St. John's

Pulcifer

Township of Green Valley off Hwy 22 Pulcifer

W2240 State Highway 22

Re-walked and Pictures by Cathe Ziereis & Jean Barkow

Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis 2008

Andersen Adele H 1893-1974
Andersen Ovid T 1883-1971
Bahr Edna 1916-2000
Bahr Herbert 1911-1976
Bartelt Gertrude 1906-1991
Bartelt Otto H 1901-1984
Bartelt Arthur 1896-1981
Bartelt Irene 1890-1973
Bartelt Clara H 1892-1988
Bartelt Sylvia 1910-1997
Bartelt Hermbert 1905-1977
Bartelt Herman R 1882-1959
Bartelt Julius H 1867-1964
Bartelt Mathilda 1870-1943
Bartelt Merlyn 1923-1956
Bartelt Ruth S 1920-1974
Barteltt Wilhelmina 11 Sep 1822-24 Mar 1912
Baster Florence 1 Feb 1902-3 Sep 190505 Dau of C & I Baster
Baster Myrtle 12 Nov 1903-25 Aug 1905 Dau of C & I Baster
Beilfus Julius 1893-1958
Beilfuss Emma 1898-1955
Benter Ernest H 1907-1964
Benter Lousene M 1912-2007
Benter Nannette 2 Apr 1938
Benter Richard 12 Feb 1940
Bergner Albert  
Berger Alfred A Jr. 1955-1973
Bergner Baby  
Bergner Edward 2 Jan 1896-3 Feb 19   Sgt. Battery B 16th Field Artillery  
Bergner Janice 1948
Bergner Kenneth 1917-1924
Bergner Jeanette 1919-1983
Bergner Alfred 1922-2009 COX US Navy WW2
Bergner Louis 2 Jul 1843-25 Sept 1897
Bergner Lyman 1924-1937
Bergner Mathew 23 Apr 1969
Bergner Otto 1885-1954
Bergner William 23 Apr 1969
Bergner Norman 1916
Bergner Evelyn 1919-2010
Bergner Richard 7 Feb 1953-4 Dec 2008
Block Carol 1931
Block Melvin 1926-1984
Block Johannah 1921-2003
Block Oscar 23 feb 1916-11 Jun 1987 S Sgt US Army WW2
Block Julia 1895-1947
Block Julius 1890-1966
Block William W 1922-1943
Boldt Peggy 1955
Boldt Ronald 1947-2000
Born Baby 1952
Born Dorothy 14 Jan 1926
Born Alois 10 Jun 1921-28 Feb 1987
Born Larry 1944-1962
Brassfeild James 15 Oct 1939-31 Jul 2000 SP4 US Army
Brassfeild Jacqueline 12 May 1943
Busch Alma 1 Apr 1915-14 Apr 1986
Busch John 19 Nov 1914-23 Nov 1981
Busch Adolph 1881-1960
Busch Anna 1879-1962
Busch Anna 1897-991
Busch August 1893-1959
Busch Victor 4 Feb 1923-11 Nov 1944
Busch Joanne 1944
Busch August 1937-2001
Busch Irene 1 Dec 1909-3 Oct 1910 Dau of A A Busch
Busch Sylvia C 1909-1970
Busch Walter J 1906-1971
Christensen Charlotte 1935
Christensen Roger 1931-1983
Darling Minnie 1911-1989
Dobratz Ann I 1918-
Dobratz Sam E 1912-1988
Dobratz Dorothy B 1920-2008
Dobratz Melvin 1920-1986 Tec Sgt US Army WW2
Dobratz Gerald L 1942-1962
Dobratz Larry 1944-1962  
Dreger John 1877-1956
Dreger Katherine 1882-1972
Druckrey Adolph F 1894-1987
Druckrey Irene D 1898-1971
Druckrey Adolph F 1894-1987 Pfc US Army WW1
Druckrey Alma 1892-1954
Druckrey Walter 1888-1982
Druckrey Anna 30 May 1897-2 Jun 1897  
Druckrey Anna A 15 Feb 1863-27 Jun 1896
Druckrey  Arthur G D 5 Apr 1898-27 Jun 1898 Child of H. & M. Druckrey
Druckrey Bertha 21 Mar 1864-9 Oct 1945
Druckrey Carl 3 Jul 1854-24 May 31
Druckrey Bruce D 13 Jun 1930-6 Jan 2010
Druckrey Caroline L W 18 Nov 1830-21 Mar 1896   
Druckrey Chris 29 Nov 1837-27 Mar 1923
Druckrey Wilhelmina 14 Sep 1864-1 May 1940
Druckrey Carl 1892-1983
Druckrey Effie 1895-1976
Druckrey Erma 1907-1962
Druckrey Ewald 1902-1981
Druckrey Frida 5 Dec 1908-10 Aug 1909   Dau of H. Druckrey
