15 Mar 1845 1 Jan 1915
SEEFELDT Sohn of W & I 26 Mar 1902  26 Mar 1902
SEEFELDT Laura   1918 1970
SEEFELDT Victor 1920 1993
SEEFELDT Bernice M 1918  2011
SEEFELDT Oscar J 1911 1989
SEEFELDT Arnold  7 Jan 1906 10 Jun 1952
SEEFELDT Meta 24 Jun 1905 29 Sep 1932
SEEFELDT Daniel W 14 Jun 1962 11 Nov 2003
SEEFELDT Lenora 22 Jun 1918 7 Jul 1918
SELL Augusta  1863 1928
SELL August 1859 1951
SELL Infant  1903  1903   Son of A. & A.
SELL Arthur 1900 1901
SENN Luella E F 22 Nov 1894 2 Jan 1895
SHEST Olga M   1911  2006
SHEST John F  1919 2004
SHEST Selma "Dolly"  1922 2000
SHEST Louis Michael W 24 Nov 1915 29 Mar 2004 Tec 4 US Army WW2
SHULZ Wilhelmine 7 Apr 1811 18 Sep  1905
SORENSON Sam      1865 1934
STRONG Aretta L 26 Dec 1938 1 Apr 2002
STRONG Richard D 17 Mar 1935
SUFELDT Child 17 Sep 1899 17 Sep 1899
TAUFERNER Maria  9 Oct 1818  20 Jan 1902
THIES Clarence   24 Aug 1925 27 Aug 1925
THIES Otto 1882 1938
THIES Ernst   1854 1935
THIES Hulda   1857 1918
THIES Earle   27 Apr 1910 10 Sep 1910    Son of F. & A.
THIES Albert   1889 1947
THIES Emma   1892 1978
VOLLMER Ethel 9 Apr 1925 24 Apr 1925
WAGNER Viola  1904 1929    Nee Schoening
WENDT Ethel H   17 Apr 1909 25 May 1994
WENDT Walter F 16 Jun 1906 27 Jul 1991
WENDT Erich   1873 1934
WENDT Martha  1884 1957
WENDT Luella L  1944  
WENDT Wallace    1942 1987 Sgt US Army
WENDT Harold A   5 Aug 1949 10 Dec 1950
WENDT Alma G 1914 2005
WENDT Harvey L 1914 1987
WESENER Albert H   20 Jan 1860 23 Jan 1925
WESENER Bertha L   5 Dec 1869 26 Feb 1943
WESENER Arthur F  13 Dec 1898 25 May 1971
WESENER Elsie E   24 Dec 1897 25 Jan 1962
WOLLENBERG Rose  1898 1989
WOLLENBERG Leonard 1907 1975