Druckrey Hermann 21 Oct 1887-21 Mar 04
Druckrey Johann A 30 Oct 1821-20 May 1896
Druckrey Maria A 21 Jan 1901-28 Apr 1901   Dau of H. & M. Druckrey
Druckrey Herman 1859-1938
Druckrey Matilda 1872-1938
Druckrey Evelyn A 1901-1996
Druckrey Richard A 1899-1987
Druckrey Vivian E 1918-1935
Druckrey Marvin H 1916-2002
Engel Fred 1850-1947
Engel Martha 1871-1958
Engel Maurice 3 Mar 1889-5 Jul 1918
Engel Rudolph R 1905-1977   Tec 4 US Army WW2   
Eschenbach Gustav 1876-1959
Eschenbach Louise 1881-1947
Fischer Barb 12 Jun 1948-10 Nov 2000
Fischer James 19 Oct 1941-
Fischer Dolores 1922-2007
Fischer Edward 1919-1981
Fischer Francess 8 May 1925-15 Mar 2009
Fredrick Edward 8 Nov 1919-19 Apr 2000
Fredrick Irene 9 Dec 1926-5 Feb 2004
Fredrick Baby Girl 19 Jan 1953
Froelich Frank 1870-1943
Froelich Ernestine 1870-1927
Geske Albertine 28 Okt 1850-1 Oct 1920
Geske Fritz 25 Jul 1848-15 Jul 1930
Giese Cindy 1954-2008
Giese Matt 1950-1996
Going Louis 1937-1939
Grams Harold 1 Mar 1927-29 Mar 1937
Grams Herbert 20 Jan 1925-21 Jun 1925
Hackett Mildred 2 Feb 1919-9 Feb 2009
Hackett Graydon 23 Sep 1909-18 May 1984 1st Sgt US Army WW2
Halla Clifford 1905-1950
Halla Dale 19 Jan 1950
Halla Linda 6 Aug 1950
Heine Christine 1830-1923
Helmke William A 1877-1951
Helmle Emma 1892-1972
Helmle John 1889-1974
Henkel Barbara 28 Feb 1949-
Henkel John E 4 Mar 1948-12 Jan 1994
Henkel James E  
Henkel John E 4 Mar 1948-12 Jan 1994 SP4 US Army Vietnam
Henkel Mildred 14 Mar 1908-16 Feb 1998
Henkel Rudolf 1 May 1899-11 Aug 79
Hoppe Nannette 2 Apr 1938-
Hoppe G David 5 Aug 1936-
Horsens Edith 31 Jan 1928-
Horsens Marshall 21 Sep 1920-
Horsens Jay D 25 Mar 1954-25 Jun 57
Huebner Andrew J 31 Jan -6 Feb 1969
Kallies Nora 27 Aug 1954-
Kallies Dale 6 May 1954-18 May 2009
Kletzka Fred 29 Mar 1846-15 Oct 17
Kletzke Bertha 22 Sep 1858-8 Mar 1934
Klitzke Minnie 1889-1926
Koenig Alice M 1922-1996
Koenig Hugo C 1915-1965   U.S. War Veteran Star 
Koske Mabel A 11 Mar 1916-9 Feb 2002
Koske Marie 1882-1973
Koske Paul 1878-1942
Koske Victor 3 Apr 1920-3 May 1922   Son of P. & M. Koske
Koske Virginia    
Krake Idella M 4 Mar 1902-26 Aug 1906   Dau of E & A Krake
Krueger Adeline 1889-1940
Krueger Julius J 1875-1955
Krueger Carl 1917-1918
Krueger Otto 1873-1945
Krueger Jennie M 1888-1966
Krueger Johanna 28 Jul 1853-19 Nov 1916
Krueger Karl 4 Mar 1836-7 Oct 11
Krueger Lena 30 Mar 1887-22 Jan 1905
Krueger Louis 1865-1927
Kupsky Evangline 1933
Lamb LaVerna 1925-
Lamb S James 30 May 1925-11 Jul 1991 Cpl US Army WW2
Lamb Sandra 1959-
Lamb David 1957-1997
Lemke Anna 1879-1947
Lemke John 1874-1957
Madison Marvin 1910-1983
Madison Violet 1918-1978
Marohl Ruth 1925-
Marohl Victor 1920-2009
Miller Lois M 1931-2008
Miller Kenneth 1924-1992
Neumann August 1845-1934
Noffke Fred 1866-1944
Noffke Anna 1868-1961
Noffke Bertha 1860-1950
Noffke Carl 1860-1946
Noffke Idella M 1911-1988
Noffke August E 1901-1986
Noffke Ronald 16 Oct 1952-12 Dec 2007 Pvt US Army Vietnam
Noffke Susan 28 Jul 1953-
Pagenkopf Emilie 1856-1929
Pagenkopf Albert 1859-1932
Pagenkopf Edward  
Pagenkopf Ewald F 7 Dec 1910-17 Sep 1926
Pagenkopf Minnie 1887-1952
Pagenkopf August 1879-1965
Pagenkopf Wiliam 1882-1960
Pagenkopf Hulda M 1888-1969
Pergnes Albert   Stone Destroyed
Peterson James R 30 Jul 1954-19 Nov 2002 SP4 US Army
Pintsch Adolph 31 Mar 1912-9 May 1912   Son of P & G Pintsch
Rademann Anna 1876-1960
Rademann Robert 1867-1951
Rademann Wilhelm 1880-1936
Rademann Elmer 21 Nov 1919-7 Aug 1998 Tec 4 US Army WW2
Rademann Emil 27 Apr 1913-9 Feb 1982
Rank Baby 9 Apr 1976
Rank Dennis 7 Feb 1943-
Rank Sally 28 Jul 1944-
Rank Helen 1912-2000
Rank Andrew 1906-1987
Rank Ronald 29 Apr 1936-
Rank Shirley 29 Dec 1936-
Riemer Bertha 1881-1960
Riemer Emil 1878-1952
Riemer Elroy 1925-2010
Riemer Ida M 1914-2006
Riemer Adolph E 1910-1995
Riemer Lena 1902-1990
Riemer Otto 1904-1989
Riemer Arlene M  
Riemer Walter 1918-2005
Rosin Emelia 1889-1925
Ruckert, Ervin Ervin 1901-1976
Rueckert Anna 1905-2002
Schaller Joanna A 3 Jan 1885-27 Mar 1904
Scherbarth Baby Girl 18 May 1953
Sederstrom Leonard 1882-1955
Sederstrom Minnie 1891-1976
Severson Elrin O 1918-1995
Severson Hildegard 1924-
Sopar Elwood Robert 25 Mar 1929-23 Oct 1954 Cpl US Marine Corps Res.
Soper Jean 7 Feb 1938-
Soper Milo 12 Sep 1935-8 Jul 2006 Sp4 US Army
Soper Dorothy 1905-1985
Soper Horace 1904-1951
Stahlkopf Bernice 1920-1983
Stahlkopf Ralph 1912-1997
Strebel Rhonda 23 Apr 1968-
Strebel Hugs 30 Mar 1958-
Strei August 16 Aug 1857-29 May 1935
Strei Marie 28 Oct 1862-26 Jun 1934
Strupp Elida 1887-1967
Strupp Joseph 1880-1968
Sutrick Lillian 1 Sep 1923-5 Mar 2008
Sutrick Edmond 3 Feb 1928-28 Feb 2010
Teagle Mabel 29 Sep 1914-17 May 1999
Temple Karen Lee 1945-1996
Temple Patricia 19 Oct 1948-
Temple Ronald 21 Aug 1945-
Temple Ray 1907-1984
Temple Ruth 1912-1969
Temple Melissa Sue 20 Mar -23 Mar 1981
Tolzman Albert 22 Mar 1915-21 Apr 1987 Tec 4 US Army WW2
Tolzman Mary Jean 16 Mar 1929-
Treptow Hulda 1877-1953
Uelmen Ethel 1914-1994
Uelmen Silas 1907-1985
Webster Ronald 4 Apr 1935
Wendling Earl H 2 Jun 1900-24 Sep 1900
Wendt Florence M 1917-1997
Wilke Alvin 1914-1974
Wilke Lucille 1917-2010
Wiskow Esther 1906-1952
Wiskow Fred 1903-1957
Wolfgram   1915
Wolfgram Augusta 1874-1953
Wolfgram August 1872-1929
Wolfgram Augusta R 1908-1909
Wolfgram David 1938-1939
Wolfgram Marie M 1900-1901
Wolfgram Meta 30 Jun 1899-7 Apr 1900
Wood Hildegard 1921-1945
Wudtke John 1 Oct 1926-26 Oct 1926  
Wudtke Richard 1 Oct 1926-14 Oct 26
Wusterbarth August 1886-1907
Wusterbarth Ernest F 1844-1921
Wusterbarth Marie 1860-1932
Yanke Hilda 1904-1992
Yanke William 1903-1984
Yanke Emil G 1907-1975
Yanke Malinda A 1906-1991
Zastrow Baby Boy 24 Sep 1958
Zastrow Bernadine 9 Nov 1952-8 Jan 1953
Zastrow Bernard 1886-1993
Zastrow Hulda A 1895-1976
Zastrow Theodore 13 Aug 1929-
Zastrow Angeline 30 Dec 1931-
Zemke Geneva 3 Nov 1917-8 Aug 2004
Zemke Alfred 17 Nov 1910-11 Feb 1999
Zenk William 1875-1950
Zenk Clara 1889-1963
Zenk Gloria 1929-
Zenk Russell A 1928-2004
Zenk Sylveria 1909-2004
Zenk Russell O 1908-2002
Zenk Wilhelm 14 Mai 1845-10 May 1925
Zenk Marie 18 Jun 1841-8 Oct 1926
Zenk Charles F 1883-1973
Zenk Millie S 1889-1983
Zenk Mrs. Willie 14 Nov 1879-26 Sep 1907
Zenk Albert 9 Aug 1872-23 Jun 1967
Zenk Olga 28 Nov 1876-14 May 38